FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Plateau (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 IHEAGWARAM CHIAMAKA SAINT PAULS ACADEMY, JOS F 13 60 8 68
2 DASHE FATIMA ANDAT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOOL, JOS F 13 46 15 61
3 LAKAN JINAN JACHIN BETHANY CHRISTIAN, BARKIN LADI M 14 44 15 59
4 AISHA MUHAMMAD ROCCO AIRFORCE GIRLS COMP. SCHOOL, BUKURU ROAD F 14 52 6 58
5 AZEEZ OLUWATOBI REDEEMER ACADEMY, ZARIA ROAD, JOS F 13 44 13 57
6 NWANKWO PROSPER SAINT PAULS ACADEMY, JOS M 44 12 56
7 PAM MAFENG LOUIS AIRFORCE MILITARY SCHOOL, AIRPORT M 13 50 5 55
8 DEDEKIMOR ONOME ESTHER BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOOL, JOS F 14 38 16 54
9 ELUMELU AKPA DANIEL AIRFORCE MILITARY SCHOOL, AIRPORT M 13 54 0 54
10 NEPLE PLANGDI NOEL BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOOL, JOS M 14 36 16 52
11 PRECIOUS ANOSIKE CHIUGO SAINT PAULS ACADEMY, JOS F 13 38 13 51
12 HAYAB FAITH GYENOM REDEEMED PEOPLES ACADEMY, JOS F 13 38 13 51
13 ADAMANI NADAPASIYA RHEMAVILLE ACADEMY F 13 38 13 51
14 OKEKE AGULU CHINAZO SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE, JOS F 13 46 4 50
15 SEGUN JOSEPH STEPHEN SAINT PIRANS HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 32 17 49
16 PEACE DINA OLAJUMOKE HOSANNA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, F 13 32 17 49
17 CHUKWU GOODNESS MMESOMA F. G. C. JOS F 13 36 12 48
18 SIMON IYALE FELIX ABBAH MEMORIAL COLLEGE, JOS M 36 11 47
19 IKE FORTUNE UJUNNWA FAITH ACADEMY, F 13 30 16 46
20 GOFWAN SILAS BIMORRIT SAINT PIRANS HIGH SCHOOL, F 30 15 45
21 IWENNEKHA O. FAVOUR FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, JOS F 13 34 10 44
22 DABIT PAMELA DIYENAU SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE, JOS F 13 36 7 43
23 NDAMBE FELIX JAMES MCAULAEY MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 34 8 42
24 NDUKA ONYINYECHI SAINTS ACADEMY, JOS F 14 32 10 42
25 OKEKE VINCENT SOPURUCHUKWUSAINT MURUMBA COLLEGE, JOS M 13 32 10 42
26 ANJEZUE UDOCHUKWU SAINT JOHN COLLEGE, JOS M 14 32 9 41
27 LAWAL ISHAQ FATIMAH THE GREEN COLLEGE, JOS F 14 26 15 41
28 ALAIKE PRECIOUS BISHOP’S COLLEGE, F 13 32 8 40
29 CHUKWUMA CHINONSO HENRY     SAINT VIANNEY SEMINARY, M 36 3 39
30 RIMANSURWE MAGAJI KINGS AND QUEEN ACADEMY M 13 34 5 39
31 FOLORUNSO ENOCH REDEEMED PEOPLES ACADEMY, M 13 38 1 39
32 ISMAIL YAKUBU ITE STAFF SCHOOL, JOS M 14 32 7 39
33 YUSUF UNOIZA JUDITH BETHANY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 13 26 12 38
34 NAKUT MACHIEF MAREN MESSIAH COLLEGE, M 15 34 4 38
35 BITRUS AMOS GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, JOS M 16 32 6 38
36 CHINASA EMMANUEL SAINTS ACADEMY, JOS M 13 30 8 38
37 MUNKAIL TITILAYO BAPTIST ACADEMY, JOS F 14 30 7 37
38 OTTI UGONNWA ONYINYE BETHANY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 13 32 5 37
39 ADEBAYO ISAAC ADEYEMI B. S. G. S. JOS M 28 9 37
40 ABDULAI OSAYEMERE COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 13 30 7 37
41 OKPALA EKPERE AMAKA BLESSING LEARNING FIELD INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 14 28 8 36
42 AYUBA MUSA PAUL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, T. W. J. M 15 36 0 36
43 SOLOMON BAMAIYI SHALOM HIGH SCHOOL, M 13 20 16 36
44 MOSES BENJAMIN ATU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, FEDERE M 36 0 36

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 EDOKPAYI CHRISTABEL KINGS AND QUEEN ACADEMY F 13 26 3 29
98 CLEMENT DIVINE RHEMAVILLE CHRISTIAN F 14 26 3 29
99 GRACE LAWAL KINGS SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 22 7 29
100 PWAJOK JOY JOHN COCIN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, F 14 24 5 29
101 WUYEP PREFECTA AIRFORCE GIRLS F 13 26 2 28
102 SAHABI MUNIRA COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 28 0 28
103 SOLOMON ABRAHAM BIDROCKS COCIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 28 0 28
104 AYENI OLUWADAMILOLA G. S.S., CHWEL NYOP F 13 28 0 28
105 JOHN THANKGOD TRINITY MISSIONARY COLLEGE F 13 26 2 28
106 ABUBAKAR MALMUNAT INUWA   HIKMAH COLLEGE, F 13 26 2 28
107 EGBOSIONU CHINECHEREM SAINTS ACADEMY, JOS F 13 22 6 28
108 NATHANIEL STEPHEN WOSEM SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 15 28 0 28
109 ISAH R. GENESIS CITY COMPREHNSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
110 JAMESDAMI MUNDITANGSHAK SUMMIT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
111 JACINTTA GENESIS DAMAP GOVERNMENTGIRLS COLLEGE, BOKKOS F 13 28 0 28
112 MAISMART HARUNNA CHRISTOPHERGOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHANSO M 13 22 6 28
113 ZEPHANIAH LIKITA FRIDAY BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL, JOS M 15 26 2 28
114 YUNANA FAITH TELE G. S. S. HEI RAYFIELD F 14 28 0 28
115 ZUBAIRU KAMAL MWANSAT COLLEGE, MANGU M 15 28 0 28
116 TAIWO MOSES OLAOLUWA NIMBAR COMMUNITY SCHOOL, M 13 28 0 28
117 NANKAP SALLAH SHANSAT SCONDARY SCHOOL, M 13 28 0 28
118 BINKUR PONKUR G. S. S. FUNYALLANG M 28 0 28
119 RIMDANG PONRING YASHI G. S. S. LANGTANG M 16 28 0 28
120 ELIJAH YOSI PONOSHIKE REMUS HIGH SCHOOL, AVENUE M 12 24 3 27
121 OGWUDILE E. CHIAMAKA EMINET BEACON HIGH SCHOOL, APATA, JOS F 13 26 1 27
122 ONYEIKE RUPERT CHIDIEBERE MESSIAH COLLEGE, GANARO M 13 22 5 27
123 ABDUL-LATEEF MUSTAPHA THE GREEN COLLEGE, JOS M 13 24 3 27
124 NENLAP TUSEDAY KUNJI FUNDAMENTAL PRIVATE SCHOOL, KANKE M 14 24 3 27
125 GARSANAA NAPIYA JUNUCO HIGH SCHOOL, HWOLSHE F 14 20 7 27
126 HABILA JOB DAMBO GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, DU M 15 26 1 27
127 PHILLIPS PEACE AUSTINE FOUNDATIONS ACADEMY F 13 22 5 27
128 SUNDAY MARGARET SATARTRIT HIGH SCHOOL, LOMAY ROAD F 16 24 3 27
129 SHAMSIYA SALEH SAIDU GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, BOKKOS F 14 24 3 27
130 PATIENCE THOMAS NIRI G.G. G. S. S. SHENDAM F 13 26 1 27
131 NANTAP HENRY DAYEN OUR LADT OF FATIMA F 14 26 1 27
132 MERCY SAMBO THE KINGS SCHOOL, BARKINLADI F 22 4 26
133 ADAMS EJEBA SUNDAY G. S.S., KABOAG, JOS M 12 22 4 26
134 ZILPHA ZAKARIYA THAKUMA G. S. S. NOGSAR M 14 26 0 26
135 EMMANUEL DORCAS SCIENCE DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, BAUCHI RING ROAD F 15 26 0 26
136 AIAGBE PRECIOUS IFEOLUWA BAPTIST ACADEMY, JOS F 13 22 4 26
137 TITUS NANPON INDUSTRAIAL TRAIN FUND STAFF SCHOOL, JOS M 16 22 4 26
138 TERSUR AONDOFA JONATHAN SAINT MURUMBA COLLEGE, ZARIA ROAD M 16 26 0 26
139 ABDULWAHAB HALIMA BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL, JOS F 10 26 0 26
140 DAWAM SENTONG GRACE OF GOD PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 26 0 26
141 DIMKA WAPNEN GODWIN MCAULEY MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 26 0 26
142 EMMANUEL MAKUM GUIMTU GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, TAI M 15 24 2 26
143 ANDUWISH EPHRAIM A. G. M. S. S. PAPANKSHIN M 15 26 0 26
144 SYLVIA ALEXANDERODEH GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, RAYFILED F 14 26 0 26
145 DOGARA MHIKANTI AMINA GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, BOKKOS F 14 26 0 26
146 JAMES INUWA WOKKONENNEN COCIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, DADIN KOWA ROAD M 14 23 3 26

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 JIDAUNA DANIEL DUNG G. S. S., CHUGWI M 15 26 0 26
148 PANRET JIDOUNA FWANGAT G. S. S., MANGU M 13 26 0 26
149 IKENWANKWO KIZITO C. K. C. C., SHENDAM M 22 4 26
150 MARK PATIENCE PROGRESSIVE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, LONGBAP F 14 26 0 26
151 ZINGCHAK BULUS G. S. S., ZAMKO M 15 26 0 26
152 KAPCHAK NANTIM YILYA G. M. S. S., LANGTANG F 13 26 0 26
153 DUL KANFA VONGFA G. S. S., PANGNA M 16 20 6 26
154 AWUDANG FAITH DANIEL COCIN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, GINDIRI F 13 26 0 26
155 OLOWO MATTHEW DAMILOLA SAINT MURUMBA COLLEGE, JOS M 13 20 5 25
156 ELEGA VANESSA EMAOHIRI JUNUCO HIGH SCHOOL, JOS F 14 22 3 25
157 EMMANUEL DINDUL MIRI GONERIT MEMORIAL COLLEGE, TUWAN KABWIR M 12 24 1 25
158 GODFREY BYENCHIT SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL F 14 24 1 25
159 CHUKWU SUNDAY VALENTINE G. S. S., TOWNSHIP, JOS M 14 22 3 25
160 TIJAMI SHERIF BILGADE HIGH SCHOOL, M 20 5 25
161 OSISANWO OLUWADAMILOLA HOSANNA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, F 13 22 3 25
162 IBRAHIM HARUNA IBRAHIM HIKMAH COLLEGE, M 15 22 3 25
163 SOLOMON THOMAS BABATUNDE WOSEM SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 15 24 1 25
164 DANLAD K. NASARA F. G. G. C., LANGTANG F 14 22 3 25
165 OMEGA NUWAN UZAJA YUNIK ACADEMY, MANGU M 14 20 5 25
166 OGUNTIMEHIN I. IJRENE SAINT JOHNS COLLEGE, JOS F 13 16 8 24
167 JEREMIAH DAA NUNGNAAN SAINT JOHN VIANNEY SEMINARY M 14 20 4 24
168 RECHEAL EDWIN MASOK GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 12 24 0 24
169 AKOBUNDUE E. DESMOND REMUS HIGH SCHOOL, JOS M 12 22 2 24
170 FRANCIS DENNIS AMAECHI SCIENCE DAY PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 17 22 2 24
171 ABRAHM SOLOMON G. S. S., GWONG M 14 24 0 24
172 JAMES PANDANG GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, ASA M 13 24 0 24
173 OGIDI JAMES JENNIFER ABBAH MECOMEH COLLEGE, ODI AIRPORT F 16 24 0 24
174 AMOS DANBEYE DAVID SAINT JOSEPHS COLLEGE, VOM M 15 20 4 24
175 DALVOP CHUNG PIUS GOVERNMENT SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 16 24 0 24
176 DASAN JOSEPHINE PLEATEAU COM. ACADEMY F 13 24 0 24
177 OKAFOR FAVOUR CHIDERA G.S.S, TOWNSHIP, JOS F 14 24 0 24
178 LEONRD IBRAHIM CHRISTIAN VICTORY ACADEMY, JOS M 15 24 0 24
179 ABDULSALAM SHAHIR SHIEKH ISMAIL IDRIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
180 JOHNN UCHE CYNTHIA G. S. S., TOWNSHIP, F 14 20 4 24
181 GLORY SUNDAY PTEAER BILIELA SCHOOL, F 14 24 0 24
182 BUMIRE G. JAPHETH FOUNDATIONS ACADEMY F 15 14 10 24
183 FATIMA DAUDA ALIYU 24 0 24
184 AMOS MALLO BWEKRUT ECWA STAFF SCHOOL, JOS M 14 24 0 24
185 BUTVEN ABIGAIL G. S.S., MBAN F 15 24 0 24
186 ISRAEL DAUDA AYIDOH PLATEAU COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY, JOS M 15 24 0 24
187 NSHE G.S. S., POESHIP M 24 0 24
188 MANBOL DAMAN G.S.S., DADUR M 14 24 0 24
189 BANKAT SAADAFFANEN OUR LADY OF FATIMA GIRLS F 15 22 2 24
190 BURKAT VILDAK GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, LANGTANG F 14 24 0 24
191 ASHONIBARE A. FAITH FAITH ACADEMY, JOS F 12 22 1 23
192 BAKO GAIYA KYELLANUM MESSIAH COLLEGE, GANAROPP F 12 18 5 23
193 SHNRET SUNDAY JEMWAN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, TAMBES F 14 22 1 23
194 MUHAMMAD SADIQ SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL M 14 22 1 23

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 JETA MATTHEW SUMMIT INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 20 3 23
196 CHRISTOPHER DANIEL CITY COMPREHNSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 5 23
197 JONES EMMANUEL UNITED BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL, TAFAWA BALEWE M 12 22 1 23
198 MOUKWUGWO CHIDUBEM G. S. S., ROT NORONG M 16 22 1 23
199 OLADIJI EZEKIEL OLABISI GOVERNMENT SCHOOL, CHWEL-NYAP M 18 22 1 23
200 STEPHEN BLESSING MWANSAT COLLEGE, MANGU F 14 22 1 23
201 NKWAP SYLVIA LENAAN OUR LADY OF FATIMA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 18 5 23
202 LAWRENCE TAKFUNAAN C. K. C. C. SHENDAM M 16 7 23
203 MICAN NANRET POFI NMSS PANYAM F 13 20 3 23
204 AZI LEAH ISHAYA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, SHERKER F 14 20 2 22
205 GODWIN SAMUEL DANLANDI G. S. S., NG 13 22 0 22
206 DAVOY DEBORAH GYAN DATOMA ACADEMY F 14 22 0 22
207 ETAH COLLINS CITY COMPREHNSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 20 2 22
208 MUSAN IZANG G.S.S., KERKER, JOS M 15 22 0 22
209 CHINKINAAN DANIEL GYARA G. S. S, BUKURU F 16 22 0 22
210 AREO GLORY ADEOLA WOSEM SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 16 6 22
211 KELVIN IGNATIUS ULI COLLEGE OF MARY IMMACULATE M 14 20 2 22
212 FAISAL ALISUABAS GUMI MEMORIAL COLLEGE M FA 22 0 22
213 TANIMU GAIUS GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, PANK M 14 22 0 22
214 KEFAS NANTAPMUN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 22 0 22
215 IFESINACHI PAUL DENNIS TRINITY MISSIONARY COLLEGE M 14 16 6 22
216 LOIS JUSTINE KIGHIRSON SAINT HELEN PANKSHIN F 13 20 2 22
217 FAITH ANDREW RELVANT TECHNOLOGY, BOARD F 22 0 22
218 ABIMBOLA GIDEON OLUFEMI EDUCARE CHOSEN HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 22 0 22
219 SAMUEL DUNG PWOL DA TOMA ACADEMY , KURU M 125 22 0 22
220 PATRICK LERITMWA GONKOL NMSS PANYAM F 14 22 0 22
221 POLYCAP JOSHUA J. S. S., CHUGWI 22 0 22
222 PATIENCE NYAM G. S. S., WEST OF MINES, JOS F 15 20 2 22
223 AMINA ABDULMUMINI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 22 0 22
224 VICTORY JOB CHUNDUSU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, TUDUNWADA M 13 22 0 22
225 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR MUHAMMEDG. S. S., JOS M 17 22 0 22
226 AMUSAN JOSHUA SHALOM HIGH SCHOOL, M 13 18 4 22
227 LAR MANNA G. S. S., MBAN F 15 22 0 22
228 COLMAN LENGOEMON MARK NIMBAR SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 22 0 22
229 CLEMENT SIMON CHUKWUNTA   G. S. S., MANGU 15 22 0 22
230 JATAU THANKGOD COCIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, MGU M 15 22 0 22
231 LYOP MONDAY CHOJI G. S. S., HWOLSHE F 14 22 0 22
232 ABDULRAHAMAN R. TASIU BRIGHT ACADEMY PRIVAATE, JOS M 14 22 0 22
233 EZRA NANTIP DASHE G. S. S., DADUR M 17 22 0 22
234 JERRY FARING JONATHAN YUNIK ACADEMY, MANGU M 14 18 4 22
235 ODESANYA OKIKI OLUWA OMEGA HIGH SCHOO, M 12 20 1 21
236 BITRUS BEATRICE VICTORY ACADEMY COCIN LCC F 15 18 3 21
237 KOLAWOLE FAVOUR ENIC INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 14 18 3 21
238 BADAMSI AHMAD GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOL, M 14 20 1 21
239 RICHARD OLAITAN OLAYINKA SAINT PHILIP ACADEMY, JOS M 15 20 1 21
240 DAYAH SOLOMON CHINDAT IC INTERNATIONAL, UZAM M 12 20 1 21
241 FALINE ISHAY SARAH GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, KUWIRI F 15 20 0 20
242 MICHAEL ABAH ABAH GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, PANKSHIN M 14 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 SARDAUNA SAMSON SAINT JOHNS COLLEGE, JOS M 15 18 2 20
244 NED LAWRENCE SCIENCE DAY PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, JOS M 20 0 20
245 MOHAMMED ABDULSAMAD ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 14 16 4 20
246 YAHAYA HABIBATULLAH ISA ESTEEM PRIVATE SCHOOL, DUALA F 14 20 0 20
247 BEMIAH YAHAYA ONOJA BILGADE HIGH SCHOOL, M 13 20 0 20
248 EMMANUEL ADAMS GOWA BILGADE HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 20 0 20
249 BLESSING KYENKAT G. S. S., MANGU F 14 20 0 20
250 RENGSHAK ANDREW G. S. S., MANGU HALLE M 14 20 0 20
251 EDWARD DAVID SENOK MWANSAT COLLEGE, MANGU M 14 20 0 20
252 VINCENT CALEB ALAMBA G. S..S., HWAK KURU M 17 20 0 20
253 SALIHU A. MANTU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHANSO M 14 20 0 20
254 NANBJEN DZARBUT GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 20 0 20
255 NTYEM REUBEN G. S. S., PANGNA M 13 18 2 20
256 NIMMYEL G. SELYA SAINT AUGUSTINE ACADEMY. F 13 20 0 20
257 SOLOMON ZUGHUM GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 15 20 0 20
258 NANBOL DINCHL G. S. S., KADARKO 20 0 20
259 SIMON HELEN CHENAN G. S. S., KYANRIKKOS F 15 20 0 20
260 IMRAN HALIMAT SHEIKH ISMAILA IDRIS, DOGONOOTSI F 13 20 0 20
261 JIMOH SAKA G. S. S., BASSA M 20 0 20
262 HABIBU YAKUBU OGUNLOLA COCIN SALVATION SECONDARY SCHOL, COCIN M 14 20 0 20
263 INNOCENT BLESSING ADANU G. S. S., KABONG F 14 20 0 20
264 AUGUSTINE GERSHINEN GOOD SHEPHERD COLLEGE M 20 0 20
265 BARNABAS LAPSHAK YAKUBU GOOD SHEPHERD COLLEGE COCINRCC FWOR M 14 20 0 20
266 MUBARAK ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, DENGI M 15 20 0 20
267 NANBAM TERLENG C. S. S., TAMBES M 14 20 0 20
268 THOMAS JOSEPH SUSHAK COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, TAMBES M 14 20 0 20
269 ISAAC TANGKAT TRINITY MISSIONARY COLLEGE M 15 16 4 20
270 GOTAR GOLAN KITGAK RELEVANT TECH. BOARD PANSHIN M 16 20 0 20
271 LENGKAT TOMA G. S. S., KUMBUL KADUNA F 14 20 0 20
272 MARK PEACE GOMOS GOOD SHEPHERD COLLEGE, F 14 20 0 20
273 DANJUMA ADIKABA ACHIGAK STARTRITE HIGH SCHOOL, SABONBARKI BUKURU M 16 14 6 20
274 UKAHCHUKWU EBENEZER GRACE OF GOD PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 20 0 20
275 OCHEIBI JOANNA KINGS SECONDARY SCHOOL, KANGANG DADINKOWA F 13 18 1 19
276 MOHAMNED D. SHARIFAH GOVERNMENT MODEL SCHOOL, F 15 18 1 19
277 BAMSHAK SHINPLANGNAN SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE, JOS F 13 18 1 19
278 UGERA AYA JENNIFER G. S. S., WEST OF MINES, JOS F 18 1 19
279 DASHE GODIYA G. S..S., LONGKAT F 13 19 0 19
280 CHINDABA PUTKAT GOFWEN FUNDAMENTAL PRIVATE, KANKE M 12 18 0 18
281 REBECCA GODWIN ADIE PLEATEAU COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY F 18 0 18
282 ALBERT WENG CHIBI G.S. S., CHWEL-NYAP M 15 18 0 18
283 AHMED UZAIFA BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL, JOS M 18 0 18
284 TODANG YELRITMWA G. S. S., WOKKOS F 16 18 0 18
285 DORBE DANJUMA SHIKWUNA GOCVERNMENT SECONDRY SCHOOL, WOKKOS M 16 18 0 18
286 CHIRAMERI JONATHAN GUMTUNG GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, JING M 14 18 0 18
287 CHIKAS TITUS J. S.S., ABWOR DYIS F 14 18 0 18
288 PRECIOUS JOSEPH OGENYI ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, P. K. N. F 14 18 0 18
289 SYLVANUS SATI HWERE SUMMIT INTERNATIOANL COLLEGE, COCIN CHURCH M 14 12 6 18
290 WELSON FAITH GLORY REMUS HIGH SCHOOL, JOS F 13 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 SUMAIYA MUNZU LAWAL BRIGHT ACADEMY F 13 18 0 18
292 ANITA FRANCIS NANMAM COCIN SALVATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 16 2 18
293 REJOICE JWANSHN JAMES COCIN SALVATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 16 2 18
294 AUGUSTINE JENNIFER GRACE OF GOD PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 18 0 18
295 KYAMEN YILWAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, POESHIP M 11 18 0 18
296 OBANDE KINGDAVID G.S.S.S, LAMINGO M 12 18 0 18
297 DAVID JULIANA PETER GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, JOS F 14 18 0 18
298 LYDIA KURE SHAMMA GOVERNMENT SECODARY SCHOOL, DU F 18 0 18
299 GODWILL DUNG CHOJI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, KUBU M 17 18 0 18
300 EZEAMA PETER UNITED BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL, TAFAWA BALEWE M 13 18 0 18
301 GOEWAM ANWURETDAT G.S.S., KWALA M 18 0 18
302 CHRISTIANA ALKALI MATKWAP G. G. S. S., SHENDAM F 14 18 0 18
303 BLESSING LOHZHI SHANSHAT SCONDARY SCHOOL, F 15 18 0 18
304 NANSHEP RINDAP SUNDAY GANI DEVELOMENT COLLEGE, PIL GANI M 12 18 0 18
305 JAMES LOHNIM SELCHUM GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOL, M 13 18 0 18
306 OKAMIGBO MARTINA SAINT AUGUSTINES ACADEMY, CATHOLIC CHURH F 15 18 0 18
307 ELKANAH MAGAT ESKY COCIN COMPREHNSIVE COLLEGE, GINDRI M 13 18 0 18
308 TOHOMDET CHRIS EMINET BEACON HIGH SCHOOL, JENTA APATA, JOS M 13 16 1 17
309 GONZUK PANSHAK YUSUF GONERIT MEMORIAL COLLEGE, TUWAN KABWIR F 14 16 1 17
310 BEBEYI SARAH SAINT PHILIP ACADEMY, JOS F 13 14 3 17
311 YUSUF SADIQ RANTYA HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 16 1 17
312 HAPPINESS AGUN PLEATEAU BILINGUAL SCHOOL F 14 14 3 17
313 NANLOP MONDAY YALE HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, F 14 16 1 17
314 OJOCHENEMI DAVID EJEH SAINT HELEN PANKSHIN F 13 16 0 16
315 MUHAMMAD BELLO ABUBAKAR GUMI MEMORIAL COLLEGE M 14 16 0 16
316 CHRISTIAN NANCY THE KINGS SCHOOL, BARKINLADI F 15 16 0 16
317 DABUK DYELNAN MERCY THE KINGS SCHOOL, BARKINLADI F 13 16 0 16
318 NDAM NANGWANG GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, LANGTANG M 13 16 0 16
319 ADO BLESSING PROGRESSIVE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, LONGBAP F 13 16 0 16
320 WAYAS JAMES EXCELLENCE BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL, JOSJARAWA M 14 16 0 16
321 IBRAHIM AMINA BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL, JOS F 12 16 0 16
322 DANAAN NICODEMUS GOENE SAINT JOSEPHS COLLEGE, VOM M 15 16 0 16
323 TONGBIS CHINNUK WAKCHIN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 17 16 0 16
324 SYLVESTER SIMON SIMSA BRAIN FIELD ACADEMY, GILLING M 14 16 0 16
325 LOKRIT W. ROTGAK ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, P. K. N. M 14 12 4 16
326 PANSHAK MICAH GOMELENG COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, DALLANG KALEP M 13 16 0 16
327 YOHANA JOSEPHN IRMIYA GONERIT MEMORIAL COLLEGE, TUWAN KABWIR M 14 12 4 16
328 AZIIZANG EUNICE G. S. S., KERKER F 14 16 0 16
329 GODIYA SIMON KECHINMG G. S. S., KUWIRI, JOS M 16 16 0 16
330 NDUAGU KELECHI JUNUCO HIGH SCHOOL, JOS M 14 14 2 16
331 NANSHAK BALA MWANJEL GOVERNMENT SECODARY SCHOOL, POSHIT M 16 0 16
332 ONOBO VICTOR SUNDAY COLLEGE OF MARY IMMACULATE M 14 16 0 16
333 BALI NABOL FRANCIS VICTORY ACADEMY COCINLCC M 14 16 0 16
334 JESSY ILIYA JOSHAU C. S. S., MANGU M 13 16 0 16
335 HAFSA ADAM BRIGHT ACADEMY, DOWNYANKWABA, JOS F 14 16 0 16
336 KANGYANG SAMUEL YOHANNA G. S. S., LARANTO, JOS F 16 14 2 16
337 BULUS LINUS GRACE IC INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, F 15 14 2 16
338 LAR YENKAT SALAMA HIGH SCHOOL, PILGANI F 15 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 FENAN KAPDUR G. S. S., GUIWANKOGI M 14 16 0 16
340 PETER YILTIM G. S. S., FUNYALLANG M 15 16 0 16
341 MAKROGHOP MUSA DAVID GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, JAKATAL M 15 16 0 16
342 GEOFREY NATHAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 16 0 16
343 GOMOS JOSEPHINE MCAULEY MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 14 1 15
344 JACOB GRACE ANDREW GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, TRADE CENTER M 16 14 1 15
345 SHEGANG LUWGFA G. S. S., LAMINGO M 15 14 0 14
346 GOMOS DANJUMA JAMES HIGH LAND TECHNICAL COMMERCIAL M 18 14 0 14
347 BIGONRAHAPA YOBA HIGH LAND TECHNICAL COMMERCIAL F 15 14 0 14
348 TERRY JAMES RYEMSHAT G. S. S. K. G M 19 14 0 14
349 DAVID FIDELIS ADARA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, BASSA M 13 14 0 14
350 PAUL MARYAM IZANG GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 0 14
351 SIMON BEGHA G. S. S., PUSHIT 18 14 0 14
352 BALA STEPHEN BAKO HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, M 14 10 4 14
353 TANKOREDEEN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, LANGTHANG F 14 14 0 14
354 DANDAM SAMBO DINDUL SALAMA HIGH SCHOOL, PILGANI M 15 14 0 14
355 TSOUKAN SHIDONGCA GANI DEVELOMENT COLLEGE, PIL GANI M 12 14 0 14
356 YAKUBU AWANG GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, JAKATAI M 15 14 0 14
357 NANJUE FAKUR GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, WASELGC M 14 14 0 14
358 ALUMONA CHIDERA SAINT AUGUSTINE ACADEMY, CATHOLIC CHURCH M 14 14 0 14
359 RINJI GOKOP MICHEAL G. S. S., CHIGWONG M 14 12 1 13
360 RUTH DANIEL ODOH BETHEL PRIVATE HIGH SCHOOL, KUFANG, JOS F 12 12 1 13
361 ABUBAKAR NASIRATU GARBA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHANSO F 14 12 1 13
362 SENDI SANI KWAR SAINT PHILIP ACADEMY, JOS F 14 6 7 13
363 NENSHWAL G. F. SUWOKAL RELEVANT TECHNOLOGY F 17 12 0 12
364 BAKOMI NENSIR G. S. S., NYELLENG F 15 12 0 12
365 AYOMIDE AFOLAYAN BENJAMIN SAINT HELEN PANKSHIN F 13 12 0 12
366 AUDU BLESSING UNITED BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL, TAFAWA BALEWE F 12 12 0 12
367 JOSEPH VICTOR GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, BOKURU M 16 12 0 12
368 YETOM BINAN IC INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, U/ZAM F 12 12 0 12
369 WILLIAMS RIKAT BLESSING GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,S/GIDA F 12 12 0 12
370 PANSHAK DAVID BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOOL, M 12 0 12
371 LANGTIN NANBYEN G. S. S., FUNYALLANG F 16 12 0 12
372 ANADEM N. JOSHUA DAMARK G. M. S. S., LANGTANG F 13 12 0 12
373 NWOLBAK NANKUS G. S. S., PANGNA F 15 12 0 12
374 EZRA NANZIP DENDEN G. S. S., MBAN M 14 12 0 12
375 MANZO MHIGOZAR GOFYER YUNIK ACADEMY, MANGU F 14 4 7 11
376 MARWANATU YAHAYA G. S. S., ABWOR DYIS F 13 10 0 10
377 OGLEGBA JASMIN EHI KINGS AND QUEENS ACADEMY, RAYFIELD F 14 10 0 10
378 ILIYA JANET COCIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, DADIN KOWA ROAD F 14 10 0 10
379 ABDURRAHAMAN SAEED G. S. S., YEIWAZANG GAM M 15 10 0 10
380 TIMOTHY YANGKAT G. S. S., MABUDI F 10 0 10
381 DUNG ERNEST GYANG COLLEGE OF MARY IMMACULATE M 14 7 2 9
382 ZENRET MANJI GOVERNMENT SECODNDARY SCHOOL, F 15 8 1 9
383 YHDAM MAWJO ZWALNAN G. S. S., KADARKO M 17 8 0 8
384 LAMLE MANTIM G. M. S. S., LANGTANG M 19 8 0 8
385 NDOM SEYILNEN CHRISTOPHER HIGH LAND TECHNICAL COMMERCIAL F 17 8 8

Please Click Here to download the result in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment