FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Rivers (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 AKPABIO IDONGESIT E GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, P/H M 13 66 18 84
2 EGHAREVBA V ESOSA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, P/H F 13 70 13 83
3 ALADUM E CHUKWUEBUKA PACESETTER’S MISSIONARY COLLEGE, OYIGBO M 13 62 18 80
4 UKPEH RAPHEAL DONATUS BOSS MIRINWANYI OJIRO M 13 56 18 74
5 ALTRAIDE DAVID BEREMA CHARLES DALE MEMORIAL INT’L SCHOOL M 14 56 13 69
6 ALOZIE DAVID UCHENNA CDMIS IGWURUTA PH M 13 54 14 68
7 EZEDIMORA UCHECHUKWU P GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 52 15 67
8 ALLISON EMMANUEL LAPAHS MGBUOBA M 13 58 8 66
9 TOCHI IZUEHIE THANKGOD BISHOP CROWTHER MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 12 48 18 66
10 EWOIGBE FAVOUR FGC PH RUMUOKORO F 13 56 7 63
11 ONUMADU CHIDINMA ROYAL GIRLS ACADEMY F 13 42 20 62
12 BUOAPU ADOKIYE FANNY BLOOMBREED HIGH SCHOOL F 13 48 13 61
13 HART IMIEBAM PACESETTER’S MISSIONARY F 13 42 19 61
14 EICARA EMMANUEL BENJAMIN DI ETAMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 56 5 61
15 AKUDINOBI KASARACHI BOSSS OYIGBO M 14 48 13 61
16 OLISA KENECHUKWU FGC PH RUMUOKORO M 12 46 13 59
17 DAASANG MERIT TOPLINE SCHOOLS F 13 42 17 59
18 AMADI CHIDOGAM EXCEL AMB NNE FOROI KURUBO M 13 42 16 58
19 OBORO OVIEMUNO GIDEON SALVATION HEIGHT SCHOOL M 42 16 58
20 ONYEKA EMMANUELLA TENDERFOOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 50 7 57
21 OSUALA CHIBUEZE DIHS RUMUOKPARAL M 13 42 15 57
22 AMAEGBE IMMANUELLA I INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 36 20 56
23 GODBLESS MARIAN ADONIA BEST EDUCATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 36 19 55
24 OKOROKWO EXCEL FGC PH RUMUOKORO M 12 50 5 55
25 ISREAL EBERECHI MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE F 15 40 15 55
26 OKEKE SOMTOCHUKWU BRAINFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 44 11 55
27 NWABUKO CHINECHEREM DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 40 14 54
28 UDECHUKWU AKACHUKWU ADONIA BEST EDUCATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 38 16 54
29 ALUMMA JESSICA CHARLES DALE MEMORIAL INT’L SCHOOL F 13 44 10 54
30 UZAH C BENJAMIN FIRST INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY M 12 40 13 53
31 IBIAM CHIAMAKA ANWAR ACMGS ELEENDO PH F 13 40 12 52
32 NWAKUNNA INNOCENTIA PACESETTER’S MISSIONARY COLLEGE F 13 40 12 52
33 EZEANUBA OLISAKWELESILIE BOSS SPIRITAN CLOSE M 12 38 14 52
34 INNOCENT IKEGWURU DESTINY CATOKY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 38 14 52
35 NWACHUKWU PRAISE WHIZKIDS COLLEGE M 13 46 6 52
36 ONYEMA CHISOM BELBIN MALYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 36 16 52
37 EJIOKOR ANTHONY PRISTON INTERNATIONAL M 12 40 11 51
38 NNAEMEKA JEREMIAH C DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 42 8 50
39 PEPPLE APIAFI BIETONYE ROYAL GIRLS ACADEMY F 13 32 17 49
40 YAHYA MANA ASMAU CITY MODEL COLLEGE F 13 38 11 49
41 ROMAN DONALD BRAINFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 34 14 48
42 ONYEMA C. MARVIN MALVAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 32 16 48
43 UGWU CHIAMAKA MARY ANN AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 44 4 48
44 DAVIES FREDICK TOBENNA TAUTUA INTERNATIONAL GROUP SCHOOL M 13 36 11 47

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 INIMGBA OLUNWA DAVID IMMUNUEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 30 5 35
98 PRINCE GLORY CHIOMA GREAT TOMIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 28 7 35
99 WALTER FAVOUR TOTAL CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 32 3 35
100 ISREAL OBEY-NKE SARAH DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 34 0 34
101 MARK GOODLUCK ADONAI BEST EDUCATIONAL M 14 28 6 34
102 AGBAI GOSPEL IKEDINACHI CHAMBA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 30 4 34
103 ONI JOYFUL TOP LEARNER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 30 4 34
104 OYEBADEJO MICHEAL TEKO EDUCATIONAL CENTRE M 12 34 0 34
105 NNAKEZIE DIVINE YOUTH TECH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 34 0 34
106 NWAOMEKARA JOSHUA O YOUTH TECH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 34 0 34
107 OLAWOYE OTINBOLEDE DIETAMSI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 28 6 34
108 LUCKY FAVOUR BARILEE CHRISTIAN COUNCIL COLLEGE F 12 34 0 34
109 AMANZE PRECIOUS PERFECT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 26 8 34
110 ODDO DOMINION FAITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 30 4 34
111 AMOBI IHIM CHINONSO LA PIERRE HIGH SCHOOL F 12 28 6 34
112 BOMS EZE ONYINYECHI TEKO EDUCATIONAL CENTRE F 12 34 0 34
113 USILO IRVOGHENE CHRISTIAN COUNCIL COLLEGE F 13 32 2 34
114 OKWUOHA SANDRA INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 22 12 34
115 OZUEM DIVINE EXCELLENT COLLEGE M 12 28 5 33
116 UZOMA CHRISTOPHER ARCH DEACON BROWN EDUCATIONAL M 12 30 3 33
117 EHIGIATOR WISDOM EFOSA SEED TIME MODEL SCHOOL M 13 28 5 33
118 NIEMCHI VICTOR MALVAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 32 1 33
119 UMOH VENUS ARCH DEACON BROWN EDUCATIONAL F 13 28 5 33
120 NAPOLEON NITA OWONMA TOTAL CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 11 30 3 33
121 OLOFIN JESUWEMIMO BLOOMBREED HIGH SCHOOL F 13 24 9 33
122 OGBONNA ANASTECIA MERCY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 12 30 2 32
123 JACKBENIBO SOMINA CHARLIS INTERNATIONALS CHOOL M 13 28 4 32
124 KOMENE BARIKOR ALEEM IVEROK INTERNATIONAL M 13 30 2 32
125 DIKE CHRISTOPHER ENYINNA BCSS RUMOBIOKONI M 14 30 2 32
126 CHUKWU INNOCENT WESTERN AHOADA M 14 32 0 32
127 OLLORUNWI EGWE REUBEN RANJENNNY’S HIGH SCHOOL M 14 30 2 32
128 TREBOR DEEBARI KELVIN AMBASSADOR NNEFURO KURUBO MODEL SCHOOL M 13 28 4 32
129 SPENCER PETERS DOMA GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 13 30 2 32
130 DANIEL OJIE IATIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 32 0 32
131 IGWE CHIDERA CHAMBA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 30 2 32
132 NWAOGU JOSHUA IFEANYI WISDOM CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 30 2 32
133 ISAIAH EDITH GODWIN CSS OROWORUKWO F 13 24 8 32
134 EJIOFOR GRACE DISEPH FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 13 28 4 32
135 OKWUDIAFOR GENEVIEVE OUR LADY OF FATIMA F 12 26 6 32
136 EGOM GLORY WISDOM GATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 20 11 31
137 SHERIFF RAYMOND EREKO JANNY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 28 3 31
138 EBEKE FELIX GOODLUCK FIRM FONDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 24 7 31
139 ORAGE MEEBERARI DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 30 1 31
140 ONAH AMARACHI ACMGS ELEENDO PH F 14 22 9 31
141 ONWUKA KAMSI EXCELLENT COLLEGE F 13 30 1 31
142 ONOLEMHEMHEN STELLAMARIS MERCY GIRLS HUGH SCHOOL F 12 20 10 30
143 NWACHUKWU EMMANUEL BETTY IVORY TOWERS M 13 30 0 30
144 AZIKEN ROSEVELT JECK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 24 6 30
145 UKO KELECHI AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
146 NWANADEE EMMANUEL GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 26 4 30

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 SUNDAY VICTOR ONWI DORINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 28 2 30
148 CHIDUM CHIMERUZE SHARON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
149 STEPHEN MARVELLOUS GIDEON MODEL GIRLS SECOMDARY SCHOOL F 12 30 0 30
150 VICTORIA EGBUFOR C SEED TIME MODEL SCHOOL F 12 28 2 30
151 ARUEGBE FRANKLIN UCHE PORT HARCORT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 11 26 4 30
152 DAPPA FAVOUR OMIETE INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 18 12 30
153 OLA BRIGHT OLUWASEYI THE SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL F 13 18 12 30
154 OMODU VICTORY CHIZIM CIC ELELENWO F 12 26 4 30
155 ONWUZURUIGBO OSINACHI HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE F 14 26 3 29
156 FRANKLIN C EVANS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 28 1 29
157 AGBUKPALA SAMUEL RUNDELE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 22 7 29
158 CHIGOZILEM ISIAH VICTOR RUNDELE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 5 29
159 BAYAGBON OGHENETEGA BETTY IVORY TOWERS F 12 28 1 29
160 OVIENLOBA DEBORAH MATILDA INTERNATIONAL F 13 22 7 29
161 CHUKWU CHINYERE GLOBAL SCHOOL F 12 26 3 29
162 IHEANACHO IHUOMA EMMANUEL OBIYE HIGH SCHOOL F 12 26 3 29
163 GBARANWI UEBARI GJSS KPITE TAI M 15 28 1 29
164 DAVID JOSHUA TTCSS M 14 28 1 29
165 JEKAMI EMMANUEL SEYI SHILOH HILLS SCHOOL M 12 26 3 29
166 ANOKA UGOCHI UZOAMAKA BRAINFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 11 26 3 29
167 ONUOHA BRIDGET N CHRISTIAN COUNCIL COLLEGE F 11 24 5 29
168 BATUBO DEBORAH RUBY OBIYE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 3 29
169 AMAHAOTU FAITH PIC F 12 26 3 29
170 ARUOYINGHO AYOMIRE PIS IIGRA PH M 13 22 7 29
171 NEHEMI AHOMOSAIYE BUKOLA KINGS KIDS INTERNATIONAL M 9 28 1 29
172 PATRICK LUCY BARISI CGM INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 12 26 3 29
173 GODWIN PRINCESS CHIZINDU WORD OF FAITH GROUPS OF SCHOOL F 12 28 1 29
174 ROBERT ELIZABETH HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 26 3 29
175 NGOZI MICHEAL ANITA REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 24 4 28
176 ETIDO LOVETH COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 26 2 28
177 LEGHEMO EBIWARI BLESSED AICHS PH M 13 28 0 28
178 EZIHE SOUZOCHUKWU DANIEL TANTUA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
179 LOVEDAY LEELEE BRIGHT EVANGEL COMPREHENSIVE M 14 22 6 28
180 ETOP FAVOUR EMMANUEL SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 28 0 28
181 BERE TELEUTE BARITON POPE JOHN PAUL 2 COLLEGE M 14 28 0 28
182 NWIKINAKA JOSEPH FAVOUR COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 26 2 28
183 DILINYELU CALVIN DANIEL DOMA GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 12 28 0 28
184 YORNAH SMILE SHARON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
185 EZINWA FAVOUR CHINEMEREM CHAMBA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 28 0 28
186 EDET JACK TIMOTHY MASUNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
187 JOHN ODUNAYO CHUKWUEMEKA BERYI COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 28 0 28
188 ODESAMMI FEYIKEMI TATIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28
189 NWAIKE BLESSING CHIAMAKA RICH MODEL GROUP OF SCHOOL F 13 20 8 28
190 TIMOTHY MIRACLE MODEL GIRLS SECOMDARY SCHOOL F 12 28 0 28
191 GEO UMEH SANDRA CHINELO OUR LADY OF FATIMA F 12 28 0 28
192 BRIGGS IBIM SANDRA DEREORLD INTERNATIONAL F 14 20 8 28
193 NGOME MELANIE CSS-AMADIAMA F 13 28 0 28
194 JUDE EKEH BLESSED SOLID STEPS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 28 0 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 ODOZIE PRECIOUS ONYEKA OBIYE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 24 3 27
196 UZOCHUKWU IFEANYI CSS OLANADA PH M 12 24 3 27
197 EGWETENG L ERNEST NCC ASARAMA M 22 5 27
198 AMADI VANIA SHILOH HILLS SCHOOL F 12 22 5 27
199 IMASUEN PEACE OSARIETIN HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 22 5 27
200 FAITH ESE EHIAGHE FAITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 24 3 27
201 OGAN SOLOMON BELIEVE WISDOM CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 20 7 27
202 OKON ATTE EDET AHL NO 35 RUMOSIRO PH M 13 26 1 27
203 GEORGE IYENE GODFREY WORD OF FAITH GROUPS OF SCHOOL M 13 22 5 27
204 DANIEL ROSE CGM INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 13 22 5 27
205 BESTMANN KRISTEN EXCELLENT COLLEGE F 14 24 3 27
206 EVANS BRIAN HARRY KALABARI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 14 26 0 26
207 AJAYI JOSHUA FAITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 22 4 26
208 AGU CHIBUONYEOMA PRAISE PERFECT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 22 4 26
209 JOSEPH OBANDE ENYI TOP LEARNER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 18 8 26
210 HENRY CHINAZA MASUNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 14 12 26
211 THEOPHILUS VICTOR JANNY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 26 0 26
212 AMEA AKPOBARI BARIUMEYI POPE JOHN PAUL 2 COLLEGE M 14 24 2 26
213 THANKGOD KAYIE CSS PABOD M 14 26 0 26
214 OJI CHIBUEZE PRISTON INTERNATIONAL M 13 22 4 26
215 BARIMA RICHARD BARIDULE WIFY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 26 0 26
216 NWACHUKWU KARIS AKUMA WHIZKIDS COLLEGE F 11 24 2 26
217 ANYANWU NJIDEKA DORINA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 24 2 26
218 CHIMA CHIKODI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 4 26
219 ALLI BABANGIDA SALMAN HIC RUMUIGBO PH M 13 22 4 26
220 NNELI CHISOM TOP LEARNER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 24 2 26
221 LEDUM PETER WIFY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 26 0 26
222 EMMANUEL PRINCESS SEED TIME MODEL SCHOOL F 12 24 2 26
223 ANDREW CHARLES DOMA GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 13 24 1 25
224 LUKE CHINEDU GIFT JANE DOMINICAN ROYAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 12 13 25
225 MOSES ASUQUO JANNY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 10 24 1 25
226 IGBANIBO MADIGHI AMBASSADOR NNEFURO KURUBO MODEL SCHOOL M 13 18 7 25
227 ADEYEMI OLUWATOYIN SOLID STEPS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 24 1 25
228 ONWUNMA THERESSA AMARACHI CSS NKPOGWU F 13 22 3 25
229 MONOKPO BARIBOR SALVATION HEIGHT SCHOOL F 13 18 7 25
230 EMEKA MORDI CHINONSO MONLORDE INTERNATIONAL M 13 24 1 25
231 NWOSU ENYINNA ISAAC IATIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 18 7 25
232 EGWU GRACE CHINWE RICH MODEL GROUP OF SCHOOL F 12 22 3 25
233 OKORO AFOROGWO EUGENE THE GREAT TOMIS SCHOOL M 13 22 3 25
234 WEBILOR BENITA CHINWE GOMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 24 0 24
235 NICHOLAS CONFIDENCE DIVINE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
236 AMADI CHIGOZI TREVOR JECK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 24 0 24
237 AMADOMA A MEYIN DINO ACADEMY M 15 24 0 24
238 IKECHUKWU UGO OKE MEMORILA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
239 ATO ORLUNTA SOFUNUCHI COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
240 ABDIODUN ANDUL WAHEED SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
241 ONOGHARAKPOTE TIMOTHY ICAST M 12 24 0 24
242 DAVID GOGO CSS NKPOLOROWORUKWO M 15 24 0 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 AKELACHI K F CATORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 24 0 24
244 GODSON ALAEFULA OGECHI RICH MODEL GROUP OF SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
245 OPEPE OGHENEKARO FAITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 11 24 0 24
246 EZE BETTY CHIDERA DESALEM INTERNATIONAL F 12 24 0 24
247 MUHAMMAD ALI FIRDAUS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
248 ADEBAYO DANIEL MONCORDEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 10 24 0 24
249 LELAD BARIUANE WINNER RICH MODEL GROUP OF SCHOOL F 12 22 2 24
250 JUMBO DAVID CSS RUMUEPIRIKOM M 12 22 2 24
251 ROBERTS WILLIAM ELIZABETH CONVENANT GROUPS OF SCHOOLS F 11 14 10 24
252 NKEEH GODWIN BARIDOSIAN BISHOP CROWTHER MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
253 UDEME PHILIPS JOSEPH ST BICA M 13 24 0 24
254 AVANIENIEN OSAETIN OGINIGBA COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 11 22 1 23
255 ONUADA BLESSING DE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 18 5 23
256 OKWARAH CHINENYE KATE HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE F 13 20 3 23
257 OYEKUNLE FAVOUR MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE F 15 20 3 23
258 CLETUSMOORE UKPONO GGSSOROMINEIKE F 14 22 1 23
259 CHARLES HOPE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
260 BIOKPO MELFORD HART KALABARI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 14 22 0 22
261 GEORGE ORINAEMI MESSIANIC INTERNATIONAL F 14 22 0 22
262 JENEWARI DELIGHT MESSIANIC INTERNATIONAL F 13 22 0 22
263 YOUNG ARENY WISDOM KALABARI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 22 0 22
264 IHEKORONYE CHRISTIAN CSS NKPOGWU M 14 22 0 22
265 IGWE DESTINY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
266 IHUA MIRACLE WESTERN AHOADA M 15 22 0 22
267 WOSU CHRISTIE GOMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 22 0 22
268 GOODLUCK PROGRESS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
269 OSARO JOSHUA RANJENNNY’S HIGH SCHOOL M 18 4 22
270 IRIAKA GODWIN REWARD SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 22 0 22
271 VICTOR CHIWAKA SHARON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 22 0 22
272 BRIGHT JOHNWAY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 22 0 22
273 FRANK EMMANUEL FRANK BERYI COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 22 0 22
274 NGWOKE JANECLARET COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
275 IMO MARY FAITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 22 0 22
276 MERCY DANIEL IBECOLAM MASUNA INTERNATIONAL F 12 22 0 22
277 AMOS OWAJIBOKOITONG COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
278 OBODO AKPOBOME VICTOR ARCH DEACON BROWN EDUCATIONAL M 14 20 1 21
279 OKPOTOR FELIX EFE CSS OROWORUKWO F 13 16 5 21
280 UZOR EMMANUEL GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
281 PAUL EWONUBARI AIRFORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 5 21
282 FRANCIS THANKGOD CSS NKPOLU OROWORUKWO M 14 20 1 21
283 OLUWAYEMI FAVOUR SOLID STEPS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 16 5 21
284 IKPAIKPAI DINIPRE FAVOUR ROSYSTEPS INTERNATIONAL F 12 20 1 21
285 NDIFREKE VICTORY UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL M 13 12 9 21
286 NEWMAN CHIJOKE SAM IVEROK INTERNATIONAL M 13 20 1 21
287 UGONNAYA HAPPINESS GGSSOROMINEIKE F 14 20 1 21
288 ENWERE EZINOU DANIEL MONCORDEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 14 7 21
289 BRAIDE I DAMIETE OUR LADY OF FATIMA F 13 20 1 21
290 AMOS CHARITY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 ORUIKOR C. JEREMIAH NIGERIAN CHRISTAIN COMPREHENSIVE F 16 20 0 20
292 JOSHUA EGILE UPATAI COMM SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
293 STEPHEN JAMES SLING NIGERIAN CHRISTAIN COMPREHENSIVE M 20 0 20
294 MIRACLE BARINE DEEDOONU DINO ACADEMY M 14 20 0 20
295 BETHEL NWANKPA BENJAMIN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
296 EBEKE FAITH FELIX FIRM FONDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 14 6 20
297 GEORGEWILL TAMUNOEMI IMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
298 OBOSI MICAH CSS RUMUEPIRIKOM M 15 20 0 20
299 EMEH NNAMDI YOUTH TECH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
300 ORJI IJEOMA FAVOUR CGM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 16 4 20
301 AGUNABOR IBIFUBAKA FJ GLOBAL SCHOOL M 12 18 2 20
302 SOMIARI EMMANUELLA NENE IMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 20 0 20
303 OKAFOR RITA AMARACHI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
304 OWUARU GOSPEL IBIYE ABRIMEL HIGHER LIFE M 12 14 5 19
305 UTITI FRANK AZUBUIKE D.M.S.C.S M 14 4 15 19
306 CHINANU KINDNESS GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 16 3 19
307 JACOBS JOSHUA OGINIGBA COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 13 18 1 19
308 OBODO OBIANUJU MAUREEN HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE F 13 18 1 19
309 OWAMAGBE ABIGAIL HARUK INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 10 8 18
310 DORNUBARI PERPETUAL GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
311 TOMBARI DEEWOR MIIKOR CSS NKPOGWU M 14 18 0 18
312 JOSEPH JOSEPH IDUMG GLOBAL SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
313 SALVATION WORICHIMZI ICAST M 13 18 0 18
314 SYLVESTER ORJI NWABUEZE THE GREEN POD SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
315 CHRISTAIN DESTINY UICSS EDEOHA M 16 16 2 18
316 ORHORIA JOSHUA OGENEORO SALVATION HEIGHT SCHOOL M 14 16 2 18
317 VICTORY EJEZIE REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 18 0 18
318 NWANGENE HILLARY ST MARIA GORRETI SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
319 ITUA JOHNBULL JENNIFFER HOLY CROSS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
320 OMOEMIN ALBRIGHT JCC PH M 13 18 0 18
321 JACK HENRY SOMINA ESTHER PORT HARCORT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 16 2 18
322 UWAKWE CHINEDU EMMA IVEROK INTERNATIONAL M 13 18 0 18
323 CHARLES CONVENANT THE GLORIOUS CHILD F 12 18 0 18
324 ABAGHA DESTINY IFEYINWA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 13 18 0 18
325 MOMOH KHALID IVEROK INTERNATIONAL M 14 18 0 18
326 WELSH IBINABO SARAH MODEL GIRLS SECOMDARY SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
327 ATODUA DORNUBARI FIRM FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 12 5 17
328 GODPOWER EMMANUEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 1 17
329 PAUL LESSOR CHARITY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 12 5 17
330 ANIEFIOK SUNDAY CHRISTIAN TOTAL VICTORY COLLEGE M 11 12 5 17
331 FELIX FAVOUR THE GREAT TOMIS SCHOOL F 13 10 7 17
332 WONODI QUEEN HARUK INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 8 9 17
333 OKAFOR PRINCESS STEPPING STONE EAST HIGH SCHOOL F 13 10 7 17
334 AUTHIVITY ALEXANDA IKAH UPATA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
335 UWAHKWOALA REJOICE O.M.S.C.S F 15 16 0 16
336 FRANCIS CHIMBUEZEKWU CATORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 14 2 16
337 LEKIE AUSTIN ICAST M 11 16 0 16
338 APINAH TARI NEW LAYOUT ROAD F 12 14 2 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 DEINMOWURU PRAISE JAH FIRM FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, FIA F 13 12 4 16
340 JOHNWAY VICTORIA CSS PH OLANADA F 14 16 0 16
341 AGUNOBI VINE G DOMINICAN ROYAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 10 6 16
342 EMMANUEL FAVOUR ST MARIA GORRETI SCHOOL F 12 12 3 15
343 EGBE CHINONU RUNDELE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 12 3 15
344 FIRI BAKPO SUCCESS M 13 12 3 15
345 ONYINYECHI UGOCHUKWU THE GREEN POD SCHOOL F 12 12 3 15
346 NDUBUISI VIVIAN ROSYSTEPS INTERNATIONAL F 12 14 1 15
347 HART ALFRED WISDOM CHILD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 12 3 15
348 DURU CHISOM PRECIOUS WIFY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 14 1 15
349 JULIUS FAVOUR VIVIAN GGSSOROMINEIKE F 12 14 1 15
350 ANYANWU PETER FAVOUR CSS ORORUKWO M 14 14 0 14
351 TAMUNDIBUOMI GOLDEN CSS OKOCHIRI M 14 14 0 14
352 MBUBE KIADUM KARASIRA POPE SAINT JOHN PAUL 2 M 14 0 14
353 DEEKAE MIRACLE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 14 0 14
354 DIVINE HOROFALL CSS PABOD M 12 12 2 14
355 OKONU ISAAC DEBORAH DE-SALEM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 10 4 14
356 ULOH WISDOM CHARLES CSS OGBOGORO M 16 14 0 14
357 ECHEWEODO T IJEOMA CHARLIS INTERNATIONALS CHOOL F 14 10 4 14
358 JAMES EMMANUEL STEPPING STONE EAST HIGH SCHOOL M 11 12 2 14
359 ALEXANDER OWU DIVINE DINO ACADEMY F 13 14 0 14
360 AGWULONU VICTORIA GOMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 14 0 14
361 GODPOWER FAVOUR THE GLORIOUS CHILD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 14 0 14
362 HARRISON AYEOWUEKE ROSELYN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
363 IFIOK BLESSING AKPAN IVEROK INTERNATIONAL F 12 0 12
364 ARUOTURE PRECIOUS ENOH DOMINICAN ROYAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 12 0 12
365 OGOCHUKWU KAMDI UGOCHI FAITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 10 1 11
366 ETIM GODWILL OSIM DE-SALEM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 10 1 11
367 OZURUMBA BLESSING UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL F 13 6 5 11
368 BARILUNANEE LENEE EVANS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 10 0 10
369 ADETULA BIODUN MERCY REHOBOTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 10 0 10
370 OJOH AJIROGHE ST BICA PH M 11 6 4 10
371 AJAH GRACE CHIKA CSS AMADI AMA F 14 10 0 10
372 GEORGE KINGSLEY MESSIANIC INTERNATIONAL M 13 8 0 8
373 OGBEIDE EROMOSELE ST MARIA GORRETI SCHOOL M 13 8 0 8
374 BOMS CHIZI MATILDA INTERNATIONAL M 11 8 0 8
375 NEWTON GODSWILL BERYI COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 8 0 8
376 AMADI PROMISE ABOYE OGINIGBA COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
377 CHINANU FRANCA GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 4 2 6

Please Click Here to download the Results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment