FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Ogun (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 FATUNMBI OLUWAFEYIKEMI SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SCHOOL, OTTA F 12 72 19 91
2 ABDULSALAM AMINU THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE, OTTA M 13 70 19 89
3 IGE TEMILOLUWA THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE, OTTA M 12 68 20 88
4 TAIWO AJOKE SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SCHOOL F 13 64 18 82
5 ADEGBOYE BLESSING REDEEMERS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 13 58 19 77
6 OKOLIE CHISOM GREENLAND HALL COLLEGE F 12 56 19 75
7 OKAFOR OGONNA LOUISVILLE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 58 16 74
8 AJISAFE SOLOMON SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SCHOOL M 12 58 15 73
9 TASIE AMADI CHIMENUM CITY OF KNOWLEDGE M 13 54 18 72
10 ADEROJUMM H. BOLUWATIFE MHASTAR PROBITY COLLEGE F 12 52 18 70
11 OLATUNJI JEREMIAH ADEDOKUN INERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 50 19 69
12 AMINU ABDULAZEEZ NIGERIAN TURKISH M 13 52 17 69
13 AJIBOLA OLUWATOSIN TAIBOB COLLEGE M 12 48 20 68
14 ITEMEH OGHENETEGA DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 56 10 66
15 SALAMI HABEEB FOLARIN ADEDOKUN INERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 52 14 66
16 OLARINOYE AYOBAMI DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 52 13 65
17 ETTU BASHIRU VANGARDS ACADEMY M 13 48 17 65
18 ADEBISI EMMANUEL ADETOLA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 13 50 14 64
19 KAZEEM SALISU FOLAKUNI THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE M 13 44 20 64
20 ASUMO DAVID OLUWADAMILARE AYODELE COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE M 12 48 15 63
21 OLOWU ISAAC OLAMILEKAN TAIDOB COLLEGE M 12 44 19 63
22 UGORJI CHIMEBUKA ISREAL FEDERAL GOVT. COLLEGE, ODOGBOLU M 13 58 4 62
23 OGUNTADE OMOWALE ABASS IDEAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 42 20 62
24 MUSTAPHA OLADIMEJI I TAIDOB COLLEGE M 12 44 18 62
25 ENUMAH IFUNANYA FAITH LOUISVILLE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 56 6 62
26 ADEOSUN ABDULSAMAD D-IVY COLLEGE M 12 54 8 62
27 ODULAJA OLUWADAMILARE ENNY-DAY PRIVATE SCHOOL M 13 46 16 62
28 ANIMASHAUN OBALOLUWA JOHN ADESEYE ROYAL COLLEGE M 14 42 19 61
29 OGUNGBORO SERAH ADUNOLA TENDERCARE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 14 44 17 61
30 FOLARANMI JESUTOFUNMI DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 44 17 61
31 MUDASHIR OLADIMEJI ADESEYE ROYAL COLLEGE M 14 48 13 61
32 ADEJONWO RUKAYAT SANNI LUBA COLLEGE F 13 42 19 61
33 HASSAN SOFIYYAH VANGUARDS ACADEMY F 44 17 61
34 SHAIBU AISAT BREAKTHROUGH ACADEMY F 11 44 17 61
35 IFONLAJA OLUWABUAYO O MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 42 18 60
36 OFOMA CHUKWUDI PEAKLANE COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL 13 42 18 60
37 OKESOLA GABRIEL AL-AMEEN COLLEGE M 14 40 19 59
38 AKOJENU FELIX MAUYON TOYON HIGH SCHOOL M 12 48 11 59
39 AFOLAYAN ENIOLA FAITH ENNY-DAV COLLEGE F 14 42 17 59
40 OLAFADEHAN TEMILOLUWA CHARIS INTERNATIONAL F 11 48 11 59
41 OLAEGBE ABDULBASIT LOGEM INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 12 40 19 59
42 PARKINGS ELEWA BECKY NIGERIAN TURKISH COLLEGE F 13 46 13 59
43 OGHENEGBAVWE OKHE PEAKLANE COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL F 13 42 17 59
44 BABATUNDE BOLA GREATLIFE MOULDERS SCHOOL M 12 42 17 59

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 LUCKY JAPHETH VASITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 12 38 11 49
98 ONYEDUM JESSICA MARIE BALAVENNES CATHOLIC F 12 40 9 49
99 KADIRI MAROOF BAYODE TASUED SECONDARY SCHOOL M 2 32 17 49
100 ADEROJU RONKE ACCESS MODEL COLLEGE F 15 32 17 49
101 FELIX BOLUWATIFE BLESING GREATLIFE MOULDERS SCHOOL F 38 11 49
102 OLANIYAN DALARE PEAKLANE COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL M 34 15 49
103 AKANDE HAFEEZ OXFORD MODEL COLLEGE M 13 36 12 48
104 OWOOKO JOY CONVENANT UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOLF 13 38 10 48
105 OLANIPEKUN EZEKIEL HOPEWELL COLLEGE M 14 34 14 48
106 ADEYEMO PETER IDEAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 34 14 48
107 ADEYEMO SHERIFF ADETUNJI BRIGHT WA Y COLLEGE M 12 36 12 48
108 AKINODE EMMANUEL ST GEORGE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 34 14 48
109 ADESETE RHODIAT ADE DAMOLA CHARIS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 12 40 8 48
110 ADEJOLA MUIZ TOLULOPE OYES FAITHFUL COLLEGE M 14 32 16 48
111 SAFARIYU KAMAL ENIOLA SACRED HEART CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 12 32 15 47
112 OMIJACK EMMANUEL ESSING OLUMOWAYO COLLEGE M 15 36 11 47
113 TOHOJEDE EMMANUEL NIGERIAN CUSTOMS SCHOOL M 12 38 9 47
114 AFE SAMUEL KAYODE FUTURE LEADER HIGH SCHOOL M 12 40 7 47
115 ADESANYA ESTHER BOLU ADEOLA ODUTOLA COLLEGE F 14 40 7 47
116 AKANLE MOSES OLADIMEJI SALAWU ABIOLA COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOLM 13 40 6 46
117 ADENEKAN VICTORIA OMOLADE AMAZING GRACE COLLEGE F 14 42 4 46
118 OYEBOLU ISAAC OREOLUWA MERCYLAND INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 12 34 12 46
119 ADEGBENRO SIMEON O MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 34 12 46
120 OGUNLERU ABIGAIL OPEYEMI BADE UNIK SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 32 14 46
121 NWANERI MELODY HEBRON F 12 34 12 46
122 DAVIES JOSEPH FEDERAL GOVT COLLEGE, ODOGBOLU M 14 32 14 46
123 NWAFOR EMMANUEL CONVENANT UNIVERSITY   SCHOOL M 12 34 12 46
124 OYEPARIOLA INIOLUWA SANNI LUBA COLLEGE F 13 32 14 46
125 AKINGBADE OLUWAGBEMIGA EMERALD HIGH SCHOOL M 13 38 8 46
126 AJOSE ESTHER TEMITOPE AREA COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL F 13 36 10 46
127 OMOGOYE PRECIOUS DEBORAH CRYSTAL ACADEMY F 36 10 46
128 OYEMADE OLAMIDE QUESTLAND COLLEGE M 13 32 14 46
129 ONYEMA VICTORY CHINYERE REDEEMERS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 12 40 5 45
130 EWEJE ODUNAYO MOSES EASY WAY MODEL COLLEGE M 13 40 5 45
131 SEWERE BISOLA TEMITOPE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 13 32 13 45
132 EBIJIMI DAVIDS PAUL SCARED HEART CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 12 30 15 45
133 OSIBANJO ISREAL ADETOLA EPIC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 40 5 45
134 OLATUNJI VICTORIA AMAZING GRACE COLLEGE F 13 34 11 45
135 OGUNRINADE DORCAS PATTERNSON MEMORIAL BAP F 38 7 45
136 JEMIXO OLUWATOBILOBA GOD OF SEED ACADEMY M 15 30 15 45
137 DAVID APEH ATTAHUFEDO MARIE BALAVENNE CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 12 36 8 44
138 ADEWUSI CHRISTIANAH T. COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, AYETORO F 11 38 6 44
139 SIYANBOLA MARIAM MAYFLOWER JUNIOR SCHOOL F 13 24 20 44
140 ADESOLA NOEL THAMES VALLEY COLLEGE M 13 42 2 44
141 OKOLO IKECHUKWU OSITA CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 13 32 12 44
142 ADEYEMO FAUZIYYAH ADEOYE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 12 32 12 44
143 ADEBISI BASHIR ANSAR-UD-DEEN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 36 8 44
144 OGUNTUBO OLUWASHEWA D GREENLAND’S ACADEMY F 11 32 12 44
145 AMOS PETER INIOLUWA TRINITY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 14 42 2 44
146 ADELEYE ZAINAB LAFENWA HIGH SCHOOL F 14 36 8 44

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 MUHSINA HALARAH MUNINUOLA FRONT FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 12 28 16 44
148 ONASANYA SOLOMON INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IBEFUN M 11 36 8 44
149 IYOWUNI ABDULRAHMAN VARSITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 36 8 44
150 BELLO WASILAT TOMIWA THE FORTRESS COLLEGE F 14 30 14 44
151 ODEOLA TOLAMISE JOSHUA CHRIST TOWER   INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 24 19 43
152 JOSEPH JOY OUR LADY OF APOSTLES F 13 30 13 43
153 OYEBIYI IFEOLUWA ADEOYE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 30 13 43
154 AKINBOWALE OLANREWAJU A PATTERNSON MEMORIAL M 13 28 15 43
155 SANNI ANADA OLUWASEUN SEOLAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 38 5 43
156 OLUWATOSIN GRACE EL SHADDAI MODEL COLLEGE F 11 32 11 43
157 KOLADE VICTOR BOLU OUR LADY OF APOSTLES F 12 26 17 43
158 AYINLA NOFISAT TEMPERANCE COLLEGE F 28 15 43
159 OLUYOMI TOYOSI DAVID OYES FAITHFUL COLLEGE M 14 36 7 43
160 IFEGBESAN TIMILEHIN VINEYARD COLLEGE M 13 36 6 42
161 SONEYE OLUWATENIOLA CHRIST COLLEGE F 12 36 6 42
162 AFOLAYAN RICHARD POLY STAFF COLLEGE M 13 24 18 42
163 ABOLADE PECULIAR PRAISE GREENLANDS ACADEMY F 12 32 10 42
164 AJIBOSIN JONATHAN PRESIDENCY COLEGE M 13 26 16 42
165 AKINTOMIDE TOBILOBA ADEOYE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 11 32 10 42
166 AJISAFE IFEOLUWA JOY D-IVY COLLEGE F 34 8 42
167 ABUSOMUWAN FAVOUR OSAYU IGANMODE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 10 40 2 42
168 OGORPAUL OLATUNJI FUNAAB IMTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 36 6 42
169 OGUNYEMI KAYODE ISREAL APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 38 4 42
170 GBADAMOSI DAMILOLA ROSE BAPTIST GIRLS COLLEGE MISSION F 13 36 6 42
171 ANIFOWOSHE AISHAT AYOMIDE CHRISTLEAD MODEL COLLEGE F 13 28 14 42
172 KAZEEM AMOS OLUWASEYI OXFORD MODEL COLLEGE M 13 30 12 42
173 OSINUGA RUKUYAT ARINOLA DUPMOS COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 32 10 42
174 OLADUNSOYE OLUWADARA ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 26 16 42
175 BLOSSOM AIGBADUMAH ISOLOG COLLEGE CAMPUS M 13 36 6 42
176 ABDULKAREEM SAMUEL TEMPERANCE COLLEGE M 13 30 12 42
177 OSHNFOWORA MOJEEB AL-ILMO SCHOOLS M 30 12 42
178 ANIOGOR FAVOUR SMART YEMI INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 30 12 42
179 BAMGBOSE TEMITOPE MARIA TENDERCARE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 12 28 13 41
180 OKOLO CALLISTER ABEOKUTA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 24 17 41
181 YAHYA ABDULAFEEZ DEUTERONOMY ACADEMY M 13 34 7 41
182 ADEDAPO SODIQ ADENIYI ADVANCED BREED COLLEGE M 14 34 7 41
183 SHODUNKE SAMUEL ADEOLA ODUTOLA COLLEGE M 11 30 11 41
184 OLAPOJU EUNICE EBUNOLUWA GOD’S PRIDE COLLEGE F 26 15 41
185 AMISU YINKA BLESSING BIOSUS DIVINE JEWEL F 12 36 5 41
186 KUTI BOLUWATIFE FARUQ GATEWAY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 36 5 41
187 ABATAN OLUWABUNMI PETER COSPASS M 12 36 5 41
188 OKE TIMILEHIN MONIDAMS LIGHTHOUSE COLLEGE M 12 26 15 41
189 OGUNRINDE TOBILOBA ADEOYE LAMBO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 36 5 41
190 ADISA ABDULAZEEM OLATUNBOSUN ALL KAWTHAR MODEL COLLEGE M 32 9 41
191 LAWAL MUBARAQ OLA ADVANCED BREED COME COLLEGE M 13 36 4 40
192 BABALOLA DAVID KAYODE OPTIMUM SUCCESS COLLEGE M 12 28 12 40
193 GABRIEL WONDERFUL BRAINIEST COLLEGE M 13 36 4 40
194 NWAFOR CHINASE GRACE EL SHADDAI MODEL COLLEGE F 12 26 14 40

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 ONALEYE AISHA ADEBOLA PAES COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY F 12 38 2 40
196 BABALOLA ISREAL YEWA COLLEGE M 28 12 40
197 ADELEKE TRIUMPH EMMANUEL COLLEGE M 13 26 14 40
198 ISILO EMMANUEL OLAYINKA STEPHEN CENTRE COLLEGE M 13 34 6 40
199 ADEBAYO OLUWATOMISIN BAPTIST GIRLS COLLEGE MISSION F 13 40 0 40
200 BELLO SAMUEL SIJIBOMI EPIC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 38 2 40
201 LATEEF QUDUS GOD OF SEED ACADEMY M 28 12 40
202 SHITTU DELE IBUKUNOLUWA DELTOR HIGH SCHOOL M 12 26 14 40
203 BADEJO OLUWA YEMISI KEMI SAAPADE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 32 7 39
204 GIWA BENJAMIN OLUSEYI COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY M 13 36 3 39
205 BANKOLE ITUNUOLUWA GRACE WESTHALL COLLEGE F 13 32 7 39
206 ADESOGA TAMILORE RASHEED SCARED HEART CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 12 34 5 39
207 SHYLLON TEMILOPE TAIWO ADEOLA ODUTOLA COLLEGE F 12 32 7 39
208 SAMUEL FAITH TEMITOPE INTERNATIONAL CHRISTAIN ACADEMY F 14 34 5 39
209 AYUBA AYATU LAHA MOKE A AFRICAN CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 28 11 39
210 AJIBONA OLUWAFEMI AYOMIDE ABEOKUTA GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 34 5 39
211 LAWAL ABDULATEEF PEACE FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 14 34 5 39
212 SHOLA OLAMIDE OLUWAFEMI MERCYLAND INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 12 32 7 39
213 TIJANI ABDULHAMID HEBROIN COLLEGE M 12 34 5 39
214 AFOLABI AFOLARIN EMMANUEL HOLY CHILD COMPREHENSIVE M 14 32 7 39
215 OJEWALE OPEOLUWA OMOTAYO COLLEGE M 13 36 3 39
216 OLAGUNDOYE KANYINSOLA REGAL COLLEGE F 13 34 5 39
217 ENISAN GODWIN POLY STAFF COLLEGE M 13 28 11 39
218 MARCUS BETTY AYOMIDE HOPEWELL COLLEGE F 13 26 13 39
219 OSINAME TOBILOBA APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 32 7 39
220 BELLO SHUKURAT OLOLADE POLY STAFF COLLEGE, ILARO F 14 34 5 39
221 AKINDE BABATUNDE TOMIWA DUPMOS COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 34 5 39
222 SHOPEJU BOLUWATIFE DORCAS METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL F 13 24 15 39
223 SUNDAY DANIEL EZE GREATMINDS COLLEGE M 13 34 4 38
224 ANI GRACE CHIOMA REGAL COLLEGE, SAGAMU F 13 28 10 38
225 MESIOYE ABDULQUADRI ADELINE OGUNLADE MEMORIA M 13 34 4 38
226 SENBOYEJO TOMISIN VICTORIA TASUED SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 32 6 38
227 PAUL IBUKUNLE EMMANUEL PETRA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 28 10 38
228 ADEYEMI ADEOYE EMMANUEL GREAT GRACE SCHOOL M 14 36 2 38
229 AKANMU MARIAM WALES COLLEGE F 12 34 4 38
230 GASPER MARY OLUWADAMILOLA OUR LADY OF APOSTLES F 12 34 4 38
231 ATTEH MOSES TAIWO FEDERAL SCIENCE & TECHNICAL M 14 34 4 38
232 KAZEEM OLUWADAMILARE DANIEL KINGS GIFTS SCHOOL M 13 26 12 38
233 ADEJUWON VICTOR ENNY DAV PRIVATE SCHOOL M 13 38 0 38
234 GBADAMOSI ABDUL RASAK BAMMY COLLEGE M 28 10 38
235 AJALA AYOBAMI ADEOLA JEXTOBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 34 3 37
236 FATOKI IBITOPE STRAIGATE COLLEGE M 13 30 7 37
237 OSIBAMOWO FIFUNWA VINEYARD COLLEGE F 11 34 3 37
238 OYEDEPO JOSHUA WALES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 32 5 37
239 GBEDENGBE VICTORY ILASHE FAITH HERITAGE COLLEGE F 12 36 1 37
240 OLUBANWO ROSE FERANMI CLIMAX COLLEGE F 12 32 5 37
241 OKESTEPHEN SAMUEL IDEAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 24 13 37
242 ONABANJO BLESSING PAES COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY F 12 26 11 37

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 BELLO SODIQ HELP OF GOD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 36 1 37
244 MOSHOOD MOROUNMUBO KAFAYAT   THE CRESCENT SCHOOL F 12 30 7 37
245 SOFELA IMISIOLUWA COSPASS M 12 34 3 37
246 IKWUEGBU JOSHUA EZICHI GREENLANDS ACADEMY M 12 32 5 37
247 ALIMO CHIMBUCHI HEBRON COLLEGE F 12 34 3 37
248 ABUBAKAR HIQMAT PELUMI GREAT HAVILAH COLLEGE F 12 34 3 37
249 ABDUL ADEBOSIPO VARSITY GROUP OF SCHOOL F 13 36 1 37
250 OLAIFA OLAWALE FAVOUR WESTHALL COLLEGE M 12 20 17 37
251 SHOWUNMI FAHREED CITY OF KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY M 12 36 1 37
252 SALAMI HABEEBAH PELUMI AD-DAWAH COMPREHNSIVE F 13 32 5 37
253 ONASELU OLUWATOBILOBA KINGS GIFTS SCHOOL M 13 34 3 37
254 UDUFO KOME BLUEDREAMS HIGH SCHOOL F 12 24 13 37
255 ADETIMILEHIN ADEYOSOLA ADERONKELOGIC HIGH SCHOOL F 34 3 37
256 AJEWOLE TAIWO ABRAHAM DELUX PACESTTER COLLEGE M 14 30 7 37
257 AJAYI MATHEW GOD OF SEED ACADEMY M 15 30 7 37
258 ADISA OLUWASEYIFUNMI SAM CHRISTLEAD MODEL COLLEGE M 12 22 14 36
259 OYEWOLE SAMUEL KEHINDE CHAMPIONS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 11 32 4 36
260 OLUWOLE OLUSANMI ANUOLUWPO AGGS PRIVATES F 13 28 8 36
261 MATIKU OLUWASEUN MUTIAT YETUNS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 30 6 36
262 ADEDOKUN DEBORAH ABEOKUTA GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 12 22 14 36
263 FALADE AKEEM TUNDE EASY WAY INTERNATIONAL M 14 36 0 36
264 USMAN MUSTAPHA KOREDE AGGREY MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 30 6 36
265 ODULAJA SOFIAT TITILOPEMI SUPREME BASIC COLLEGE F 12 26 10 36
266 AINA MARIAM TITLOPE FED. GOVT GIRLS COLLEGE, SAGAMU F 12 36 0 36
267 KAMIYO ABOSEDE OYINKANSOLA AYODELE COLLEGE OF EXCELLENCE F 13 32 4 36
268 OLUSANYA JESUBORI D IDOMILA COMPREHNSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 32 4 36
269 FASASI OYINDAMOLA ABOBI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 22 14 36
270 CHIDIEBERE CHIDIEBUBE ST ATHONY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 28 8 36
271 OKUSADA PRAISE AMAZING GRACE COLLEGE M 13 32 4 36
272 ODUNMBAKU ESTHER RADIANT COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 13 24 12 36
273 GANIYU NIMOTULLAH IJEBU MUSLIM COLLEGE F 14 32 4 36
274 OYEBANJO OMOTOYOSI RACHEAL ANCHOR SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL F 12 32 4 36
275 OMIDOKUN YUSUF OLASONKAMI AHMADIYYA SCIENCE COLLEGE M 15 26 10 36
276 ADENIYI LATIFAT ADEOLU THE ACHIEVERS COLLEGE F 11 36 0 36
277 ADODO DANIEL FOCUS ACADEMY SCHOOL M 14 34 2 36
278 ABDULAZIZ MARIAM IJEBU MUSLIM COLLEGE F 14 26 10 36
279 ADEBAYO PRAISE DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 36 0 36
280 OLAYINKA DAVID OLADOTUN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 14 30 6 36
281 AKINMUSAYO ABIODUN OLUMOWAYO COLLEGE M 14 30 6 36
282 HAMMED ADENIKE GOD’S PRIDE COLLEGE F 14 30 6 36
283 BADEWA UTHMAN TEMIDAYO FOWOSEJE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 32 4 36
284 OWOLARAFE KHADIJAT COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOOL, OLUKE F 14 32 4 36
285 RAJI HAKEEM ISOLOG COLLEGE CAMPUS M 13 24 12 36
286 BEJIDE ITUNUOLUWA ACCESS MODEL COLLEGE F 36 0 36
287 AKINTUNDE ADEOLU CECIL SCHOOL 26 10 36
288 OGINNI OMOTOLA ALPHA HIGH SCHOOL F 13 30 6 36
289 AKINOLA ELIJAH OLUWADAMILARE STEP TO LIFE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 30 5 35
290 OGUNME TEMILEHIN MERCYLAND INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 12 34 1 35

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 KILASHO ABDUL KAHLIQ BAPTIST BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 14 30 5 35
292 ONASANYA OREOLUWA TRINITY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 11 34 1 35
293 MUSTAPHA ANOTA IJEBU MUSIN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 30 5 35
294 ALABI MARY ASERO HIGH SCHOOL F 15 32 3 35
295 SALAWU DAMILOLA AYOMIDE CHAMPIONS INTERNATIONAL M 13 32 3 35
296 ODUBELA PRAISE GBEMINIYI O & A ACADEMY M 13 32 3 35
297 ALABI TEMITOPE OMOTILEWA ROCHE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 32 3 35
298 ABD-GANIYY ABD-MUJEEB AHMADIYYA SCIENCE COLLEGE M 14 30 5 35
299 KOROTOE CHRISTIANA EMMANUEL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 12 28 7 35
300 TIMEHIN TEMITOPE OLAYINKA IJEBU IFE COMMUNITY F 14 30 5 35
301 AKINYEMI OYEYEMI AYOMIDE CHARIS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 30 5 35
302 TORIOLA ZAINAB A ANSAR-UD-DEEN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 34 1 35
303 AIYEOYENIKAN FOLAJIMI CHRISTLEAD MODEL COLLEGE M 13 22 13 35
304 ABE OLAMIDE STEVEN PRESIDENCY COLEGE M 13 24 11 35
305 EBEWANDE AYOMIDE TOPMOST COLLEGE M 34 1 35
306 LANA TOBI ESTREAL MODEL COLLEGE M 12 30 5 35
307 ADEBOWALE PRECIOUS PAUL KINGS COLLEGE M 11 34 0 34
308 ASHIMOLOWO HAMMED ISHOLA ADE VICTORY COLLEGE M 16 34 0 34
309 GANIYU LATEEF SALAWU ABIOLA COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOLM 13 28 6 34
310 ODUWOLE TIMILEYIN TOSIN ST PATRICK CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 13 24 10 34
311 BISIRIYU YAKUB OLUWASEUN LAFENWA HIGH SCHOOL M 14 34 0 34
312 ODUNNUGA SIMILOLUWA MOLIPA HIGH SCHOOL F 13 28 6 34
313 BELLO SAMMIAT OLAMIDE VISIONLAND COLLEGE F 13 24 10 34
314 SONOLA FAITH IBUKUN ST PATRICK CATHOLIC COLLEGE F 12 34 0 34
315 SOGBOLA TEMITAYO ABEOKUTA GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 26 8 34
316 ADENOWO OLAITAN ENOCH THE BEST LEGACY ACADEMY M 12 30 4 34
317 ONANUGA MONOSORE BLESSING METHODIST COMP HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 8 34
318 ADEKOYA OLUWADARA BUKUMI TEES SECONDARY SCHOOL F 11 28 6 34
319 ITTE ADAOBI STRAITGATE COLLEGE F 12 24 10 34
320 OLALEYE OLUWATOSIN CLIMAX COLLEGE F 12 34 0 34
321 ABDULAZEEZ RIDWAN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 14 26 8 34
322 BELLO MAHMUD ALABI LENS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 30 4 34
323 OYETAYO AZEEZAH ADESOLA AD-DAWAH COMPREHNSIVE COLLEGE F 13 34 0 34
324 BANKOLE AYOMIDE DAVID FEMSON IMMACULATE COLLEGE M 12 28 6 34
325 MIGDAD ABDURAHMAH B OLUMO HIGH SCHOOL M 12 32 2 34
326 DOSUMU ESTHER EMMANUEL COLLEGE F 12 18 16 34
327 EFUN KOMAYA FIYIN ADEWALE INTEGRITY COMPREHENSIVE M 12 32 2 34
328 ODUSOTE OLANLESI TAYE TEES SECONDARY SCHOOL F 11 30 4 34
329 ADEKUNLE MORENIKEJI CHRIST THE KING MODEL COLLEGE F 24 10 34
330 ADEDIWURA STELLA PEARFIELD COLLEGE F 12 22 12 34
331 KOSOKO SAMUEL NATURE TRAIL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 34 0 34
332 ADERIBIGBE SUNDAY BLUEDREAMS INT’L SCHOOL M 13 28 6 34
333 OYADOYE VICTOR BLUEDREAM HIGH SCHOOL M 28 6 34
334 ASENUGA OLUWABUSOLAMI BREAKTHROUGH ACADEMY F 13 28 6 34
335 DADA TEMILOLUWA FAITH GREAT LIFE MOULDERS COLLEGE F 12 20 14 34
336 SHITTU OPEYEMI OLUWATIMILEHIN REX AGE TRANS NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGEM13 30 4 34
337 AJAO HANNAH TEMITOPE AREA COMMUNITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 12 32 1 33
338 DESILE CHRISTIANAH PAT INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 20 13 33

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 OLOYEDE DAMILOLA EGBA COMPREHNSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 28 5 33
340 OMONEHINJU DAVID KAWEFUNMI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 30 3 33
341 ELUMU CHINEDU ELIJAH LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE M 13 22 11 33
342 EMMANUEL MICHEAL BUKUNMI ROYAL HOME COLLEGE M 13 32 1 33
343 ODUNUGA ENIOLA PRECIOUS MUSLIM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 12 28 5 33
344 SAUDIQ JAMIU COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOOL M 14 30 3 33
345 ALABI GRACE OLUFUNKE ALAGBE ESIBI ROYAL COLLEGE F 12 22 11 33
346 OLAOTI SODIQ ILOGBO ASOWO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL   M 14 26 7 33
347 OCHULO ONYEBUEZE OLUCHUKWU D-IVY COLLEGE, OTA F 12 30 3 33
348 LAWAL MOTUNRAYO ROSELINE THE BEST LEGACY OWODE F 12 16 17 33
349 AREGUAMEN CHRISTIANA ZEE EXCELLENT F 13 32 1 33
350 OGUNBONA C. AYOMIDE OPTIMUM SUCCESS COLLEGE F 12 28 5 33
351 ODUGBEMI OPEMIPO RIDWAN GRACE GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 14 30 3 33
352 ONANUGA OLUWATOBI FOWOSEJE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL   M 15 28 5 33
353 DAIRO OLAMIDE DELTOY HIGH SCHOOL F 13 30 3 33
354 OLUDE KORODE PAMILERIN VENTUNS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 30 2 32
355 RAJI BALIKIS ANSAR-UD-DEEN HIGH SCHOOL F 15 30 2 32
356 SHIPE JOSEPH INIOLUWA FOCUS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 20 12 32
357 SUNDAY OMOTOYOSI SARAH ADEOLA ODUTOLA COLLEGE F 14 28 4 32
358 OROBI IKEHINDE SALAWU ABIOLA COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOLM 13 24 8 32
359 OLADUNJOYE OLABISI ANSAR-UD-DEEN HIGH SCHOOL F 14 30 2 32
360 AKINADE BOLUWATIFE MAYFLOWER PRIVATE SCHOOL F 14 26 6 32
361 EZEGBIRIKA JOAH NKOYE OMOTAYO COLLEGE F 14 20 12 32
362 TINUOSO FOLASADE ADELINE OGUNLADE MEMORIAL F 13 20 12 32
363 BALOGUN SARAH COMPREHENSIVEACADEMY F 13 28 4 32
364 ODUNUBOSI EMMANUEL AYOMIDE ST ANTHONY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 28 4 32
365 AKINSOLA TOLUWALASE O & A ACADEMY F 13 26 6 32
366 OLISE CHUKWUDI MARIE BALAVENNES CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 12 30 2 32
367 OGUNADE AKOREDE EMMAFEI COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 32 0 32
368 SHOLEDOLU AMINAT SANGO OTA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 6 32
369 ABUBAKAR JAMIU NAWAIR-UD-DEEN HIGH SCHOOL M 14 30 2 32
370 ESIOUWAUFUOMA GENERUKEWE BLOSUS DIVINE JEWELS F 12 28 4 32
371 MAJEKODUNMI BALIKIS CROWN COLLEGE F 13 32 0 32
372 ADETONA AKEEM THE GEM INTERNATIONAL M 12 32 0 32
373 ABAYOMI RACHEAL ST BRENDA’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 28 4 32
374 OGUNDIMU RASHEEDAT AL-AMEEN COLLEGE F 14 28 4 32
375 FANIKA WILLIAMS IMOLEAYO OUR LADY OF APOSTLES SEC SCH F 13 30 2 32
376 ADENUGA TENIOLA AZIZAT MOLUSI COLLEGE F 13 28 4 32
377 TOWOLAWI GIFT BLESSING KINGS GIFT’S SCHOOL F 12 28 4 32
378 HUNDEYIN TOSIN JACOBS HIGH SCHOOL 14 32 0 32
379 MBANEFO MATTHAN QUESTLAND COLLEGE M 11 26 6 32
380 OBI JEIH PRECIOUS COMFORT STAND OUT SECONDARY SCHOOL F 22 10 32
381 OPEOLUWA ISAAC ITORI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 6 32
382 AIDOMOKHAI ZAMIJAFE E. LIZ INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 11 28 4 32
383 OLUDIPE OLAMIDE CECIL SCHOOL 26 6 32
384 AKHABHAU SHEDRACK OSISA CECIL SCHOOL M 24 8 32
385 EKUNDAYO ELIZABETH PEARLFIELD COLLEGE F 30 2 32
386 OTOHU FRIDAY DANIEL GALILEE COLLEGE M 13 20 11 31

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

387 KUYORO JULIUS TIMILEYIN BAPTIST BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 12 28 3 31
388 SORUNGBE OLAWALE IDOWU PATTERNSON MEMORIAL BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOLM13 26 5 31
389 KUJIMIYO DAMILOLA OAK FIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 26 5 31
390 ADEGBOYE GLORIA SUPREME BASIC COLLEGE F 12 20 11 31
391 APALOWO OLUWATOBILOBA WEST HALL COLLEGE F 12 26 5 31
392 ADEBAYO GOODNESS KEHINDE PAT INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 28 3 31
393 ADEKUNLE ABDULAHI ADEWALE F.C.E. MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31
394 AKINWUNMI AKINYEMI OLUWADAMILARELIVINGSEED COLLEGE M 13 30 1 31
395 ALARAN MUHAMMED FUTURE LEADER HIGH SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31
396 ONIGBINDE TOBI SAMUEL ST GEORGE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 24 7 31
397 SOLARIN BOLUWATIFE ODE REMO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 9 31
398 ADEBAYO AMINAT ADESOLA ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 24 7 31
399 IBRAHIM TITLAYO KADIJAH SAINT ANTHONY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 26 5 31
400 JOHN MATTEW IFE LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE M 13 26 5 31
401 HAMMED MONSURAT BOLADE BADEUNIK SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 26 5 31
402 FATOKUN EMMANUEL SEMILORE ROYAL HOME COLLEGE M 14 28 3 31
403 ADEWUSI HARITH ADEBOLA KAY BA YEM GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 12 20 11 31
404 SANUSI FARUQ COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOOL M 12 30 1 31
405 EDE HILARY LENS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 26 5 31
406 GBADAMOSI BOLUWATIFE PETRA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 22 9 31
407 OWOUSU SAMUEL BLESSING GATEWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 30 1 31
408 AJIBOYE AKOREDE FAKAZ ZIGGY WISDOM SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31
409 OSHINKALE MARY BUSOLA MOLIPA HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR F 13 28 3 31
410 APATA OLUWATOYOSI FAITH GREATMINDS COLLEGE F 12 28 3 31
411 SUNDAY OMOLOLA MORENIKEJI BAPTIST GIRLS COLLEGE F 22 9 31
412 AYODELE JOHNSON TOLULOPE CHRISTOPHER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 30 1 31
413 ADEBAKIN ZAINAB AYOMIDE OLUMO HIGH SCHOOL F 12 30 1 31
414 SONOWO OREOLUWA AYOMIDE OXFORD MODEL COLLEGE F 13 26 5 31
415 VICTOR OBI CHIAGOZIE LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31
416 AKANNI BOLUWATIFE DAMILOLA THE CRESCENT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 28 3 31
417 AKINOLA BOLUWATIFE THE GEM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31
418 BALOGUN IRETOMIWA IDIAT METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, ARIGBAJO F 12 24 7 31
419 OLADIPUPO ADEMOLA TEMPERANCE COLLEGE M 13 18 13 31
420 BADMUS RIDWAN ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL 28 3 31
421 AROGUNDADE NIFEMI ESTHER GOD’S PRIDE COLLEGE F 13 24 6 30
422 ADETIMEHIN OPEYEMI EMMANUEL VISIONLAND M 15 26 4 30
423 OSO ARAMIDE MAYFLOWER PRIVATE SCHOOL F 13 22 8 30
424 OLOMOLA ERIOLUWA CHRIST COLLEGE M 14 22 8 30
425 ADENUBOSI ANUOLUWAPO COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOOL, IKIJA F 14 28 2 30
426 AFOLABI IFEOLUWA ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 24 6 30
427 OKEGBENRO SUSAN GRACE AND GLORY COLLEGE F 11 28 2 30
428 OSAIGBORO ANITA ST PATRICK CATHOLIC COLLEGE F 12 30 0 30
429 AARE QUDUS AYOMIDE FLORET ACADEMY M 12 30 0 30
430 OLUSOLA OPEYEMI AYOBAMI THE MERCIFUL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 12 26 4 30
431 AKANNI ELIZABETH BRIGHTWAY COLLEGE F 14 24 6 30
432 ADEBANJO FUNMILAYO GOVERNMENT SCIENCE ILARA F 13 26 4 30
433 BAKARE EJIMOH ABOBI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 10 30
434 ADEBANJO HABEEB OMOTOLA ANSAR-UD-DEEN HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 4 30

Please Click Here to download the remaining results (Complete) in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment