FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Osun (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 OMOJOLA DAMILARE SAMUEL REALITY HIGH SCHOOL, OROMU M 14 70 19 89
2 ADETUNJI RUTH OLUWABUNMI REALITY HIGH SCHOOL, OROMU F 15 52 14 66
3 ODU TOLUWANI DANIEL O.A.U. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OAU CAMPUS M 14 56 8 64
4 ODENIYI VICTOR OLUWASEUN REX VARSITY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 16 58 5 63
5 OLUWOLE EZEKIEL IBUKUN REALITY HIGH SCHOOL, OROMU M 14 54 8 62
6 ADEBISI EMMANUEL BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY M 16 56 4 60
7 OPATOLA ABDULMUJEED ADEDAMOLA ISLAMIC COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 14 48 11 59
8 ONIFADE BOLUWATIFE AMBASSADRS COLLEGE, ILE-IFE M 14 48 9 57
9 IBRAHIM TAOFEEK ABEFE ISLAMIC COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 16 50 7 57
10 AGHEDO BERNARD BAMIDELE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY M 15 50 5 55
11 ADELOWOKAN PEACE ST. JOHNS ACADEMY, BONKE QTRS M 14 48 7 55
12 OKANDEJI SAKIRU GBOLAHAN REX VARSITY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 16 48 7 55
13 AGBAJE IBUKUNOLUWA OLASHORE INT’L SCHOOL, IJESA M 15 48 6 54
14 OGUNDELE ANTHONY VICKAYOR COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OLOKUN M 14 42 9 51
15 FALOKUN OLUWATOBILOBA GOD’S IMAGE SEC. SCHOOL, ILE-IFE M 14 44 6 50
16 OLUFEMI DAVID ILORI INT’L HIGH SCHOOL, LOOGUN RD., M 15 46 4 50
17 ADETAYO GIDEON GEOMETRY INTERNATIONAL, MODAKEKE M 16 42 5 47
18 RAJI AISHAH YEUNDE FEDERAL GOVT. GIRLS COLLEGE, IPETU MODU F 15 38 8 46
19 FOLORUNSO KOLADE BETGAD TOP TUTORS, ILESA M 14 44 2 46
20 ADELEKE ODUNAYO VICKAYOR COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OLOKUN F 15 36 10 46
21 OJOKUKU N. FOLA ROSEFUL INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL , BIKET AREA M 14 42 3 45
22 AMOLEGBE SAMUEL AYOTOMI JOHN MCKAY ANGLICAN SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 15 40 5 45
23 ONI MUBARAQ A. AGBONRAN HIGH SCHOOL. EDE M 15 38 7 45
24 ABIALA FAITH OLUWAFISAYO FEDERAL GOVT. COLLEGE, F 15 44 1 45
25 IBITOYE OLUWAGBEMIGA O. CAMILA HIGH SCHOOL, OGUNLADE STR M 15 44 1 45
26 OMOJOLA OREOLUWA LYDIA GOF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 14 42 2 44
27 ABDULROHEEM LUKMAN A. NACOMYO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 17 34 10 44
28 BABAMUYIWA BLESSING AMBASSADRS COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 14 38 6 44
29 ADEJUMO ADEYEMI ZION BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 14 42 1 43
30 AROMOLARAN ADEJIMI OLASHORE INT’L SCHOOL, IJESA M 15 34 9 43
31 OLADELE ESTHER OAU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OAU CAMPUS F 13 38 5 43
32 OPADARA TEMITOPE OKIKI EL-SHADDAI HIGH SCHOOL, IGBALAYE M 15 38 4 42
33 ADEGOKE ISLAMIYYAH AL-FAREED COLLEGE, EDE F 15 40 2 42
34 OLUWASILE TOMISIN FEDERAL GOVT. COLLEGE,   IKIRUN M 14 42 0 42
35 OSUNTOYE SUNDAY DAMILARE GOODNESS COMP. COLLEGE, IKIRE M 14 40 1 41
36 AJIBADE OLUWASEUN ROSEFUL INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL , BIKET AREA M 15 40 1 41
37 OLATUNDE MISTURA OPEYEMI VICTORIA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, SULE RAJI F 16 38 3 41
38 BIBIIRE TIMILEYIN BISOLA COLLEGE, OKE ONITI F 15 34 7 41
39 ALONGE TMITOPE OYINDA OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL F 14 38 3 41
40 BELLO ROFIAT TITILAYO REX VARSITY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 15 36 5 41
41 BAKARE MARYAM OLAWUNMI AL-FAREED COLLEGE, EDE F 16 30 11 41

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 OLUBOWALE OLUWABUSOLA GOD’S IMAGE SEC. SCHOOL, ILE-IFE F 14 30 4 34
91 OGUNYEMI WAHAB OLADIMEJI IBIKUNLE LAWAL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE M 15 26 8 34
92 ADEWOLE AISHAH ADEOLA IBIKUNLE LAWAL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 15 34 0 34
93 OYEYEMI MUTIU ADEMOLA GATEWAY COMPR. COLLEGE, M 17 26 8 34
94 BAKARE AMINAT GIFT GATEWAY COMPR. COLLEGE, F 15 26 8 34
95 BALOGUN OLUWASEYI WISDOM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 30 4 34
96 MORAKINYO OLANIYI AMOS EL-SHADDAI COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, IGBALAYE M 16 30 4 34
97 OLASUNKANMI MATHEW TAYO ROYALTECH MODEL COLLEGE, SEKO M 17 30 4 34
98 SALAWUDEEN AISHAT OLABISI TITILOLA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 14 26 8 34
99 ONI MUSTAPHA ADEYEMI ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL I. EDE M 15 34 0 34
100 RABIU FARIDAY OPEYEMI OMOLAYO INT’L COLLEGE, OMIDIRAN GARDEN F 15 32 1 33
101 BELLO RAHMAT ADENIKE OLIVE BRANCHES HIGH SCHOOL F 14 24 9 33
102 OLAOYE ABDUL MALIK AROMOLARAN MEMORIAL SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 15 32 1 33
103 LAWAL FARIDAH ABIMBOLA FAMOUS PRINCE INT’L SCHOOL, ILOBU F 16 28 5 33
104 AFOLABI NAFISAT DOYIN INT’L HIGH SCHOOL, MUBINU F 16 32 1 33
105 ADIGUN OYEWOLE AYOMIDE CAMILA HIGH SCHOOL, OGUNLADE STR M 14 32 1 33
106 BADMUS JOSHUA ROYAL COMPREHENSIVE, OLOYEDE ESTATE M 16 26 7 33
107 NDEGO CHIOMA OGECHUKWU EBUNOLUWA INT’L SCHOOL, OFATEDO OSOGBO F 14 28 5 33
108 BABAYEMI SAMUEL ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA M 16 26 7 33
109 ADENIYI ADEWUNMI MUSLIMAH OKANLAWON SCIENCE ACADEMY, ADEJUMO STR F 15 30 3 33
110 TAIWO OLUMIDE ELITE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 16 32 1 33
111 OLOWOOKERE AFOLABI CHRIST THE REDEEMERS SEC. SCHL, OSOGBO M 14 30 3 33
112 AGBOOLA PETER D. EXCELLENT SCHOOLS, OSOGBO M 15 28 5 33
113 ADEDEJI UTHMAN LEKAN DOYIN INT’L HIGH SCHOOL, MUBINU M 15 32 1 33
114 OLANREWAJU OLUWAFEMI ALL GLORY KINGS COLLEGE, ILE IFE M 16 32 1 33
115 TAOFEEK ABEEB NURUDEEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 32 0 32
116 BALOGUN ADETOYESE AIPATE BAPTIST CHURCH GRAM. SCHOOL. IWO M 17 32 0 32
117 OKONKWO VICTOR CHUBUIKE HERITAGE OF KINGS COLLEGE, OLASINADE EST M 16 32 0 32
118 AKINPELU SHERIFF ST. RAPHAEL COLLEGE, IKIRE M 16 32 0 32
119 AKANBI EPAPHRAS OUR LADY OF FATIMA ACADEMY M 14 32 0 32
120 POPOOLA OLALEKAN TENDERLAND GROUP OF SCHOOL, IPETUMODU M 16 26 6 32
121 ONIBONOJE TIWALOLUWA ACADEMIA GROUP OF SCHOOLS, IRETIAYO M 14 32 0 32
122 AYODELE MOYONINUOLUWA EBUNOLUWA INT’L SCHOOL, OFATEDO OSOGBO F 15 24 8 32
123 SALAUDEEN ABDULRAUF OLAYEMI ISLAMIC COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 14 30 2 32
124 ALADEGBOYE NAIMOT ANSAR-UL-ISLAMIC HIGH SCHOOL, EDE F 15 28 4 32
125 OMIRINDE BOLUWATIFE BAMISHILE SHEKINAH COLLEGE. INISA M 16 28 4 32
126 ADEBAYO ABIODUN ISMAEEL ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL I. EDE M 16 22 10 32
127 ABDULKAREEM TAJUDEEN OSOGBO INT’L SCHOOL, EDE RD M 14 30 1 31
128 OMIGBODUN EYILOREOLUWA OLIVE BRANCHES HIGH SCHOOL, OKE IFA M 14 28 3 31
129 ADEJORIN OPEYEMI SAMUEL CALVARY COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 16 30 1 31
130 LAYI-ADIGUN QUNFAYYAT Y. FEDERAL GOVT. GIRLS COLLEGE, IPETU MODU F 14 28 3 31
131 OLAYIWOLA OLUWATIMILEHIN ABIKE OBAWOLE MODEL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 14 30 1 31
132 AKINOLA MOTUNRAYO GOF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 14 30 1 31
133 OYEKUNLE OLUFUNMIKE ITUNU ROSEFUL INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL , BIKET AREA F 14 30 1 31
134 AGBOOLA DORCAS OLANIKE GOODWILL PRIVATE SEC. SCHOOL, OBAAGUN F 15 30 1 31
135 LAWAL BASHIR ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA M 16 30 1 31
136 FAKAYODE BOWOFOLUWA ESTHER GOOD TIDINGS STANDARD COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 15 28 3 31
137 IBRAHIM AZEEZ ELITE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 15 30 1 31

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 OJO OLUWATOBI SAMUEL TITILOLA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 15 24 7 31
139 TIAMIYU KAMOLIDEEN ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL I. EDE M 16 30 1 31
140 SALAKO PAUL MARVELOUS SHEKINAH COLLEGE. INISA M 16 26 4 30
141 WAKEEL OLUWASEGUN AIPATE BAPTIST CHURCH GRAM. SCHOOL. IWO M 15 30 0 30
142 KAREEM ADELOWO NURUDEEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 30 0 30
143 AJIBADE TOBI JOSEPH EXCEL PREMIER COLLEGE, IKIRE M 16 28 2 30
144 ADEBIYI NAIMOT ERIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL I., ERIN F 16 30 0 30
145 ADEKUNLE MARYAM FUNMILAYO MOLEK GROUP OF SCHOOLS, OFATEDO F 15 30 0 30
146 ABDUL AZEEZ HAMMED ERIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL I., ERIN M 16 26 4 30
147 OLADEJI OLADAPO DELIGHTSOME HIGH SCHOOL M 15 30 0 30
148 ABIMBOLA OLUWASEGUN ST. JOHNS COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY, BONKE QTRS M 14 30 0 30
149 OLUYEMI TOSIN ST. JOHNS COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY, BONKE QTRS M 14 30 0 30
150 OLOYEDE VICTOR OYEBUKOLA FAITH FOUNDATION, IFE-ODAN M 14 30 0 30
151 ABIOLA EMMANUEL ABIKE OBAWOLE MODEL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE M 14 28 2 30
152 OLAOYE TOYIN ORIGBO CITY COLLEGE, ASIPA F 16 28 2 30
153 ODEYEMI IREMIDE OJO IJEBU JESHA HIGH SCHOOL, IJESHA M 30 0 30
154 OLATINWO IYANUOLUWA ZION BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 15 28 2 30
155 AKINYOOLA ISEOLUWA SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOL, AYETORO M 14 22 8 30
156 DOYIN OLUWADEMILADE JULIUS HALL SEC. SCHOOL F 15 24 6 30
157 OLADAPO MARIAM OREOLUWA ST. MARK ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, IKIRUN F 16 26 4 30
158 ATTAH PHILIPS ACADEMY OF SUCCESS, AGOWANDE M 15 26 4 30
159 MUTIU ZAINAB ADEJOKE AGBONRAN HIGH SCHOOL. EDE F 15 30 0 30
160 OYEDIRAN GANIYAT DAMILOLA OUR LADY HIGH SCHOOL I., FAMIA RD F 16 30 0 30
161 ABDULGANIYU TOYEEB KAYODE TITILLOPE ISLAMIC COMP HIGH SCH. EJIGBO M 16 28 1 29
162 OWOLABI LATEEF OLALEKAN MUSLIM CHILDREN PRIVATE SCHOOL, OKEGADA M 18 28 1 29
163 OBADERIN CHRISTIANAH ODO-OTIN HIGH SCHOOL, OKUKU F 16 28 1 29
164 OYENIYI SODIQ IYIOLA ST. KIZITOS CATHOLIC COLLEGE, IKIRUN M 14 28 1 29
165 OKUNLOLA RAPHAEL ORIMOLADE HIGH SCHOOL II. OLONDE STR M 18 28 1 29
166 OKUNOLA ODUNOLA MARUFAT UNIQUE INT’L COLLEGE, AJETUMOBI F 15 24 5 29
167 YUSUFF GAFAR OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL M 28 1 29
168 LAWAL NAFISAT MUSTARDSEED SCHOOL, OLUWATEDO F 14 28 1 29
169 FAGBEMI SHERIFAT TENDERLAND INT’L COLLEGE, IPETUMODU F 16 26 3 29
170 OLAYANJU HIKMAT ADEBOLA NACOMYO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 28 1 29
171 JAYINFA RAMAT TAIWO METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL II, IJEBU JESHA F 14 24 5 29
172 AETUNJI ADEWALE ELITE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 16 28 1 29
173 AKIN AYANKULE TAIWO GOOD TIDINGS STANDARD COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 26 3 29
174 ABEGUNRIN PETER GOOD TIDINGS STANDARD COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 14 28 1 29
175 ADEYELOFA GBOLAHAN ADEMOLA DELIGHTSOME HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 16 28 1 29
176 BILAL MONSURAT TAIWO ANWAR-UL ISLAM HIGH SCHOOL F 15 26 3 29
177 HUSSEIN TAWAKALITU ADS HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND F 18 28 1 29
178 FOLAYAN SAMUEL KAYODE CHRIST AMBASSADOR COLLEGE, GBODOFON M 15 28 1 29
179 OWOLABI SOLOMON VICTORIA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, SULE RAJI M 16 28 1 29
180 BUSARI BALQIS OLAMIDE PRIME COLLEGE, BANKOLE CLOSE F 16 28 1 29
181 OLADEJI EMMANUEL GODS CARE INT’L COLLEGE, GBONGAN M 17 28 1 29
182 AJAO YUSSUF OLAYINKA AIPATE BAPTIST CHURCH GRAM. SCHOOL. IWO M 17 28 1 29
183 AJIBESIN BOLUWATIFE SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOL, AYETORO M 13 22 6 28
184 DURUWOJU ADEOLU KAYODE EYITAYO MODEL COLLEGE, AGUNBELEWO M 15 22 6 28
185 ADEKANMBI MARTHA MISTY GEE MODEL COLLEGE, ILARE STR F 15 22 6 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 ABRAHAM JOY CHRISTIANAH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, INISA F 15 28 0 28
187 ADESOYE SOFIAT FOMWAN COMPR. COLLEGE, INISA F 15 28 0 28
188 OGUNNIYI FUNMILAYO MARY ST. MARGARET HIGH SCHOOL II, OKEOOYE F 15 28 0 28
189 OLANIPEKUN KUDIRAT AKOREDE METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL I., IJEBU JESHA F 15 28 0 28
190 ADEGOKE KEHINDE R. SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, IKIRUN F 15 28 0 28
191 KEHINDE OLUWAGBEMISOLA EBENEZER MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, AYETORO F 16 28 0 28
192 ADARAMOLA ESTHER SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOL, AYETORO F 15 24 4 28
193 AMUSAN MONSURU KUTA COMM. HIGH SCHOOL M 18 28 0 28
194 OSUNLANA AYUBA UNITY SCHOOL. IKIRE M 16 28 0 28
195 DADAMU MARVELOUS ADC HIGH SCHOOL, APOMU M 16 28 0 28
196 SALAMI TAOFEEK ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO M 18 28 0 28
197 ONI SAMUEL ADURAGBEMI GABONFALD COMP. HIGH SCHOOL. OLUDE M 15 28 0 28
198 SOTOMIWA ABDULHAMMED BISOLA COLLEGE OF ART & SCI., OK-ONITITI M 15 20 7 27
199 OPADOTUN DAMILOLA PRECIOUS BELOVED GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, OKE GADA F 15 26 1 27
200 OLANIYI TAOFIKAT ABIODUN ROYALTECH MODEL COLLEGE, SEKO F 17 22 5 27
201 AROYEHUN MAYOWA KIDVARC HIGH SCHOOL, IREE F 15 26 1 27
202 TAIWO ADELEKE RABIU SHEKINAH COLLEGE. INISA M 24 3 27
203 OLADELE SODIQ LEGACY PRIVATE SCHOOL M 14 24 3 27
204 AJALA FAVOUR ADEOLA ACADA HIGH SCHOOL, MODAKEKE F 15 20 7 27
205 OLOWOMOJUORE TEMITOPE HIGH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, ILE IFE M 15 24 3 27
206 SAMUEL MICHAEL ZION BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 14 26 1 27
207 OMOTARA ENIOLA WISDOM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 15 26 1 27
208 FALOYO OLUWATOMILOLA ESTHER EBENEZER HIGH SCHOOL, IJEDE F 16 26 1 27
209 OLAYEMI AYOMIDE ILA HIGH SCHOOL, ILA ORANGUN M 17 26 1 27
210 OKEYA OLUWATIMILEHIN EBUNOLUWA INT’L SCHOOL, OFATEDO OSOGBO M 14 26 1 27
211 AROGUNDADE ELIJAH ORE CHRIST THE REDEEMERS SEC. SCHL, OSOGBO M 16 22 5 27
212 ASAFA YUNUS AYODEJI THE WINGS SCHOOL, IWO M 15 24 3 27
213 ADERIBIGBE ABDULWASI AL-HAQ INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ODEOMU M 17 26 1 27
214 ADEYINKA BOLADE TUNMISE OVERCOMER PRIVATE SCHOOL, NJASA QTRS F 15 22 5 27
215 ADEKALE ROMOKE CHRISTINA OLUOMO COLLEGE, ODI OLOWO F 15 24 3 27
216 OYELAYO ISMAHEEL IFON ERIN HIGH SCHOOL, IFON M 15 26 1 27
217 ALABI JOHN JESULOLUWA CHRIST AMBASSADOR COLLEGE, GBODOFON M 15 26 1 27
218 ALI ABDSAMI ZAKARIYYA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, ILOBU 16 22 5 27
219 SULAYMAN LUQMAN BABATUNDE ZAKARIYYA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, ILOBU M 16 26 1 27
220 BAMGBALA FAOZIAT EYITAYO MODEL COLLEGE, AGUNBELEWO F 14 26 1 27
221 ADEDEJI EMMANUEL OLAYINKA OKANLAWON SCIENCE ACADEMY, ADEJUMO STR M 17 26 1 27
222 TINUBU DORCAS DARASIMI KINGS & QUEENS ACADEMY, OFATEDO F 15 24 2 26
223 ADEGOKE JOY COMFORT TOP TREND COMPREHENSIVE, OKE IJETU F 15 22 4 26
224 AWOFADEJU ADENIKE LYDIA UNITY HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO F 14 22 4 26
225 AYOOLA ABIODUN THE APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
226 LAWAL TAIWO ABDULAHI SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, EWETA M 15 26 0 26
227 JAYEOBA BRIGHTER FUTURE INT’L GRAM. SCHL. M 16 26 0 26
228 OLANIYI DAVID OLAJIDE EL-SHADDA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 2 26
229 ABDULSALAM ABDULMUIZ O. FADILIOMAR AHMADIYYA COLLEGE, EDE M 16 26 0 26
230 AMUSA ZAINAB FOLASHADE INISA HIGH SCHOOL, INISA F 16 26 0 26
231 TITILAYO IFEOLUWA DEBORAH EMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL, KAYANFADA F 15 26 0 26
232 ADETORO ADEDIMEJI DAVID VICTORY EMBASSY SCIENCE, OBALORAN M 15 26 0 26
233 JAMES ANNOZEN YEKEMI MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, YEKEMI M 16 26 0 26

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 ISHOLA TUNDE ABDULROHEEM KIDDIES CHOICE INT’L COLLEGE, IWO M 15 26 0 26
235 OYEWOLE ROQEEB IRAGBIJI MUSLIM COMM. COMP., IRAGBIJI M 16 26 0 26
236 ADEBOMI RIDWAN ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA M 16 26 0 26
237 ISOLA KHADIJAT BISOLA COLLEGE, OKE-ONITITI F 15 24 2 26
238 AJADI ZAINAB OLANIKE KOSEMANI ISLAMIC COLLEGE F 15 26 0 26
239 ADEGOKE QUADRI OLUWASEGUN ANNY INT’L SCHOOL, POWERLINE M 17 26 0 26
240 TAJUDEEN SAHEED BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL I., IWO M 17 26 0 26
241 SULAIMON TOHEEB ADS HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND M 17 26 0 26
242 TAOFIK WALIU OPEYEMI OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 16 26 0 26
243 AKINWUNMI AYOKUNLE ABIMBOLA OLU OMO COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 17 26 0 26
244 AJETUNMOBI NAFISAT DAMI ANSAR-UD-DEEN HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND F 17 26 0 26
245 AFOLABI MARYAM OLADOYIN ADS HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND F 15 24 2 26
246 ADEJUMO BLESSING ATAOJA SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, ATAOJA ESTATE F 16 22 4 26
247 SALAMI ASIMIYU ILOBU HIGH SCHOOL III., ILOBU M 17 26 0 26
248 ADEBOWALE VICTOR OKIKI CALVARY COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 14 26 0 26
249 QAZEEM MUBARAQ ILOBU HIGH SCHOOL I., ILOBU M 16 26 0 26
250 AKINTUNDE OLAWUNMI JOHN MCKAY ANGLICAN SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 17 18 8 26
251 JUNAID NIMOTALLAH F. ANSARUDEEN HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND F 16 26 0 26
252 ADEKOLA GANIYAT ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA RD F 17 26 0 26
253 ADEBISI CHRISTIANA EXCELLENT HIGH SCHOOL, OYEDOKUN STR F 16 26 0 26
254 GBADEGESIN DAVID OBALOLUWA TITILOLA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 14 22 4 26
255 AROWOLO JEREMIAH OUR LADY HIGH SCHOOL I., FAMIA RD M 16 24 1 25
256 EJIWALE JOHN OLUWASEGUN GOF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 15 24 1 25
257 LAWSON SUNDAY ILORI INT’L HIGH SCHOOL, OGBERIN HILL M 16 24 1 25
258 OLUJOBI OMOTAYO AGBONRAN SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, OLOWOBIDA ARE M 15 24 1 25
259 AGBOOLA FAITH OLAYEMI GREAT HEPHZIBAH MODEL COLLEGE,. OWOWDE EDE M 15 24 1 25
260 OLADEJO RACHAEL OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL II, OKEIFA AREA F 16 24 1 25
261 JAIYEOLA BISOLA ZAINAB GOF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 15 24 1 25
262 MUHAMMED JAMIU UMUKULTUM AL-HAQ INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ODEOMU F 16 20 5 25
263 EBELOMO TEMITOPE SUCCESS FOR ALL HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 14 24 1 25
264 ADISA IDRIS IDOWU MINARET COLLEGE, OKE PAO AREA M 15 24 1 25
265 FAFORE OLAOLUWA PETER GOF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 14 24 1 25
266 ABDULSALAM MARYAM FOMWAN COMPR. COLLEGE, INISA F 16 24 1 25
267 IBIKUNLE WASILAT IBIKUNLE LAWAL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 15 22 3 25
268 OLALEKAN SODEEQ ISLAMIC REDEEMERS MODEL COLLEGE, MODAKEKE M 16 20 5 25
269 ENILOLOBO AZEEZ OLALEKAN EL-SHADDAI HIGH SCHOOL, IGBALAYE M 16 22 3 25
270 ZAKARIYAH ABDULBAQI MOLEK GROUP OF SCHOOLS, OFATEDO M 15 22 3 25
271 ADEBISI YUSUF ADETUNJI GEORGAS MODEL COLLEGE, ILUDUN M 14 24 1 25
272 EBEMIDAYO FIYIN ADEWALE OAU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OAU CAMPUS M 14 24 1 25
273 ADESINA TEMITOPE PROVIDENCE COMPRENSIVE COLLEGE, IKIRUN F 17 22 3 25
274 BABAWALE HELLEN EVANGEL COLLEGE, AYEGBAJU F 14 24 1 25
275 FAMUYIWA ISRAEL OMOSEBI EMMANUEL INTERNATIONAL, KAYANFADA M 16 24 1 25
276 EUDOXIE OKAFOR FAVOUR I. REDEEMERS INT’L ACADEMY, IFEWARA F 13 24 1 25
277 ISAAC AGNES EBENEZER HIGH SCHOOL, IJEDA IJESA F 24 1 25
278 ADETUNJI SUNDAY MODAKEKE HIGH SCHOOL II., MODAKEKE M 16 20 5 25
279 ADEPOJU FLORENCE OLAMIDE EL-SHADDAI HIGH SCHOOL, IGBALAYE F 15 24 1 25
280 YUSUF ABDULAFEEZ ADESOLA NACOMYO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 17 24 1 25
281 ISOLA ANUOLUWAPO ABOLAYO NEWTON COLLEGE, IWO F 16 24 1 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 GANIYU FOLASADE BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL I., IWO F 15 24 1 25
283 AKANDE MATTHEW FAITH FOUNDATION COMP. COLLEGE, IFE-ODAN M 17 24 1 25
284 ADEYEMO SEGUN JELILI NEW HOPE MODEL COLLEGE, OKE-IGBALA M 16 20 5 25
285 MORENIKEJI HABEEB WISDOM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 15 24 1 25
286 FOLAJINI IFEOLUWA ESTHER OMOLAYO INT’L COLLEGE, OMIDIRAN GARDEN F 15 22 3 25
287 LAWRENCE TEMIDAYO DANIEL CHRIST AMBASSADOR COLLEGE, GBODOFON M 15 24 1 25
288 ABDUL-FATAI AHMAD SHEHU INAAYATULLAH INT’L ACADEMY M 15 24 1 25
289 ADESIYAN BOLUWATIFE DUNSIN GOLDEN GATES FOUNDATION, IFON F 16 24 1 25
290 BAMIDELE OLUWATOSIN D. HERITAGE OF KINGS COLLEGE, OLASINADE ESTATE F 16 24 1 25
291 OLADELE ANIFAT OPEYEMI GABONFALD COMP. HIGH SCHOOL. OLUDE F 15 22 3 25
292 IMRAN HALIMAH VICTORY MODEL COLLEGE, KEJI ADIGUN F 17 24 1 25
293 OLALEYE DAMILOLA ORIMOLADE HIGH SCHOOL II. OLONDE STR F 24 1 25
294 OLUDO OLUWATOMISIN KINGS WILL COLLEGE, ELEYELE F 15 24 0 24
295 ADELEKE SHUAIB MUSLIM CHILDREN PRIVATE SCHOOL, OKEGADA M 15 24 0 24
296 AZEEZ SELIMOT HOPE COLLEGE, IKIRUN F 15 24 0 24
297 OMOKANYE JAPHETH OSUN NORTH ANG. HIGH SCHOOL, EKOSIN M 15 24 0 24
298 ADEDOJU AKEEM ORIMOLADE HIGH SCHOOL II. OLONDE STR M 24 0 24
299 OLATUNJI MAYOWA PHILIP AKINORUN HIGH SCHOOL II., MOBOREJE AREA M 15 24 0 24
300 OGUNTADE ALABA DORCAS ERINMO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ERIMO F 14 24 0 24
301 OJO EBENEZER OLUFEMI FOCUS COLLEGE, OKINNI M 16 24 0 24
302 RAJI HAMIDAT ADEOLA INISA HIGH SCHOOL, INISA F 24 0 24
303 ADERIBIGBE RUFUS OLUWANIYI ILESA GRAMMAR SCHOOL,. ILESA M 17 24 0 24
304 ALABI MOHAMMED ROYAL CRYSTAL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE M 16 18 6 24
305 ADEBAYO ADBULROKEEB OMOLOYE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO M 17 24 0 24
306 AYOOLA BAKAU OLANREWAJU EXCEL PREMIER COLLEGE, IKIRE M 14 22 2 24
307 FATAYO ROFIYAT OMOLARA CROWN COMPRHENSIVE COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 15 24 0 24
308 ABODUNRIN JOSEPH BLESSING GRACE & GLORY INT’L,   EFON M 15 16 8 24
309 JAMES FIYIN NEWPATH GROUP OF SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
310 OKE OYINDAMOLA EVANGEL COLLEGE, AYEGBAJU F 14 24 0 24
311 AROWOSEGBE MONISOLA ACADEMIA GROUP OF SCHOOLS, IRETIAYO F 13 24 0 24
312 MOSEBOLATAN ESTHER ILESA GRAMMAR SCHOOL,. ILESA F 14 24 0 24
313 GANIYU KEHINDE HUSSEIN ADS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
314 IDOWU OLAWUNMI FERANMI EL-SHADDAI HIGH SCHOOL, IGBALAYE F 16 18 6 24
315 ALENDE JOY COURAGE COMP. COLLEGE, APOMU M 16 24 0 24
316 AKANDE SUNDAY HIGH FLYER COLLEGE, YEDUPE ESTATE M 17 24 0 24
317 OJERINDE OLAGOKE ORIGBO COMMUNITY, UNITY OKOOKO IPETUN M 17 18 6 24
318 OJO OLAYEMI EMMANUEL ST. MARK’S ANG. SCHOOL III., IKIRUN M 15 24 0 24
319 ADEBAYO EMMANUEL ST. MARK ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, IKIRUN M 17 24 0 24
320 BABATUNDE AJARAT ILOBU HIGH SCHOOL I., ILOBU F 16 24 0 24
321 INAOLAJI ABIDAT ADETAYO THE WINGS SCHOOL, IWO F 15 20 4 24
322 OLATOYEJI FUNMILOLA GLORIOUS HIGH SCHOOL, IKUTA RD., F 16 24 0 24
323 OLANIYAN FEMI HIGH FLYER COLLEGE, YEDUPE EST. 24 0 24
324 OMOTOSO IFEOLUWA ESTHER OSCCO, ISALE ARO F 15 22 2 24
325 ODEYEMI TESLEEM OLALEKAN ERIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL I., ERIN M 16 24 0 24
326 HASSAN ABDULRAHMAN OLAWALE RAWDATULAFAAL M 14 24 0 24
327 ABDULLAH NAFISAT EYITAYO MODEL COLLEGE, AGUNBELEWO F 15 24 0 24
328 SALAMAN ABDUL-GIYATH TITILOPE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO M 17 22 1 23
329 AYOKUNNU HEZEKIAH HOPE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OKE OSINAMULE M 17 22 1 23

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 MORUFF LATIFAT OMOTOYOSI TOP TREND COMPREHENSIVE, OKE IJETU F 16 18 5 23
331 ABDULGANIYYI KARIMOT AL-HAQ INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ODEOMU F 15 22 1 23
332 TIJANI ABDULRAZAQ ABIOLA ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL II. EDE M 20 22 1 23
333 AKANFE NAHEEM OLAKUNLE MINARET COLLEGE, OKE PAO AREA M 16 22 1 23
334 TIJANI JAMIU EKO ENDE MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, M 18 22 1 23
335 ABDUL AZEEZ IBRAHEEM A. ISLAMIC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, EDE M 17 20 3 23
336 SALAMI FARUQ AKINORUN HIGH SCHOOL II., MOBOREJE AREA M 16 22 1 23
337 HAMMED ADIJAT TORIOLA OLOFA MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 15 22 1 23
338 ADEKUNLE AZEEZAT O. ISLAMIC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, EDE F 15 22 1 23
339 ABOLARINWA PELUMI ISRAEL MUSLIM COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, IRESI RD., M 14 22 1 23
340 KOLAPO MERCY DOLAPO OSUN NORTH ANG. HIGH SCHOOL, AGBEYE F 14 22 1 23
341 OLANIYAN MARIAM NAHADAN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, BOLA IGE F 17 20 3 23
342 OLAWUNMI OLAITAN HIGH FLYER COLLEGE, YEDUPE EST. M 16 20 3 23
343 OYETUNJI ABDULLAHI O SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, ONDO RD. M 16 18 5 23
344 ONI GANIYAT ISLAMIC REDEEMERS MODEL COLLEGE, MODAKEKE F 15 18 5 23
345 OLOWU OLUWAGBENGA SAMUEL GOD’S IMAGE SEC. SCHOOL, ILE-IFE M 15 22 1 23
346 OYEGOKE RACHEAL AINA ACADA HIGH SCHOOL, MODAKEKE F 16 18 5 23
347 MOSHOOD IDAYAT GOF INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 14 22 1 23
348 YUSUF ABDULRAHMON O. GATEWAY COMPR. COLLEGE, M 17 22 1 23
349 DAVID FOLASHADE VICTORIA CHRIST LEADS SEC. SCHOOL, FADEYI ESTATE F 15 22 1 23
350 ADEJOORIN TOLULOPE CHRIST MODEL COLLEGE, IBOKUN F 15 22 1 23
351 PANAMA DORIS TIMILEHIN BLESSING INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IPETUMODU F 16 22 1 23
352 ELUSIYAN AYOBAMI MUSTARDSEED COMP. SCHOOL, OLUWATEDO M 22 1 23
353 ADEBOYE ADEDAYO ROYAL CRYSTAL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE M 16 18 5 23
354 OGUNRANTI OLATUNDE ATAKUMOSA HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA RD M 15 22 1 23
355 OLUWASANMI FAVOUR ST. ANTHONY CATH. HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA F 12 18 5 23
356 OMIYINKA SAMSON TUNMISE OVERCOMER PRIVATE SCHOOL, NJASA QTRS M 16 20 3 23
357 ADEGOKE KADIJAT TOLULOPE ANNY INT’L SCHOOL, POWERLINE F 15 22 1 23
358 AMOBI KAOSARA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL I., IWO F 16 22 1 23
359 TIAMIYU SIMBIAT DASOLA ALFURQAAN INTERNATIONAL , FAFORIJI F 16 22 1 23
360 OYEYEMI ABDULLAHI ABIDEMI NEW HOPE MODEL COLLEGE, OKE-IGBALA M 15 18 5 23
361 ADEBAYO SAMIAT OMODASOLA VICEROYS MODEL COLLEGE, FIWASAYE F 15 22 1 23
362 OLUTOKE DAMOLA EZEKIEL UNITY HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND M 15 22 1 23
363 IBARAHIM WALEED AJIBOLA CALVARY COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 15 22 1 23
364 POPOOLA OLUWASEUN GOOD TIDINGS STANDARD COLLEGE, OSOGBO M 15 20 3 23
365 OYEKANMI RIDWAN ST. MARKS HIGH SCHOOL, KOLABALOGUN M 18 22 1 23
366 ADEWUNMI MIRACLE IDO-OSUN HIGH SCHOOL, IDO OSUN F 22 0 22
367 GBADEBO ENOCH OLUSEGUN OKOYEKOLA HIGH SCHOOL, KONTA IJABE M 18 22 0 22
368 ADEYEMO ZAINAB OMOWUNMI THER INTELLECTUAL’S COLLEGE, IJABE RD F 16 22 0 22
369 OLAYEMI AKEEB LEGACY PRIVATE SCHOOL, IKIRUN M 16 20 2 22
370 AKANJI TAIWO HOPE COLLEGE, IKIRUN F 16 22 0 22
371 AKINROSOYE ENIOLA RACHEAL ERINMO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ERIMO F 14 22 0 22
372 KOREDE VICTORIA IFEOLUWA IFEOLUWA ACADEMY, KOREDE AVENUE F 15 22 0 22
373 DADA REBECCA FUNMILAYO ERINMO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ERIMO F 16 22 0 22
374 OLOMOLA TEJUMADE IDOWU BETGAD TOP TUTORS, ILESA M 16 22 0 22
375 ADEBIYI ADEDAMOLA IWOYE-IJESHA M HIGH SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
376 OLAORE TOBI EMMANUEL LEGACY PRIVATE SCHOOL, OLORUNSOGO M 17 22 0 22
377 GANIYU ROKEEB KUTA COMM. HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

378 OPAKUNLE OLADAYO OMOLOYE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO M 16 22 0 22
379 EJALONIBU FAROUQ LABIMSON COLLEGE, IKIRE M 14 22 0 22
380 ARAMIDE OLUWAFERANMI FUMI VICTORY EMBASSY ACADEMY, AKINTOLA ILODE F 22 0 22
381 ADELANI TMIMILEHIN TENDERLAND INT’L COLLEGE, IPETUMODU M 16 16 6 22
382 OWOLAWI DEBORAH OSUN STATE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, ILE -IFE F 14 22 0 22
383 BALOGUN ABIOLA AYOBAMI ST. RAPHAEL COLLEGE, IKIRE M 15 22 0 22
384 KOLAWOLE FAVOUR ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO RD M 15 22 0 22
385 ADESINA KEHINDE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL HIGH SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
386 AKINOLA DAVID OLAOLUWA LIFE INTERNATIONAL M 22 0 22
387 OLAJIDE TIMILEYIN SAMUEL EXCEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, FAMUYIDE M 15 22 0 22
388 ALABI ISAAC ADEKOLA EXCEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, FAMUYIDE M 13 22 0 22
389 AJAYI IREOLUWA COMMUNITY M. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
390 NDUKA CHIAMAKA JOY OUR LADY OF FATIMA ACADEMY F 22 0 22
391 OGUNTUNDE OLUWAFEMI IWO HIGH SCHOOL I, IWO M 15 22 0 22
392 OLAIFA SIJUOLA MARY REGINA MUNDI GIRLS SCHOOL, OKEBODE F 14 22 0 22
393 ADEMOLUWALE JOHN OUR LADY OF FATIMA ACADEMY M 14 20 2 22
394 OLADEJO AMEENAT ACADEMY OF SUCCESS, AGOWANDE F 15 22 0 22
395 AYOBAMI SAFIYYAH DAMILOLA ZAKARIYYA MEMORIAL COLLEGE F 16 22 0 22
396 OKUTE NNEKA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL 4., IWO F 16 22 0 22
397 ADEDEJI JOHNSON OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL, OKE IFA M 14 20 1 21
398 AYANGBOYE MOSHOOD BAPTIST MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO RD M 17 20 1 21
399 OYEGOKE ISIAQ ADEMOLA EDE MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL II, EDE M 18 20 1 21
400 ABIOYE ADEOLA CHRISTIANA KINDER CARE PALACE SCHOOL, CHURCH STR F 14 20 1 21
401 JIMOH RAFIU DOYIN HIGH CHOOL, AGBALA IGBALA M 16 20 1 21
402 ADEOYE TOLUWALOPE SIJUWADE COMP. COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 13 20 1 21
403 TAIWO ELIJAH OLUWAFEMI IDO-OSUN HIGH SCHOOL, IDO OSUN M 14 20 1 21
404 YUSUF SHUAIB AL-FAREED COLLEGE, EDE M 14 16 5 21
405 ABDUL AZEEZ KAUZARAT ANSARUL ISLAM HIGH SCHOOL, EDE F 15 20 1 21
406 OSENI IYABO RUKIYAT ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL, EDE F 15 20 1 21
407 ADEBOWALE SADIAT OMOLARA OWODE ADEJUWON MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, KAJOLA RD F 16 20 1 21
408 OJOAWO IFASOGO BAPTIST MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO M 16 20 1 21
409 OYELAMI MICHAEL ADEDOTUN IRAGBERI MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, IRAGBERI M 15 20 1 21
410 AJIBADE KAFILA ADEDAYO A2 COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, IRAGBIJI F 16 20 1 21
411 BASIRU MUTIAT OMOWUMI SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, IKIRUN F 15 20 1 21
412 ISMAIL ABIODUN OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO M 15 20 1 21
413 BABATUNDE OLUWAPELUMI GRACE & GLORY INT’L,   OTA EFUN M 15 20 1 21
414 OYEWUSI REBECCA OREOLUWA DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 14 20 1 21
415 OMOYENI ADEDAMOLA OKOYEKOLA HIGH SCHOOL, KONTA IJABE F 16 20 1 21
416 OLUYINKA ARALOYIN BAPTIST HIGH ACHOOL,ILA-ORANGUN F 15 16 5 21
417 OLAGUNJU AISHAT GOOD TIDINGS STANDARD COLLEGE, OSOGBO F 15 20 1 21
418 BELLO SOFIYAT OPEYEMI KOSEMANI ISLAMIC COLLEGE F 14 18 3 21
419 OKANLAWON ABASS KOSEMANI ISLAMIC COLLEGE M 16 20 1 21
420 OYEWOLE FAITH BOLUWATIFE REGINA MUNDI GIRLS SCHOOL, OKEBODE IWO F 16 20 1 21
421 ADETUNJI SUNDAY LAWRENCE GOODNESS COMP. COLLEGE, IKIRE M 15 20 1 21
422 AKINREMI SUNDAY OLAMIDE NEW HOPE MODEL COLLEGE, OKE-IGBALA M 17 20 1 21
423 ADEBAYO WALIYAT ADENIKE OMOLAYO INT’L COLLEGE, OMIDIRAN GARDEN F 14 20 1 21
424 AGBULU SOLOMON ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA RD M 15 18 3 21
425 MUTIULAHI TESLEEM ANWARUL ISLAM HIGH SCHOOL, OLUPONNA M 15 18 3 21

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

426 AZEEZ ADWALE AFEEZ IMA HIGH SCHOOL, ILOBU M 18 20 1 21
427 LATEEF ROFIYAT ABIDEMI OPEYEMI F 13 20 1 21
428 MUSTAPHA ABEEB ADEYINKA GOLDEN GATES FOUNDATION, IFON M 16 20 1 21
429 TIMOTHY TEMITOPE SHEUN FAMOUS PRINCE INT’L SCHOOL, ILOBU F 15 20 1 21
430 ADEOSUN JOHN OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL, OKE IFA M 14 20 1 21
431 ADEJUMO QUEEN UNITY HIGH SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 15 20 1 21
432 BELLO MALIK PELUMI ATAOJA SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, ATAOJA ESTATE M 14 20 1 21
433 ALAYANDE ABDULAHI ADS HIGH SCHOOL, TESTING GROUND M 17 20 1 21
434 ANIMASHAUN SELIMAH OSOGBO HIGH SCHOOL II, OKE IFA AREA F 15 20 0 20
435 OGUNNIRAN ELIZABETH IFEDAPO BELOVED GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, OKE GADA F 14 20 0 20
436 OYEWALE CHRISTIANAH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ALAJUE , EDE F 15 20 0 20
437 EJALONIBU WALE ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA M 16 20 0 20
438 BABTUNDE VICTORIA SIJUWADE COMP. COLLEGE, ILE-IFE F 15 20 0 20
439 OGUNDARE KEHINDE MARGARET OSUN NORTH DIOCES ANG. HIGH SCHOOL, AGBOYE F 16 20 0 20
440 OLAGUNJU HAMMED OKE IRAGBIJI HIGH SCHOOL I., IRAGBIJI M 15 20 0 20
441 AFOLABI ABDUL-KAREEM MUSLIM COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 20 0 20
442 BAKARE NAFISAT OLUWAFUNKE MUSLIM COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, AYEGBAJU F 15 20 0 20
443 SALAWUDEEN SODIQ OKE IRAGBIJI HIGH SCHOOL I., IRAGBIJI M 20 0 20
444 OLAIFA AWOBIMIPE TAYO ST. MARKS ANG. HIGH SCHOOL III., IKIRUN F 16 18 2 20
445 OLAREWAJU OMOBOLA MODAKEKE HIGH SCHOOL I., MODAKEKE F 16 20 0 20
446 ALABI JUWON PRECIOUS BELOVED GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, OKE GADA F 13 16 4 20
447 ADETUBERU AKINOLA GREAT HEPHZIBAH MODEL COLLEGE,. OWOWDE EDE M 15 16 4 20
448 PIUS ESTHER AKINORUN HIGH SCHOOL II., MOBOREJE AREA F 13 20 0 20
449 AJIBOYE TITILOPE CECILIA HIGH PLACES INTERNATIONAL F 15 20 0 20
450 ADEDOKUN MERCY ADEYEMI ST. ANTHONY CATH. HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA F 14 20 0 20
451 OKOZA GRACE IFEOLUWA ACADEMY, ILESA F 14 20 0 20
452 ADEFILA LOVE MOYINOLUWA ST. MARGARET HIGH SCHOOL II, OKEOOYE F 14 20 0 20
453 JOJO BEAUTY EBIERIN IWOYE-IJESHA M. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
454 ADEYI MAYOWA JEREMIAH LABIMSON COLLEGE, IKIRE M 16 20 0 20
455 IYIOLA FAITH TIMILEYIN ACADA HIGH SCHOOL, MODAKEKE F 14 18 2 20
456 OYEKANMI GOODNESS AKOLADE GRACE & GLORY INT’L,   OTA EFUN M 14 20 0 20
457 ADELEYE REBECCA ORIGBO COMMUNITY, UNITY OKOOKO IPETU F 16 14 6 20
458 ADEOYE OLUWAGBOGO C. OSOWUSI MUSLIM COMM. HIGH SCHOOL, IJESA F 17 20 0 20
459 OLUDELE OLUWATOSIN TITUS ATAKUMOSA HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA M 15 18 2 20
460 OGUNLOLA LYDIA CHRIST MODEL COLLEGE, ILESA F 14 20 0 20
461 JIDEONWO SANCTUS EMEKA ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL I, ILESA RD M 15 20 0 20
462 OLANIYI OLUWADAMILARE CROWE COLLEGE, IWO F 16 18 2 20
463 JOLAADE IDOWU IWO HIGH SCHOOL III. IWO F 17 20 0 20
464 SALIMONU ROFIYAT ADATAN HIGH SCHOOL, ASA F 18 20 0 20
465 OGUNSAKIN BELLO LUTHER KING’S HIGH SCHOOL II, ILEGBO M 18 20 0 20
466 ADIATU TOHEEB ADC HIGH SCHOOL, APOMU M 17 20 0 20
467 KALENI KADIJAT IWO HIGH SCHOOL II. F 16 20 0 20
468 ELEJA IMRAN DIMEJI INAAYATULLAH INT’L ACADEMY M 17 20 0 20
469 LUKMAN BARAKAT AGBAJE COLLEGE, IWO F 15 20 0 20
470 ABDUL JABAR ROHEEMAT AGBAJE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IWO F 15 20 0 20
471 ABDULAZEEZ ZAINAB ACADEMY OF SUCCESS, AGOWANDE F 15 20 0 20
472 OGUNRINADE GBOLAHAN. S. DELIGHTSOME HIGH SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
473 OLAYIWOLA KHADIJAT T. OLUOMO COLLEGE, ODI OLOWO F 16 18 2 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

474 SHEU KABIR IFONERI HIGH SCHOOL 1., IFON M 15 20 0 20
475 UTHMAN KAFAYAT TEMITOPE ALFURQAAN INTERNATIONAL , FAFORIJI F 15 18 1 19
476 AKANDE JESUTOFUNMI DIVINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OMIGADE F 13 18 1 19
477 AKINLOYE DAMILOLA ILOBU HIGH SCHOOL I., ILOBU F 16 18 1 19
478 ADEOYE ABDULLAH AYOMIDE OKANLAWON SCIENCE ACADEMY, ADEJUMO STR M 16 18 1 19
479 MICHEAL TOMILOLA HELEN PREFERRED COMPREHENSIVE, ILESA F 18 1 19
480 ADEYEYE PRAISE FISAYO ST. MARGARET HIGH SCHOOL II, OKEOOYE F 14 18 1 19
481 OSUOLALE TAIWO MOSES EXCEL PREMIER COLLEGE, IKIRE M 17 16 3 19
482 OLADITI BARAKAT AYOMIDE GEORGAS MODEL COLLEGE, ILUDUN F 13 18 1 19
483 ADEKUNLE ABDULSALAM MOLEK GROUP OF SCHOOLS, OFATEDO M 13 18 1 19
484 OLADELE IYANU PRECIOUS GEORGAS MODEL COLLEGE, ILUDUN F 13 18 1 19
485 LAWAL SULIYAT UNITY SCHOOL. IRAGBIJI F 16 18 1 19
486 ALO OLUWATOMI OLUWADOLAPO EMPAA GROUP OF SCHOOLS, BOOSA RD., F 15 18 1 19
487 ADEDIJI RALIAT ABIOLA IRAGBERI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IRAGBERI F 16 18 1 19
488 AKEEM FARIDAT FADEKEMI IRAGBERI MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL, IRAGBERI F 15 18 1 19
489 AFOLABI DAMILARE PRECIOUS EXCELLENT EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE. M 15 18 1 19
490 AJAYI VICTYOR SEUN TOP TREND COMPREHENSIVE, OKE IJETU M 16 18 1 19
491 OLAWALE YUSUF ABIODUN EDE MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL II, EDE M 15 16 3 19
492 AKINDEINDE PELUMI VICTORIA UNITY HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO F 14 18 1 19
493 OLASUNKANMI SARAH IYANU OUR LADY SCHOOL I., FAMIA RD., F 16 18 1 19
494 ADENIYI ABDULAKBAR SIJUWADE COMP. COLLEGE, ILE-IFE M 16 18 1 19
495 LAWAL AKEEM ADEBAYO ST. KIZITOS CATHOLIC COLLEGE, IKIRUN M 15 18 1 19
496 OYELAMI OLAYINKA SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, IKIRUN F 16 18 1 19
497 OLUWATOBI OLUWAKEMI ADATAN HIGH SCHOOL, ASA F 16 18 0 18
498 SULAIMAN YAKUB IWO HIGH SCHOOL II, IWO M 17 18 0 18
499 AYANDARE BUKOLA JAMES COMMUNITY M. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
500 AJAYI SAMUEL LUTHER KING’S HIGH SCHOOL II, ILEGBO M 18 0 18
501 AJISEKOLA MUBARAKAT GOODNESS COMP. COLLEGE, IKIRE F 16 18 0 18
502 MUTAIRU SAHEED ST. RAPHAEL COLLEGE, IKIRE M 16 18 0 18
503 TIJANI AMINAT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL III., ADEEKE RD F 18 18 0 18
504 BALIYAMINU FATIMOH BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL III., ADEEKE RD F 16 18 0 18
505 AKINTOLA ALANI BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL III., ADEEKE RD M 17 18 0 18
506 ADELAKUN MARYAM RAWADATULAT FAALLITAH FIIZ, OSOGBO F 15 18 0 18
507 ADEGOKE TOYOSI YEKEMI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL I, YEKEMI F 15 18 0 18
508 AYANLOLA ALEX TOMIWA OGEDENGBE HIGH SCHOOL, ISALE GEN. M 16 18 0 18
509 OJO OLUWADAMILOLA   PHEBIAN ST. MARGARET HIGH SCHOOL II, OKEOOYE F 16 18 0 18
510 ADEDEJI FAITH ABIOLA BETGAD TOP TUTORS, ILESA F 14 18 0 18
511 CORNELIUS CHRISTIAN IJEBU IJESHA HIGH SCHOOL, IJESA M 17 18 0 18
512 OLUWAGBENRO DAVID FEMI ILASE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
513 ODESANMI ADEKUNLE SAMUEL ISOLO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, ISOLO 18 18 0 18
514 KUJEMBOLA TOSIN MIRACLE ST. MARGARET HIGH SCHOOL II, OKEOOYE F 16 18 0 18
515 SUNMIBOLA TIMILEHIN GEOMETRY INTERNATIONAL., MODAKEKE M 15 18 0 18
516 OLAWUNI OLUWADAMILARE SAMMY ROYAL ACADEMY, OKE OSIN M 16 18 0 18
517 AYOADE IYABO ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, EJIGBO F 18 18 0 18
518 KOFOWORADE TAOREED LUTHER KING’S HIGH SCHOOL II, ILEGBO M 17 18 0 18
519 ADEBAYO BARAKA ADEOLA PEACEGOLD INT’L SCHOOL, OSOGBO F 15 18 0 18
520 TAIWO ADEDOTUN ORIGBO COMMUNITY, UNITY OKOOKO EPETUN M 16 12 6 18
521 ANIBIJUWON SUNDAY CHRIST MODEL COLLEGE, IBOKUN M 15 18 0 18

Please Click Here to download the remaining results (Complete) in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment