FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Ondo (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 OWAMOYO EVANS GREATER TOMORROW INT’L COLLEGE, IKARE M 13 64 9 73
2 GOODLUCK SAMUEL BOLAJI EMPLACE COLLEGE, AKURE M 12 64 7 71
3 AMOKO OLUBUNMI SAMUEL HALLMARK SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITANLA M 13 56 14 70
4 SEIDU ABDULARAZAQ GREATER TOMORROW COLLEGE, AGBALUKU M 14 56 9 65
5 AKINGBULUGBE TOBI OLAOLUWA HALLMARK SECONDARY SC HOOL, ITANLA M 13 DISQUALIFIED
6 AJIBOLA FAVOUR ADEKUNLE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKURE M 12 52 9 61
7 ANTHONY CALEB OSAGIE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ALAGBAKA, AKURE M 12 46 14 60
8 BALOGUN FISAYO DEMONSTRAION SECONDARY SCHOOL, NCI F 12 46 13 59
9 MATTHEW TEMITAYO O. SUCCESS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKITIPUPA M 15 46 11 57
10 WELLINGTON CHINECHEM PRESTON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AKURE M 14 46 10 56
11 OLANIYAN FOLAWUNMI M. SAINT LOUIS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ONDO F 13 48 7 55
12 ABELEJE TOLULOPE F. CITADEL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IKARE F 12 46 8 54
13 BASHUA ELIZABETH AYOMIKUN SAINT LOUIS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKEGBALA F 13 42 11 53
14 OCHEJE GOODNESS GRACE SAINT LOUIS SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 42 10 52
15 AYODELE TAYO FREEMAN COLLEGE, OGBOGI M 13 44 7 51
16 OLUWATOBI JUWON GREATER TOMORROW COLLEGE, AGBALUKU M 12 46 4 50
17 OMOLAIYE GOODNESS AWOSIKA COLLEGE, IFE ROAD M 13 42 8 50
18 KOLAWOLE OLANIYI EZEKIEL OLAOLUWA COLLEGE, IJU M 14 42 8 50
19 UMAR AKIN MOZZED BOFOAT MODEL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IKARE M 12 46 4 50
20 ADEJUWON PEACE ADEDAYO CALVARY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ILEKUNODA M 13 36 13 49
21 ADAWOLE AYOMIDE FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL, IKARE M 13 40 9 49
22 PELEMO FOLAKEMI OLUWATOYIN SEABA MODEL COLLEGE, ALA QUARTERS F 13 36 13 49
23 GEORGE STEPHANIE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBAILE F 12 38 10 48
24 ODUSOLA OLAMIDE EMMANUEL ROYAL COLLEGE, M 14 40 8 48
25 LAWALSON PRAISE ADEDOTUN SUCCESS CREST COLLEGE, AKINKUGBE AVENUE M 12 42 5 47
26 BADEJO TOLULOPE COMFORT TENDERFEET, AJIPOWO, AKURE M 15 38 9 47
27 RAIMI AYISAT TITILAYO OLAOLUWA GROUP OF SCHOOL, IJU F 13 38 8 46
28 IYANDA OLAMILEKAN M. POLICE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IJU M 13 36 9 45
29 LAWAL OGOMIDE PEACE AQUINAS COLLEGE, AKURE M 14 38 6 44
30 UROUNA GRACE MARYQUEEN OF ANGELS, HAGARI VILLAGE F 13 34 10 44
31 OMOJEJE SANDRA SHEPHERD HOME COLLEGE, ORE F 14 34 10 44
32 EPEBINU GBENGA EMMANUEL ROYAL COLLEGE, M 15 32 11 43
33 SAYIKANMI ELIZABETH AANU MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OBA-ILE F 12 38 5 43
34 AKINMEJI PEACE DOMINION SCIENCE, OWO M 13 36 7 43
35 ASARE DANIEL KING OF KINGS COLLEGE, OFF DAVOG IJOKA M 14 32 10 42
36 KOLAWOLE FLOURISH KING OF KINGS COLLEGE, M 12 40 2 42
37 OLU-OJO ISRAEL LEKAN RUFUS GIWA STAFF SCHOOL, OWO M 13 34 8 42
38 AKINSEYE MIRACLE COURAGE MONTESSORI COLLEGE, KAJOLA F 14 36 6 42
39 IDOWU KEHINDE INTERNATIONAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, ORITA LABON M 14 32 9 41
40 OLOYEDE KOFOWOROLA WEXFORD COLLEGE, FIRST GATE F 12 32 9 41
41 ADETITUN ADEJOKE CAC ADU MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, SURULERE F 12 36 5 41
42 RAHEEM SAUDAT OKEIGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKEIGBO F 14 38 3 41
43 ADETAN FAITH CHELSEA SUCCESS CREST COLLEGE, LISALUWA ROAD F 12 38 3 41
44 BALOGUN ISAAC OMEZA SAINT FRANCES ACADEMY, IGOBA ROAD, AKURE M 12 38 3 41

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 OSUNMAKIN IFEOLUWA WEXFORD COLLEGE, OBA-ILE M 13 30 5 35
98 OADEOWO BABATOPE AYO WEXFORD COLLEGE, FIRST GATE, OBA ILE M 12 32 3 35
99 OKERE MIRACLE FAVOUR ADVANCED PEACE COLLEGE, OKE IJEBU F 13 30 5 35
100 OMOJOLA IFEOLUWA GREAT SAINT MATTHIAS ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE M 12 34 1 35
101 OGUNGBEMI ITUNU MIRACLE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 24 11 35
102 IFEDAYO FERANMI BEST SPRING MODEL COLLEGE, ILEBUNKUN IDANRE M 14 30 5 35
103 AJIGBON PRECIOUS FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL, IKARE F 13 28 7 35
104 ISMAILA YUNUSA COMPLETE CHILD DEVELOPMENT COLLEGE, OWO M 32 3 35
105 ALADE JUDE MESULIPO SAINT GREGORYS COLLEGE, AKINIGBAGBE AVENUE M 14 28 7 35
106 ADEJAYAN VICTOR CAC GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKA M 14 32 3 35
107 MODUPE OLUWASEUN ATINUKE HALLMARK SECONDARY SC HOOL, ITANLA F 12 32 3 35
108 ARIYO DANIEL AWOSIKA COLLEGE, IFE ROAD M 16 26 9 35
109 OLADOKUN IBUKUNOLUWA SAINT LOUIS SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKE IGBALA F 14 30 5 35
110 ADEBAYO AHMED OLAMILEKAN FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL, IKARE M 14 30 5 35
111 AKINMOLADUN EMMANUEL SACRED HEART SEMINARY,   AKURE M 12 28 6 34
112 AKINSULU BAMIDELE JOSHUA KAJOLA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, KAJOLA M 14 34 0 34
113 DUROJAYE DAMILOLA VICTORY ACADEMY, ISUA M 14 26 8 34
114 AKINBONI ADESOLA `SAINT MICHEALS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE F 14 34 0 34
115 BOROKINNI OLUWATOFUNMI DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL, IWOYE F 11 28 6 34
116 OBINNA PEACE OWO DIOCESAN ANGLICAN , IPELE F 14 24 10 34
117 BOYINBODE JOY I. FUTA STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL, FUTA F 12 26 8 34
118 ADESUNLORO OLUWASEYI ALAMO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, M 13 30 4 34
119 CHUKWU FAVOUR NIGERIAN NAVY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IMERI M 15 32 2 34
120 ADEBAYO GLORY AJUTA HIGH SCHOOL, OGBAGI AKOKO f 14 34 0 34
121 OKUNLOLA FAIDAT ABIDEMI MUBARAK MODEL COLLEGE, OGBE 1, ORE F 14 34 0 34
122 DAVID MARTINS UCHENNA UNITED CAC HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE M 12 32 1 33
123 DANIYAN FARUQ ABIODUN VICTORY COLLEGE, IKARE M 13 30 3 33
124 OLOYEDE OYEYINKA AKINYOSOYE MODEL COLLEGE, BAMIKEMO F 12 30 3 33
125 AKINOLA OPEYEMI AKINYOSOYE MODEL COLLEGE, BAMIKEMO F 32 1 33
126 ADENIJI TAIWO RAPHEAL IGOBA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, IGOBA, AKURE M 15 32 1 33
127 OWOLANKE OPEYEMI PACIFIC ACADEMY, GBELAJE M 11 30 3 33
128 OGUNYEMI OLAWALE APEX COLLEGE, AKUNGBA AKOKO M 13 26 7 33
129 BENJAMIN OLUWATOSIN RAPHEL BETHANY HIGH SCHOOL, PALM RUBBER M 13 30 3 33
130 OLAFOYEKU MOTUNRAYO GLORYFIELD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IPETUIJESA F 13 32 1 33
131 OKONWO HENRRY NIGERIAN NAVY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OSE M 14 32 0 32
132 ILESANMI DAMINONA OLUDAYE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OBA AKOKO M 32 0 32
133 OLUKAYODE PRINCES CELESTIAL CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ILESHA RD. F 14 32 0 32
134 ADELEKE SHALOM OPEYEMI COMPLETE CHILD DEVELOPMENT COLLEGE, GRA F 11 24 8 32
135 IFEDAYO DEBORAH BEST SPRING MODEL COLLEGE, ILEBUNKUN IDANRE F 15 28 4 32
136 AKINDE BLESSING TOFUNMI APEX COLLEGE, AKUNGBA AKOKO F 12 30 2 32
137 AKIN OLADELE PECULIAR GOODNESS OF GOD CPMPREHENSIVE, SURULERE F 13 24 8 32
138 OYELARAN TIMILEYIN ORIKI CELESTIAL CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OMOLORE M 15 32 0 32
139 OLORUNTOBI EMMANUEL ARERIN GRAMMARSCHOOL, SABOMI M 13 32 0 32
140 AYEMO KEHINDE GBABI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL,GBABIJO M 14 32 0 32
141 OLOGUNAGBA BRIGHT LIVING SPRING, ISELU ISUADA F 12 28 4 32
142 ASUBIOJO FOLASIKEMI DOMINION SCIENCE ACADEMY F 13 26 6 32
143 OLUWOLE PRECIOUS EKIMOGUN COMMUNITY F 12 32 0 32
144 ALADETAN ADEJUMOBI RACHEL FAITH ACADEMY, AKURE F 12 30 2 32
145 OJO MIRACLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, SARUN F 13 32 0 32
146 ISHOLA FOLUKE VICTORY ACADEMY, ISUA F 14 24 8 32

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 AKINTUNDE ESTHER AGBOGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, SUPARE AKOKO F 14 32 0 32
148 ABDULKAREEM HABIBULLAH OLUWASEYI COMPREHENSIVE , ORE M 15 28 4 32
149 OMACHI MARY IYANU GBOLUJI GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ILEOLUJI F 14 28 4 32
150 AGBI MUSILIU SUSSIE BOLA COLLEGE M 13 32 0 32
151 ABDUL AYOMIDE IFEJOLA ROYAL COLLEGE, AGBULUKU ARIGIDI F 14 30 1 31
152 EJIMOKUN SHARON O. CITADEL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IKARE AKOKO F 12 30 1 31
153 OMOWAYE VICTORIA LENNON JUBILLE HIGH SCHOOL, IKARE AKOKO F 13 28 3 31
154 AIGBE CHIOMA OROBOSA A. CALVARY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, AKURE F 13 28 3 31
155 IDOWU TAIWO ICHS ORITALABON AJEBAMBO F 14 22 9 31
156 UCHENNA SAMUEL NNMADI HERITAGE COLLEGE, F 13 26 5 31
157 BAMIDELE DAVID OLORUNFEMI SAINT M C H S I KRA M 14 26 5 31
158 ADETULA ADEDEJI OLUFEMI SAINT MATTHIAS ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL, ALAGBAKA M 12 30 1 31
159 TOKO BEAUTY IGHOERHURHU BETHANY COLLEGE, OKE IJEBU, IJOMU F 13 26 5 31
160 LAWRENCE AYOMIDE MOSES RIGHT FOUNDATION ACADEMY, M 13 28 3 31
161 ADEMOYEGUN OLAJUMOKE MOUNT CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 26 5 31
162 OMOMEJI PRECIOUS OKIKI SUCCESS CREST COLLEGE, M 24 7 31
163 OKELOLA LOVELYN OMIKUNLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ORE F 15 28 3 31
164 ARIBIDARA LOUIS MARY AYEGUNLE HIGH SCHOOL, OKA AKOKO F 14 30 1 31
165 ADEJAYAN BLESSING SUNSHINE GROUP OF SCHOOL, OPA RD M 15 26 5 31
166 UMAR LATEEF PAUL AHMADIYYA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, M 14 30 1 31
167 OGUNLEYE GBENGA SAMUEL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 30 0 30
168 ADEBOYE DOYIN EZEKIEL OLAOUWA COLLEGE, IJU, AKURE M 12 24 6 30
169 AKINLOSHO OMOTAYO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, IGBUROWO M 12 30 0 30
170 LUYI OLUWADAMILOLA ESTHER DEMONSTRAION SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 12 28 2 30
171 ABEL LUCKY GARDER OF SCHOOL, ORE M 16 30 0 30
172 YUSUF MORUF ONDO ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IFE ROAD M 15 26 4 30
173 OYEKOLA BLESSING SAINT MONICAS GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 11 26 4 30
174 ADEPOJU CHARLES OLAWUNMI OWO DIOCESAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL , IPELE M 14 30 0 30
175 MICHAEL OLASUNKAMI OLOFIN ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OLOFIN M 14 26 4 30
176 AKINWOLE OLUWASAYO FOLUKE SAINT FRANCES ACADEMY, AKURE F 14 28 2 30
177 AJAH HENRY MERCIFUL GOD COLLEGE, GBAGIA ILE M 13 26 4 30
178 AKINRIMISI BUSOLA MERCY SAINT LOUIS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OWO F 14 26 4 30
179 ALIU ABDUL AZEEZ IREKARI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, IDANI M` 12 26 4 30
180 ADETARAMI DAMILOLA SAINT FRANCES ACADEMY , IGOBA ROAD M 11 30 0 30
181 MARY AMOS BLESSING SAINT JOHN MARYS UNITY, OWO F 13 26 4 30
182 ISMAILA OLUWAPELUMI PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE F 13 26 4 30
183 OGUNTUASE OLUWASEGUN AC UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, EPIMI AKOKO M 13 26 4 30
184 OLALEYE SAMUEL SURULERE TOTAL DOMINION COLLEGE, CITY OF GOD M 14 24 6 30
185 IBUKUN SUNDAY TRINITY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, M 13 28 2 30
186 AMUDA OLUWAFUNMILAYO COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, F 15 30 0 30
187 BADARE TAIWO BOFOAT MODEL COLLEGE, F 12 30 0 30
188 AKINBOBOLA MIRACLE CAC GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKA AKOKO F 28 2 30
189 ADEWUNMI COMFORT OMIKUNLE HIGH SCHOOL, ORE F 14 26 4 30
190 ADEYEYE AYOMIDE SAINT HELENS UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 12 22 8 30
191 AJIDAHUN TIMILEHIN PRAISE SACRED HEART SEMINARY,   AKURE M 12 26 4 30
192 AGANMAY DELIJAH TAIWO UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ODE-AYE M 14 30 0 30
193 OJO ABIODUN OLUWATOSIN SUCCESS SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 15 26 4 30
194 OYEWALE HAMMED MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL, ORE M 15 30 0 30

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 EBERE CHIBUZOR FREEMAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, M 14 24 5 29
196 ALADENIYI ANU IMPACT HIGH SCHOOL, ADEBAYO F 11 26 3 29
197 ILESANMI KOLADE SUCCESS ALPHA INDOMITABLE COLLEGE, OKEPADABO M 14 24 5 29
198 AUDU EMMANUEL INDEPENDENCE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ITAMOPE M 14 24 5 29
199 ADEBUSOYE DEBORAH MOTUNRAYO BIMTODEM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, BARRACK RD F 13 28 1 29
200 AYILOGE OLAMIDE HERITAGE COLLEGE, IGBATO ROAD F 12 24 5 29
201 OTUTULORO OPEYEMI DAVID DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL, IWOYE M 14 26 3 29
202 ONOJA DAVID FRIDAY SAINT DOMINICS HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 26 3 29
203 BOLU TAYO IYANUOLUWA SUNSHINE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IDANRE M 16 28 1 29
204 IJIMAKINDE OLUWASETEMI IREKARI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, IDOANI M 16 26 3 29
205 ADU PETERS SEMILOORE EMPLACE COLLEGE, AKURE M 12 28 1 29
206 AJA OLUWASEUUN VICTOR DOMINION SCIENCE ACADEMY, OWO M 14 24 5 29
207 ELEBIEMAYO ISE OLUWA ILAJE HIGH SCHOOL, IGBOKODA M 26 3 29
208 DAWODU JOSHUA OLUWAFEMI HERITAGE COLLEGE, IGBATO ROAD M 12 28 1 29
209 UWERU RUTH CHIDIMA SAINT MONICAS GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 12 28 1 29
210 OYERINDE FUNMILAYO OUR SAVIOURS COLLEGE, JERRY SAWMILL F 14 26 3 29
211 ATOLAGBE FELICIA OPEYEMI AKINYOSOYE MODEL COLLEGE, BAMIKEMO F 14 22 7 29
212 AKINSIKU RICHARD DEMONSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 28 1 29
213 OKWARA SAMUEL OLUWASEUN KING EMMAUNEL COLLEGE, ORE M 13 26 3 29
214 EBIWONJUMI KEHINDE MORAL COLLEGE, OBADOORE F 15 26 3 29
215 JAMES UCHECHUKWU OMIKUNLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 26 3 29
216 OGUNRIBIDO TOLULOPE BIMTODEM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, BARRACK RD F 13 28 1 29
217 OLOSU AYOMIDE JOSEPH SACRED HEART SEMINARY,   AKURE M 13 28 1 29
218 AKINSULIRE FEYIKEMI RIGHT FOUNDATION, AKARE F 13 26 3 29
219 OKE BOSEDE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, AJOWA AKOKO F 13 24 4 28
220 ADELEKE AYOOLUWA BRILLANT PREVASITY COLLEGE, F 13 24 4 28
221 OLUBOSEDE OLUMIDE PACIFIC ACADEMY, AKURE M 12 22 6 28
222 AGBOOLA OMOLARA BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 28 0 28
223 AKINOLA OLANREWAJU AJIDAX SECONDAARY SCHOOL, IDANRE M 13 28 0 28
224 OSHINYEMI OLUWATOBILOBA ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, M 14 28 0 28
225 HARRY AKINYEMI IMPACT HIGH SCHOOL, ADEBAYO M 11 26 2 28
226 AKINYOGBON SAMSON FAITH ACADEMY, AKURE M 13 26 2 28
227 OLABOSOYE JUWON ORO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 26 2 28
228 OLOWOLANADE OLAMIDE ADVANCED PEACE COLLEGE, AKURE F 13 26 2 28
229 AKINSAYA DAVID AKINDAMOLA MAGENAND SHIELD COLLEGE, M 12 26 2 28
230 GAFARI LATIFAT ANUOLUWA OMOLUOROGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKEARO F 12 28 0 28
231 OLAJIRE DEBORAH IBUKUN ALAKUNRE COM. HIGH SCHOOL, IJOKA, AKURE F 12 28 0 28
232 OGUNBOYE OPEYEMI NELSON ESTHER KAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOYA RD. M 13 24 4 28
233 ILESANMI AYOMIDE PENDOVES COLLEGE, IFON F 14 26 2 28
234 AKINGBOYE SAMUEL SAINT JOHN MARYS UNITY, OWO M 13 24 4 28
235 MUHAMMAD AISHA NANA ESTHER KAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKOYA RD. F 13 24 4 28
236 ABEGUNDE WASILAT IREPODUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, IRUN AKOKO F 12 28 0 28
237 IJIETEMI OMOTUYOLE ILAJE HIGH SCHOOL, IGBODODA M 15 28 0 28
238 ENIKUEMEHIN FEMI VICTOR ROYAL LINE COLLEGE, OKITIPUPA M 14 28 0 28
239 ALIYU JAMIU EYO OKE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 28 0 28
240 ADEYOSOYE STANLEY INDEPENDENCE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, M 13 28 0 28
241 OYAWUSI ASIAT FOMWAN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, ORE F 15 22 6 28
242 ADEMAKINWA JULIET GLORYFIELD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OKE ALAFIA F 13 26 2 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 KAYODE EMMANUEL OLUWASEYI COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE , AKUNGBA M 13 28 0 28
244 AGBOOLA KEHINDE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ERUSU AKOKO F 14 28 0 28
245 ODESINA KEHINDE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, M 16 28 0 28
246 OMOGBEMIGA KAYODE JOORO HIGH SCHOOL, M 26 2 28
247 AGOSILE OLUDEYI FAVOUR MESSIAH HIGH SCHOOL, F 11 28 0 28
248 ADELEKE SODIQ SOKOTO OGUNDELE COMM. HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 26 2 28
249 ADEMOLA ESTHER RIGHT FOUNDATION ACADEMY, F 13 28 0 28
250 EZE FRIDAY METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, IDANRE M 14 28 0 28
251 BOYEDE SEGUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, UGBE AKOKO M 12 28 0 28
252 ADEGBITE BENJAMIN AJUWA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKEAGBE M 13 28 0 28
253 LAZARUS MIRACLE BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OLOMIFONI M 14 24 4 28
254 ADETUNJI AYOMIDE FAROUQ BRILLANT PREVERSITY COLLEGE, M 13 18 9 27
255 ADEWUNMI SAMUEL P. O. TOFAS COLLEGE, DANJUMA ROAD M 13 24 3 27
256 OMOTAYO JOYCE UNITED CAC HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE F 11 24 3 27
257 KAYODE CHARLES TEMILADUN PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE M 13 18 9 27
258 ADEPETU ABIMBOLA ALL SAINT GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OKA F 26 1 27
259 BABATUNDE ISAAC VICTORY COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, DELEBETIKU M 13 26 1 27
260 OLATUNJI BOSEDE SAINT JOSIAH MODEL COLLEGE, F 13 26 1 27
261 FALESE TOYOSI ORERE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 13 26 1 27
262 OKUNOLA PREVAIL BABASEYI HEIRS COLLEGE, FAJEMIROKUN M 12 26 1 27
263 AKINBAYODE OLALEKAN SAINT JOSEPH CATHOLIC, IDANRE M 14 26 1 27
264 OWADAYO BUSOLA AKURE SECONDARY COMMERCIAL, OKE ARO F 14 24 3 27
265 DOGHOR DEBORAH FEDERAL GOCVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, AKURE F 12 26 1 27
266 KAREEM ABIBAT ADEYINKA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OKEAYO F 14 24 3 27
267 AJISE BUKOLA AINA CHARIS COLLEGE, AKURE F 14 16 11 27
268 AKINRINBOLA MOSUNMOLA SAINT LOUIS GRAMMAR SCHOOL,OWO F 15 26 1 27
269 ASHAOLU BENJAMIN SHARON ROSE COLLEGE, M 11 24 3 27
270 MONDAY TAIWO MUSLIM COLLEGE, OWEAKALA F 14 26 1 27
271 ADEPOJU BLESSING IJOMIMOOLUWA HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE F 15 26 1 27
272 OLOGUNAGBA VICTOR TOTAL DOMINION COLLEGE, CITY OF GOD M 13 22 5 27
273 OLORUNTIMILEHIN MERCY SAINT HELENS UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 22 5 27
274 AKINLEKE RUTH HOMAJ SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITANLAN ROAD F 15 24 3 27
275 PEACE OJAH SUSAN BOLAFOLUWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 26 1 27
276 ADEOSUN JOY TOFAS COLLEGE, DAJUMA ROAD F 13 26 1 27
277 KAYODE ONETUFO GOLDEN APPLE COLLEGE, AROWA M 14 26 1 27
278 ADEYI EMMANUEL CITY MODEL COLLEGE, ODEIRELE M 20 6 26
279 AYENI BISIRIYU VICTORY COLLEGE, IKARE M 14 22 4 26
280 BENJAMIN ELIZABETH GREAT CORNERSTONE COLLEGE, F 14 22 4 26
281 OMOWOLE OLUWAJUWON OKOTA HIGH SCHOOL, ARIGIDI AKOKO M 15 26 0 26
282 MIKAIL AHMAD CITADEL INTERNTIONAL SCHOOL, IKARE AKOKO M 14 20 6 26
283 UGURU CHIOMA MESSIAH HIGH SCHOOL, F 12 26 0 26
284 AJIDAGBA FAVOUR AJIDAX SECONDAARY SCHOOL, IDANRE M 13 24 2 26
285 OYEWOLE IBRAHIM OLOFIN ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OLOFIN M 17 26 0 26
286 ADEDUYITE FAITH IYADUNNI BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, ODODE IDANRE F 12 26 0 26
287 AKINYELE AYOKUNLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL,ODUWO M 13 22 4 26
288 SUNDAY CHUKWUDI IGUNSIN COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IGUNSIN M 14 26 0 26
289 AZEEZ RUKAYAT HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ITALUOWO F 12 26 0 26
290 FADOLA SHERIFFDEEN OLA APEX DE UNIQUE COLLEGE, ADINLEWA M 13 26 0 26

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 ADENIYI LOUWAFEMI SAINT MICHAEL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, F 14 20 6 26
292 AYODELE DEMILOLA STEVEN APEX DE UNIQUE COLLEGE, AKURE M 13 26 0 26
293 IKUYINMINU SOLOMON POLICE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITAOGBO M 14 22 4 26
294 AJIBOYE IBIDOLAPO AUNTY STELLA DUNAMIS COLLEGE, GAGA COMM. F 15 24 2 26
295 OLUGBAMILA FAITH A. RUFUS GIWA POLYTECHNICAL SEC. SCHOOL, F 12 26 0 26
296 AKINDUTIRE SEUN OLABAYO GROUP OF SCHOOL, M 14 22 4 26
297 LAWAL MUHAMMED SAINT FLORENCE GROUP OF SCHOOL, AGUNLA ROAD M 14 26 0 26
298 OSHO SUNDAY ILE MOPO COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 26 0 26
299 OWOYEMI JEREMIAH ROYAL KINGDOM, AKURE M 12 26 0 26
300 AKINTAN REBECCA SAINT JOSIAH MODEL COLLEGE, F 13 26 0 26
301 OLOYEDE MIRACLE MUBETH GOLD COLLEGE, F 13 24 2 26
302 SORIWEI EMMANUEL OLABAYO GROUP OF SCHOOL, M 13 22 4 26
303 ALADEKOYE JOHN JOWIRI COMM. COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, AJAGBA TOWN M 14 26 0 26
304 JOSEPH CHIBUZO ENOCH IMORUN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, IMORUNLEEGE M 14 26 0 26
305 ONIGIOBI FRANCIS OROKE HIGH SCHOOL, AKUNGBA M 12 24 2 26
306 ADESUGBA MIRACLE OKOTA HIGH SCHOOL, ARIGIDI AKOKO F 14 24 2 26
307 JAYEOBA ASAKE HOPE GLOBAL COMPREHENSIVE F 13 26 0 26
308 OSUNTAN OLADIPUPO GLORYFIELD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OKE ALAFIA M 13 26 0 26
309 ADEBUSOYE CHRISTIANNAH OGOOLUWA COMMUNITY COLLEGE, F 14 24 2 26
310 KAMALIDEEN BARAKAT OLUWATOYIN FOMWAN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, ORE F 14 24 2 26
311 OJETAYO EMMANUEL SEYI SAINT JOSEPH COLLEGE, ONDO M 13 26 0 26
312 ISAH TAIWO SHEPHERD HOME COLLEGE, ORE M 13 26 0 26
313 ADEFILA PAMILERIN THE APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, ILARA M 14 26 0 26
314 OKORO VICTORIA SHEPHERD HOME COLLEGE, ORE F 14 24 2 26
315 AKINTEMI MICHAEL TOSIN OMIKUNLE GROUP OF SCHOOL, OMIAYO, ORE M 15 22 4 26
316 OLUWADARE ADETUTU ELU-IJU HIGH SCHOOL,IJU F 14 22 4 26
317 AGBEDE OPEYEMI OBAAHOHO COMPREHENSIVE, IMMI F 15 26 0 26
318 OLOBA CHRISTFAVOUR SEYI CHRIST THE REDEEMER’S, ODA ROAD, AKURE M 13 22 4 26
319 ISMAILA RAACHEAL MOUNT CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 26 0 26
320 BADARE KEHINDE BOFOAT MODEL COLLEGE, IKARE AKOKO F 24 2 26
321 IKUESAN SUCCESS ROYAL LINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OKUNMO M 26 0 26
322 BASIRU OPEYEMI KAZEEM FAITH COLLEGE,ORE M 14 26 0 26
323 OKE OLUWASEUN IGBODA GRAMMAAR SCHOOL, F 14 22 4 26
324 ADENIYI CHRISTIANAH OUR SAVIOURS COLLEGE, JERRY SAWMILL F 14 26 0 26
325 OJEDIRAN FELIX AYOBAMI OLUWASEUN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 26 0 26
326 ADEJOR ALADI TEMIDIRE COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL,IGBO OJA F 15 26 0 26
327 AJIKU OLUWADUNSIN CAC. ADUMEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, M 12 22 3 25
328 PAULINUS UKAMAKA BIMTODEM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, F 14 22 3 25
329 AKINWEKOMI FEYISAYO SAINT JOSEPH CATHOLIC, OKE IJEBU F 14 22 3 25
330 MUSA AISHAT EKIMOGUN COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 15 24 1 25
331 ARIYOMO KIKIDAOPE D. HEIRS COLLEGE, FAJEMIROKUN F 12 24 1 25
332 BABATUNDE STEPHEN BETENDS UNITY HIGH SCHOOL , OJOKA ROAD M 14 22 3 25
333 ADENIRAN HANNAH SEMILORE BETENDS UNITY HIGH SCHOOL , ODODE IDANRE F 13 20 5 25
334 OBAYA MOSES SAINT PETERS UNITY SECONDRY SCHOOL, M 14 24 1 25
335 AKINNIRAN FEMI CAC. GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AKURE M 15 24 1 25
336 ADENIJI PETER ADEYINKA MAGGN AND SHIELD COLLEGE, M 12 18 7 25
337 ORUNTO AYOKUNLE BECKY PARKER COLLEGE, AKURE M 12 18 7 25
338 OLABODE TOPE FEMI ISAAC AKURE MUSLIM COLLEGE, AKURE M 14 24 1 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 LIJOKA PRECIOUS PREMIER COLLEGE, F 13 24 1 25
340 OYERINDE TAIWO SHARON ROSE COLLEGE, F 13 20 5 25
341 ARIBO OROWOLE SAINT JOHN MARYS UNITY, OWO F 13 24 1 25
342 AYE SAMUEL AYEGUNLE HIGH SCHOOL, OKA AKOKO M 13 24 1 25
343 OMOGBOROYE AYORINDE OLUWOLE LAYELU HIGH SCHOOL, ODEAYE M 13 24 1 25
344 AKINMOLAYAN OLUWAYEMISI DIOCESAN COMPREHENSIVE, FUNBIFAGU F 13 20 5 25
345 ATOYEBI YUSUF OLUWASEYI FAITH COLLEGE,ORE M 14 22 3 25
346 UWEN CHRISTIAN AMOS COURAGE MONTESSORI COLLEGE, ORE M 16 24 1 25
347 KABIRU FARUQ COURAGE MONTESSORI COLLEGE, KAJOLA IRIN M 14 24 1 25
348 OLAWUNMI JOY SEUN SAINT HELENS UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 22 3 25
349 ALANA AYOMIDE ISRAEL KING EMMAUNEL COLLEGE, M 22 3 25
350 ADEEWI ABEL ADELEGAN MUBETH GOLD COLLEGE, M 14 20 4 24
351 ISAAC ABRAHAM APEX COLLEGE, AKUNGBA AKOKO M 13 20 4 24
352 AWOJULU AYODEJI OLAREWAJU IREPODUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, IRUN M 12 24 0 24
353 SALAMI VICTOR VICTORY ACADEMY, ISUA M 14 24 0 24
354 ADEBAYO VERONICA CAC GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IDANRE F 15 24 0 24
355 ADESUYAN OPEYEMI SEUN BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, F 14 24 0 24
356 OWUZE LUCY AIHIMALOHI LYDIA MEMORIAL INTERNATIONAL, IJOKA RD. AKURE F 12 20 4 24
357 ADEOYE TITILOPE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, F 14 24 0 24
358 OLARINDE DANIEL SEGUN TRINITY INTERNATIONAL. M 13 20 4 24
359 AKINNI BOSUN AYONITEMI ORERE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ODOVI M 15 24 0 24
360 ISMAHEEL BARAKAT BISOLA MUBARAK MODEL COLLEGE, OGBE 1, ORE F 14 24 0 24
361 OKENIYI RHODA FERANMI PRINCE OF PEACE ACADEMY F 15 24 0 24
362 ORILOYE SEMIU IFEJOLA ROYAL COLLEGE, AGBULUKU ARIGIDI M 13 24 0 24
363 OLUDAKINNI ITUNUOLUWA METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, IDANRE F 14 24 0 24
364 ADEBAYO GIDEON APEX OF UNIQUE COLLEGE, ADILEWA M 14 24 0 24
365 ADETULA LEKAN OWO HIGH SCHOOL, OWO M 14 24 0 24
366 AYENI OLUWASEUN AYO IROKO HIGH SCHOOL, OWODE OWENA M 15 22 2 24
367 BAMIDELE ISAAC OLUWADUNSIN LYDIA MEMORIAL INTERNATIONAL, AGBAMIN OJAKAR M 14 20 4 24
368 AJIDAGBA OMOMAYOWA AJIDAX SECONDAARY SCHOOL, IDANRE F 12 20 4 24
369 AKERELE DOLAPO SAINT FLORENCE GROUP OF SCHOOL, OKEAGUNLA F 13 24 0 24
370 OGUNLEYE OLUWASEYI FAITH ACADEMY, AKURE F 12 20 4 24
371 ROTIMI DANIEL IJAPO HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE M 13 24 0 24
372 AMODE TOMIWA ADEYINKA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OKEAYO F 15 24 0 24
373 ALABI FAITH OMIKUNLE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, ORE F 14 24 0 24
374 OMOTOSO BOLUWATIFE ROYAL KINGDOM COLLEGE, AKURE F 14 22 2 24
375 ANUOLUWAPO BUKUNMI FAITH MODEL COLLEGE, ILORO IGBARAOKE M 12 24 0 24
376 ADEGOROYE AYOMIDE CHARIS COLLEGE, GBOKE ARO M 14 22 2 24
377 ADENIYI DAMILOLA BLESSING ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ERO F 13 24 0 24
378 UGOWONN ISREAL APJJUFAE GOD’S FAITH HIGH SCHOOL, M 24 0 24
379 MOMOH RUTH MERCY IFON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OWO F 12 24 0 24
380 WOWEI JOSHUA CELESTIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
381 OLAYINKA OLUWATOSIN SAINT DOMINICS HIGH SCHOOL, OKUTA ELERINLA F 14 20 4 24
382 OLOWOOKERE FOLASADE AJUWA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 14 24 0 24
383 OYELAMI ISMAILA ADAJA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ADAJA` M 15 24 0 24
384 WASIU QUADRI IFEDAPO COMMUNIDTY HIGH SCHOOL, EGUREOBA M 15 24 0 24
385 HAMMED AFEEZ LEKAN OGOOLUWA COMMUNITY SCHOOL, M 14 24 0 24
386 UDEH NNENNA HELEN SAITH GREGORYS COLLEGE, OYINMO IKARE F 13 22 2 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

387 AGBOOLA AMINAT BLESSING COMPREHENSIVE , OWODUNNI F 15 24 0 24
388 ABAYOMI KEHINDE ALL SAINT GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 15 24 0 24
389 BABAWALE ROMOKE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 12 22 2 24
390 OYEBADE TAIWO OPEYEMI ILEMOBOLA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, F 15 24 0 24
391 DANSULEIMAN MARIAM FAITH COLLEGE, ORE F 15 22 2 24
392 YINUSA SODIQ MERCIFUL GOD COLLEGE, GBAGIA OJA M 11 24 0 24
393 ADEDOYIN OYINDAMOLA AKOKO ANGLICAN SCHOOL, F 20 4 24
394 JAYEOLA OLANREWAJU VICTOR ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IGBARA-OKE M 13 24 0 24
395 APATA RHOD DYNAMIC EXCELLLENT COLLEGE F 14 24 0 24
396 HABER TOLUWALASE ESEDO COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, EBO QURT. M 14 24 0 24
397 OGUNLANA CHRSTIANA OGOSO HIGH SCHOOL, OKA AKOKO F 14 24 0 24
398 OMOSOLA OLUWASEUN CHRIST COLLEGE, OGUNLANA COMPOUND M 14 24 0 24
399 EDAFE GIFT L. G. S., ODEIYAN SAN IRELE L. G. A. M 14 22 2 24
400 AZEEZ BALIKIS OLAJUMONKE NIYAS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 24 0 24
401 HAMZAT FATHIA NIYAS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 15 24 0 24
402 OLOWU EBUNYEMI MUSLIM HIGHN SCHOOL, ORE F 15 24 0 24
403 OLADAPO BUKOLA FAITH IJOMIMOOLUWA HIGH SCHOOL, F 13 20 3 23
404 OMOSEKEJIMI DAMILOLA C. A. C ADN MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, SURULERE M 16 20 3 23
405 AYODEJI ROLAND BAYOWA DELASALLE COLLEGE, ONDO M 14 20 3 23
406 ADEOTI BLESSING OLUWAFUNMI TRINITY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, KOLARIWAYE F 13 22 1 23
407 OLADIGBOLU JOY DELE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, FUNBI FAGUN F 14 20 3 23
408 KAMARUDEEN OPEYEMI ALILAK GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F.F.F STATE F 12 22 1 23
409 ODO LOVELYN ONYEKA GOD FAITH HIGH SCHOOL, BOLORUNDURO F 14 20 3 23
410 OMOLAYO ADEYEMO FUNMILAYO AHYMADDIYYA GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OGBAGI AKOKO F 14 18 5 23
411 OJUADE BUSOLA MERCY ADEDEWE COLLEGE, OWO F 13 22 1 23
412 ILESAMI DARASIMI P. LYDIA MEMORIAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBAMI F 12 22 1 23
413 OMOTAYO PEAC E TEMITOPE SHARON ROSE COLLEGE, OKITIPUPA F 13 16 7 23
414 EZE JULIANAH GOOD FOUNDATION COLLEGE, IFON F 13 22 1 23
415 ISHAQ USNAT IFON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, OWO F 12 22 1 23
416 OLARENWAJU VICTORIA AKURE MUSLIM COLLEGE, AKURE F 14 20 3 23
417 OMOSULU WONDERFUL ISUA HIGH SCHOOL, M 13 22 1 23
418 LOUIS ELIZABEATH MERCIFUL GOD COLLEGE, GBAGIA OJA F 20 3 23
419 BALOGUN TOSIN WILLY BRIGHT COLLEGE , AKURE F 14 18 5 23
420 AFOLABI PELUMI` ESTATE HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE F` 12 22 1 23
421 OLABODE MOTUNRAYO PEACE OLAWALE INTERNATIONAL MODEL COLLEGE, IBA F 13 20 3 23
422 ADENOTE SMART ACUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, EPINMI AKOKO M 14 22 1 23
423 PAUL EZIKEL OUR SAVIOURS COLLEGE, JERRY SAWMILL M 16 20 3 23
424 ADEYEMI OLANIYI MUBETH GOLD COLLEGE, OKEAGBE AKOKO M 14 22 0 22
425 MATTHEW ESTHER AGNES SAINT AMBROSES CATH SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONDO F 134 22 0 22
426 OGUNDELE VICTOR DAYO UGBE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, UGBE AKOKO M 15 22 0 22
427 IKOLO OPEYEMI COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE   HIGH SCHOOL, M 14 20 2 22
428 OTUROKO MICHAEL ATE IKANMU GRAMMAR SCHOOL, SIMERIN M 14 22 0 22
429 JOHN ISRAEL AJUTA HIGH SCHOOL, OGBAGI AKOKO M 15 22 0 22
430 MUHAMMED KHADIJAT ADU GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IKARE F 13 22 0 22
431 AKANDE LATIFAT ABORINKIN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, F 14 22 0 22
432 OBASANMI EMMANUEL TOFAS COLLEGE, DAJUMA ROAD M 13 22 0 22
433 MUSAYAYI STEPHEN GOODNESS OF GOD SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKURE M 11 22 0 22
434 OLARENWAJU DAMILOLA EBUN OGUNYINMIKA COLLEGE, ATOSIN IDANRE F 12 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

435 OJO BUKOLA TINA PROSPECTS HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE F 13 22 0 22
436 BABALOLAOLUWAGBEMINIJA ISAAC ALPHA INDOMITABLE COLLEGE, AKURE M 11 22 0 22
437 OL,UKOYE AYO LEKAN MESSIAH HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE M 13 22 0 22
438 AKINRINOLA HOPE SEUN OGOOLORUN C&S HIGH SCHOOL, GRA M 12 22 0 22
439 JOSEPHB JOHN JOHN ONDO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, IDEMOGE M 13 22 0 22
440 MEKULEYI EMMANUEL GARDEN OF GOD SECONDARY SCHOOL, ORE M 13 20 2 22
441 AKINOLA MOTUNRAYO ALILAK GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F.F.F STATE F 22 0 22
442 ADELEKE TOHEEB SOKOTO OGUNDELE COMM. HIGH SCHOOL, M 15 22 0 22
443 SASERE EBENEZER OWO DIOCESAN ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL , IPELE M 14 14 8 22
444 OLUSANYA ODUNAYO ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOL, F 14 20 2 22
445 DAISI VICTORIA SAINT FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
446 OLAENEGAN KEHINDE OJUALA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, OUJALA COMM. F 14 20 2 22
447 EGBAGBE OLOMO MONDAY AHERI COSTAL COLLEGE, ENUAMA M 15 22 0 22
448 KOLADE ANJORIN LATEEF AMUNYE CAC HIGH SCHOOL, IDASHNE OWO M 14 22 0 22
449 AHMED ONIMISIHEN ADEYERI IYERE HIGH SCHOOL,ADEYERI F 13 22 0 22
450 OSO OLUWATUNFENKIYOSI LIVING SPRING GROUP OF SCHOOL, ISELU OWO F 13 22 0 22
451 IKPEHIA HAPPINESS AYEKA IGODIGO OKE IGALA, AYEKA F 13 22 0 22
452 AROLOYE TAYE SOLOMOM EKAMARUN IFON ONDO STATE M 22 0 22
453 JONATHAN BOSE SAINT FLORENCE GROUP OF SCHOOL, OKEAGUNLA F 22 0 22
454 ALIU BADIRAT COMMUNITY COMPREHNESIVE, AKUNGBA AKOKO F 13 20 2 22
455 OGUNMOLA OLANIKE MANUWA MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 20 2 22
456 KOKUMO SAMSON FEMI OLABAYO GROUP OF SCHOOL, ILUTITUN M 13 20 2 22
457 BELLO DELE S. ETIKAN HIGH SCHOOL, ODE ETIKAN M 14 22 0 22
458 ENIOLA DANIEL OROOLUWA SAINT JOSEPH COLLEGE, ONDO M 13 20 2 22
459 OLANIRAN OLUWATOSIN HOPE GLOBAL COMPREHENSIVE, ORE M 15 20 2 22
460 PIUS ADOYI DESMOND HOPE GLOBAL COMPREHENSIVE, ORE M 13 22 0 22
461 ADEYEBA ADENIYI MORAL COLLEGE, OBADOORE M 15 22 0 22
462 JAMES JOY ANIEBIET COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, AGBABU F 15 22 0 22
463 ENITAN FORTUNE OLAMIDE TEMIDIRE GROUP OF SCHOOL, M 13 22 0 22
464 OLUGBOJA TEMITOPE SAINT GREGORY COLLEGE, OYINMO QUARTER M 16 20 2 22
465 JAMES ISRAEL HOMAJ SECONDARY SCHOOL, ITANLA ROAD M 13 22 0 22
466 AKINLOSOTU FAITH OLAMIDE DIOCESAN COMPREHENSIVE, F 12 22 0 22
467 OGUNLEYE TAIWO SAMUEL EBUN OGUNYINMIKA COLLEGE, ATOSIN IDANRE M 14 22 0 22
468 ADEDUGBE TIMILEHIN BLESSING GOD FIRST SECONDARY SCHOOL, BOLORUNDURO M 15 22 0 22
469 JIMOH PEACE CELESTIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OMOLERE F 12 22 0 22
470 OMOTOSO OLUWASEGUN OMOLORE HIGH SCHOOL, IRUN AKOKO M 15 22 0 22
471 ADEGOKE SUSAN OROKE HIGH SCHOOL, AKUNGBA AKOKO F 13 22 0 22
472 ALONGE MODUPE ISUA HIGH SCHOOL, ISUA AKOKO F 13 20 2 22
473 OLUYI MATINS TEMITAYO OMOLUOROGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AKURE M 12 22 0 22
474 AKINNUWA MERCY IBUKUN AMUNYE CAC HIGH SCHOOL, IDASHNE OWO F 13 22 0 22
475 BELLO FUNMILAYO ISUA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, F 22 0 22
476 ABIDAKUN BUSAYO M. MOUNTCARMEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 22 0 22
477 OLUYIDE OPEYEMI AUD GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IKARE F 18 4 22
478 GABRIEL MARY ULTIMATE MIXED SCHOOL, F 15 22 0 22
479 YUSUF MUJEED OTU COSTAIN HIGH SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
480 ADYEYE VICTOR SAINT AMBROSES CATH SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONDO M 14 20 2 22
481 AKINLO SEGUN EHINMOSAN INTERGRATED SCHOOL, OMILEYE M 14 22 0 22
482 AUSI JOHN GREAT CORNERSTONE M 13 20 1 21

Please Click Here to download the remaining results (Complete) in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment