FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Lagos (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 BELLO OLABISI AISHAT DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL, ACME CRESCENT F 13 60 19 79
2 ONI TOMIWA HOSANNA HIGH SCHOOL,   ITOKI RD, IKORODU M 12 62 16 78
3 ALAWURU OGHENEKEVWE F. FEDERAL SCIENCE & TECHNICAL COLLEGE, YABA M 12 60 15 75
4 AYOOLA ENIOLA TENIOLA MEADOW HALL SCHOOL F 14 56 18 74
5 JOSEPH OLAOLUWA CHRISLAND HIGH SCHOOL, VGC M 12 60 13 73
6 NGWU ARINZE PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ORILE IGANMU M 14 54 18 72
7 BALOGUN WARITH ANWARUL ISLAM MODEL COLLEGE, AGEGE M 13 56 15 71
8 MAZI DAVID CHRISLAND COLLEGE, EJIGBO ROAD, M 13 56 13 69
9 OGUNSEYE SODIQ JOKE AYO COMPREHENSIVE M 13 58 10 68
10 NWORGU ELVIS PRESELY ST FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDIMU M 13 50 17 67
11 OKWUOIWU OLUWANIFEMI SOLOMON GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONIITIRI M 13 56 10 66
12 OKONKWO CHIDINMA CHELSEA GOOD SHEPHERD SCHOOLS F 11 48 17 65
13 KIM IL GYONG VICTORY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 54 10 64
14 NJIDEAKA OBICHUKWU CHRISLAND COLLEGE, EJIGBO ROAD, M 13 56 8 64
15 EKE CHINEDUM BABINGTON MACAULAY JUNIOR SEM, AGUNFOYE M 12 54 10 64
16 AJAO DEBORAH DAMILOLA ATTWOOL COLLEGE, AWO YAYA F 13 48 16 64
17 OFOEDU C. VANESSA FEDERAL SCIENCE & TECHNICAL COLLEGE, YABA F 12 48 16 64
18 ABHULIMHEN RICHARD PROVIDENCE HIEGHTS, FAGBA M 13 52 12 64
19 CHESTER HUGHES MEADOW HALL COLLEGE, ALMA BEACH EST. M 12 48 15 63
20 AYILOGE AYODELE ALEXIS DOREGOS PRIVATE ACADEMY, IPAJA M 13 52 11 63
21 JEGEDE MICHELLE TOSIN TOPGRADE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 50 12 62
22 AGHA OKORO IHUNANYACHI SACRED HEART COLLEGE, APAPA F 13 48 14 62
23 FAMUWAGUN TOLUWALOPE BABINTON MACAULAY, AGUNFOYE F 13 44 18 62
24 ONYETUBE VERA UGOCHI AFRICAN CHURCH MODEL COLLEGE, IFAKO F 13 44 18 62
25 OLUYEMI NAOMI FOLUKE FIRST CITIZENS COLLEGE F 13 44 17 61
26 EBHOUNU ANN EHINOBHEN YABA TECH SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 46 15 61
27 AJIBOLA OYINKAN ELIZABETH MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE, EBUTE META F 12 44 17 61
28 OSIKOYA SOLAKIITAN DOMINICAN COLLEGE, OLUDEGUN AVENUE, OSHODI M 13 42 18 60
29 OKEKE CHINYERE QUEENSLAND ACADEMY, EBEM OHA STR., F 13 44 16 60
30 AROTIBA SEUNARA PETER AIRFORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKEJA M 13 42 18 60
31 ONEBUNNE NKEMDIRIM THEODORA MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE, EBUTE META F 12 46 14 60
32 OMORUYI IYOBOSA ESTHER WOODLAND HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, JAIYEOBA SHASHA F 13 52 7 59
33 NNABUDE FAVOUR MIND BUILDERS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 40 19 59
34 OSINJOLU IBUKUNOLUWA WHITESANDS SCHOOL, LEKKI M 13 44 15 59
35 ENAHOLO JOSEPH GOODLUCK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 40 19 59
36 FASANU IRETONDE BABINTON MACAULAY JUNIOR SEMINARY, AGUNFOYE F 13 42 17 59
37 ATUNDAOLU IBUKUNOLUWA IGBOBI COLLEGE, YABA M 12 50 9 59
38 ONYEKABA EKENE EMMA KING’S COLLEGE, ADEYEMO ALAKIJA M 13 48 10 58
39 ADARALESIN LIADI TUNDE OKE ODO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 18 52 6 58
40 AFUNLEHIN TUNBOSUN BRAINFIELD COLLEGE,MEIRAN M 11 40 18 58

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

89 ADETUGBOBO ADEMUREWA DOREGOS PRIVATE ACADEMY, IPAJA F 13 44 7 51
90 ADELEKE EMMANUEL ALL OVER POLYTECHNIC STAFF SCHOOL M 11 46 5 51
91 ENOCH A. OLUWAYORI DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL, ACME CRESCENT M 12 38 13 51
92 OGUNBA A. AYOMDE YABA TECH SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 44 7 51
93 OWOADE ITUNU ADEDOYIN AOCOED INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, IJANIKIN F 11 44 7 51
94 NZENNAYA C. EPHRAIM GILEAD COLLEGE M 13 38 13 51
95 UBAH OGOCHUKWU KITH AND KIN COLLEGE M 12 34 17 51
96 SOBUKOLA T. JOHN OLIVE SUCCESS ACADEMY, IKORODU M 12 34 17 51
97 AMEDU MICHAEL KINGS FIELD COLLEGE M 12 36 15 51
98 EZIKE M. KOSISOCHUKWU ANGLICAN GIRL’S COLLEGE F 13 36 15 51
99 LATEEF LATEEFAH CALEB BRITISH ACADEMY F 13 36 15 51
100 OBANIKORO RAHMAT VIVIAN FOWLER MEM. COLLEGE, BALOGUN STR., OREGUN F 13 38 13 51
101 ODUOLA FUAD RAINBOW COLLEGE, SURULERE M 12 40 10 50
102 IDRIS A. ABISOLA LINKSBOND COLLEGE F 40 10 50
103 ANIEBUE SOMTOCHUKWU LAGOS PROGRESSIVE JUNIOR SECONDARY F 13 42 8 50
104 ADEWALE JOEL ADEDOTUN EPHRAIM HIGH SCHOOL M 11 36 14 50
105 SULEMAN F. AYOOLA LANDMARK COLLEGE M 13 36 14 50
106 ODUNSI RAHMAN HOPEBAY COLLEGE M 42 7 49
107 DIAGUTA BLESSING SOLEIL HIGH SCHOOL F 14 36 13 49
108 OMO-LAMAI EMAKE DOWEN COLLEGE LAGOS M 14 32 17 49
109 GOMEZ R. OLUWATOBI TOPFLIGHT COLLEGE M 13 30 19 49
110 EHIMHEN GERALD DOREGOS PRIVATE ACADEMY, IPAJA M 12 46 3 49
111 OWOLABI TEMILOLUWA HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL F 11 44 5 49
112 MUHAMMAD ABDULMATEEN N. T. I. C. LAGOS M 15 32 17 49
113 ODIFA DAMILARE IJAIYE HOUSING ESTATE JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL M 13 42 7 49
114 ADEWUMI ADEDOLAPO REGAN MEMORIAL BAPTIST GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL F 12 38 11 49
115 OMOLE ADEBISI GENESIS HIG SCHOOL F 11 38 11 49
116 HAM-OLA ESLI HONEYLAND SCHOOLS F 11 42 7 49
117 EKUNDAYO TOSIN IJU JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 44 5 49
118 UZOCHUKWU N. SOMTO BEST GIFT COLLEGE M 11 38 11 49
119 KOLAWOLE OLUWATUNMISE JORDAN ACADEMY SCHOOL F 13 32 16 48
120 JEGEDE AYOTOMIWA WHITESANDS SCHOOL, LEKKI M 13 46 2 48
121 ADIGUN AYOMIDE JOHUA GLADYS HIGH SCHOOL M 12 40 8 48
122 LAMIDI A. DANIEL ST FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDIMU M 14 42 6 48
123 SHITTU OLAMIDE LANDMARK COLLEGE M 12 36 12 48
124 FADUOLA SHEDRACK STARLIGHT COLLEGE M 15 32 16 48
125 ONWUNMA A. MARY-ANNE LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 32 16 48
126 BABATUNDE T. ESTHER GOODLUCK COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, IKORODU F 13 32 16 48
127 AJEWOLE E. OLUWANMI MERIT LAND GROUP OF SCHOOL M 34 14 48
128 LAFINHAN RICHARD STRONG TOWER ACADEMY, IKORODU M 12 38 10 48
129 OKOYE FAVOUR AMARACHI JOLLAT MODEL COLLEGE F 13 36 12 48
130 OLORUNFEMI ISAAC JOLIBUKS HIGH SCHOOL M 11 36 12 48
131 OLATUNJI DAVID KING KINGS COLLEGE, LAGOS M 13 48 0 48
132 DANIEL F. VICTORIA GREAT SOLID ROCK SCHOOL F 12 40 8 48
133 OLU-AJAYI TOMIWA SOLOMON GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONI ITIRI M 13 42 6 48
134 WILLIAMS O. ADA OKOTA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, OKOTA F 14 38 9 47
135 FATOGUN I. MARCEL APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCH., ANTHONY VILLAGE M 13 32 15 47
136 OKUMA S. EMUOGHOKONI CHALCEDONY SCHOOL F 13 30 17 47

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

137 AWOSEMO O. RHODA GREAT ESTEEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 44 3 47
138 ALUMONA VERA FASTRACK COLLEGE F 12 40 7 47
139 OKORIE L. CHIBUIHE METHODIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 30 17 47
140 HUNSA JOSEPHINE PRIME LIFE FOUNDATION F 15 40 7 47
141 OLAGOKE D. IBUKUNOLUWA MERITLAND COLLEGE M 12 28 19 47
142 ALONGE SEFINAT IFAKO INTERANTIONAL SEC. SCHOOL, IJU ROAD F 12 40 7 47
143 OLUWADAMILARE MICHAEL VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL, ILAMOYE STR, OFF ADESINA M 13 34 13 47
144 OFEIMUN G. OMOYE JUNIOR MODEL COLLEGE, MEIRAN F 13 36 11 47
145 SOLARIN SAMUEL ALBESTA ACADEMY, ELEKO, LEKKI M 12 40 7 47
146 AKHATOR SAMUEL DOMINICAN COLLEGE, OLUDEGUN AVENUE, OSHODI M 13 30 17 47
147 ENIAYEYE TEMITAYO GILEAD COLLEGE M 14 36 11 47
148 OBAFEMI TEMILOLUWA REX AND REGINA COLLEGE F 12 38 9 47
149 ABDALLAH SALWA N. T. I. C. LAGOS F 13 40 7 47
150 AREGBE B. AJARAT COMMAND DAY SEC. SCHOOL, OJO F 13 34 12 46
151 OBOSI EMMANUEL TOPGRADE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 40 6 46
152 FAMESA A. JOHN BEJIDE MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 13 44 2 46
153 FOLARANMI ADEDAMOLA WOODLAND HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, JAIYEOBA M 12 38 8 46
154 KUTI TOYOSI CHRISLAND HIGH SCHOOL, IKEJA F 14 38 8 46
155 OSUNDE E. ANGELA MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE, EBUTE META F 12 38 8 46
156 OLADELE B. FOLAKE CHILD WORTH COLLEGE F 13 42 4 46
157 PAUL MARTINS E. ODO OBARA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, EPE M 13 30 16 46
158 IBIKUNLE FAIZAH HOMAT COMPREHENSIVE F 13 40 6 46
159 OTEKAYE S. REBECCA DIVREL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, MUSHIN F 12 30 16 46
160 ALONGE PECULIAR JEXTOBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, KETU F 12 46 0 46
161 OGUGUA U. SAMUEL HOPEBAY COLLEGE M 14 38 8 46
162 EJIOGU F. OBIAGELI WELL SPRING COLLEGE, OMOLE F 13 28 18 46
163 OLASUNKANMI SHARON GOOD SHEPHERD SCHOOLS F 12 32 13 45
164 OKEREKE TIMOTHY SOARING FOUNTAIN M 15 34 11 45
165 ANIBABA T. DANIEL UNIQUE SUCCESS COLLEGE M 12 32 13 45
166 KALU OGBOGU RAINBOW COLLEGE, SURULERE M 12 34 11 45
167 NWOKEDI CHIDEBERE KING EMMANUEL PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE M 13 42 3 45
168 AHMED RUKAIYA S-TEE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 38 7 45
169 ADESOLA A. SAMUEL FAITH ACADEMY, GOWON ESTATE M 12 40 5 45
170 WILLIAM U. ANDY M C ROYAL COLLEGE M 12 34 11 45
171 OKUSANYA AMOS BEST GIFT COMPREHENSIVE M 13 38 7 45
172 AKINRULE TREASURE ROSE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL M 12 38 7 45
173 OLOGUN E. PRECIOUS BIGTOP COLLEGE M 14 32 13 45
174 GEORGE TAMUNOTENBODAEMI DEBIRUS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 11 32 13 45
175 SERONII W. OLUWASEYI MERIFORTH COLLEGE M 12 32 13 45
176 MARY BENIJU OLAMIDE SHINING LORD COLLEGE F 15 36 9 45
177 NWIBO S. VICTOR DIVINE STEP COLLEGE M 18 36 9 45
178 UZOKA IFEANYI SOLOMON GRACE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABIODUN ITIRI M 15 42 3 45
179 AMEH O. OJEME CARO FAVOURED COLLEGE F 12 32 13 45
180 ADEEYO WISDOM PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ORILE IGANMU M 13 34 11 45
181 OYEYEMI AYOMIDE WELL SPRING COLLEGE, OMOLE M 13 38 7 45
182 AKEGBESOLA T. EMMANUEL BRAINFIELD COLLEGE,MEIRAN M 12 32 13 45
183 IHEJIETO GIFT DE GLORYLAND COLLEGE, OSHODI F 13 30 14 44
184 OLAONIPEKUN TOMIWA OJODU JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCH.,   ISHERI M 13 42 2 44

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

185 EJIMKONYE U. ALEX CHRISMEON COLLEGE M 11 40 4 44
186 ONUKWUBE CHUKWUBUKA QUEENSLAND ACADEMY M 44 0 44
187 AKINWANDE O. ENIOLA ROYAL STAR COLLEGE F 11 38 6 44
188 OYEDOKUN OLUWATOBILOBA AWODIORA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 30 14 44
189 ADEOSUN D. AYOMIDE REX AND REGINA COLLEGE M 14 36 8 44
190 SHONIBARE O. MICHEAL ROFAS COLLEGE, IJEDE M 13 36 8 44
191 ADEKO A. JAMES OKE ODO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 17 38 6 44
192 OPARA A. ONYEYIRI SMAC COLLEGE M 15 32 12 44
193 OBI C. ZITEIHE KINGS COLLEGE, LAGOS M 13 44 0 44
194 UZOIGWE DUMEBI LAGOON F 40 4 44
195 MOSAKU AYOMIKUN REX AND REGINA COLLEGE M 13 30 14 44
196 SHITTU R. MODUPEOLA SULAIMAN SHADO COLLEGE F 11 42 2 44
197 ADEBANJO MAYOKUN GLORY POINT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 11 42 2 44
198 OBI CHUKWUDUMEBI GIDEAON COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 34 10 44
199 ADEWUSI A. MOTELEOLA AJUMONI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 34 10 44
200 ADEGBOLA ANJOLAOLUWA LAUREATES COLLEGE F 11 40 4 44
201 HASSAN I. MUHAMMED PACIFIC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, AKOWONJO M 13 38 6 44
202 AKINKUOTU KEHINDE EXPRESSWAY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, TOLU M 13 32 12 44
203 SIKEMI A. TIWALOLA G. J. S. COLLEGE F 11 36 8 44
204 AIKULOLA TOSIN WELLSPRING COLLEGE M 13 28 16 44
205 FABOWALE S. LEKAN ADEOLA MEMORIAL COLLEGE M 13 38 6 44
206 OJEWALE P. OLUMIDE JOEN COLLEGE F 12 40 3 43
207 SODIYA G. GBENGA GLORY POINT PRIVATE SCHOOL M 12 32 11 43
208 AKPUOGWU ONYINYECHI VERITAS COLLEGE F 13 38 5 43
209 NZEWI E. EZRA PRINCETON COLLEGE, ONIMOLE M 12 36 7 43
210 KANU GEORGE LIGHTHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 36 7 43
211 AKINKUEHINMI BISOLA GOLDEN TOUCH COLLEGE, KETU F 12 36 7 43
212 ADU O. MARY DEORE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 13 30 13 43
213 AJIBO C. PROMISE SATELLITE JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL M 14 28 15 43
214 OLUKAYODE PRAISE SUCCESS BELL COLLEGE F 12 36 7 43
215 ILORI E. CHUKWEMEKA HANSE BOL COLLEGE M 11 34 9 43
216 OLUGBADE MUSTAPHA IFAKO INTERANTIONAL SEC. SCHOOL, IJU M 13 30 13 43
217 KALEJAIYE JAIYEOLA IFAKO INTERANTIONAL SEC. SCHOOL, IJU M 13 32 11 43
218 OLANREWAJU BREAKTHROUGH CIFMAN COLLEGE F 12 36 7 43
219 OKON D. MALCHIAH SHAM JERERT M 12 26 17 43
220 ONUOHA MITCHEL COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OJO M 13 32 11 43
221 ABEL F. AMARACHI ONIKE GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH, IWAYA ROAD F 13 34 9 43
222 NWANOSIKE CHIJIOKE NEWHALL INTERNATIONAL M 12 38 5 43
223 EBESUNUN O. GIFT PHILBETH COLLEGE F 12 38 5 43
224 MOSES D. OLAMIDE UNITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 13 30 13 43
225 EDEYANG C. OKON FITJOY COLLEGE, IJU M 13 36 7 43
226 DITIOMHEN M. ROSEMARY MARY ROSE COLLEGE` F 13 30 13 43
227 ACHARA C. SOLOMON IBA HOUSING ESTATE JUNIOR M 12 34 9 43
228 NWORAH EBUKA SELECT COLLEGE M 14 32 11 43
229 TABUGBO WINNER RADINACE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 36 7 43
230 OYETOLA O. ADEOLU STEE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 34 9 43
231 YUSUF AWARI YUSUF INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, UNILAG, YABA M 13 38 5 43
232 KAYODE D. TEMILOLUWA CALEB INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, KETU F 13 38 4 42

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

233 SHIFATU A. OLUWADAMILOLA MUSLIM ASSOCIATION OF NIGERIAN F 12 34 8 42
234 OGALA H. DANIEL ITIRE COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL M 14 38 4 42
235 OBIDIGBO UCHECHUKWU EMDEE COLLEGE M 12 40 2 42
236 OLAGOKE OLUWALOGOYE GENESIS HIGH SCHOOL M 13 32 10 42
237 FIYINFOLUWA AKANO REDEEMER’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 11 32 10 42
238 ITUA UYI BEN COM COLLEGE F 13 38 4 42
239 AKHIGBE SHARON JEXTOBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, KETU F 12 38 4 42
240 ADENIRAN TOSIN GREENFIELD COLLEGE M 12 42 0 42
241 JAMPU KEHINDE SOLARD COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 13 30 12 42
242 FABOWALE QUADRI NEW CHRISTFIELD COLLEGE M 13 34 8 42
243 EZENWA U. PRECIOUS HOPEBAY COLLEGE F 14 42 0 42
244 ARONIMOH IYANUOLUWA PRINCE HEIRS COLLEGE F 13 32 10 42
245 OYENIYI R. TAIWO THE GOD’S STANDARD ACADEMY F 13 38 4 42
246 OBI C. CHINEMERE AWODIORA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 40 2 42
247 AKINYEMI T. STEVEN EMM ALICE MEMORIAL COLLEGE M 13 34 8 42
248 OLAORE F. OLAMIDE MUHIBAT MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 40 2 42
249 BRIGHT JOHN DIVINE STEP COLLEGE M 14 32 10 42
250 AGBOJE C. KELVIN EVATON COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 30 12 42
251 JEMENI CHINONSO BELLINA COLLEGE M 12 34 8 42
252 IKENWAIKE NZUBE IBA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 36 6 42
253 SURAJU A. ADEOLUWA SAM ‘D’ HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 15 41
254 CHETACHUKWU EZE CALEB BRITISH ACADEMY M 15 32 9 41
255 EGBEYEMI TEMITOPE FERANMI F 34 7 41
256 SAMPPSON ELIZABETH LARRYFEM PRIVATE SCHOOL F 12 26 15 41
257 AKPEDE ESTHER T. SUN AND STARS COLLEGE F 13 24 17 41
258 NWAEHIE EBERE AUGUSTINA GLORY POINT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 34 7 41
259 OSIBANJO DAMILOLA OUR LADY OF APOSTLES F 13 30 11 41
260 OJEYINKA VICTOR CHRIST HILL COLLEGE M 13 24 17 41
261 NWACHUKWU OKWUCHI ONIKE GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH, IWAYA ROAD F 13 40 1 41
262 OLUWOLE SUCCESS HOMAT COMPREHENSIVE F 11 26 15 41
263 ADEPOJU D. AYOMIDE METHODIST JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, BADAGRY M 13 26 15 41
264 ADEAGBO MICHELLE CHRISLAND HIGH SCHOOL VGC F 13 28 13 41
265 MICHAEL C. MIRACLE HERBERT MACAULAY JUNIOR M 17 34 7 41
266 NWACHUKWU EDMOND MANUELS COLLEGE M 14 28 13 41
267 ADEBAYO S. MORENIKE THE GOD’S STANDARD ACADEMY F 12 32 9 41
268 AKINYEMI OMOLOLA BAPTIST GIRLS ACADEMY F 12 38 3 41
269 CHINYERE B. CHINONSO JUBILEE MODEL JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 22 19 41
270 SUNDAY T. YOLEME LAGOOZ SCHOOLS F 12 30 11 41
271 OTUNUGA ADEDOYIN AYO OLUSEUN COLLEGE F 36 5 41
272 SHONAIKE FAYSAL FERSCOAT COMPREHENSIVE M 11 30 11 41
273 OKOYEOCHA J. CHIOMA BETHLEHEM GIRLS COLLEGE F 13 34 7 41
274 OJIANWUNA CHIBUIKEM PROPER ARSENAL COLLEGE M 13 32 9 41
275 OWOSENI MOTUNRAYO THE BEST WAY MODEL SCHOOL F 13 36 5 41
276 OYEGBOLA E. DEBORAH MERCY WAY HIGH SCHOOL F 12 40 0 40
277 EZE CHINEMEREM TENDER CROWNS SCHOOL F 11 36 4 40
278 ADEBAYO SUNMISOLA ROFAS COLLEGE, IJEDE F 12 32 8 40
279 AKUAGWU PHILEMON GREAT MICHEALS COLLEGE,   SHASHA M 13 40 0 40
280 ADEGOKE F. ADEDAMOLA NEW CHRISTFIELD COLLEGE M 13 24 16 40

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

281 HODONU O. SAMSON ST MICHAEL GROUP OF SCHOOL M 14 38 2 40
282 ORIOWO T. M. OPE BARACHEL MODEL COLLEGE, AGEGE M 13 26 14 40
283 ALAGBO J. ABOSEDE CHRISMEON COLLEGE F 14 34 6 40
284 TEKELU ADEYEMI SEYLEK CITY COLLEGE M 13 24 16 40
285 ERIFETA PRECIOUS BARACHEL MODEL COLLEGE, AGEGE M 12 36 4 40
286 BALOGUN OPEYEMI EXCELLENT LEADERS COLLEGE, AGEGE F 14 38 2 40
287 AHAMSI J. CHIDERA F. S. T. C., YABA M 13 30 10 40
288 ABIOYE TOFUNMI EXCELLENT LEADERS COLLEGE, AGEGE M 13 24 16 40
289 OKIKI O. DANIEL HIGH STONE COLLEGE M 13 38 2 40
290 IMA O. A. MIRACLE S. T. T. R. COLLEGE F 13 38 2 40
291 AJAYI T. ELIZABETH ONIKE GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, IWAYA ROAD F 14 32 8 40
292 GIWA F. ADEBAYO JOLIBUKS HIGH SCHOOL M 12 38 2 40
293 USMAN A. TOLULOPE KRYSTAL-BAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 11 40 0 40
294 OBIEKWE EBUKA PRINCETON ACADEMY SCHOOL M 12 36 4 40
295 TIMOTHY MAYOKUN BASIL INTERNATIONAL SCH.,   ILUPEJU F 12 34 6 40
296 OGUNFOWORA RACHEL SAM ‘0’ HIGH SCHOOL F 13 32 8 40
297 OGU PRECIOUS HIGH STONE COLLEGE F 13 36 4 40
298 MAKINDE ABDULSALAM AL-HIKMAT COLLGE M 10 36 4 40
299 LEO UWAKWE PRINCESS SPEEDWAY COLLEGE F 13 34 6 40
300 OLASUPO AMINAT MILL BANK HALL SECONDARY SCHOOL, IPAJA F 12 24 16 40
301 OLATUNJI S. ORIYOMI KOMFOTA COLLEGE M 13 34 6 40
302 MADU CHUKWUEMEKA ARMY CANTONMENT M 14 34 6 40
303 DUROJAIYE SAMUEL AKINROTOYE MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 36 4 40
304 ADEKUNLE D. AKINTAYO CHRIST HILL COLLEGE M 12 32 7 39
305 AKINJIDE OLUWATADE LEARNING FIELD SCHOOL M 14 23 16 39
306 SHITTU I, ADEWALE IKOGA JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 36 3 39
307 AKANO H. ANIKE HERITAGE HOME SCHOOL, AGRIC, IKORODU F 13 24 15 39
308 SULAIMAN R. MARIAM ANSAR UD DEEN SOCIETY SCHOOL F 15 30 9 39
309 ILECHUKWU CHIDINMA KRISTOBELL ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 24 15 39
310 OLAGBOYE DAVID IBA HOUSING EST. JNR. SEC. SCHOOL, IBA TOWN M 14 38 1 39
311 GANIYU FAOZIAT O. VICSUM PRIVATE SCHOOLS, OMOLE PHASE II F 12 28 11 39
312 SULEIMAN B. AISHA IKPL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 13 32 7 39
313 OLOWOEYO FAWAZ A. B. S. INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 24 15 39
314 COKER T. TOSIN ATTWOOL COLLEGE, AWO YAYA F 13 34 5 39
315 JIMOH O. HAWAU HOME SCIENCE ASSOCIATION SCHOOL F 13 28 11 39
316 CHIBUEZE MANNA OSTRA HEIGHTS COLLEGE F 13 34 5 39
317 OMOLOJA ISHAQ A. MIMS COMPREHENSIVE M 13 38 1 39
318 EMMANUEL I. AYOMIDE ADEOSHO COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, OJEKALE STREET M 14 26 13 39
319 AMINU Y. OPE HOLY BLESSING COLLEGE M 14 38 1 39
320 NNANYEREOZO OLUCHI V. ELIAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ILE-EPO F 13 26 13 39
321 ABIONA BOLANLE A. MORAL BELLS COLLEGE F 12 34 5 39
322 IBITOYE OPEOLUWA LAGOS ANGLICAN GIRLS F 13 38 1 39
323 ALUKO ADEOLA HELEN QUEENSLEY COLLEGE F 12 26 13 39
324 OLADIPUPO FATHIA BLAZERS SCHOOLS F 11 36 3 39
325 EDWARD JOSHUA KRYSTAL-BAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 32 7 39
326 ANIMALU KOSISOCHUKWU LAGOS ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 12 34 5 39
327 OSHIOKAMEL O. ABIYE TOFEK COLLEGE AGEGE F 12 36 3 39
328 KOIN MATHILDA VIVIAN FOWLER COLLEGE, BALOGUN STR., OREGUN F 13 34 5 39

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

329 TOGUN OLUWATOBI IGBOBI COLLEGE, YABA M 13 36 3 39
330 TOMORI OLAJIDE GLADYS HIGH SCHOOL M 12 30 9 39
331 FANORO FAITH CORNERSTONE COLLEGE F 13 30 9 39
332 OLORO VICTORIA BISHOP HOWELLS F 12 36 3 39
333 TUGBIYELE TOMISIN STEE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 36 3 39
334 EKPOH E. WILLIE GBARA COMMUNITY JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL F 15 24 15 39
335 EKWUNIFE TOMIWA CALEB INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, KETU F 13 22 17 39
336 THOMAS IBUKUNOLUWA GLADYS HIGH SCHOOL F 12 36 3 39
337 OKUNOLA OLUWASEUN FERSCOAT COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY M 12 28 11 39
338 AKINLADE S. DAMILARE ADEGOKE HIGH SCHOOL, FASHOLA STR., AGEGE M 12 36 2 38
339 YOYE E. KOYEDE BAPTIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 36 2 38
340 AIZENABOR L. OBEHI ARCH ANGELS’ COLLEGE F 12 38 0 38
341 OGWU M. NWACHUKWU ALTITUDE COLLEGE M 13 34 4 38
342 CHUKWUKA C. GABRIEL BRIGHT FUTURE COLLEGE M 12 36 2 38
343 OVIANYE B. AMARACHI LOGOS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 13 32 6 38
344 OYEBOLA K. TIMILEYIN HEBRONLAND COLLEGE M 14 24 14 38
345 OLOYEDE FOLASHADE ARMY CANTONMENT JNR., IKEJA F 14 26 12 38
346 OLOWU OLUWASAYO SHESFUN SCHOOL F 14 28 10 38
347 UZOCHUKWU G. CHINYERE GREAT ALPHA COLLEGE F 14 28 10 38
348 AKWA S. SYLVESTER KING’S HIGH SCHOOL M 12 32 6 38
349 OYELEKE SULAYMAN ANWAR UL ISLAM MODEL COLLEGE M 28 10 38
350 FELDER JEFFREY DOWEN COLLEGE LAGOS M 12 36 2 38
351 POPOOLA JETIOLUWA EXCELLENT FOUNDATION COLLEGE, AGIDINGBI, IKEJA M 13 32 6 38
352 OLAPADE HAMODU KADARA JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 32 6 38
353 KADIRI M. DAMILOLA SHINING LORDS COLLEGE F 13 32 6 38
354 AMAO PECULIAR GREENFIELD COLLEGE F 38 0 38
355 AKINWUMI K. OMOBOLA KAABAN HALL COLLEGE F 12 22 16 38
356 OLADIPO A. ANTHONY SACRED HEART COLLEGE, APAPA M 13 38 0 38
357 ADEDOKUN P. ADEWUMI SUCCESS BELL PRIVATE SCHOOL F 12 34 4 38
358 AJINIFESIN FATIMOH DOLPHIN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, LAGOS ISLAND F 13 34 4 38
359 OLUWAKEMI A. HAPPINESS AJALOGUN MEMORIAL COLLEGE F 12 30 8 38
360 OLA-OJO J. OLAMILEKAN BISAM COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 36 2 38
361 OJEOBU COLLINS YESHUA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 28 10 38
362 OYEDIRAN I. OLUWADAMILARE AIRFORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKEJA M 13 28 10 38
363 OWOLABI D. DAMILOLA DEYOUNG COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 13 32 6 38
364 UNOKER I. SARAH LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOL F 12 28 10 38
365 OLOWU D. YUSUF ZENITH HIGH SCHOOL M 12 38 0 38
366 ETHELBET I. MICHAEL EVATON COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 14 28 10 38
367 AKPUNWOKE T. EBUBE EVATON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 34 4 38
368 EMECHEBE J. UDOKA O. ST FINBARS COLLEGE M 17 26 12 38
369 OGUNBAYO AYOBAYO FORTUNE PRIVATE SCHOOL M 12 28 10 38
370 AWUJOOLA L. OPEYEMI FIJOY COLLEGE M 13 28 10 38
371 STJUDE E. SUCCESS BARACHEL MODEL COLLEGE, AGEGE F 12 30 8 38
372 JAMES OLAMILEKAN CAMC SCHOOL SALVATION COLLEGE M 11 36 2 38
373 AWODIJI OLUWATOYOSI GRACE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 30 8 38
374 OYEDELE TEMIDAYO REDEEMERS INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 32 6 38
375 SARI GOODNESS LANDMARK COLLEGE F 14 28 10 38
376 NWABIA CHIAMAKA CORNEL HOLY CHILD SCHOOL F 12 32 6 38

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

377 ADEROGBA M. ABOSEDE AGUDA COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL F 14 30 8 38
378 AFOLABI OKIKIOLUWA PRINCETON COLLEGE, ONIMOLE M 13 34 4 38
379 EMENIKE C. JANE GRACE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 28 10 38
380 ONYEMELUKWE FAVOUR FAITH ACADEMY, GOWON ESTATE F 12 28 10 38
381 OGUNKEYE OLUPEMI LAGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 38 0 38
382 OLANIYAN S. GIDEON DE GLORYLAND COLLEGE, OSHODI M 12 26 12 38
383 ADEYEMO TAIWO COMMUNITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 14 30 8 38
384 SODIMU FEYISAYO LEVITES ACADEMY M 13 30 8 38
385 ADEKAN P. OLUMIDE BIRCH FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL M 12 30 8 38
386 AKINKUNMI O. RAFAEL GOVERNMENT JUNIOR COLLEGE M 13 28 9 37
387 AZUBUIKE GODSWILL AWORI JUNIOR COLLEGE M 26 11 37
388 OBIKU OGHENERHONHO NEW HALL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 32 5 37
389 MATANMI OLUWAKEMI TOTLAND SCHOOL F 13 20 17 37
390 AKINDE A. ANUOLUWAPO MORALBELLS COLLEGE F 12 28 9 37
391 OKWENDO F. OGHENEKEWE PRIME LIFE FOUNDATION F 13 30 7 37
392 UZOWURU CHINONYE WOODLAND HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, JAIYEOBA F 13 34 3 37
393 EBELEBE O. FAVOUR NOWA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OJO F 13 32 5 37
394 OKOGBA F. JEFFERY FIRST CITIZEN COLLEGE M 13 26 11 37
395 UGOCHUKWU CHIDERA A. A. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 30 7 37
396 IWALOYE P. MAYOWA DILIGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, IDOWU WILLAIMS M 13 34 3 37
397 OLAWALE A. GRACE INFANT JESUS COLLEGE, OJO F 12 32 5 37
398 SHOKUNBI TOMILOBA A. T. T. WOOL COLLEGW M 13 34 3 37
399 AKINYELE MERCY SAMETI INHERITANCE ACADEMY F 12 32 5 37
400 NWORIE L. CHIEDOZIE AWORI JUNIOR COLLEGE M 13 30 7 37
401 OLUTUNDE TIMILEHIN APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCH., ANTHONY VILLAGE M 12 36 1 37
402 YUSUF P. DAMILARE APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCH., ANTHONY VILLAGE M 13 22 15 37
403 WINTOPE Z. IBIYEMI HALIFIELD COLLEGE, MARYLAND F 13 30 7 37
404 OKAFOR TOCHUKWU S. T. T. R. COLLEGE F 12 34 3 37
405 ADAMSON ABDULQUDUS COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IKEJA M 13 24 13 37
406 ADETOLA TAYO HALIFIELD COLLEGE, MARYLAND M 14 30 7 37
407 ANTHONY S. JANET A. D. S. J. G. S., BADAGRY F 14 32 5 37
408 OBAJI P. OGONNA ILOGBO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 15 32 5 37
409 ECHEGILE ASHLEY MICTEC INTERNATIONAL F 11 30 7 37
410 OREKOYA I. PEACE OGUNLADE JUNIOR COLLEGE F 13 30 7 37
411 OJO A. DORCAS AKINTAN JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 30 7 37
412 EMMANUEL EMMANUEL KITH AND KIN INTERNATIONAL M 12 34 3 37
413 CHINEKE CHINAZA GREAT ESTEEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 32 5 37
414 NAFIU ZAINAB BOLADE JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCH., OYETAYO STR., F 14 24 13 37
415 TAIWO FEMI MASTER GUIDE M 12 30 7 37
416 LAWAL H. ANUOLUWA ZUMURAT ISL. JNR HIGH SCHOOL M 11 32 5 37
417 AJAO T. AKANBI IPONRI ESTATE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 14 24 13 37
418 NWORIE I. CECILIA BADORE COMMUNITY JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL F 14 34 3 37
419 ABDULWASILI IBRAHIM WASLAT PRIVATE COLLEGE M 12 36 1 37
420 OKOAWO THOEDORE NEW FOUNTAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 30 7 37
421 ENOCH MARY O. AJAO ESTATE JUNIOR G. SCHOOL F 13 24 13 37
422 ADEMAKINWA FIKAYOMI CHRIST THE REDEEMERS SEC. SCHOOL F 11 30 7 37
423 NWOBODO T. SAMUEL ENGEG HIGH SCHOOL M 13 26 11 37
424 KOMOLAFE S. SUSAN OPTIMIST COLLEGE F 13 26 11 37

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

425 OMOGHENE DANIELLA KABE COLLEGE, FESTAC F 13 30 7 37
426 YAKUBU MARIAM EJIGBO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 14 34 3 37
427 JOSEPH CHIWETARA TONPHIL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 14 30 7 37
428 ONI D. IFEOLUWA UNIQUE HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 30 7 37
429 KING OLUWASOLA HALIFIELD COLLEGE, MARYLAND F 13 36 1 37
430 IGHO O. J. OLUCHI GREAT JOY COLLEGE F 13 28 9 37
431 OLANIPEKUN TEMILOLUWA TOPMOST INTERNATIONAL COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 12 30 7 37
432 OBIEKWE C. ESTHER PRINCETON ACADEMY SCHOOL F 30 7 37
433 MUHAMMED KHADIJAT HOGAS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 12 34 3 37
434 AUGUSTINE EMMANUEL C. KING EMMANUEL PROGRESSIVE M 14 30 7 37
435 MBADUGHA CHIZOBA GRACE WELL ACADEMY F 14 34 3 37
436 ADEMOLA C. SIJIBOMI EZEKIEL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 11 26 11 37
437 ABIODUN FERANMI SKYOP SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 30 6 36
438 AUDU AHMED NAIDAH NEW FOUNDATION F 12 34 2 36
439 ABIKOYE S. SUNDAY ZODINC HIGH SCHOOL M 13 24 12 36
440 ADEAGBO A. OLUWABUSAYO GLORIOUS OVERCOMERS COLLEGE F 13 32 4 36
441 ALABI T. AHMED KING DAVID MODEL COLLEGE M 13 28 8 36
442 OKECHUKWU KINGSLEY JANET ‘N’ JOHN COLLEGE M 13 30 6 36
443 OKORO MAUREEN A. MURITALA MUHAMMED AIRPORT SCHOOL F 13 22 14 36
444 NDIANA P. UMOH RENICS COLLEGE F 12 30 6 36
445 OMOSULE OLUWOLE CORNER STONE COLLEGE M 13 26 10 36
446 OLUBUNMI O. HELEN LAGOS STATE MODEL COLLEGE F 13 28 8 36
447 BENJAMIN ABORIGHO TONPHIL COLLEGE M 13 36 0 36
448 EJOKPA V. UREMU AJIGBEDA GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 12 30 6 36
449 IKPONMWEN DANIEL STATE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOOL, ALIMOSHO M 13 36 0 36
450 AMADI EBUKA LAWRENCE BLESSED AVE MARIA SCHOOL M 11 28 8 36
451 IMOROBINSON BLESSING JUFRADOL HIGH SCHOOL F 30 6 36
452 OGUNMOLA DARA ISAAC NEW HALL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 34 2 36
453 JAMIU ISMAILA CARDOSO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 15 34 2 36
454 BABATUNDE A. DORCAS OUR LADY OF APOSTLES SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 34 2 36
455 SIMPSON A. EMMANUEL HANSE BOL COLLEGE M 12 28 8 36
456 SHOYOYE I. DARE SUCLAND INTERNATIONAL M 14 28 8 36
457 ADESHOLA OLANREWAJU CHEMLINE ACADEMY M 11 24 12 36
458 ADEYEMI F. GLORIA ELIAS INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ILE-EPO F 12 30 6 36
459 BARAKA OMOTOSHO LEGACY PRIVATE SCHOOL F 12 34 2 36
460 OLATUNDE A. DAMILOLA FAGBA JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 32 4 36
461 PETER H. DADA NODOS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 22 14 36
462 OKUNNU SHAKIRUDEEN IMAN COLLEGE, AMUWO ODOFIN M 13 30 6 36
463 ADEDEJI O. PRECIOUS HOMELAND COLLEGE FOR GIRLS F 13 32 4 36
464 ADEWOYE MOHAMMAD THE TENETS COLLEGE M 12 28 8 36
465 SALAMI L. OPELOYEMI ERIC MOORE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 14 36 0 36
466 JIMOH R. ABOLARINWA A. B. S. INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 18 18 36
467 NWEZENYI IFESINACHI RANSOME KUTI MEMORIAL JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 26 10 36
468 OJO TEMITOPE BOLADE JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCH., OYETAYO STR., F 13 24 12 36
469 REJOICE GOODMAN STARLIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL F 11 34 2 36
470 ANYIAM O. DAVID GRANDMATE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGO M 12 32 4 36
471 OKWECHIME B. ISIOMA BETTER DAYS COLLEGE F 12 32 4 36
472 AKINTUNDE AMINAT TOPFIELD COLLEGE F 13 28 8 36

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

473 EGWONORIGHO N. LOVE DEBIRUSS COLLEGE F 13 24 12 36
474 ADEGUN PRECIOUS HOME SCIENCE ASSOCIATION M 14 36 0 36
475 AJIBADE M. DEBORAH AKINROTOYE MEMORIAL SCHOOL F 12 32 4 36
476 SHAIBU CLINTON MARTORS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 14 32 4 36
477 UMEODINKA AMARACHUKWU EFFORTSWILL ACADEMY F 13 36 0 36
478 OYETUNJI I. TEMILOLA BAPTIST GIRLS ACADEMY F 13 34 2 36
479 ANADU V. ODINAKA COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, IPAJA M 13 36 0 36
480 OLAFIJOYE R. OLUSEGUN COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 26 10 36
481 ENYIA C. CHIDI SANYA JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 28 8 36
482 OGBONNA MOSES GRACEFIELD SCHOOL M 13 32 4 36
483 ISMAIL J. MAYOWA SULAIMAN SHADO SCHOOL F 12 32 4 36
484 LAWAL I. OLAWALE OLIVE SUCCESS ACADEMY, IKORODU M 13 34 2 36
485 OBASI U. MERCY BAPTIST MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 24 12 36
486 BADMUS S. AHMAD COMMAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, IPAJA M 13 28 8 36
487 AKANBI D. RACHEL JORDAN ACADEMY F 12 24 12 36
488 BALOGUN FAITHIA BINTA INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL F 12 28 8 36
489 OLANIPEKUN JESUTOFUNMI IJAIYE HOUSING ESTATE JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL F 13 32 4 36
490 ADEBOLA ISRAEL MANUELS COLLEGE M 13 36 0 36
491 PADDY AROH EMEKA A. GRAND MATES SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 32 3 35
492 OBI C. MICHEAL LONGFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 32 3 35
493 OLAROGBA O. SAMUEL HELEN QUEENSLEY COLLEGE M 12 32 3 35
494 IHEME VICTOR AWODI ORA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 26 9 35
495 ODION T. PELUMI STATE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOOL, OYEWOLE M 16 30 5 35
496 OLAOYE ENIOLA A. KRYSTAL-BAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 13 22 13 35
497 ADEBISI ADEKUNLE IMMANUEL ANGLICAN SCHOOL M 13 32 3 35
498 ABONYI C. PHILOMINA MOBOLAJI BANK ANTHONY F 14 28 7 35
499 BADA I. DORCAS UNCLE IBAYYS COLLEGE F 11 30 5 35
500 OYELEKE Z. OYINDAMOLA DE GUARDIAN PRIVATE SCHOOL F 11 26 9 35
501 OLAPOSI SEUN NATIONAL COLLEGE GBAGADA M 14 26 9 35
502 CHIKWENDU CHINENYE ZENITH KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY F 16 30 5 35
503 NAKACHI OKEREKE OSI DATFORTE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 30 5 35
504 ABDULYEKEEN ROBIU ITIRE COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL M 13 34 1 35
505 OREMERU O. ADENIKE CHADOTH PRIVATE SCHOOLS F 30 5 35
506 YUSUF FATAI JUBILEE MODEL JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 30 5 35
507 ONWUKA OGOCHUKWU HIGH HOPE ACADEMY F 26 9 35
508 OSULU H. CHIKA BIOLA COLLEGE F 14 26 9 35
509 AKANNI JOSHUA OLA OYENIKE PRIVATE SCHOOL M 12 28 7 35
510 ODE OLAMIDE BISHOP HOWELLS F 12 22 13 35
511 UWAH C. ESTHER F. BAPTIST GIRLS ACADEMY F 12 28 7 35
512 AWODUN M. MODUPEOLA ROSE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL F 12 28 7 35
513 UKO B. EMMANUEL BADAGRY JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 28 7 35
514 OLADOSU MARIAM NIGERIA PREMIER COLLEGE F 14 30 5 35
515 TAIWO D. OMOLARA IMMACULATE HEART JUNIOR COMP HIGH SCHOOL F 13 32 3 35
516 OSHIYEMI O. KAFAYAT DE GLOBAL DISTINCTION COLLEGE F 14 24 11 35
517 AKINTI E. IFE SAM UNIQUE COLLEGE M 12 30 5 35
518 KOLAWOLE A. SHAKI COMMUNITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 12 28 7 35
519 ETON A. AKANIMO ROYAL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 12 30 5 35
520 ANIMASHAUN BOLUWATIFE ST MICHAEL ALABSTAR COLLEGE F 12 34 1 35

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

521 EBOH D. CHISOM ST PETER CATHOLIC SEC SCHOOL F 11 28 7 35
522 AKINOLUGBADE HALIMAT ONITOLO COMMUNITY JUNIOR F 13 34 1 35
523 OKOROCHA NNEOMA MANUELS COLLEGE F 11 32 3 35
524 OKAFOR S. OLUCHUKWU NEW ERA GIRLS JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL F 12 28 7 35
525 ADEGOKE OLUSEYI S. DE BEST INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 34 1 35
526 BENJAMIN R. JOY THE KING’SWAY COLLEGE F 13 28 7 35
527 ILOMUANYA SYLVIA LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 11 32 3 35
528 EMODI P. CHIZARAM LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 28 7 35
529 ODIMEGWU PROSPER ENGREG HIGH SCHOOL M 13 28 7 35
530 ERIC C. NWAFOR MARANATHA COLLEGE M 13 30 5 35
531 EDIDI ANN ITSEMEH CHRIS FLOURISH COLLEGE F 12 30 5 35
532 OKAFOR ISIOMA ST PETER CATHOLIC SCHOOL F 11 24 11 35
533 ADEBAYO OPEYEMI COMMUNITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 15 30 5 35
534 UCHENDU EKENE AYO OLUSEUN COLLEGE M 12 30 5 35
535 ALAZOR E. OGECHUKWU CLEMMY HIGH SCHOOL F 12 28 7 35
536 UDOH MEDARA CHRIST THE KING INTERNATIONAL SCHL, GBAGADA F 12 26 9 35
537 MEGGISON FAIT CHRIST THE KING INTERNATIONAL SCHL, GBAGADA F 13 22 13 35
538 QASIM ABDULLAH HONEYLAND COLLEGE M 11 32 3 35
539 SOTAYO A. ITEOLUWAKISHI MURTALA MUHAMMED AIRPORT SCHOOL F 14 28 7 35
540 EKOH A. A. ANIEFIOK STANDARD FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 12 20 14 34
541 HOPO S. BERESE ARAROMI ILOGBO JUNIOR SEC M 18 28 6 34
542 CHINEDUM JOSHUA LOOK AND LIVE COLLEGE M 14 18 16 34
543 OLANREWAJU KABIRU KADARA JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 28 6 34
544 OBIDILE C. DONALD REAL BRAIN POINT SCHOOLS M 28 6 34
545 ADENIYI OLUWATOYIN ODOMOLA JUNIOR SCHOOL F 12 24 10 34
546 URANGYORK M. WISDOM ST MARGARET COMP. COLLEGE 14 22 12 34
547 AZEEZ F. ENITAN AKOKA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 14 34 0 34
548 OLOWA O. HAMEEDAH AMUWO ODOFIN COMMUNITY JUNIOR F 12 28 6 34
549 AFOLAYAN BLOSSOM CHARIS MARTIN INTERNATIONAL F 11 32 2 34
550 ESSIEN O. PETER BENCOM COLLEGE M 13 30 4 34
551 AKINTOLA PELUMI E. DATFORTE INTERNATIONAL F 12 26 8 34
552 OGBODO A. CHIDERA HOPEBAY COLLEGE, OKOKO M 14 34 0 34
553 IHEANYI C. CHIBUIKE ST JUDES PRIVATE SCHOOL M 13 26 8 34
554 LAWAL OLAJIDE FIRST DAMMYGROUP OF SCHOOL M 14 28 6 34
555 OHIAKA I. YAKUBU TOMIA COMM JNR SEC. SCHOOL M 13 18 16 34
556 ONIFADE Q. OLUWASEUN LAGOOZ COLLEGE M 12 32 2 34
557 GODWIN J. CHIZARAM OKOTA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 34 0 34
558 OROROGHA PREYE LYNCREST COLLEGE F 11 30 4 34
559 AMAH E. CHIAMAKA CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 13 32 2 34
560 NWAGU A. C. EMEKA ALBESTA ACADEMY, ELEKO, LEKKI M 13 26 8 34
561 EBUKA OHANA GREGORY ST JUDES PRIVATE SCHOOL M 13 26 8 34
562 ENIOLA O. ESTHER TOLYFUN-KAY COLLEGE F 12 26 8 34
563 HALILU ABDULRAZIQ DR SOYEMI MEM SEC. SCHOOL M 13 28 6 34
564 NDUKA I. JENIFFER PRINCE CHARLES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 28 6 34
565 CHIKEZI T. FAVOUR SHAM JERERT COLLEGE M 13 30 4 34
566 SANNI O. ROSE PRIME LIFE COLLEGE F 12 28 6 34
567 TIMITIMI MATILDA PHILBETH COLLEGE F 14 30 4 34
568 SANUSI M. OLANREWAJU VICMOB COLLEGE M 15 20 14 34

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

569 IKEGBUNAM EBUBECHUKWU CHILD’S WILL HIGH SCHOOL M 13 28 6 34
570 OLADIRAN Z. OLAWUNMI ANSARUDDEN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 14 24 10 34
571 HASSAN OYINDAMOLA JET STAR COLLEGE F 13 28 6 34
572 OLANIYI OLUWAFEMI ALIMOSHO JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 26 8 34
573 FAGBA AYOMIDE BADORE COMMUNITY JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL M 14 28 6 34
574 UDJE FAITH LAGOS ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 30 4 34
575 OBIOMA C. AMANDA JORDAN ACADEMY F 22 12 34
576 DARE H. TEMITOPE OGUNLADE COLLEGE M 13 24 10 34
577 OSSAI UCHECHUKWU ZUMURAT ISLAMIYYAH JNR HIGH SCHOOL M 17 34 0 34
578 OMOTOSHO TIJANI QUEEN MARIS COLLEGE M 11 32 2 34
579 GBADEBO A. LEKAN GLOBIX PRIVATE SCHOOL M 13 34 0 34
580 MACAULAY LAYEFA ALAKOTO JUNIOR SCHOOL M 15 34 0 34
581 BIERE ISIOMA AJEROMI IFELODUN JUNIOR F 14 34 0 34
582 OLATUBOSUN RUTH STELLA MARIS COLLEGE F 11 22 12 34
583 OMOKHAIYE PRECIOUS JEXTOBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, KETU M 13 32 2 34
584 ADEYEMO OREOLUWA IMMACULATE HEART JUNIOR SCHOOL, IKEJA F 12 32 2 34
585 UNACHUKWU ADAOBI ENGREG HIGH SCHOOL F 12 24 10 34
586 ADETUNJI OREOLUWA AMUWO JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 34 0 34
587 OKEKE V. CHIDIEBERE HOLY CHILD COLLEGE F 13 28 6 34
588 SAMUEL MFONISO ADE OSHO COMP. COLLEGE F 12 26 8 34
589 OGBONNAYA CHIEDOZIE IRVINGTON COLLEGE M 26 8 34
590 OLUBORO BOLUWATIFE DE GLORYLAND COLLEGE, OSHODI F 13 28 6 34
591 ANOSIKE A. BENITA MERITHA HIGH SCHOOL F 13 30 4 34
592 MOMOH EROMOSELE KING DAVID MODEL SCHOOL M 13 30 4 34
593 ADEGBITE ADEBAYO DE GLOROUS COLLEGE M 12 30 4 34
594 AMIDU K. YETUNDE COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL F 14 20 13 33
595 BERNARD TREASURE POWER AND GLORY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 28 5 33
596 ODUGBEMI BOLUTIFE METHODIST JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL, BADAGRY F 14 30 3 33
597 ONELE EBUBECHUKWU ST FRANCIS JUNIOR GRAM SCHOOL M 14 26 7 33
598 AJAO IKLIL MIND BUILDERS SCHOOL M 14 28 5 33
599 FAWAZ S. TEMITOPE WASLAT SCHOOLS M 14 26 7 33
600 ATOREZI O. OHOMON OTEGA COLLEGE M 12 24 9 33
601 MBIGBO C. MARTIN GOLDEN BELLS COLLEGE M 14 32 1 33
602 MUSTAPHA RIDWANULLAH LINKSBOND COLLEGE M 12 30 3 33
603 NWANKWERE KELECHI IMMANUEL ANGLICAN SCHOOL M 13 20 13 33
604 OKOYE C. RUTH GLO DAVIS COLLEGE F 13 30 3 33
605 ODUNZE F. SOPURUCHI GOSPEL HIGH COLLEGE M 14 28 5 33
606 PRECIOUS UZOR TOPFIELD COLLEGE F 12 30 3 33
607 GOUALIN VIDAL SHERWOOD PRIVATE SCHOOL M 14 26 7 33
608 ADISA M. DAMILOLA JOLIBUKS HIGH SCHOOL F 12 30 3 33
609 OGBUEFI F. EMEKA MERITHA HIGH SCHOOL M 13 24 9 33
610 PETER S. ASUKU MUSLIM JUNIOR COLLEGE, KOSOFE M 14 22 11 33
611 ALAEKWE O. IMMACULATE LAGOS STATE MODEL JUNIOR COLLEGE, KANKON F 13 26 7 33
612 ADEYEMI HABEEB IPONRI GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 26 7 33
613 ADEDEJI OLUWADAMILOLA DEE UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 32 1 33
614 BAMGBOSE ISLAMIAT COMMUNITY JUNIOR SCHOOL F 13 26 7 33
615 BOBOLIBO F. FAVOUR IKOGA JUNIOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 16 17 33
616 ADESOLA I. TAOHEED DE YOUNG COLLEGE M 13 22 11 33

Please Click Here to download the remaining results (Complete) in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment