FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Rivers (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 NWACHUKWU MMESOMACHI GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, P/H M 15 68 19 87
2 MIEBAKA-OGAN TAMUNOIBI GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, P/H M 17 62 17 79
3 CHIMA PRINCE CHIBUDOM GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, P/H M 15 56 15 71
4 MAX EGUAKUN FORTUNE SHARON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 18 54 11 65
5 MBAH OSINACHI DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 56 4 60
6 LIOS IBITAYO ASALU WISDOM GATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 42 9 51
7 CHIKWENDU SAMUEL PEACE SETTER COLLEGE M 14 44 6 50
8 VICTOR GODSWILL TENDERFOOTM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 48 2 50
9 ORJJ GLORIA CHIGENEM ROYAL GIRLS ACADEMY F 15 44 5 49
10 OWARUME EDWIN GOLD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 42 6 48
11 OKOI DANIEL GOLD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 48 0 48
12 APOKU GABRIEL CHARLES DALE MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 15 42 6 48
13 OYELOWO FADLULLAH CITY MODEL COLLEGE M 14 42 5 47
14 GOERGE IZUNWA MICHELLE GOLD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 44 3 47
15 NWAFOR V KENECHUKWU MADONNA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 36 10 46
16 OLOYEDE OYEDEJI SHERIFF CHARLES DALE MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 15 34 12 46
17 OKECHUKWU JUDITH TANTUA HIGH SCHOOL F 14 40 5 45
18 OTTO GODSWILL CHIDUM DE-SALEM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 32 12 44
19 OSARO DAVID DE-WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 36 8 44
20 PRINCE AJAGBA BENSON DIETAMIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 34 10 44
21 ONYEMAUCHE CHIBUCHI G PEACE SETTER COLLEGE M 16 36 7 43
22 OKEKE CHIBUIKE CHAMBA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 18 42 0 42
23 IHEONUNEKWU HENRY AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 28 13 41
24 APINAH AYEBA PREYE THE GLORIOUS CHILD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 38 3 41
25 NJOKULAURA CHIDIEBERE MADONNA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 32 8 40
26 BALOGUN DAVID HARUK INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 36 4 40
27 GEORGE SAMUEL THE KINGS COLLEGE M 16 32 8 40
28 PETER EMMANUEL OLIVET HEIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 32 8 40
29 OMOROGBE JEMIMA DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL F 16 32 8 40
30 ESHIET KELVIN MADONNA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 30 10 40
31 EGWU KELVIN DABERECHI RICH MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 38 0 38
32 NWIBE VICTOR IKECHUKWU BERYL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 38 0 38
33 MIENBI DONYE FELIX GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 38 0 38
34 KOTAI SOEN DANIEL COVENANT ACADEMY M 14 38 0 38
35 CHIBUOSO ALEX DEDE MATILDA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 38 0 38
36 SEKIBO ORABELENA RACHEL CHARLES DALE MEMORIAL SCHOOL F 15 38 0 38
37 EKEJIUBA CHIDIEBERE FAITH INTERNATIONAL GROUPS OF SCHOOL M 17 28 9 37
38 ELECHI CHINWE OTUTODUM INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 34 3 37
39 DENNIS AUSTIN ATELI WISDOM GATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 15 34 3 37
40 ANDAWEI EMMANUELLA DIETAMIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 32 4 36
41 MUSTAPHA AYATULLAH CITY MODEL COLLEGE F 15 36 0 36

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 ANAELECHI SHALOM MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE ACADEMY F 14 28 0 28
91 ALABI ABIGAIL CSS EREMA F 15 28 0 28
92 FRIDAY KENNEDY BARISUKA HARUK INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 28 0 28
93 GBUZUE IFEANYI ROSYSTEPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 28 0 28
94 AMADIOWEN REDEEMERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
95 IMHAGBE EPHRAIM ST BENEDICT CANADIAN ACADEMY M 14 28 0 28
96 JOSEPH STANLEY DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 24 4 28
97 FELIX BRIGHT GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 28 0 28
98 AMUCHIE OGECHI PASCHALIN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 28 0 28
99 IDIABANA FIDELIS O SALVATION HEOGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 26 2 28
100 DAOPUYE LYDIA WISDOM GATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 26 1 27
101 KOLAWOLE OLUWATOSIN M CONVENANT ACADEMY F 14 24 3 27
102 OKOROAFOR IHECHI MIRACLE IVEROK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 18 9 27
103 ONYENAUCHEYA MARVELLOUS DIETAMIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 24 3 27
104 SAMUEL HOPE MTAMABARY CSS ODIMERENYI M 16 24 3 27
105 JIMOH RIDWAN ADEKUNLE AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 11 27
106 MIRACLE ANYANWU DOMINICAN ROYALE SCHOOL M 13 26 0 26
107 OKACHI AMADI JUSTINA DE-WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
108 ORHEWERE AGHOGHO FIRST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
109 AYODELE MUBARAK CITY MODEL COLLEGE M 15 26 0 26
110 JOHN SAMUEL TAMUNO COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
111 OGBUEHI CHRISTAIN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 26 0 26
112 OTTO TAMUNOINENAEMI KALABARI NATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 26 0 26
113 EKPOTU PRECIOUS FAITH INTERNATIONAL GROUPS OF SCHOOL F 15 24 2 26
114 IBE AMARACHI OBIYE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
115 ONUOHA RUTH KELECHI NIGER DELTA SCIENCE SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
116 OSAROBELE AMEQI MAOBARI RANJENNYS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
117 OTOGBO AUGUSTINE DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 26 0 26
118 PELUMI SANUSI MODASHOLA TENDERFOOTM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
119 MEKABARI FAVOUR NEKABARI THE SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
120 BROWN JOSHUA SOBIRI PORT HARCORT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 26 0 26
121 ALLISON SOPHIA PORT HARCORT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 20 6 26
122 OKOJAJA EMMANUEL ARCH DEACON BROWN EDUCATION M 15 26 0 26
123 RAHIM OZIOHU AISHA CHAMBA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
124 AKIO ROWLAND CSS OBOBURU M 17 26 0 26
125 UCHENDU CALEB MBGECHI ST MARIA GORETTIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 22 3 25
126 NWIDEBARI DANIEL DOMA GROPUS OF SCHOOL M 15 24 1 25
127 ALAKO IBITAYO FGGC ABULOMA PH F 15 24 1 25
128 SMITH WOBO FAVOUR MODEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 1 25
129 DOGUBO ABUNDANCE REDEEMERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 20 5 25
130 OKPARA MARVELLOUS WESTERN AHOADA CONTY HIGH SCHOOL M 18 24 1 25
131 DESTINY UBANI DOMINICAN ROYALE SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
132 WEBILOR GOODLUCK GOMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
133 NDUBUISI SAMUEL C YOUTH TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 2 24
134 OSUOHA ANAELECHI CHARLES COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
135 EYO BASSEY MOSES LA PIERRE ANGULAIRE HIGH SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
136 FRANCIS PRINCEWILL IMEH CHRISTIAN COUNCIL COLLEGE M 15 24 0 24
137 MADUABUCHI CHIZOBA GLORIA PRITON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 HARRISON GODSENT RANJENNYS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
139 BENSON FORTUNE KABBARI BIRABI MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24
140 EZEANUKA ANASTECIA CHINASA MERCY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 4 24
141 NYECHE TESTIMONY HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
142 UDU FAVOUR FAITH INTERNATIONAL GROUPS OF SCHOOL F 14 20 3 23
143 DIKE UGOCHI ACMGS ELELENWO F 15 20 3 23
144 IGBANIBO PURE OBIYE HIGH SCHOOL F 16 22 1 23
145 EZERA JEFF CHAMBA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 14 9 23
146 DUMPE BARITUKA MIRACLE SALVATION HEOGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
147 CHIGOZIE OSONDU PETER RICH MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
148 EMMANUEL LUCKY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
149 FESTUS ANAYI IGBANAM VANE PERFECT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
150 AKPAN RUTH SUNDAY ADONAI BEST EDUCATIONAL CENTRE F 16 20 2 22
151 ONONOGBU UJUAMARA BRAINFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
152 MUOKORO OGHENERUKEVWE LA PIERRE ANGULAIRE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
153 JAMES IHECHUKWU ODUNAYO BERYL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 22 0 22
154 CHUKU FAVOUR SEED TIME MODEL SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
155 HUTTON TAMINODI EPRIYE WISDOM CHILD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
156 ESTHER JACK MASUNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
157 ELIJAH COMFORT MASUNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
158 AKU IJEOMA MUNACHIMSO HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE F 14 16 6 22
159 KORIPAMO CHARLES WHITE CATORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
160 JEREMIAH AWAJIOKINOR INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
161 AMADI CHIOMA MAGDALINE GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
162 AMADI CHIZI DANIEL JECK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 15 22 0 22
163 OWURONG PROMISE NIGERIAN CHRISTAIN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 17 22 0 22
164 EKWUAZI WINNER SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
165 NWIKINA THANKGOD JOHN EVANGEL COMPREHENSIVE M 15 22 0 22
166 JOHNSON ELIJAH JOYFUL GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 22 0 22
167 WOKA C FAVOUR HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
168 THOMPSON RHODA GEORGE G.G.S.S. OROMENIEKE F 15 22 0 22
169 OKECHUKWU C SETH COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
170 AKINSEYE BOLUWATIFE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 1 21
171 SOLOMON GRACE FIRST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 16 5 21
172 UKWEUEZE JONADAB CSS RUMUAPARA M 15 20 1 21
173 CLARKSON SATURDAY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 1 21
174 AMADI PRECIOUS CHIDERAH THE GREAT TOMIS SCHOOL F 20 1 21
175 CAMPBELL CONFIDENCE THE KINGS COLLEGE F 16 14 7 21
176 IKENWA RAYMOND ALEX BRAINFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
177 AMAOMO FIYINFOLUWA MALVAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
178 ADELE CHIMENEM MATILDA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
179 GIFT MARTINS THE GREAT TOMIS SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
180 ODUWEM JEREMIAH MONCORDEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 20 0 20
181 ECHENDU AMARACHI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
182 NWAEKE MAGARET KELECHI TANTUA HIGH SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
183 DIKE JOSHUA CHINAZO PRISTON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
184 ALALIBO BOMA THE GLORIOUS CHILD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
185 LEMCHUCHUKWU DEBORAH DE-SALEM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 JEKANMI MARY ADEOLA SHILOH HILLS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
187 BARIKOR EMMANUEL EVANGEL COMPREHENSIVE M 15 20 0 20
188 OBIUWEVBI EDWARD IMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
189 FAVOUR O OMOEGBELEGHAN TENDERFOOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 12 8 20
190 DIVINE DAASANG TOPLINE SCHOOLS F 14 14 6 20
191 EDIGHOTU GODSTIME SPECIAL SCHOOL M 20 20 0 20
192 NLEWEM GIDEON PRISTON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
193 ANIETIE SAMUEL AKPAN CSS AMADI AMMA PH M 17 20 0 20
194 GOODLUCK DIMIKPA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
195 MARTINS FAVOUR EZINNE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE F 15 16 3 19
196 OJO HAPPINESS AYOBAMI IMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 18 1 19
197 AKHARIA KELLY OSASUNMEN MALVAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 16 3 19
198 PRECIOUS BUDUKA GARRICKS ICAST SCHOOL F 15 18 1 19
199 OLUYEMI OLUMIDE ISREAL CATORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 16 3 19
200 AGUOHA NGOZI UCHE SALVATION HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 12 7 19
201 IKUNGA WOKEOMA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 1 19
202 NJOKU SHALOM REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 18 1 19
203 OKECHUKWU TREASURE MODEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
204 EMMANUEL EMMANUEL FRANK BERYL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 18 0 18
205 JOHN MIRACLE DOMA GROUP OF SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
206 JIMMY GIFT STEPPINGSTONE EAST HIGH F 14 18 0 18
207 SOMIARI HERO IMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
208 FYNE-AKAH NYENWEAIZI WORD OF FAITH GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 18 0 18
209 IKWUEGBU EMMANUEL DORINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
210 ANIE IFEYINWA VICTORY SOLID STEPS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
211 ONYEMA CLINTON UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
212 IWOBA OLISAEMEKA MICHEAL OLIVET HEIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
213 NWANERI FAVOUR SEED TIME MODEL SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
214 ADINDU CHIGOZIE WISDOM RICH MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
215 OTTO SAMSON IVEROK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
216 OCHULOR MAYOR CGM INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 14 18 0 18
217 EGBE CHIOCE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
218 NWAEJIE VICTOR ARMY DAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 4 18
219 OLOKO IMELDA IHUNNE MATILDA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
220 ENO BENJAMIN WILLIAMS FIRM FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
221 SAMPLE GOSPEL CCSS BOTEMTAI M 16 18 0 18
222 BIRABI OBED RANJENNYS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 2 18
223 OLAYINKA WURAOLA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
224 VINCENT BLESSING EVANGEL COMPREHENSIVE F 18 0 18
225 AKINLOVE J JOSEPH ARMY DAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 4 18
226 EMMANUEL EBUKA MASUNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
227 OGBE FELICITY REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
228 ABEL MIEWAPRI GOMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
229 ENYI OGECHI SEED TIME MODEL SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
230 NENE IKECHUKWU EMMANUEL ARCH DEACON BROWN EDUCATION M 14 18 0 18
231 NNANNA MIRACLE AMARA GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
232 BUOAPU IBIWAPIRI ST MARIA GORETTIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 12 5 17
233 IKECHUKWU C DESTINY C S S OKOCHIRI M 17 16 1 17

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 OGUCHI MARVELLOUS PETER GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 1 17
235 CHUKWU CHUKWUBIKE TOTAL CHILD SCHOOL M 16 12 5 17
236 OGHALE OPEPE FAITH INTERNATIONAL GROUPS OF SCHOOL M 15 14 3 17
237 UZOR SONIA OMENEBELE JECK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 14 14 2 16
238 ASUK MARVELLOUS AWAJI M FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 16 12 4 16
239 CHUKWUMELA FRANKLYN FAITH INTERNATIONAL GROUPS OF SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
240 UWAECHIE EBUBE GABRIEL C.G.M. INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
241 SOKEIPIRIALA EKINE MARVELLOUS MONCORDEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 12 4 16
242 KETU IHINOSEN IVEROK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
243 BENJAMIN CHIDINMA MARVELLOUS FAITH INTERNATIONAL GROUPS OF SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
244 OGBONDA I. GODSPOWER TOTAL CHILD SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
245 OKORIE EMMANUEL CHINONSO DORINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
246 MARCUS BENEFIT C S S RUMUJI M 17 16 0 16
247 ALLEN KINGDOM C SS OBAGI M 17 16 0 16
248 FELIX K MBARA DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
249 AKHANOLU O JOY ST BENEDICT IMMACULATE ACADEMY F 15 16 0 16
250 ORDU NDENMA SPECIAL SCHOOL M 21 16 0 16
251 PEPPLE BITEBOBO MESSIANIC INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY M 15 16 0 16
252 BARINAALE YAANA DANIEL SPECIAL SCHOOL M 19 16 0 16
253 NKUE MENKINSON CSS BOTEMTAIL M 17 16 0 16
254 GABRIEL IDONIRGIE POPE JOHN PAUL COLLEGE M 17 16 0 16
255 AJALA OLUWATOYIN MARY GLOBAL COLLEGE F 14 16 0 16
256 EGAI EBIKEME JECK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
257 KALIO BOMA FIONA CHARLISS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 15 16 0 16
258 OGUARE EBITEINYE SHARON STEPPINGSTONE EAST HIGH F 14 16 0 16
259 GOODHEAD ALABO KALABARI NATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
260 OKAFOR O EMMANUEL WESTERN AHOADA CONTY HIGH SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
261 OBUCHI MARK JOSEPH G T C M 15 16 0 16
262 UZOCHUKWU HONEST WACHS M 18 16 0 16
263 OKEKE GERALO YOUTH TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
264 IWUCHUKWU MARITHA QUEEN DE-WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
265 BANIVIGA VICTORIA CHARLLIS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 16 14 1 15
266 ADEMAKIN EMMANUEL O WIFY COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 15 12 3 15
267 MUSA ALI AMINA REDEEMERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
268 ANITA UKAH UGONNA HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 14 1 15
269 UTIT UCHE O M S C S ELELE M 17 14 1 15
270 GODWIN GLORY CSS EREMA F 15 12 3 15
271 AZOROM PRINCEWILL BISHOP CROWTHER MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
272 OZODINIRU CHIBUEZE CATORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
273 SHEDRACH ZINA THE GREAT TOMIS SCHOOL F 16 12 2 14
274 DIMKPA GABRIAL DUMLE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE F 14 12 2 14
275 AKINOLA ESTHER ISILAMIYAT ADONAI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE F 16 14 0 14
276 BASSEY FRANCIS EMMANUEL BISHOP CROWTHER SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
277 UCHENNA A AMARACHUKWU STEPPINGSTONE EAST HIGH F 15 14 0 14
278 NWANKWO EMMANUEL WORD OF FAITH GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 14 14 0 14
279 HARRY EDIDIONG COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 0 14
280 TORPORO BARISUKA RICHARD B.M.G.S. BORI M 15 14 0 14
281 AJAYI PRINCESS GBEMISOLA BLOOMBREED HIGH SCHOOL F 13 14 0 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 SILAS PAUL IME GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
283 DEEKOR BARISELE PRECIOUS REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
284 ALUKO REBACCA ISEOLUWA ABRIEMEL HIGHER LIFE F 14 14 0 14
285 OKEZIE OKOYECHIDERA ROYAL GIRLS ACADEMY F 14 14 0 14
286 OBUMERE AMARACHI DOMA GROPUS OF SCHOOL F 13 14 0 14
287 HARRISON BELEMA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
288 NNABUGWU UGONNA JESSICA MERCY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 12 2 14
289 NSANE BAR SEREDUMI TUATUA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
290 ELI SAMUEL ABRIEMEL HIGHER LIFE M 13 14 0 14
291 EMMANUEL EGOP GLOBAL COLLEGE M 16 14 0 14
292 IBIAPUYE CHARLES JNR ARCH DEACON BROWN EDUCATION M 16 14 0 14
293 AGONSI CHIDERA FIRST INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY M 14 4 9 13
294 DANIEL CHIDERA BOSOM SOLID STEPS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 12 1 13
295 ODUME FIRSTLADY DEBORAH ABRIEMEL HIGHER LIFE F 15 12 0 12
296 FAVOUR M JACK GOMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
297 LUMATI NZEYELE LUMATI BISHOP CROWTHER MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
298 JOHN LEMI PRINCESS CHRISTIAN COUNCIL COLLEGE F 14 12 0 12
299 WILLIAMSON DIVINE CHARLLIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
300 ALOHA ANYAHIECHI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
301 EZENDAH I ENDURANCE O M S C S ELELE M 15 12 0 12
302 EROMOSELE EFUA TOTAL CHILD SCHOOL M 5 12 0 12
303 JOHNSON DANIEL ROSYSTEPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
304 BARIDON PHILIP BIRABI MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
305 ADEBAYO BLESSING ST BENEDICT IMMACULATE ACADEMY F 14 12 0 12
306 AMAKIRI QUEEN DORINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
307 MUOMAH CHIDINMA MAUREEN MERCY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 8 4 12
308 GBENGBARA HAPPINESS TUATUA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
309 EMENIKE UCHEHUKWU PEACE EXCELLENT COLLEGE F 15 12 0 12
310 ASOTAIBE KINGSLEY C ARMY DAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
311 LEGBARA BARIEEBA PEACE DINO ACADEMY F 14 12 0 12
312 NANCYTENNYSON KALIO OBIYE ACADEMY F 16 12 0 12
313 IBAMA OKEIMIEBI KALABARI NATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 12 0 12
314 HARRY IBIYEFITEBO MESSIANIC INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 15 12 0 12
315 DIKE GLORIA BEN CSSWODI EMERENYI F 13 12 0 12
316 OSAGIE PRAISE FAVOUR ICAST SCHOOL F 15 10 1 11
317 OKEKE ONYINYECHI A.C.M.G.S F 14 8 3 11
318 ANANI RUTH CCMINTL GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 10 1 11
319 JOHN GIBSON POPE JOHN PAUL COLLEGE M 14 8 3 11
320 BENSON VICTOR DINO ACADEMY M 15 8 2 10
321 UGOCHUKWU FAVOUR DOMINICAN ROYALE SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
322 CHINDA CONFIDENCE IVEROK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 10 0 10
323 ALWELL JESSE ST MARIA GORETTIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 4 6 10
324 OKWWDI VANESSA DUMEBI PERFECT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
325 IWUCHUKWU CHISOM ICAST SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
326 OBIDIKEEBERE VICTORIA PERFECT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
327 JOSEPH DIVINE PORT HARCORT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 10 0 10
328 UWOWA GOG OBEDIAH NCCASARAMA M 17 8 2 10
329 UBULON ESTHER AWAJI GLOBAL COLLEGE F 16 10 0 10

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 MANUCHIMSOM EMMANUEL IGWEH WIFY COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
331 NWUJU GLORY DINO ACADEMY F 14 8 0 8
332 MATHEW BLESING GODSLOVE NCCC ASARAMA M 8 0 8
333 IHEONU CHISOM UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6
334 UYANWUNE CHUKWUDUMEBI OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE F 15 4 2 6
335 MARTINS TAMBARI CCSS BOTEMTAI M 16 6 0 6
336 GEORGE THOMPSONBA MESSIANIC INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 4 0 4
337 IHEONU EKENECHUKWU JOEL UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 4 0 4
338 ORLU-ORLU CHIDI OKEH MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 4 0 4
339 OLAOLUWA ABAYOMI MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE ACADEMY M 15 4 0 4
340 NNAMDI DANIEL ISIUBA SOLID STEPS HIGH SCHOOL M 16 2 1 3
341 ARCHINIKE PRECIOUS MALVAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 2 1 3

Please Click Here to download the Results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment