FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Kaduna (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 FEMI-ONI ENIOLA ZAMANI COLLEGE, KADUNA F 15 44 13 57
2 ADABARA ESTHER OVAYOZA FEDERAL GOVT GIRLS COLLEGE, ZARIA F 14 48 7 55
3 UKANDU IFEANYI SAMUEL JESUS IS LIFE ACADEMY, ZARIA M 15 50 4 54
4 DAHIRU ABDULMALIK AL HUDA HUDA COLLEGE, ZARIA. M 16 40 11 51
5 NJOKU EMMANUEL CHIJIOKE AIR FORCE SEC. SCH., NAF BASE KADUNA M 15 48 2 50
6 YAKUBU ADAMU TAHIR NIGERIA TURKISH BOYS COLL., KADUNA. M 17 46 3 49
7 OKERE HAPPINESS ONYINYE NTIC KADUNA GIRLS’, KADUNA. F 15 40 8 48
8 MBACHU DIVINE FIRST ROYAL INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 14 40 7 47
9 ALIOGO CHINONSO EMMANUEL GOD’S TIME COMP. SEC. SCH., KADUNA. M 16 44 3 47
10 LUKA ISAAC ABDULKARIM DEMONSTRATION SEC. SCH., KADUNA M 15 30 13 43
11 JOSEPH GOODNESS CHRIST AMBASSADORS COLLEGE, KADUNA F 14 32 10 42
12 KALEJAIYE MAYOWA.M ZAMANI COLLEGE, KADUNA M 15 42 0 42
13 USAM SIXTUS ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE, ZONKWA KADUNA. M 16 34 5 39
14 KENNETH.O.JOSHUA MACDAVE COMP. COLL. KADUNA. M 16 38 1 39
15 OBIAJULU CHUKWUDI ZION CHRIST AMBASSADORS COLLEGE, KADUNA M 16 34 4 38
16 ZHIRI VICTOR THE ENGRAVERS COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 15 34 3 37
17 HAMZAMA MMANDA SAADATU BOSEDE PRESTIGE INT’L SCH., KADUNA F 16 30 7 37
18 SULE UMAR FATIMA ZARAH ZARIA ACADEMY, KADUNA F 15 24 12 36
19 JOSEPH FAITH ZINAI DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 16 36 0 36
20 ISAH UMAR SULEIMAN FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 17 28 7 35
21 SULAIMAN GIDADO LITTLE SCHOLARS SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 15 32 2 34
22 SHITTU RASHEEDAT ZAMANI COLLEGE, KADUNA F 15 32 2 34
23 GONI ABDULAZIZ ALI ZARIA ACADEMY, KADUNA M 17 32 2 34
24 OCHENI LAWAL HUSSAIN NTIC KADUNA. M 17 32 2 34
25 EMMANUEL EZEOSHI EXCELL UNIVERSAL COLL, KADUNA M 15 32 2 34
26 BANISA N G PWALUWARI GOD’S TIME COMP. SEC. SCH., KADUNA. M 18 26 8 34
27 ADEJUMO DAVID TUNJI CHERITH SCHOOLS, KADUNA M 16 26 8 34
28 GARBA KEZIAH CHRIST COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 14 28 6 34
29 UMAR RABIAT BOSEDE PRESTIGE INT’L SCH., KADUNA F 15 32 1 33
30 HARUNA SIMON SALAMI FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 16 28 5 33
31 MARVELLOUS UDI MODEL INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 15 28 5 33
32 OPARA MIRACLE HARMONY INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 16 28 5 33
33 MONDAY MIRACLE G S S S, KWOI. F 15 32 1 33
34 DAVID MICAH ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE, ZONKWA KADUNA. M 17 24 9 33
35 SULAIMAN ADAMU AL HUDA HUDA COLLEGE, ZARIA. M 16 28 5 33
36 HANSAU JAAFAR G S S, KADUNA. F 14 32 1 33
37 ALABI OLLUWABUKOLA PRINCESS FAITH ACADEMY , KADUNA F 15 30 2 32
38 NAAYANDE CYPRIAN BRAINS TRUST COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 26 6 32
39 MUHAMAD ABDULSAMAD EL-MAJEED COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 16 32 0 32
40 JABEZ ZACHARIAH BARNABAS ANGLICAN JUNIOR SEMINARY, KADUNA. M 15 32 0 32
41 BASHIR KHALID YUSUF NTIC BOY’S COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 15 30 2 32

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 JOSEPH TAIWO ADELEKE GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA M 18 26 1 27
91 JIBRIN HAFSAT NIGERIA TURKISH INT’L COLL, KADUNA. F 16 24 3 27
92 MUHAMMAD RABIU DE VICTORY INT’L SCH.,KADUNA M 17 26 1 27
93 SHEDRACK DANIEL G S S, WADOM. M 17 26 1 27
94 EGWUONWU MARY G G S S, KADUNA. F 15 24 3 27
95 ARINZE BETSY ADANNA FAITH ACADEMY , KADUNA F 14 26 1 27
96 OLUSESI JOSHUA TEMI FIRST ROYAL INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 14 26 1 27
97 SALMAN ABDULAZEEZ FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 17 24 3 27
98 CHINONSO ARINZE SUNDAY CHRIST CHURCH SCHOOL, KADUNA M 15 26 1 27
99 CELESTINE.C.DANIEL ROYAL KINGDOM INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 17 26 1 27
100 GODSON.O.LAWRENCE WILSON PREPARATORY COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 17 26 1 27
101 AZUBUIKE VERA FATIMA GIRLS SEC SCH., KADUNA. F 16 24 2 26
102 DANTALA ADO GAMBO G T C, SOBA M 17 26 0 26
103 AFOLAYAN PRECIOUS ADEYEMO COLLEGE, KADUNA F 14 24 2 26
104 SHUAIBU ABDURRASHEED SPORTS ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 18 26 0 26
105 ISMAIL HAJARA DEMONSTRATION SEC. SCH., KADUNA F 16 24 2 26
106 AIMIEN JOY OSARO FIRST BAPTIST SCHOOL, KADUNA F 15 24 2 26
107 KUDE SHARON ELIM FOUNDATION SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 26 0 26
108 MAJU FAVOUR CORNELIUS CHRIST COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 14 22 4 26
109 PAUL GABRIEL BEST WAY SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 16 24 2 26
110 MAJEKODUNMI EUNICE CHRIST HIGH SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 24 2 26
111 ISTIFANUS REJOICE G S S, KENYI. F 17 26 0 26
112 SAMUEL AGWAI GAIUS GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA M 16 24 2 26
113 SHEDRACK YOHANNA JATAU CHERITH SCHOOLS, KADUNA M 17 22 4 26
114 UMAR JIBRIN UMAR IDRIS GOVT. SEC SCH.,KADUNA M 17 24 2 26
115 OLADAPO BOLAJI BETTY QUEEN INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 17 26 0 26
116 BELLO HASHIM SARDAUNA MEMORIAL COLL., KADUNA M 16 26 0 26
117 LADAN BILYA ELIM FOUNDATION SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 14 26 0 26
118 YAHAYA ADAM GRAY’S INT’L COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 17 20 6 26
119 YUSUF KEHINDE BASIRATU AFCSCDSS JAJI KADUNA. F 16 24 2 26
120 ADEWUYI MICHAEL ADENIYI DEMONSTRATION SEC. SCH., KADUNA M 14 24 1 25
121 MUSTAPHA AMINU G S S S, KAURA. M 17 24 1 25
122 ONIONGIMO AKPABIO AKAN FIRST BAPTIST HIGH SCH., KADUNA. M 16 24 1 25
123 ODOH SHEDRACH G S S, SABON AFAKA. M 17 24 1 25
124 ANIMOKU BASHIRA NIGERIA TURKISH, KADUNA. F 16 22 3 25
125 YOHANNA BENJAMIN G S S,KADUNA M 17 24 1 25
126 SUNDAY OCHOFYE G S S, KADUNA. M 17 24 1 25
127 ABDULSALAM AISHA OLAMIDE DESTINY COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 16 24 1 25
128 PETERS STELLA FEBOL HGH SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 24 1 25
129 AIGBEDION NAOMIE TOSAN HONEY LAND INT’L SCH., KADUNA. F 14 24 1 25
130 YUSUF MOSES ABDULSALAM CHRIST SUPREME ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 16 22 3 25
131 ABDULKAREEM AHMADIRSHAD LOUSIANADE PRINCE ACADEMY, KADUNA M 14 24 1 25
132 ISHIEKWEN BERNARD ASU ADEYEMIO COLLEGE, KADUNA M 14 24 1 25
133 ABDULAKEEM ZAYYAD STANDARD FOUNDATION SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 15 24 1 25
134 MUSA ABUBAKAR HASSANA LITTLE SCHOLARS SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 24 1 25
135 MICHAEL SOLOMON MACDAVE COMP. COLL. KADUNA. M 16 24 1 25
136 YAKUBU .S. HOSEA GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ABET M 17 24 1 25
137 ELIJAH MARTINS GOVERNMENT SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 16 24 1 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 BATURE JOANNAH G S S S, KWOI. F 16 24 1 25
139 MUSA BASIRA GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 24 1 25
140 MARYAM IBRAHIM ABUHURAYRAH INT’L COLL, KADUNA. F 18 22 3 25
141 MOSES PHILEMON CHARACTER TRAINING SEC SCH., KADUNA M 17 22 2 24
142 JOEL JANET CHARACTER TRAINING SEC SCH., KADUNA F 16 24 0 24
143 HARUNA REJOICE GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, KADUNA F 17 24 0 24
144 JAMILU SALISU G S S, RAMINKURA M 18 22 2 24
145 YUSUF MICHAEL TRINITY COLLEGE INT’L, KADUNA M 15 24 0 24
146 SULAIMAN ISHAQ SARDAUNA MEMORIAL COLL., KADUNA M 17 24 0 24
147 MUHAMMAD HAMZA HAMMAWA ZARIA ACADEMY, KADUNA M 17 22 2 24
148 MUHAMMAD ALBANY SALAHU IBN SALAHUDEEN SCI. SCH.,KADUNA M 14 22 2 24
149 SHUAIBU SAID BAREWA COLLEGE, ZARIA. M 17 20 4 24
150 MUHAMMAD AISHA ALIYU GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC.SCH.,KADUNA F 18 24 0 24
151 AUDU VICTORY FILKOM SCHOOL, KADUNA M 17 24 0 24
152 USMAN ANINA SADAH ZABIB COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 14 22 2 24
153 OLOWE OLUWAFEMI KUDDUS COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 15 22 2 24
154 SIMON GLORIA G G S S, KADUNA. F 15 24 0 24
155 SUBERU MAHMUD ADINOYI FEBOL SEC.SCH. KADUNA. M 16 18 6 24
156 MUHAMMAD HABIBA KADUNA SCIENCE ACADEMY, KADUNA. F 15 22 2 24
157 MARY REUBEN GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, KADUNA F 16 22 1 23
158 BITRUS NEHEMIAH ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE, ZONKWA KADUNA. M 16 18 5 23
159 MATO NUHU G S S FADAN KAJE M 17 22 1 23
160 BARNABAS JAJA DE VICTORY INT’L SCH.,KADUNA M 15 22 1 23
161 JACOB MARSA BENJAMIN SUCCESS ROYAL INT’L ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 15 22 1 23
162 JOEL THANKGOD SAINT MALACHY ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 15 22 1 23
163 ABDULAZEEZ AHMAD MUHAMMAD SCINTILLATE INT’L SCH. KADUNA. M 16 22 1 23
164 JOHN EGAHIOJO BRIGHT ST. ANNES SECONDARY SCHOOL, KADUNA M 14 22 1 23
165 MUSTAPHA KAMILU G S S, KADUNA. M 17 22 1 23
166 LAWAL USMAN G S S, KADUNA. M 18 22 1 23
167 SULAIMAN.M. BELLO G S S S, IKARA M 18 22 1 23
168 LAWRENCE GLORIA G S S, SABON AFAKA. F 15 22 1 23
169 RIDWAN ISAH HAUWAU EHCOWAS DISCOVERY ,KADUNA. F 15 22 1 23
170 ABDULRAHMAN RAJI LOUSIANADE PRINCE ACADEMY, KADUNA M 16 22 1 23
171 FARIDAH BELLO STANDARD FOUNDATION SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 22 1 23
172 UGWU CHIAMAKA HARMONY INT’L SCH., KADUNA. F 14 22 1 23
173 ABUBAKAR.S. UMAR G.S.S, KADUNA M 16 22 1 23
174 MAHARAZU ABUBARKAR ACCESS DIGITAL ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 16 22 1 23
175 ISHAKU MOSES HASSAN G S S, KADUNA. M 17 22 1 23
176 MUAZU ORPHA G G S S, KADUNA. F 15 22 1 23
177 YOHANNA JULIUS GUARDIAN ANGEL. KADUNA M 15 22 1 23
178 USMAN.M.RAHMAT LOUSIANADE PRINCE ACADEMY, KADUNA F 16 20 2 22
179 RAFINDADI KY SAFIYYAH F G G C, ZARIA F 16 22 0 22
180 EMMANUEL ENOCH G S S, PAMBEGUA M 16 20 2 22
181 EMMANUEL MOUREEN G S S, KADUNA. F 18 22 0 22
182 MARKUS LUCIUS GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ABET M 16 22 0 22
183 JOSHUA SIMON. DAVID GOVERNMENT SENIOR SEC.SCH.,KADUNA. M 17 22 0 22
184 ISHAYA ZAPHANIAH GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA M 17 20 2 22
185 MUHAMMED LAMBU HAMZA ANSAR ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 16 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 MUHAMMAD ISMAIL ANSAR COLLEGE, KADUNA M 16 22 0 22
187 ABUBAKAR UMAR G S S, KADUNA. M 15 22 0 22
188 FRANCIS.P.BULUS G S S, KADUNA. M 16 22 0 22
189 NEHEMIAH WAJE G S S, KADUNA. M 17 22 0 22
190 SAIDU CALEB G S S, KURMIN MUSA M 17 22 0 22
191 LAWAL MAITALA COVENENT ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 18 20 2 22
192 NZERIBE ASHLEY GIRLS COLLEGE OF BEATITUDE, KADUNA. F 16 20 2 22
193 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD USMAN ZABIB COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 16 22 0 22
194 BASHIR WALI ISA LITTLE SCHOLARS SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 15 22 0 22
195 SABINA SAMUEL BAHUT GOVERNMENT SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 16 22 0 22
196 AIJJANI AMINA STANDARD FOUNDATION SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 14 22 0 22
197 OGHADE C. VANESSA ST. ANNES SECONDARY SCHOOL, KADUNA F 15 22 0 22
198 ADELEKE DAMILOLA SOPHIA WILSON SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 18 4 22
199 UMAMA SAMUEL GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 17 20 2 22
200 ALEXANDER GABRIELLE THE ENGRAVERS COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 15 22 0 22
201 DANLADI EMMANUEL ADEBAYO RIMI COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 18 22 0 22
202 SAVIOUR SOLOMON G S S, KADUNA. M 16 22 0 22
203 BULUS FAVOUR G S S S FADAN KAGOMA F 15 22 0 22
204 PETER JOSEPH GOVERNMENT SENIOR SEC.SCH.,KADUNA. M 17 22 0 22
205 SANI HUSSAINI FAIZA ASHMO INT’L SCH, KADUNA F 17 20 2 22
206 MUSA NUHU GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ABET M 15 20 1 21
207 ABULE.I. BISKILA ZUNTU F 15 20 1 21
208 JAMILA SANI G S S, GIWA F 16 20 1 21
209 ISAIAH ZEPHANIAH SUCCESS ROYAL INT’L ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 16 20 1 21
210 LAWAL ANAS GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 18 20 1 21
211 ZAKKA WILLIAMS SAMUEL G S S S, RAMIN KURA M 18 20 1 21
212 AYOMIDE ODUNUGA ABIGAIL BRAINS FOUNDATION SCH., KADUNA F 13 20 1 21
213 AJOKA EMMANUEL BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 15 20 1 21
214 HUSSAINI ABDLLAHI G T C, SOBA M 18 20 1 21
215 OLAFIMIHAN DAMILOLA LEARNERS INT’L SCH., KADUNA. F 15 20 1 21
216 ABDULKADIR NASEER G S S , IKARA SNR M 18 20 1 21
217 QASIM ABDULAZEEZ NURUDEEN SEC.SCH., KADUNA. M 15 20 1 21
218 DAVIES VICTORIA OVAYOZA FEBOL SCHOOL, KADUNA F 14 20 1 21
219 IBRAHIM HABIBA ZAKARI SAADAT MEMORIAL INT’L SCH.,KADUNA F 16 20 1 21
220 HAMISU RABIU GS S, TURUNKU M 17 20 1 21
221 OZIEGBE LUCKY ST.PATRICK, KADUNA M 16 14 7 21
222 USMAN GAMBO ZAINAB G S S, KADUNA. F 18 20 1 21
223 IDRIS .A. JAMILU GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 17 20 1 21
224 BULUS CHRISTOPHER BEST START ACADEMY, KADUNA M 15 20 1 21
225 GODWIN JOHN EDET EHCOWAS DISCOVERY ACADEMY ,KADUNA. M 15 20 1 21
226 EMMANUEL DANJUMA G S S, SABON AFAKA. M 17 20 1 21
227 ISRAEL MAMMAN GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 17 20 1 21
228 HEZEKIAH JOSHUA.O. GOODNEWS ACADEMY, KADUNA M 15 20 1 21
229 JAMILA SANI DESTINY COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 15 20 1 21
230 ESTHER JOSEPH RANIDAP 20 1 21
231 ALIYU SULEIMAN SCINTILLATE INT’L SCH. KADUNA. M 16 20 1 21
232 SIMON SOLOMON ANGLICAN JUNIOR SEMINARY, KADUNA. M 18 18 3 21
233 BLESSING TOLUSHEYA GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 20 1 21

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 DUNIYA SALOME GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 20 1 21
235 RAHMAT ABDULRASAKAR JISHAFE GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 20 1 21
236 ZAKARIAH NOMSU JAMES DAMTEK INT’L SCH. KADUNA. M 14 20 1 21
237 JENNIFER WILSON AMINCI SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 20 1 21
238 ANEGBODE VANESSA BETTY QUEEN INT’L SCH., KADUNA. F 15 20 1 21
239 DAUDA MONDAY G S S, BAFAI GORA M 17 20 1 21
240 JIBRIL HALIMA AL-MUSTAPHA ACADEMY, KADUNA. F 18 20 1 21
241 ISHAKU IBRAHIM G S S, KADUNA. M 18 20 1 21
242 SUNDAY.K.MARY GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 20 1 21
243 GWON PAUL G S S, KUKUM DAJI M 15 20 1 21
244 ABUBAKAR ZULKIFILU GRAY’S INT’L COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 16 20 1 21
245 UMAR UKKASHA G S S, KATABU M 20 1 21
246 ISHAKU KEZIAH G S S, KADUNA. F 18 20 0 20
247 FELIX PHILIBUS EMMA, ZONZON. M 17 20 0 20
248 KABIR HAFSAT RARE GEM ACADEMY, KADUNA. F 15 18 2 20
249 MUSA ZAINAB UMAR UMAR BN KHATTAB MODEL SCH., KADUNA. F 18 18 2 20
250 BELLO BATURE IBRAHIM BELLO MEMORIAL, SCH. KADUNA. M 17 18 2 20
251 UMAR AMINU G S S, PAMBEGUA. M 16 18 2 20
252 IBRAHIM ZAINAB G S S, ZUNTU F 15 18 2 20
253 BABANGIDA HALIMA HUSSAINI GOVT GIRLS SEC. SCH., KADUNA F 16 20 0 20
254 EMMANUEL MATTHEW G T C, KAJURU M 17 20 0 20
255 ABUBAKAR AISHA USMAN RARE GEM ACADEMY, KADUNA. F 20 0 20
256 LAWAL ANAS G S S, KUYAMBANA M 18 20 0 20
257 ALAMEEN ADAM BAREWA COLLEGE, ZARIA. M 17 20 0 20
258 ABDULLAHI YUNUSA G S S, KADUNA. M 15 18 2 20
259 YUNUSA AUWALU GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 15 18 2 20
260 IBRAHIM RAFIATU S S S, KADUNA F 18 2 18 20
261 ABIGAIL EZEKIEL GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 18 2 20
262 ETUKA OCHANYA REGINA CHRIST HIGH SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 15 20 0 20
263 ABDULSALAM BILIKISU.O. GRAY’S INT’L COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 15 18 2 20
264 PHILIP KEZIAHGYUK OUR LADY OF FATIMA, KADUNA F 16 16 4 20
265 DANIEL OBADIAH G S S, KAGORO M 17 20 0 20
266 LABAN.A. USMAN DE BRAIN FOUNDATION MODEL SCH., KADUNA M 15 20 0 20
267 MANSIR IDRIS UMAR IDRIS GOVT. SEC SCH.,KADUNA M 18 2 20
268 HASANA SURAYYA SARDAUNA MEMORIAL ACADEMY KADUNA F 17 20 0 20
269 OYEWOLE SAMUEL DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 14 20 0 20
270 DANIEL GIDEON GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 18 20 0 20
271 AGBO MELISSA ADEYEMIO COLLEGE, KADUNA F 15 14 6 20
272 MONDAY.J.REKWI G S S.J, KADUNA F 15 20 0 20
273 SANI BASHIR G S S S, KADUNA M 18 20 0 20
274 JOHN ABEL G S SS, FADAN M 18 1 19
275 EMMANUEL PIUS OGIZI G S S, KADUNA. M 16 18 1 19
276 EGWUONWU MICHEAL.O GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ABET M 16 18 1 19
277 SABITU MUSA G S S, KADUNA. M 15 18 1 19
278 SUNDAY TIMOTHY SAINT MALACHY ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 17 18 1 19
279 MUSA TASIU BEGUA COMM. SCH.,KADUNA M 17 18 1 19
280 YUSUF RAHMATU G G S S, KADUNA. F 17 18 1 19
281 NASIRU LAWAL ABUBAKAR SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KUFFNA M 18 18 1 19

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 SALEH KABIRU G S S AMINU SENIOR SEC SCH, KADUNA M 18 18 1 19
283 UMAR.S. ABDULLAHI G S S AMINU SENIOR SEC SCH, KADUNA M 15 18 1 19
284 ABDULRASHEED MUHAMMAD ABUHURAYRAH INT’L COLL, KADUNA. M 18 1 19
285 HARUNA UMAR G C C , MAKARFI M 18 18 1 19
286 JOSHUA SUMI COCIN SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 16 18 1 19
287 JOSHUA FIDELIS ECWA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 18 18 1 19
288 SAMSON ZAKKA MANMAM GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 16 18 1 19
289 SHAFIU NAFIU G S S TURUNKU M 18 18 1 19
290 ZACHARIAH BRIDGET AFCSCDSS JAJI KADUNA. F 16 18 1 19
291 MASUD IDREES DE VICTORY INT’L SCH.,KADUNA M 18 18 1 19
292 ADAMU NICODEMUS GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ABET M 16 18 1 19
293 JESSE WILLIAMS DE BRAIN FOUNDATION MODEL SCH., KADUNA M 14 18 1 19
294 USMAN .A. MUHAMMAD GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 18 18 1 19
295 MICHAEL OLUWASEYI DAMTEK INT’L SCH. KADUNA. M 15 18 1 19
296 DAVID CALEB G. S. S. KACHIA SENIOR M 16 18 1 19
297 MARKUS MUSA GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 15 18 1 19
298 DIA ELISHA MBERESA FAITH ACADEMY , KADUNA M 13 18 1 19
299 EMMANUEL VALENTINA ANGLICAN JUNIOR SEMINARY, KADUNA. F 14 18 1 19
300 ENDURANCE HASSAN G S S, FADAN KAGOMA M 15 18 1 19
301 DANIEL.O.AJIBOYE CHRIST COMP. SCH., KADUNA. M 16 18 1 19
302 VASHTI YUNANA ELIM FOUNDATION SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 16 18 0 18
303 ETSEMOBOR JESSICA.P EXCELL UNIVERSAL COLL, KADUNA F 14 16 2 18
304 OKOH .O.DAVID G S S, MARABA RIDO M 16 16 2 18
305 AUGUSTINE FAITH G S S S, JERE. 16 18 0 18
306 ISTIFANUS DEMAS HOPE COLLEGE, KADUNA M 17 18 0 18
307 YUSUF CELESTINE G S S S RAMI NKURA. M 16 16 2 18
308 ABDULFATAH SAFIYYAH F G G C, ZARIA F 16 18 0 18
309 USMAN COMFORT GOD’S TIME COMP. SEC. SCH., KADUNA. F 15 16 2 18
310 SALEH ZUBAIRU G S S, ZUNTU M 16 16 2 18
311 BULUS GABRIEL GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 18 16 2 18
312 SAGIR USMAN ZULAIHAT G G S S, KADUNA. F 17 18 0 18
313 ABUBAKAR USMAN G S S S, KAURA. M 16 18 0 18
314 IDRIS HADIZA G S S S, KAURA. F 16 16 2 18
315 ABEL VINCENT WOZIRI G T C, ABET M 18 18 0 18
316 JOSEPH.K.REJOICE GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 16 2 18
317 YUSHAU SUMAYYA CITY ACADEMY, ZARIA. F 16 16 2 18
318 MUHAMMAD SANI GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 18 16 2 18
319 OLIVER TANKO G S S, KAGARKO M 18 18 0 18
320 TAYYIB NAZLY UMAR DALET GIRLS SEC. SCH., KAUNA F 18 16 2 18
321 SAMSON BRIDGET G S S SABON SARKI F 18 18 0 18
322 RAHAB YUSUF GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 18 0 18
323 BILIKISU SULEIMAN ASHMO INT’L SCH, KADUNA F 17 16 2 18
324 JOHN PATIENCE G S S, KADUNA. F 18 18 0 18
325 EBIAKPO JOSHUA G S S, FADAN KAJE M 14 18 0 18
326 MOSES DANIEL EZRA COVENENT ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 18 16 2 18
327 TITUS HENRIETTA ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE, ZONKWA KADUNA. F 16 18 0 18
328 ANDREW FRANCIS GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 17 18 0 18
329 DACHUNG BARRY BENJAMIN G S S KADUNA M 17 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 HASSANA MUHAMMED GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC.SCH.,KADUNA F 16 18 0 18
331 ADENIRAN JAMIU BETTY QUEEN INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 14 18 0 18
332 HADIZA MUSA BALARABE GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC.SCH.,KADUNA F 17 18 0 18
333 EMEODI CHIBUZO DANIEL CHRIST CHURCH SCHOOL, KADUNA M 15 18 0 18
334 NAJAATU ISAH YUSUF G S S, PIGASA F 14 18 0 18
335 DAUDA ZAINAB GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 18 0 18
336 ADERIBIGBE FAITH MODEL INT’L SCH., KADUNA. F 17 18 0 18
337 DANIEL ISAIAH DAMTEK INT’L SCH. KADUNA. M 15 18 0 18
338 ISEKO HASSANA EJUMA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC.SCH.,KADUNA F 15 18 0 18
339 CHINDO RACHEAL QUEEN AMINA COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 16 18 0 18
340 LUKA COMFORT KASANG GIRLS COLLEGE OF BEATITUDE, KADUNA. F 17 18 0 18
341 OLONO HAJIA WY FATIMAT WILSON COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 16 16 2 18
342 LAWRENCE THOMAS CHERITH SCHOOLS, KADUNA M 17 16 2 18
343 YUSUF.B. AMINAT HONEY LAND INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 14 18 0 18
344 MARYAM ABDULLAHI G G S S, SARKI, KADUNA F 15 18 0 18
345 MOHAMMED KHADIJA GOVERNMENT GIRLS SEC.SCH.,KADUNA F 17 18 0 18
346 JAMES ESTHER GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 17 1 18
347 HANEEFA BELLO KURBA MADARA SATUMARY SEC. SCH., KADUNA. F 17 16 1 17
348 MUSA .P. FRANCIS BRAINS TRUST INT’L SCH., KADUNA. M 16 1 16 17
349 OLUSHOLA MERCY OLUWASEUN BRAINS TRUST INT’L SCH., KADUNA. F 15 16 1 17
350 OGUNDOYIN BUKOLA EXCELL UNIVERSAL COLL, KADUNA F 15 16 1 17
351 MAHMUD LAWAL RABI UBK MODEL SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 17 16 1 17
352 LIMAN BLESSED BITRAK GOODNEWS ACADEMY, KADUNA M 13 16 1 17
353 DANLAMI EMMANUEL GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ABET M 15 16 1 17
354 UMAR RAHINAT FALCOM KID ACADEMY, KADUNA F 18 16 1 17
355 IDI EZEKIEL KADAH GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 18 16 1 17
356 ABDUL FATIA JAMIU GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 15 16 1 17
357 BITRUS IBRAHIM G S S, KADUNA. M 17 16 1 17
358 SEXTON ZUKUMNAN ECWA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, KADUNA. F 15 16 1 17
359 USMAN DATTI JONUSA IBAH RARE GEM ACADEMY, KADUNA. F 16 16 1 17
360 MUSA ABDULAZEEZ EL-MAJEED COLLEGE, KADUNA. M 16 16 1 17
361 USMAN HARADEEN MAAJI BEST WAY SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 15 16 1 17
362 IDRIS YUSUF GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 16 1 17
363 NURA ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM G S S, KADUNA. M 16 16 1 17
364 JOEL AUTA MUSA AL-MUSTAPHA ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 18 12 5 17
365 DAVID SOLOMON EMMA, ZONZON. M 17 14 3 17
366 GODWIN AUTA G S S, WADOM. M 15 16 1 17
367 KHADIJA MUHAMMAD YARO MADARASATU MARYAM SEC. SCH.,KADUNA F 16 16 1 17
368 BILATUS.Z.BETHY TBNCC SAMARU KATAF. F 17 16 1 17
369 DORATHY ISAAC G S S, KADUNA. F 16 16 1 17
370 YUSUF FATIMA GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 16 1 17
371 LUKMAN HASHIM AL-ANSAR ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 16 16 1 17
372 JOHN ABAH FRIDAY GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA M 16 16 1 17
373 KURE JOHN PRAISE G T C, MALALI, KADUNA M 14 16 1 17
374 ABDULKARIM YAU GOVERNMENT SCHOOL, KADUNA. M 16 1 17
375 USMAN AHMAD TIJJANI KADUNA SCIENCE ACADEMY, KADUNA. M 16 16 1 17
376 PETER ASU JOSEPHINE CHARITY COMP. COLLEGE, KADUNA. F 15 14 3 17
377 IDRIS SUMAYYA GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 15 16 1 17

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

378 IDRIS MUHAMMED NAZIR GOVERNMENT SENIOR SEC.SCH.,KADUNA. M 16 1 17
379 ISAH BABA MARYAM GOVERNMENT SENIOR SEC.SCH.,KADUNA. F 17 16 1 17
380 SILAS MANASSEH.H. GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, KADUNA M 17 14 3 17
381 ADELEYE BENJAMIN BOSEDE PRESTIGE INT’L SCH., KADUNA M 14 14 3 17
382 ABDULLAHI AHMED LAWAL GOVERNMENT S S, KADUNA. M 17 16 0 16
383 SAKURA ABDULLAHI G S S, KATABU F 15 14 2 16
384 AMBI HELEN ST.PATRICK SCHOOL, KAWO. F 16 14 2 16
385 GARBA PEACE BEST WAY SCHOOL, KADUNA. F 16 14 2 16
386 DALHAT YAHAYA ABUBAKAR MADRASATU MARYAM, KADUNA. M 18 14 2 16
387 ANTHONIA ILIYA G S S, KADUNA. F 17 16 0 16
388 FLORENCE EZEKIEL GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 17 16 0 16
389 TIWA IBRAHIM GOVERNMENT SEC.SCH., KADUNA F 16 16 0 16
390 KYAMA DENNIS G S S, BONDON. M 16 16 0 16
391 ABU SAMUEL GOVERNMENT G S S SNR, KADUNA M 18 16 0 16
392 ABU SAMUEL GOVT, G S S SANR M 18 16 0 16
393 IBRAHIM DORCAS G S S FADAN KAMANTAN F 16 16 0 16
394 AMINA UMARU G S S BAKIN KOFI KITIBIN F 18 14 2 16
395 EDWARD BERNICE CHRIST HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 2 16
396 ABUBAKAR ABDULAZIZ KUSTA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
397 BASHIR MUKTAR ELMAJEED COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
398 BELLO MUHAMMAD ADAMA CLARA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 14 2 16
399 ISAH SUSSAN GOVT, GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
400 ERNEST JOYCE EXCEL UNIVERSAL COLLEGE F 14 16 0 16
401 USMAN NASIRU G S S DANDAURA M 18 16 0 16
402 SULAIMAN RABIATU Y A S S SHIKA F 17 14 2 16
403 DAVID BLAKU EMMANUEL JESUS IS LIFE ACADEMY M 15 14 2 16
404 RAPHEAL ENEH DE-VICTORY INT’L SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
405 DANIEL EMMANUEL SAINT MALACHY ACADEMY M 16 16 0 16
406 MAGAJI KABIRU G S S MAYERI M 17 16 0 16
407 HAFSA ABDULLAHI SHEKS IBRAHIM ARABKARAUK F 17 16 0 16
408 BIKAI JOSHUA GWAZAH GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
409 DANIEL PATRICIA YAKUBU G S S KAGARKO F 17 16 0 16
410 YAKUBU SAMSON GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
411 MUSA EPHRAIM GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
412 SHUAIBU KWASAU JOSHUA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
413 AUWAL ABDULRAZAQ AL-ANSAR ACADEMY M 16 16 0 16
414 SANNOM RABO GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
415 GADIMA LOVE QUEEN AMINA COLLEGE F 14 16 0 16
416 MICHEAL SALOME QUEEN AMINA COLLEGE F 16 16 0 16
417 AUTA FAITH Y. G S S KYAYYA F 16 16 0 16
418 ADESHOLA JOY TEMITOPE BRAIN FOUNDATION MODEL SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
419 FATIMA BUBA YAZAH GOVT, GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
420 ADABENEGE JOSEPHINE BRAIN FOUNDATION MODEL SCHOOL F 16 14 2 16
421 USMAN MUHAMMED DABBAN GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
422 LIVINUS BALA G S S DOKA NGIMAH M 14 1 15
423 MICHAEL TOLUWA VANESSA TRINITY COLLEGE INT;L F 14 14 1 15
424 ZAINAB IDRIS IBRAHIM BELLO SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
425 SURAJO ANAS HOPE COLLEGE KAURA M 17 14 1 15

Please Click Here to download the remaining results (Complete) in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment