FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Kano (Junior)

2017 Olympiads 2nd Round Results Released – See Timetable for 3rd Round Competition – Click Here

Download Cowbell Mathematics Past Questions with Answers – Click Here

Download SSCE (WAEC and NECO) Past Questions with Answers in all subjects; attempt online ssce questions and win FREE Airtime - Click Here

cowbell image

Sunday Online Bible Quiz Competition - Win FREE Airtime - Participation is FREE! - Click Here to Participate
CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 KHALIL BASHIR SARKI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, WARURE M 14 50 10 60
2 ISAH ABUBAKAR NIGERIAN TURKISH INT’L COLLEGE (BOYS) M 14 56 3 59
3 MUHAMMAD KABIR AHMAD GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, WARURE M 13 46 9 55
4 ALIYU UMAR IDRIS QUEEN AMINA COLLEGE M 17 42 10 52
5 ABDULLAHI SHEHU NIGERIAN TURKISH COLLEGE M 14 42 9 51
6 ASENAL OKUTTAH NASARA ACADEMY M 44 6 50
7 HAUWA SAMMANI LANAU KANO MODEL SCHOOL F 14 46 0 46
8 ADEYANJU ABDULMALIK .B ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 40 5 45
9 EMMANUEL IDONGESIT ECWABA BAALHAMDU F 15 36 8 44
10 ABDU-ADAMU AHMAD AIR FORCE COMP. SCH,KANO M 14 38 5 43
11 KHADIJA SHEHU IMAM YANDUTSE COLLEGE F 34 9 43
12 HARUNA LAWAN ADAM GOVERNOR”S COLLEGE KANO M 15 32 10 42
13 AUWAL SALISU IBRAHIM GOVERNOR”S SECONDARY WARURE M 15 34 8 42
14 TAOHEED M ZAYNAB FAAN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 32 10 42
15 AL- AMIN A. USMAN HASIYADA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 40 2 42
16 MUAZU DALHATU YOLAH GOVERNOR”S COLLEGE KANO M 15 34 7 41
17 HASSAN SULEIMAN ADAMU AIR FORCE COMP. SCH,KANO M 14 38 2 40
18 HAMISI MISBAHU KIRRUWA G S S DALA M 40 0 40
19 JOSHUA ADEYEMI ADELEYE ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL M 34 5 39
20 SOLOMON UZODINMA ST. THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 34 4 38
21 DAVID GABRIEL ECWAARO RESTORATION SCH M 13 32 6 38
22 HAFSAT ADAM GIRLS SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE,KARAYE F 34 4 38
23 MUSA IDRIS G S S SHEKAR/BAADE 38 0 38
24 FATIMA DAUDA SADIQ RUMFA COLLEGE 38 0 38
25 YUSUF A. WIIMATU FAAN STAFF SEC, SCHOOL F 15 28 10 38
26 YAHAYA IBRAHIM AIR FORCE COMP. SCH,KANO M 36 2 38
27 SURAJ ZULAIHAT AHAMD G G S S ABDULLAHI MARIRI F 16 36 1 37
28 SULAIMAN ADAMU ADAMU GOVT. TECH. COLLEGE KANO M 15 30 7 37
29 ADEYEMO IFEOLUWA FAAN STAFF SEC, SCHOOL F 13 28 9 37
30 UROKO JOSEPH ST.AUGUSTINE”S COLLEGE KANO M 14 36 0 36
31 MUHAMMAD BELLO ABDULLAHI ANDAL SCIENCE ACADEMY M 14 26 10 36
32 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD MUSA ILIASU COLLEGE M 28 8 36
33 SALISU IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD PRIME COLLEGE M 36 0 36
34 MUSA MUSA UAC PRIME COLLEGE M 36 0 36
35 KABIR FATIMA NIGERIAN TURKISH COLLEGE F 14 34 2 36
36 SUMMAIYA YUSUF NIGERIAN TURKISH COLLEGE F 14 36 0 36
37 ABDULBAKAR HABIB ILU ALHAYAT SCIENCE ACADEMY M 30 6 36
38 YUSUF MUSA IDREES G S S KANO M 14 30 5 35
39 ILIYASU ALIYU YUSUF KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL M 12 32 3 35
40 SAIFULLAHI HARUNA SULAIMAN GORA ACADEMY KANO M 17 30 5 35
41 ABUBAKAR L. ABUBAKAR G S S BACHIRAWA M 32 3 35
42 NAJA”ATU ADAM G G A S S DANZABUWA F 14 28 7 35
43 MUAZU JAFAR MUHD GOVERNMENT COLLEGE KANO M 16 30 5 35
44 OKONU CHINONSO ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL M 14 26 8 34

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

45 MUSA RABIA UMAR SAINT LOUIS SEC, SCHOOL F 13 32 2 34
46 HAMZA SALIHA ABDULLAHI YANDUTSE COLLEGE F 14 32 2 34
47 ALIYU SANI MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL SEC,SCHOOL 34 0 34
48 HUSSAINI SULAIMAN SHEKAR BARDE SEC, SCHOOL M 17 34 0 34
49 NURA RABIU G S S KAFIM MAIYAKI 34 0 34
50 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH SHAUIB GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL 34 0 34
51 PIUS BIMBO DE-FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 34 0 34
52 MONICA MOMOH OHUNENE NASARA ACADEMY F 32 2 34
53 ALIMUSTAFA ISAH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 32 1 33
54 BAIWA ABDUBAKAR IBRAHIM B.U.K STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 26 7 33
55 SHEHU RUKAYYA MUSTAFA MUSA ILASU COLLEGE F 13 28 5 33
56 ABUBAKAR NASIR NIGERIAN TURKISH COLLEGE M 14 26 7 33
57 ABDULSALAM MUHAMMAD ABBAS MAJE NASSARAWA SECONDRY SCHOOL M 15 24 9 33
58 ISYAKU ABDULLAHI MUHD SANI MARSHAL GASS RURA M 17 32 1 33
59 ABDULMAALI KABANI KANNDA AL-FURQAN INTERNATIONAL M 12 28 5 33
60 GRANT NOEL AGNOMI BAPTIST ACADEMY KANO M 13 32 0 32
61 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR EL-SUPREME COLLEGE 30 2 32
62 AMIRU UMAR MUSA G S S S ZAURA BABBA M 32 0 32
63 ALIYU MUHAMMAD HASIYANDA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 30 2 32
64 NASIR ABDULLAHI YAHAYA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL KANO M 14 30 2 32
65 FATIMA SALISU KANTI G G S S GWARZO F 32 0 32
66 YUSHAU AHAMD MUHAMMAD DE-FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 32 0 32
67 ABBA KABIR AHAMD SANKOREE COLLEGE M 15 28 4 32
68 ZAHRAU HARUNA AUWAL ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 32 0 32
69 NELSON BLESSING ECWA BABA ALHAMD SEC,SCHOOL F 14 28 3 31
70 UZOWULUJE JENNIFER TAMBA YAYA HAYAA ECWA F 14 28 3 31
71 DAHIRU USMAN MAHAMMAD AMINU KANO COMMUNITY COMM. M 16 28 3 31
72 ISAH YAKUB NASIR B U K STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 28 3 31
73 ASMAU HARUNA YAKUBA UMMA ZARIA KOKI F 15 30 1 31
74 USMAN MAIMUNA ALHAYAT SCIENCE ACADEMY F 14 24 7 31
75 ABUBAKAR AMINA G G UCKACHAKO F 14 28 3 31
76 AMINU KHADIJA ELBUHAJ ROYAL ACADEMY F 15 26 4 30
77 NAJIB KABIR BABA NEW STANDARD COLLEGE M 14 30 0 30
78 IHSANU SADISU MUSA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 15 30 0 30
79 IDRIS YUNUSA FATIMA AMAZING INTELLIGENCE COLLEGE F 13 30 0 30
80 YAKUBU AHMAD G S S BUNKURE M 16 30 0 30
81 IBRAHEEM SOFFIYAH ALI-FURQAN INTERANTIONAL F 13 30 0 30
82 IDRIS AHMAD AHMAD G S S KOFAR RUWA M 30 0 30
83 AHMAD SHUAIB SALIM G S S BICHI M 30 0 30
84 IBRAHIM SALISU YAHFZEEZUL QUR”AN M 15 30 0 30
85 SUMAYYA MUHAMMAD DAHIR G G A S S TUDUN WADA DANKADAI F 16 30 0 30
86 DEBORAH IBIKUNLE ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 4 30
87 MUBARAK O. S. ABUBAKAR CHRIS COLLEGE M 14 28 2 30
88 SADIYA DAUDA G G H S S DONZABUWA BICHI 30 0 30
89 NAZIRU KABIRU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL,KARAYE M 26 4 30
90 CHUKWUKA NWOKEMODO ROSALE ACADEMY M 30 0 30
91 IDRIS UMAR ISRIS GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 30 0 30
92 HADIZA SALEH MUHD GOVERNMENT GILRS UNITY F 15 26 3 29
93 FATIMA UMAR YAHAYA G G S S S KARAYE F 13 26 3 29
94 AHAMD KAMILA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 26 3 29
95 GODWIN ONOJO ADAMS GOLDEN FUTURE ACADEMY M 13 24 5 29
96 AMINA AMINU DABO G G S S KIRU F 13 24 5 29

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

Download SSCE (WAEC and NECO) Past Questions with Answers in all subjects; attempt online ssce questions and win FREE Airtime - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 KABIR A. ABDULKADIR SPRING SECONDAR SCHOOL 26 3 29
98 HALIMA ABBA MUSA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 26 3 29
99 ALAMIN MUKHTAR ABDULLAHI NEW STANDARD COLLEGE M 14 28 0 28
100 MUKHTAR ISAH GOVT.DAY SEC,SCH, WUDIL M 16 28 0 28
101 AISHA ABDULLAHI SALISU G G S S SABON GARI WUDIL F 15 28 0 28
102 ABDULLAHI .A SALMAN G S S CHIROMAWA M 14 28 0 28
103 AMINA JUBRIL SHUAIBU GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL F 15 28 0 28
104 YAKUBU IBRAHIM KORAU PRIMARY SECONDARY SCHOOL WUNA TADUN M 15 28 0 28
105 HASSAN HALIMA KANO MODEL SCHOOL F 14 26 2 28
106 REBECCA INUWA F. C. E STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL KANO 28 0 28
107 HASSAN SANI IBRAHIM G S S SHEKOR BRADE 28 0 28
108 ALI ESTHER JAMILA ECWA ARO RESTORATION SCHOOL F 14 26 2 28
109 SAGIRU IBRAHIM USMAN G S S GUNDUWAWA M 16 28 0 28
110 KHADIJA MUSA ADAM G S T C KARAYE F 26 2 28
111 UMMUSSALAMA YUSUF G G J A S S KANO F 26 2 28
112 AMINU IBRAHIM G S S S CHEDE M 28 0 28
113 KATTADA AUWAL IDRIS G S S AJINGI M 28 0 28
114 SAGIR MAFIU SAGIR QUEEN AMINU COLLEGE M 16 24 4 28
115 BASHIR ZAINAB MUHAMMAD MUSA ILIASU COLLEGE F 14 24 4 28
116 MUKADDAS NAWAS AL-AZHAR SCHOOL KANO M 14 20 8 28
117 NUSAIBA AMINU ARMY DAY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14 28 0 28
118 SAMUEL FAITH ESTHER TROPICAL COLLEGE F 12 28 0 28
119 ABDULHAKEEM MUHAMMAD ALFURQAN INTERNATIONAL M 12 24 3 27
120 HARUNA AMINA LAMBU ALHAYAT SCIENCE ACADEMY F 14 22 5 27
121 IBRAHIM AISHA MAHMUD A K C C C F 14 24 3 27
122 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT COLLEGE KANO M 15 24 3 27
123 SALIHU ZAINAB HANNATU MEMORIAL COLLEGE F 14 24 3 27
124 KABIRU A. ASHIRU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE UNGOGO M 26 1 27
125 ZAINAB SUNUSI UMAR GOVERNMENT GIRLS JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL M 26 1 27
126 KHALIFA ISMAIL KANO MODEL SCHOOL M 22 5 27
127 HAFSAT SULAIMAN SANUSI QUEENS SCIENCE ACADEMY F 24 3 27
128 FATIMA BASHIR SULE QUEENS SCIENCE ACADEMY F 24 2 26
129 UMAR HAUWA LADAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
130 MAHMUD D. HUSSEIN FEDERAL STAFF SEC. SCHOOL M 16 26 0 26
131 ABBA MAGAJI SULAIMAN G S S KIRU YAMMA M 15 26 0 26
132 ZAKARIYYA AHMAD ZAKARIYA GORA ACADEMY KANO M 14 20 6 26
133 NAFISA ABDULLAHI USMAN GIDAN MAKAMA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
134 SHUKURANA ABDULLAHI G S S NAIBAWA KANO STATE M 17 26 0 26
135 FATIMA FARID G G S S DARMANAWA F 16 26 0 26
136 ISHAQ INDABAWA FATIMA BUK STAFF MODEL SEC,SCHOOL F 15 22 4 26
137 KABIRU SALISU G S S KARFI M 26 0 26
138 KABIRU SHEHU G S S DANHASSAN JUNIOR M 16 26 0 26
139 ZAKIYYA ABDULLAHI DALHATU J.G.G.S.S.K/LAMBA 26 0 26
140 IBARHIM SULEIMAN NASARA ACADEMY M 26 0 26
141 MUSA ABUBAKAR RAUDHATUL KAIRAT SCHOOL M 26 0 26
142 FIDDAUSI SADI JEELUL QURAN 26 0 26
143 UMAR SULAIMAN MUHAMMAD G S S SHANONO M 26 0 26
144 IDIRIS ABBAS YANDUTSE COLLEGE M 13 24 2 26
145 SULEIMAN ZAINAB HANNATU MEMORIAL COLLEGE F 26 0 26
146 KEHINDE ADEBODUN SARAH GOLDEN CROWN INTERNATIONAL F 26 0 26

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 ABUBAKAR USMAN GOVERNMENT COLLEGE KANO M 15 26 0 26
148 AJAYI EMMANUELA TOFUNMI GOLDEN FUTURE ACADEMY F 13 26 0 26
149 FATIMA ABDURRAZAK YAU G G A S S GARUMALAM F 13 26 0 26
150 TASIU HUSSEIN G S S K/MAIYAKI 26 0 26
151 FATIMA LAWAL ABDULLAHI FATIMA MULID SCHOOL F 26 0 26
152 HABIBU ABUBAKAR G S S K/RUWA M 26 0 26
153 ZAHARADEEN USAINI G S S KAFIN MAI YAKI 24 2 26
154 SHAFIU UMAR YAKUBU G S C S WUDIL 24 2 26
155 KHADIJA KABIU KHALID G G S S JAR”GAYA 26 0 26
156 FARUK ADAM AHMAD DANKADAI INUWA MEMORIAL GOVT, SEC. SCHOOL M 24 2 26
157 AISHA BABANGIDA INTERCONTINENTAL SCHOOL F 11 24 2 26
158 KHADIJA AUWAL S. BABA GORA ACADEMY KANO F 15 20 5 25
159 GAMBO HASINA IBRAHIM ST,LOUIS SEC,SCHOOL F 14 20 5 25
160 NURA UMAR MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT COLLEGE KTC KANO M 15 24 1 25
161 EMMANUEL AUGUSTINA FLORAL COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 13 24 1 25
162 YAHAYA HUSAINI G S S BACHIRAWA M 22 3 25
163 HAFASAH SHUAIBU ISMAIL ABBAS KHALIFA SCHOOL F 17 24 1 25
164 HADIZA MUSTAPHA MADAKI G G A S ALBASU F 15 24 0 24
165 SANI KAWO AMINU GOVERNMENT SEC SCH MT B M 14 24 0 24
166 AMINU TIKKANI AHMAD ELBUHAJ ROYAL ACADEMY M 13 24 0 24
167 MARYAM HALADU HASSAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC,SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
168 MUAZZAM SANI ABDULLAHI HAJARA BUKARI ISLAMIC M 15 24 0 24
169 ADO MARYAM LABARAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
170 ASIHA KABIR ACHADU DAY SCIENCE MTGSTC KANO F 15 24 0 24
171 AMINU ABDULRAZAK MUHD G.T.C KANO M 14 20 4 24
172 ALI MUSA NUHU G S S JAOJI M 17 24 0 24
173 NURA SULAIMAN IBRAHIM JAOJI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
174 HASSAN SABIU JAOJI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 24 0 24
175 ABUBAKAR HARUNA G S S WUDIL M 15 24 0 24
176 WASILLA YABKUBU ADAMU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SNR SECONDARY SCHOOL 14 24 0 24
177 UTUEDEYE JOSEPH SANKOREE COLLEGE M 15 24 0 24
178 MUHAMMAD BASHIR DANEJI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
179 SULAIMAN TIJAN IDIRIS HASIYANDA INT”L SCHOOL M 24 0 24
180 IDRIS KABIR SAID SANI MARSHAL GOVT ARABIC SEC. SCH. RURA M 24 0 24
181 YUSHAU KABIR IDIRS G S S KUBARACHI M 24 0 24
182 AMINU WAKILI G S S CHIROMAWA M 13 24 0 24
183 ASIYA MUSTAPHA YUSUF GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
184 FIDDAUSI IBRAHIM UMAR GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL 22 2 24
185 RABIU YUSUF QUEEN AMINA ACADEMY M 15 24 0 24
186 ADAM ABBAS ADAM G S S GWARZO M 14 22 2 24
187 FATIMA MUHAMMAD USMAN G G S S ABDULLAHI MARIRI 16 24 0 24
188 HUMAIRA LABARAN SHEHU G G S S DORAYI BABBA F 24 0 24
189 IBRAHIM RABIU G S S BICHI M 24 0 24
190 ILIMASU ALIYU ISAH G S S SHANONO M 24 0 24
191 ALIYU MUSTAPHA UMAR G S S S KUNDILA M 24 0 24
192 ADEMOYE YETUNDE THE REDEEMER”S SCHOOL F 12 22 2 24
193 MAITALA BALA ST,THOMAS SEC,SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
194 FAWAZ BABATUNDE CHARIS COLLEGE M 11 24 0 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 HAFSAT HUSSAIN IBRAHIM G G J S S FATIMA MUHAMMAD 24 0 24
196 ABDULAZIZ BELLO GNT COMM,SCHOOL WUDIL 24 0 24
197 AISHA HASSAN IBRAHIM KANO CAPITAL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 24 0 24
198 ASMAN IBRAHIM IKRAMUL ADFAL F 22 2 24
199 ABUBAKAR HUSAINI GTC WUDIL 22 2 24
200 SADIYA ADO ZUBAIRU G G A S S SUMAILA F 15 24 0 24
201 YUSUF ABUBAKAR J S S MARIRI M 18 24 0 24
202 ISHAO AHMAD SULEIMAN AUNTY LAILA PRIVATE SCHOOL M 14 22 2 24
203 ABDUL DALHAT ABDUL GOVERNMENT SCHOOL R. M. G. M 13 24 0 24
204 UMAR HAUWA ABDULLAHI G G S S S UNGUWA UKU F 15 24 0 24
205 HAMISU ALAMIN AUNTY LAILA PRIVATE SCHOOL M 14 22 2 24
206 MAIMUNAT IDIRIS ABDULLAHI G G S S KABO F 14 24 0 24
207 BABANGIDA AISHA JINO SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 4 24
208 UMAR ZAINAB AMINU SANKOREE COLLEGE F 15 22 2 24
209 DAYYABU ADAMU SULAIMAN GOVT,SEC ,SCHOOL, RANO M 13 22 1 23
210 DAYYAB BILLIKISU MUHD G G S S KURGUM RANO F 16 22 1 23
211 ALIYU ADO HASSAN G S S ZANGO GABAS M 13 20 3 23
212 MATI BILKISU ST,LOUIS SEC,SCHOOL F 15 18 5 23
213 MAHDI FADHILA PRIME COLLEGE F 20 3 23
214 JAFAR IBRAHIM G S S CHEDE KARAYE M 20 3 23
215 ILYAS MUHAMMAD ABBAS G J S S DAURAWA M 16 20 3 23
216 ABDUL WAHEED SAMMANI G S S SABUWAR KOFA M 14 22 1 23
217 SUNUSI RAHMA MUHD INTERCONTINENTAL SCHOOL F 12 20 3 23
218 YAMTA HANNATU ARMY DAY GIRLS SECONDARY F 14 22 1 23
219 KHALIL AISHA AHMAD KANO MODEL SCHOOL F 15 20 2 22
220 BELLO FATIMA KHAMIS G G U COLLEGE KACHAKO F 15 20 2 22
221 AISHA TIJJANI MIQDAD G G A S S A L BASU F 15 22 0 22
222 ABDURRAHMAN BADIYYAH GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 15 18 4 22
223 HAFSAT ABDULKADIR G S S K/DAWANAU 13 22 0 22
224 NAFISA SUNUSI GOVERNMENT GIRLS JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
225 UKHASHATU ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22
226 INUS AGAMBO ST,AUGUSTINE COLLEGE M 15 22 0 22
227 HARUNA FIRDAUSI UMAR GIDAN MAKAMA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
228 HAUWAU MUHAMMAD YUSUF SHEKARA GOVT, GIRLS SEC,SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
229 HAFSAT NURA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
230 AHMED UMAR ANDAL SCIENCE ACADEMY M 14 18 4 22
231 REUBEN BLESSING KIDS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
232 SHAMSU MUHAMMAD HASSAN DAIRMANAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
233 HALIMA ISAH GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 15 22 0 22
234 SANI NURA G T C WUDIL M 22 0 22
235 MUHAMMAD AISHA TELA G G S S YAKASAI F 14 22 0 22
236 ABDULLATEEF ABDULHAKEEM KANO CAPITAL BOYS SEC, SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
237 ABDULSALAM AISHA YAKUBU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SNR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
238 HAUWA ISHAYA AUDU KOFAR KABUGA LAYINI YAN -AZHARA 22 0 22
239 IBRAHIM KASIM G S S SHANONO 22 0 22
240 HUZAIFA YUSUF ALIYU G S S PANSHEKARA M 22 0 22
241 JAMILA MUHAMMAD HASHIMU ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 22 0 22
242 AMINSU IDIRIS GWAMMA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 AISHA SULEMAN SEWI GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 22 0 22
244 ABUBAKAR RABILU G S S DANHASSAN JUNIOR M 14 22 0 22
245 ABDULHADI SALE G S S BUNKURE M 17 22 0 22
246 AHMAD ALIYU G S S KARAYE 22 0 22
247 ABUBAKAR ADAMU J S S KUNDILA M 22 0 22
248 MARIYA YUSUF ALIYU G G S S KURA F 15 20 2 22
249 ABDULLAHI UMAR SAFIYYA G G S S KURA F 14 22 0 22
250 MARYAM M.I AYAGI MARTABA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 8 22
251 ISAH HABIB SANI G S S S ZANGON GABAS M 13 22 0 22
252 PAUL JEMIMAH ABU SCIENCE & COMM. COLLEGE F 12 22 0 22
253 KUGBIYI JOY ECWA ARO RESTORATION SCHOOL F 13 18 4 22
254 MUSA S. DANIEL ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 22 0 22
255 FAVOUR SAMUEL DAVID CHARIS COLLEGE M 20 2 22
256 SHAFIU KABIRU UMAR G S S GUNDUWAWA M 17 22 0 22
257 AMOS PAUL GOLDEN CROWN INTERNATIONAL M 13 22 0 22
258 HAUWA IBRAHIM SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 18 4 22
259 UMMUL-KHAIRI YUSUF I. G G S S GWARZO F 22 0 22
260 YAKUBU OUT RAHAMA DE-FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 22 0 22
261 LAWAN ABDULLAHI K S S S M B 22 0 22
262 DAUDA BASIRU KORAU PRIMARY SECONDARY SCHOOL WUNA TADUN M 18 22 0 22
263 YUSUF ISMAIL KIRU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE BAGAUDA M 20 2 22
264 YAKUBU IBRAHIM QUEENS SCIENCE ACADEMY F 22 0 22
265 AMINA AUWAL RIMI AUNTY LAILA PRIVATE SCHOOL F 13 18 4 22
266 AHMAD HALIFA DAHIRU RUMFA COLLEGE KANO M 15 22 0 22
267 SANI UMAR DANFULANI BENNIO INTERNATIONAL ,SCHOOL M 13 22 0 22
268 ALMUSARI ALMUTALLIB GOVERNMENT SEC,SOHOOL M 22 0 22
269 JAMILU UMAR G S S KARAYE UNITY M 22 0 22
270 HALIMA MUSA JAMIU KIDS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
271 NAZIFI ZAHRAU F C E STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
272 PAUL BRIDGET SUPREME INTELLIGENCE SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
273 RUKAYA SANI ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 1 21
274 UMAR BALA ABUBAKAR G S S BACHIRAWA 18 3 21
275 IBRAHIM MUAZU G T C UNGOGGO LOCAL GOVT. M 20 1 21
276 MUSA MUBARAK GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE BAGAUDA M 20 1 21
277 OKHAI HANNAH ST, AUGUSTINEB SCHOOL F 15 20 1 21
278 JUNAIDU UMAR LAWAN J S S GWALE GRAMA M 15 20 1 21
279 USMAN NAJAATU INUWA G G S S S K R Y F 12 18 3 21
280 BUHARI YUSUF ADAMU GT C KANO M 16 5 21
281 SUMAYYAH HARUNA UMAR G G S S DARMANAWA F 17 20 1 21
282 SULAIMAN MUSA NAIBI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL GWARZO M 15 18 3 21
283 AUWALU SUWAIBA ADO G G S S MINJIBIR F 17 20 0 20
284 AISHA KABIR MAITAMA MAIRO TIJJANI GIRLS SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
285 SANI MUKTHTAR SANI HAJARA BUKHARI ISLAMIC M 15 20 0 20
286 KHADIJA ALIYU ABUBAKAR KHALIFHA ISHAQRABIU F 15 20 0 20
287 KABIR USMAN FATIMA G G S S JOGANA F 15 20 0 20
288 SHAKIRAT ASHRU SILVER PEN GROUP OF SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
289 MAZIRU SANI ABDULLAHI G S S KUMURYA M 16 20 0 20
290 SULAIMAN HARUNA GAMA G J S S UTAI M 13 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 YUSIF KABIR G S S WUDIL M 15 18 2 20
292 NEFISAT ABDULWAHAB MOMOH SILVER PEN GROUP OF SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
293 NAFISA GARBA SABIU G G S S KURGUM RANO F 17 20 0 20
294 HALIMA ZUBAIRU TUKUR G G S S YAKASAI F 14 18 2 20
295 LAWAN KHADIJA G G S S MJ B F 15 20 0 20
296 ABUBAKAR I. MUHAMMAD KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL M 14 18 2 20
297 MAGAJI HAJARA YAKASAI MARTALA INTERNATIONAL F 20 0 20
298 YUSUF ISAH GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 20 0 20
299 USMAN ABDULLAHI USMAN ABBAS KHALIFA SCHOOL M 20 0 20
300 FATIMA SALIHU HASKE GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 20 0 20
301 ABUBAKAR ALIYU BELLO GOVT.SENIOR SCH, KUNDILA 20 0 20
302 HUSNA ABDUIMUMIN ANCHOR SCIENCE ACADEMY F 20 0 20
303 MUSTAPHA NUHU ISAH GOVERNMENT SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
304 SALISU SHARIFF GOVT, SENIOR ZANGONGABAS M 12 20 0 20
305 AKANDE IFEOLUWA EMMANUEL THE REDEEMERS INT’L SCHOOL M 11 18 2 20
306 DANLITINI DAVID HAMISU GOLDEN CROWN INTERNATIONAL M 13 20 0 20
307 SARAH MACAULAY ITIIEKHAD ABBAS MATE NASS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 4 20
308 ABUBAKAR ABDULAZIZ GOVERNMENT SEC,SCH DALA M 17 20 0 20
309 FATIMAH BELLO SUCCESS INTERNATIONAL F 14 20 0 20
310 ABRAHAM WUBET HANETU MEMORIAL COLLEGE M 16 18 2 20
311 OJO TITILOPE VICTORIA ECWA SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
312 ADELEKE RHEMA CHIWENDU BAPTIST A C A F 14 20 0 20
313 SHAFIU IBRAHIM G S S ZAURA BABBA M 14 20 0 20
314 ISHAQ GAMBO SULAIMAN GOVT.ARABIC SEC, SCH. IRSHAD M 16 20 0 20
315 KHALIL MAHMOOD KANO MODEL SCHOOL M 18 2 20
316 MUHAMMAD AISHA DE-FOUNDATION SCHOOL, BADAWA F 20 0 20
317 NURA AISHA IBRAHIM G G S S TURAKI HASHIM F 20 0 20
318 ZAINAB M. ABUBAKAR SABON SARA 20 0 20
319 YUSIF ABDULLAHI G G J S S K/LAMBA 20 0 20
320 UMMU UKHAIRI MUSTAPHA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
321 BILIKISU MAHMUD SHEHU GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL MDB F 16 20 0 20
322 ABDULHADI ISYAKU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE , BAGAUDA 15 18 2 20
323 FATIMA RAYYAN ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 20 0 20
324 BILIKISU ISMAIL ZAKARI KANO FOUNDATION GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 20 0 20
325 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM DANKADAI INUWA MEMORIAL M 18 18 2 20
326 ABDULLAHI SULEMAN G S S ZAKI RAI 14 20 0 20
327 HAUWAU ABDULHAMID ABUBA G G S S S GWALEFILIN MUSHE F 15 20 0 20
328 ABUBAKAR SHEHU SURAJO G S S GWARZO M 14 20 0 20
329 RUKAYYA MAGAJI ABDULLAHI G G A S S DANZABUWA F 15 20 0 20
330 AMINA SULAIMAN ABBAS KHALEEPHA COLLEGE F 13 20 0 20
331 GARBA AISHA MUHD AMAZING INTELLIGENCE COLLEGE F 14 20 0 20
332 MARYAM BABAJI ADAM NEW STANDARD COLLEGE F 15 20 0 20
333 AHMAD USMAN FATIMA SHEKARA GOVT, SEC,SCHOOL F 15 18 2 20
334 AMINA MUHAMMAD SANI GOVT, GIRLS JUNIOR SCHOOL F 15 18 1 19
335 HAPPINESS VICKY JERRY ECWA SCHOOL F 18 1 19
336 FATIMA MUHAMMAD DAHIRU G G S S JANBULO 16 3 19
337 USMAN BALA G S S SUMAILA 16 3 19
338 UMAR ASHIRU HARUNA G S S SUMAILA 16 3 19

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 ISHAQ MUHAMMAD AISHA AL-AZHAR SCHOOL KANO F 13 18 1 19
340 RABILU HARUNA G S C S M 18 18 0 18
341 SADIQ ZAHRAU YAKUDIMA G G C KANO F 15 18 0 18
342 BALARABE MUSA TELA K P S S M 15 18 0 18
343 GALI ASMAU MUAZU KHALIFA ISYAKA RABIU COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
344 JOY SAMUEL TROPICAL COLLEGE KANO F 14 18 0 18
345 IBRAHIM YAHAYA G S S MINJIBIR M 14 18 0 18
346 USMAN YUSUF MUHAMMAD MUHAMMA VICE ADAN G S S KUKA M 15 18 0 18
347 ABUBAKARI MUHAMMAD ADI G S S KIRU YAMMA M 14 18 0 18
348 YAKUBU NAFISA BELLO GOVERNMENT GIRLS SNR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 16 2 18
349 ALIYU GARBA RABIU ANDAL SCIENCE ACADEMY M 14 16 2 18
350 SALISU NASIRU G S S NAIBAWA KANO STATE M 15 18 0 18
351 MARYAM YUNUSA G G S S BUNKURE F 16 18 0 18
352 ISYAKU DANBALA G S S KUMURYA M 16 18 0 18
353 SALIM SANI ADAM G S S GANO M 13 18 0 18
354 HAUWAU M. USMAN TAHFEEZUL QUARANI COLLEGE F 14 18 0 18
355 AISHA ASHIRU AHMAD G G A S S TANAWA KURA F 14 16 2 18
356 MUHAMMAD AUWAL SALEH G S S MARIRI M 15 18 0 18
357 ABUBAKAR ALI ABDULLAHI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY M 15 18 0 18
358 HALLIRU RUKAYYA IBRAHIM AMINU KANO COMMUNITY COMM. COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
359 BELLO HAUWA MUHAMMAD SUPREME INTELLIGENCE SCHOOL COLLEGE F 14 18 0 18
360 AISHA RUFAI SHARIF G S S K / DAWANAU F 14 18 0 18
361 UMAR FATIMA ABUBAKAR G G C KANO F 16 18 0 18
362 ABDULLAHI HAFSAT ANCHOR SCIENCE ACADEMY F 18 0 18
363 RABIU ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, PANSHEKARA M 18 0 18
364 HABIBU YUNUSA G C TUDUN DANKADAI M 15 14 4 18
365 UMMIA JAMILU G G J S S K/LAMBA 18 0 18
366 SAFIYYA YUSUF AHMAD G G S S DORAYI BABBA M 18 0 18
367 AMINU AUWAL GOVERNMENT M 14 18 0 18
368 OGBE MARY MAGDALENE FLORAL COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 12 18 0 18
369 YUSUF BASHIR IBRAHIM G S S ZAHURA BABBA M 16 18 0 18
370 BILIKISU ABBA GWADABA NASARA ACADEMY F 18 0 18
371 RABIAT ILYASU MATORI EBONY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE KANO F 18 0 18
372 MAIMUNA RABIU RAYDHATUL KHAIRAT F 18 0 18
373 ABDULLAHI ISMAIL K/NASSARAWA YANHITA SEC,SCHOOL 18 0 18
374 SADIYA RABIU G G S S YARGAYA 18 0 18
375 JAMILA AUWAL SALIS GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL F 18 0 18
376 BAHIJJA HARUNA SULAIMAN GOVERNMENT GIRL SCHOOL F 18 0 18
377 MUBARAK MURTALA G S S CHIROMAWA M 14 18 0 18
378 UMMU AMMARAH HASSAN J. KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL F 18 0 18
379 ALVAN O. JOAN ROSELLE ACADEMY 18 0 18
380 AISHA ABDULLAHI ADAM G G S S YARGAYA 18 0 18
381 ABDULHAKIM YUSHAU G S S WUDIL 18 0 18
382 ADAM SANI MARYAM G G S S KURGUM KANO F 16 2 18
383 YAHANASU ABDULLAHI MOHD G G S S UNGUWA UKU F 13 18 0 18
384 BELLO GHALI BELLO RUMFA COLLEGE KANO M 14 18 0 18
385 IJIOMA PATRICIA NGOZI NEW SALSA COLLEGE F 13 18 0 18
386 HAFSAT SUNUSI G G S S KABO F 13 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

387 FATIMA IBRAHIM SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
388 MUHAMMAD FIDAUSI UMAR G G S S HAUSAWA F 16 18 0 18
389 NAUFALIYYA SUNUSI MAIRO TIJJANI GIRLS SCIENCE SCHOOL F 15 16 1 17
390 ZACKDAUDA SALLAU ABBAS MAJE NASSARAWA SECONDRY SCHOOL M 18 16 1 17
391 UMMA ABDULLAHI UMAR G G S S KIRU F 12 16 1 17
392 VICTORIA ONOZUTU ECWA TAMBAYA YAHAYA F 14 14 3 17
393 AHMAD JAMILU EL SUPREME COLLEGE 14 3 17
394 ADAM FATIMA GIDADO G G J S S GIDAN MAKAMA 15 16 0 16
395 AMINA HAMZA USMAN G S S KADAWANAN F 15 16 0 16
396 KYAT .M FAITH ELBBUHAJ ROYAL ACADEMY F 13 16 0 16
397 ABDULJAL ALTUKUR MUHAMB A V M M 17 16 0 16
398 MUAZU SALIHU ISHAQ G J S DANRAWA M 15 16 0 16
399 ABDULRAZAK YUNUSA ISMAIL KIDS HIGH SCHOOL M 16 0 16
400 MAHMOUD ISMAIL MAHMOUD SHEIKH ISIYAKA RABIU M 18 16 0 16
401 FATIMA SHEHU HAJARA BUHARI ISLAMIC F 14 16 0 16
402 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM G D S S S WUDIL M 15 14 2 16
403 AMINU ABUBAKAR G S S WUDIL M 15 16 0 16
404 MARYAM SULAIMAN GAMA KUST STAFF SEC SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
405 KAMILU MUHAMMAD NASIR G S S GWAMMA RANO ZONE M 17 16 0 16
406 SALISU HAJARA HUSSAIN BENNIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
407 ZAINAB BASHIRISAH GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
408 UMAR YUSIF G S S KARFI M 19 16 0 16
409 ABDULKAREEM SANI SHUAIB MARTABA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 0 16
410 SIMON RACHEL SUSANNA ABU SCIENCE & COMM. COLLEGE F 15 16 0 16
411 SAGIRU ALI G S S GUNDUWAWA M 15 16 0 16
412 ADEMOLA SARAH OLAMIDE THE REDEEMER”S SCHOOL F 12 16 0 16
413 KABIRU AMADU AYUBA SECONDARY SCHOOL J S S 19 16 0 16
414 HUSINA ABUBAKAR HASSAN G G A S S TANAWA KURA F 14 16 0 16
415 BLESSING JAMES EKELE SUCCESS INTERNATIONAL F 14 16 0 16
416 SAAD SULEIMAN BABAKUSA G S S SHARADA 16 0 16
417 FATIMA MUHAMMED LAWI GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL G/MAILA F 13 16 0 16
418 MUHAMMAD MUSA ABDULLAHI SANI MASHAL GASS KURA M 17 16 0 16
419 ADAM AUWAL G S S KUBARACHI M 18 16 0 16
420 UMAR ABUBAKAR HARITH 16 0 16
421 UMMUSALAMA RABIU IDIRIS F 10 6 16
422 KINGS SOLOMON ROSELLE ACADEMY M 16 0 16
423 FAIZA YAKUBU SULAIMAN GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL 16 0 16
424 YUSUF AHMAD ABDULHAMID G S S ZAKI RAI SCHOOL M 10 16 0 16
425 SADIQ AMINU USMAN RUMFA COLLEGE KANO M 14 16 0 16
426 MUNNIR ABUBAKAR AISHA G G S S S GWALEFILIN MUSHE F 15 16 0 16
427 SANI YUSUF G S S ZAKIRAI M 14 16 0 16
428 HASSAN SALISU SANI G G S S S GWALEFILIN MUSHE F 15 14 2 16
429 MUHAMMAD MUSA KHADIJA G G S S S UNGUWA UKU F 16 16 0 16
430 ONCHE PEACE OCHANYA ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 13 14 2 16
431 BAHIJJA G G S S KABO F 14 16 0 16
432 MUHD SULAIMAN SABUWAR KOFA KANO M 15 16 0 16
433 AL-HASSAN S. FAWA -SADEEQ G T C WUDIL II M 14 14 1 15
434 GODWIN DANIEL ECWA BABA ALHAMDU S. S. M 18 8 7 15

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

435 FAHAD TOBI BELLO ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 10 5 15
436 ASMAU MUSA BELLO ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 15 10 5 15
437 HAMISU UMMULKHAIRA ABBA NIGERIAN TURISH KANOGI F 14 12 3 15
438 ISMAIL IDRIS TIJJANI FEDERAL STAFF COLLEGE M 15 14 0 14
439 HABIB AISWAH AL-AZHAAR SCHOOL KANO F 14 14 0 14
440 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI G S S MINJIBIR M 14 14 0 14
441 LAWAN FATIMA MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
442 ALIYU ABDULLAHI SALEH GOVERNMENT JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
443 MURTALA IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT DAY SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
444 KHDIJA USMAN DAUDA TAHFEZUL QUARAN COLLEGE F 15 14 0 14
445 MUHAMMAD G S S MUHAMMAD VICE ADAMU M 15 14 0 14
446 UMAR ZAINAB ABDULLAHI BENNIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 12 2 14
447 TAHIR SUMAYYA IBRAHIM G G S S GANDUN ALBASA F 14 14 0 14
448 MARIYA SULAIMAN RABIU G G S S UMMA ZARIAYA KOKI F 15 14 0 14
449 HALIMA YUNUS YUSUF G G S S DARMANAWA F 16 14 0 14
450 KHADIJA SALE UMAR GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
451 ABDULKADIR ALKASIM FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 12 2 14
452 SANI YUSIF G S S KARIFI M 14 0 14
453 BELLO MARIAM ELSUPREME COLLEGE 12 2 14
454 OYEKALE C. OMOWUNMI BAPTIST ACADEMY KANO F 12 12 2 14
455 EMMANUEL CHIDALU GOLDEN FUTURE ACADEMY M 12 14 0 14
456 YAHAYA YUSUF G J A S S NUSAWA M 16 14 0 14
457 NAWWAS BASHIR ABDULRAZAQ GOVT,SEC,COMM SCHOOL M 14 14 0 14
458 ABUBAKAR GARBA USMAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY COMM,SCHOOL 15 14 0 14
459 FATGIMA SAGIR LAWAN G G S S MADOBI F 14 14 0 14
460 ZAINAB TIJANI MOHD G G S S KWA 14 0 14
461 ZAINAB ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD B G G A S S SABOM SAWA 12 2 14
462 ZAINAB ZUBAIRU ZAKARIYYA G G A S S YADAKWARI F 14 14 0 14
463 SUHAIBU SHUAIBU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE 14 0 14
464 AISHA MUHAMMAD GONI GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14 0 14
465 KHADIJA MUSA MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
466 YAKUBU SHUAIBU G S S GABASAWA M 16 14 0 14
467 KABIRU AMINU G S S KARAYEESCHANGE M 16 14 0 14
468 HADIZA ABUBAKAR UMAR NEW SALSA COLLEGE F 16 14 0 14
469 ALIYU SANI SABUWAR KOFA KANO M 15 14 0 14
470 MUHAMMAD AMINA FARI SHEKARA GOVT,SENIOR SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
471 SALISU SANI BILYAMIN G S S GWALE SEC,SCHOOL 15 14 0 14
472 TAHIR MARYAM HUSSAIN DABO G G S S F 16 10 3 13
473 AUWALU IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT SEC,SCHOOL 10 3 13
474 AISHA ABDULKARIM AL-HASSAN KANO FOUNDATION GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL 8 5 13
475 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR ISHAQ FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 15 12 0 12
476 AHMAD UMAR AMAZING INTELLIGENCE COLLEGE M 14 12 0 12
477 SULEIMAN IDRIS GOVERNMENT SEC,SCHOOL, GANO M 15 12 0 12
478 AISHA DAHIRU ALHASAN G G A S SYABAKWARI F 15 10 2 12
479 NURA YAU MUSA GOVERNMENT SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
480 SHEHU AMRATU DANTIYE G G S S YAKASAI F 14 10 2 12
481 SAIFULLAHI YAU MILA G S S KADAWA M 15 12 0 12
482 ALIYU HAMISU MOHD G S S BICHI M 12 0 12

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

483 ABUBAKAR USMAN ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT SEC, SCHOOL SHARADA 12 0 12
484 TIJJANI SAFIYYA BALARABE KANO MODEL SCHOOL F 15 10 2 12
485 ADAM AHMAD G J S S PANSHEKARA 16 12 0 12
486 YUSUF ABUBAKAR INUSAWA GJA SS M 13 12 0 12
487 NAFISA YAHAYA MUHAMMAD GOVT,GIRL SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
488 ISA GALOJ YUNUSA ARMYDAY M 14 12 0 12
489 SUNUSI AMINA FLORAL COMP, SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
490 SULEIMAN OMOHABO DANIEL TAMBAYAYAHAYA ECWA NO2 M 14 10 2 12
491 HASSAN SALISU AHMAD G S S BEBEJI 12 0 12
492 ISA FATIMA SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 12 0 12
493 KHALIFA AHMAD G S S SHARADA 12 0 12
494 HAJARA UBALE G G A S S KIBIYA F 16 12 0 12
495 ABIYA TSOHO GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL F 13 12 0 12
496 MARYAM UMAR KANO CAPITAL SCHOOL F 12 0 12
497 NAZIRU MUHAMMAD ADAM G S S AJINGI 12 0 12
498 HASSAN HALLIRU MUHD G S S GANO 12 0 12
499 AHMAD MUJTABA G J S S K/NASSA WAY RAWA YAMBITA M 14 12 0 12
500 NAJIYULLAHI MUHAMMAD G S S GWALE SEC,SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
501 SAFIYYA YUSUF BASHIR GIRLS SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE,KARAYE F 8 3 11
502 YUSUF A. YUSUF G S S NAIBAWA KANO STATE M 14 10 0 10
503 KHADIJA S. ABDULHAMEED SILVER PEN GROUP OF SCHOOL F 13 10 0 10
504 SURAJA SABO G S S AJINGI M 13 10 0 10
505 FATIMA FADILU NASIRU UMMA ZARIA KOKI G G S S S KOKI F 10 0 10
506 BLESSING OKOGIE TROPICAL COLLEGE F 13 10 0 10
507 MUHAMMAD ZAINAB ABUBAKAR GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SEC, SCHOOL F 13 10 0 10
508 KHADIJA MUAZU G G A S S F 16 10 0 10
509 AMINA YUSIF GARBA GOVT,GIRL SEC SCHOOL F 14 10 0 10
510 RABIATU KABIR LABARAN BUHARI GOVERNMENT SECOND SCHOOL 10 0 10
511 BADAMASI YUSIF G A S S S FALGOREN DAJI M 15 10 0 10
512 NAZIRU YUNUSA G A S S S FALGOREN DAJI M 16 10 0 10
513 AMINU M. AMINU G S S DAN HASSAN M 10 0 10
514 ABDUL AZIZ ADAMU ALI ARMYDAY M 10 0 10
515 MUDANSIRU UMAR GOVT,SEC,SCHOOL 10 0 10
516 KHADIJAT AHMAD SUFI FEDERAL STAFF SCHOOL F 14 10 0 10
517 BHADMUS M. KHADIJAT SUPREME INTELLIGENCE COLLEGE F 14 10 0 10
518 FAUZIYYA M. ZAKAR GOVT,GIRL J. S. S. F 10 0 10
519 ABASIYYA M. IDRIS GOVERNMENT GIRLS ARABIC SECONDARY SCHOOL 10 0 10
520 MUHD ADAM RAUDATUL KIRAT 10 0 10
521 AISHA MUSTAPHA NASIR G G S S S JANBILLO 16 8 0 8
522 MUAZU IBRAHIM ARMYDAY F 8 0 8
523 AMINA MUHAMMAD HALILIJ F M G G S S S F 8 0 8
524 ISA SHUAIBU KADAWA JUNIOR 8 0 8
525 GLORIA JOSEPH SUCCESS INTERNATIONAL F 8 0 8
526 MUSA ABDULHAMD KHADIJA G G S S BUNKURE F 15 8 0 8
527 MURTALA SULE JSS 8 0 8
528 NAJIB ABDULLAHI IGGI DAN KADAI INUWA MEMORIAL GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
529 HABIBA ABDULKARIM HARITH F C E STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 8 0 8
530 AISHA ABDULKADIR A. GOVT,GANDUAL B F 15 8 0 8

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

531 NO NAME NO SCHOOL 8 0 8
532 KHADIJA ABDULLAHI G G J S S 15 4 2 6
533 TIJJANI USMAN G S S FALGORE 6 0 6
534 NURA GALI G S S BUNKURE M 6 0 6
535 NAFIU ISHAQ GOVT,COLLEGE M 4 1 5
536 MUSAHID ADAM MAHMUD JEELUL QURAN M 4 0 4
537 AISHA MUSA ALIYU G G A S S TANAWA KURA F 14 4 0 4
538 AISHA HAYATU USMAN KANO FOUNDATION GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 4 0 4
539 FATIMA SALISU G G A S S ALBASU F 15 4 0 4
540 RABIATU ABUBAKAR GOVT,GIRL JNR ARABIC SCHOOL F 2 0 2
541 MUHD AUWAL SAID G S S MARIRI 0 0
542 KHADIJAH AL-KASSIM ISAH G G S S TURAKI HASHIM 0 0
543 DAHIRU MARYAM SULAIMAN RUMFA COLLEGE KANO F 14 0 0
544 ABUBAKAR SADI RAYDHATUL KHARAT 0 0
545 INUSA YUSHA”U GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL GWAMMA M 19 OVERAGED
546 BELLO IBRAHIM J S S GABASAWA M 19 OVERAGED
547 UMAR USAMATU G. J. S. S. KANO M 19 OVERAGED

Please Click Here to download the results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment