FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Imo (Senior)

cowbell image

2016 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition - Click Here to Read Details
CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 ELISHA WIGWE OGOCHUKWU PAC COLLEGE, OWERRI F 14 48 4 52
2 APUTAZIE SYLVIA IJEOMA LIVING WORD ACADEMY SEC. SCHOOL F 15 42 9 51
3 OPARA FRANKLYN LIVING WORD ACADEMY SEC. SCHOOL M 15 42 5 47
4 AKUJOBI CHIEMEZUO FEDERAL GOVT, COLLEGE M 15 36 8 44
5 CHUKWU EMEKA PASCAL CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 14 40 3 43
6 JAMES PRECIOUS AKACHI CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 16 40 2 42
7 EMEREM CHIDUBEM F G G C OWERRI F 15 32 8 40
8 OLO FAVOUR LIVING WORD ACADEMY SCHOOL M 15 34 5 39
9 IHEONUNAKA CHUKWUEMEKA OWERRI CITY SCHOOL M 15 38 1 39
10 OKWARA CHELSEA NGOZI F G G C OWERRI F 15 38 0 38
11 OYI CHIDERA F G C OKIGWE M 15 38 0 38
12 OLAOKPU STANLEY LOGOS INT’L SCHOOL M 16 38 0 38
13 IWUJI JOSHUA GENIUS INT’L SCHOOL M 17 36 0 36
14 EGUERI IKECHUKWU LOGOS INT’L SCHOOL M 15 36 0 36
15 ONYE IGWE CLARET SEC, SCH NEKEDE M 16 32 3 35
16 JEROME DELIGHT IKECHUKWU OWERRI CITY SCHOOL M 19 34 1 35
17 OBIDEGWU SONIA ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 17 34 0 34
18 OBIEFULE CHIAZOKAM ST, JOSEPH SEC, SCHOOL F 16 26 8 34
19 UNANWOKE KIZITO CHIDERA ST, LINUS SEC, SCHOOL M 17 32 1 33
20 OKORIE KELECHI ABRAHAM HOLYGHOST COLLEGE M 16 30 3 33
21 EKEBOR KIZITO SCHOOL OF EDUDEMONS SEC, SCH M 16 32 0 32
22 EMEH SOCHINWE OTUTO YOUNG SCI, COLLEGE F 15 30 2 32
23 OBI RUTH CHERECHI ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 15 32 0 32
24 UCHEJIGBO WISDOM HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL M 16 32 0 32
25 CHIMEZIE TIMOTHY ST, AUGUSTINE SCHOOL M 15 30 1 31
26 EGBUTU LAURETTA C. EZIHE COMM, SCHOOL F 30 1 31
27 NJOKU GLORY F 16 30 0 30
28 UNEGWU CHETACHI GREAT LOGOS INT’L SCHOOL F 14 28 2 30
29 DURU AMARACHI VICTORY AMBASSADOR SEC, SCHOOL M 16 30 0 30
30 DAVID OKORO CHUKWUNYERE YOUNG SCI, COLLEGE M 15 24 6 30
31 GODSON AHUAZA CHIKA LIGHT HOUSE START RIGHT HIGH SCHOOL 14 30 0 30
32 UWADINEKE CHINEMEREN URBAN MODEL SCHOOL F 15 30 0 30
33 MADU FRANKLIN ONYEKACHI EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL M 17 30 0 30
34 UBANI SANDRA MKPURUOMA HHCJ ASSUMPTA GIRL’S MODEL SCH F 16 30 0 30
35 ANUFORO MUNACHIZO MBAISK SEC, SCHOOL M 16 30 0 30
36 IWU UCHENNA MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 15 28 1 29
37 AZUBUIKE CHIAMAKA FEDERAL GOVT, COLLEGE F 15 26 3 29
38 UGOMUOH CHUKWUKA MBAISE SEC, SCHOOL M 26 3 29
39 NWANERI ODINAKA PARACLETA HOLY ROSARY INT’L COLLEGE F 28 0 28
40 OKECHUKWU CHIDERA M. LOGOS INT’L SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
41 ONYEKA RITA GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 16 28 0 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2016 OLYMPIAD FINAL ROUND RESULTS IS OUT! – Click Here to See Results, dates and venues of International Olympiad Competition

Sunday Online Bible Quiz Competition - Win FREE Airtime - Participation is FREE! - Click Here to Participate

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

42 ONUKWUHA OLACHI LILIAN HOLY ROSARY INT’L COLLEGE F 16 28 0 28
43 OKERE EBUKA OBUBE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 26 2 28
44 AWUZIE MATHEW COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 22 6 28
45 OBIEFULE JUSTIN CHINEDU URBAN MODEL SCHOOL M 15 24 4 28
46 NJOKU NGOZI THERESA HAND MAIDS HOLY CHILD SCHOOL F 15 28 0 28
47 NJOKU OLUCHI UZUNORJI COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 28 0 28
48 NJOKU LAURITTA CHISOM UMUDURU NSU SEC, SCHOOL F 16 26 2 28
49 NWAIGWE WENDY QUEEN OF PEACE GIRLS SCHOOL F 17 26 2 28
50 UZODINMA JOHN PRINCE BETHEL SEMINARY NEKEDE M 16 24 3 27
51 AKAH CHIAMAKA GOODNESS CLARET SEC, SCH NEKEDE F 14 24 3 27
52 OGWU EMMANUEL URBAN MODEL SCHOOL M 16 22 5 27
53 OPARAKU SHARON ONYINYECHI OWERRI GIRL’S SCHOOL F 16 24 3 27
54 AMUZIE CHINAECHI OBIZI HIGH SCHOOL M 16 26 1 27
55 OJIMADU GODSON ST, SILAS INT’L SCI, SCHOOL M 17 24 3 27
56 CHUKWU OWOH GIFT CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL F 15 26 1 27
57 EJISINEKWU PRECIOUS A G BETHEL SEMINARY F 15 26 0 26
58 CHIGOZIE MIRACLE COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
59 ONWUGABA CHIAMAKA COR MARIAE HIGH SCHOOL F 17 26 0 26
60 UGBALA IZUCHUKWU URBAN MODEL SCHOOL M 18 26 0 26
61 ABOGU JOY F G C OKIGWE F 15 20 6 26
62 NZE VICTOR INDEPENDENT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 18 26 0 26
63 IFEANYI CHUKWU OGOCHUKWU MOUNT OLIVERS SEMINARY M 15 26 0 26
64 NSUDE CHIAMAKA SANDRA BETHEL SEMINARY NEKEDE F 13 22 3 25
65 NZEAKOR CHINONSO KENEDY LIGHT HOUSE START RIGHT HIGH SCHOOL M 16 24 1 25
66 ORIGBO JULIET NDEGWU SEC, SCHOOL F 18 22 3 25
67 OHALEKWU CHISOM HOLY ROSARY INT’L COLLEGE F 16 24 1 25
68 RAYMOND LOUIS SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL M 16 24 1 25
69 IGBOKWE MOSES CHIEBUKA EVANGEL INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 17 24 1 25
70 NNADI UCHE DANIEL HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 1 25
71 CHUKWU EMEKA PRINCE HOLY GHOST COLLEGE M 15 24 0 24
72 OKECHUKWU FAVOUR BRIGHT AKOKWA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
73 OBI ANTHONY OKECHUKWU HOLY TRINITY SEC, SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
74 ORISH GOODNEWS LOGOS INT’L SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
75 DURU CHIMEZIRIM ST, LINUS SEC, SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
76 NWANERI EBERE JOHN ST, GREGORY’S COLLEGE M 24 0 24
77 OKWU DANIEL CRM INT’L COLLEGE M 16 20 4 24
78 UMAHI CHUJKWUDI MIRACLE ST, JOSEPH SEC, SCHOOL M 18 22 2 24
79 NDUKAJI SANDRA CHISOM METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL F 18 24 0 24
80 DURU CHINAZA CHRISTOPHER COMM,SEC,SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
81 DIKE ARIWZE ST, AUGUSTINE SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
82 OKONGWU MIRACLE EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
83 ANUKAM OLUEBUBE IVY COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 4 24
84 BENARD CONFIDENCE EZIHE COMM, SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24
85 UCHE AGHUBACHI OWERRI GIRL’S SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
86 NDUKWE ASSUMPTA HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL F 17 24 0 24
87 OKWU CHINASA OWERRI GIRL’S SCHOOL F 16 20 3 23
88 OGBATUE UCHE EMMANUEL NKWERRE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 22 1 23
89 OHAECHESI GLORIA CHIOMA NKWERRE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 1 23

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2016 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 NWANESI UCHECHI VICTOR CLARET SEC, SCH NEKEDE M 15 20 3 23
91 OKEHI CYNTHIA CHINENYI GENIUS INT’L SCHOOL F 16 22 1 23
92 OBULADIKE FELISIA SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL F 18 18 5 23
93 EGELE BLESSING H H C J ASSUMPTA GIRL’S MODEL F 16 22 1 23
94 OKEABBAH CHIDIEBERE CLARET SEC, SCH NEKEDE M 22 1 23
95 NWOSU MARTINS CHUKWU OKWUDO TECH SCHOOL M 17 22 1 23
96 ELIGWE OLUEBUBE FAVOUR ANARA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 1 23
97 OBIBUAKA ENOCHI IFEANYI UBOGWE SEC, COMMERCIAL M 17 22 0 22
98 OKEREKE FAVOUR UNUORFI GIRL’S MGBIDI F 15 22 0 22
99 ANYALEBECHI JOSHUA ONYEDIKA AMBASSADOR SEC, SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
100 OLUM GLORY ONYI ST, DOINIC SAVIOUR COMP F 15 22 0 22
101 EMMA NNANNA KIMA NEW LAETARE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
102 CHUKWU EMEKA FAVOUR NEW LAETARE HIGH SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
103 IGWE CHISOM METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
104 AMADI KENNEDY GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
105 ADIGBONU PRISCA COR MARIAE HIGH SCHOOL F 17 22 0 22
106 WILLIAMS EMMANUEL DILLIGENT INT’L SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
107 OLEJEME MARTHA ORJI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
108 OKWU CHIOMA PRECIOUS CASITA MARIA GIRL’S SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
109 OSUJI CHIDINMA HAND MAIDS HOLY CHILD SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
110 NWANNA RUTH CHIGOZIE OBOAMA SENIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 18 22 0 22
111 OBOEMENA STELLA UZUNORJI COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
112 CHUKWUCHI ALUKA MIRAH EZIAMA MODEL SEC, SCHOOL F 22 0 22
113 IBE UGOMMA C. NSU COMP, HIGH SCHOOL F 22 0 22
114 OKECHUKWU GIFT CHINWEDU OKWUDO TECH SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
115 ANYIM NNAMDI ST, LINUS SEC, SCHOOL M 16 18 3 21
116 ONYEWUCHI JOSEPH OZIOMA ST, GREGORY’S COLLEGE M 16 20 1 21
117 MENEKE CHIADIKA IFEANYI LIGHT HOUSE START RIGHT HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
118 AMASIATU EBUBECHUKWU CRM INT’L COLLEGE M 15 18 3 21
119 AKUMEFULA CHIAMAKA FAITH NDEGWU SEC, SCHOOL F 17 20 1 21
120 MBABIE SUNDAY ORJI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
121 UDO IMA – ABASI ETIM SUPERIOR INT’L SCHOOL F 13 20 1 21
122 ONYEMA BLESSING GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 17 20 1 21
123 DOZIE CHINANUE KPERE COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 1 21
124 OKONKWO CHIBUEZE REGINA CAECI HIGH SCHOOL M 17 20 1 21
125 MBARAEZI FRANKLYN MODEL SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
126 ONYEOKORO UGONNA JUSTIN QUEEN OF FATIMA INT’L SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
127 OBIOHA IFEANYI JOSHUA COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
128 EGENTI CHIBUIKE EMMANUEL COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
129 VIN-ANUONYE NNAMDI INTER SEC, SCHOOL ORLU M 16 20 0 20
130 EZEH FAITH CHINWE HOLY TRINITY SEC, SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
131 ROHIM NAHINAT UMU ORJI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 17 18 2 20
132 NGANWUCHI MIRACLE GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
133 NZUWUNWA VICTORY NKWERRE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
134 PHILLIP MAVI SCHIZI GOD’S PROJECT ACADEMY F 14 20 0 20
135 MADUVITALI MARK F R PHILLIP AGU SPIRITAN M 16 20 0 20
136 IBAKU CHIDERA LEWIS PREMIER SEC, SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
137 OKAFOR ESTHER AMARACHI COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 ALAGAMBA FAITH OLUEBUBE COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
139 OBIEZUEHA EDITH COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
140 IGWE MARY BERNADINE ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 17 20 0 20
141 NNAWUIHE QUEEN URBAN MODEL SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
142 ONYEDEKE FESTUS AQUINAS SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
143 OKONKWO NNEKA URBAN MODEL SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
144 AGHANYA JANE ONYINYECHI METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
145 IHEANACHO CHIDINMA ESTHER CASITA MARIA GIRL’S SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
146 AMARAEGBU CHIKAODI COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
147 NDUKA HAPPINESS CHIAMAKA APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC, SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
148 NGADAONJE PROMISE E. O. APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
149 OGBONNA ALEXANDRA HAND MAIDS HOLY CHILD SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
150 ANAGARA NANCY SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
151 UDECHUKWU IFEANYI MBAISE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
152 NWOKENK WOCHI NENNYE NSU COMP, HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
153 OGUNDUKWE HOLINUS UMUDURU NSU SEC, SCHOOL M 17 18 2 20
154 OBILECHI PATRICK SUSANCHRIS INT’L SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
155 FRANCIS SAMUEL URBAN MODEL SCHOOL M 17 18 2 20
156 MICHAEL EZEH OKOHIA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
157 CHIKWE IFEOMA FAVIOUR COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
158 OGBUEHI KENNETH KELECHI COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 19 18 1 19
159 OKAFOR SOCHIMAPE ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 16 18 1 19
160 EBURUO EMMANUEL MARIANUM ACADEMY AJI F 16 18 1 19
161 OKEKE CHISOM PRECIOUS LOGOS INT’L SCHOOL F 15 18 1 19
162 ESIMBE KIZITO CHIBOY UBOGWE SEC, COMMERCIAL M 17 18 1 19
163 NGUMOHA JOSHUA EBERE UMUESHI SEC, SCHOOL M 18 18 1 19
164 DIKE BEZALEEL IFEANYI ST, DOMINIC SAVIOUR COMP M 16 16 3 19
165 OBINELO HENRY ST, DOMINIC SAVIOUR COMP M 16 18 1 19
166 OFOEGBU MATTHEW CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 16 18 1 19
167 UZOMA PRECIOUS DICK TIGER MEM, SEC SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
168 NWAFOR CHINAZA FAVOUR AMALA NTU SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 3 19
169 MIRIAN CHINAKA NZUBECHI QUEEN OF FATIMA INT’L SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
170 UWANAKA LUCKY CHINEDU ST, CHARLES’ INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 16 18 1 19
171 EKWELEM ADAEZE EZIHE COMM, SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
172 IHEMEJE LAWERENCE CHIOMA AKOKWA HIGH SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
173 IHEJIRI CHIMAOBI MEBIDI SEC, SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
174 AGUKWE STANLEY COMM,SEC,SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
175 OBI VICTOR ST, PATRICK COLLEGE M 16 18 0 18
176 AJIERO PRECIOUS AKUMMA CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
177 JOSEPH VICTOR CHOSEN INT’L SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
178 ONUOHA DANIEL CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
179 FAVOUR UNOGU CHIMELA INTER SEC, SCHOOL ORLU F 15 18 0 18
180 OHANUSI CHIDIMMA JUDITH COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
181 CHUKWU MMESOMA GOD’S PROJECT ACADEMY F 17 18 0 18
182 NDUKAKU LILIAN MMESOMA CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL F 16 16 2 18
183 AHARANWA VIVIAN MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 16 16 2 18
184 NWOGU CHIZURUMOKE JOANA COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
185 ELEBEKE CHINEMERE COR MARIAE HIGH SCHOOL F 17 16 2 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 OBI EGBU AUGUSTA SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
187 DIM MICHAEL SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL M 18 14 4 18
188 HENRY JOSHUA OSU TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 18 18 0 18
189 INWEREGBU DANIEL AQUINAS SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
190 AKAGHA MICHAEL JOHN KENNEDY SEC, SCHOOL M 18 0 18
191 CHIKWE CHIDIMMA SANDRA QUEEN OF PEACE GIRLS SCHOOL F 17 16 2 18
192 OKORO CYNTHIA CHINAZA SEC, SCHOOL UMUEZEI F 17 16 2 18
193 OSOND MARTIN SUPERIOR INT’L SCHOOL M 18 0 18
194 NWAKIRE SIXTUS CHUKWU AFARA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
195 AMAHAOTU EVANGELINA SANCTA MARIA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
196 NWOKORO SIXTUS ENYEMAKA OBIZI HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
197 OTITO NGOZI EVANGEL INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 18 18 0 18
198 MADUGBA STANLEY SANCTA MARIA SEC, SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
199 UGOCHI CHIYERE JULLIET OBOAMA SENIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
200 NKPA CHIAMAKA EHUNACHI COMPREHENSIVE F 15 18 0 18
201 AMAECHI RITA CHINYERE MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
202 NNADOZIE THEOPHILUS ST, CHARLES’ INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
203 OGUAMA CHUKWU EMEKA OSU TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 17 18 0 18
204 ANELE HARRISON CHIMEZIE AQUINAS SEC, SCHOOL M 17 16 1 17
205 IHEKORONYE EMMANUEL SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 1 17
206 ALANEMEOLU EBUBE LUCKY EZIAMA MODEL SEC, SCHOOL F 17 16 1 17
207 ENOCHI BLESSING NGOZI OWERRI GIRL’S SCHOOL F 18 16 1 17
208 NWOKORIE ALBERT MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL M 15 12 5 17
209 NWAFOR GABRIEL CLARET SEC, SCH NEKEDE M 16 1 17
210 OPARA ISRAEL CHINEDU COMM,SEC,SCHOOL M 16 16 1 17
211 NNWEREMIZU DIVINE FORTUNE COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 16 1 17
212 AGBARAKWE SAMUEL HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 3 17
213 OHAUKWU VINCENT CHUKWUEMEKA ISU HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
214 ANYALEBECHI VIVIAN ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 16 16 0 16
215 OBIGBARA CHIAMAKA COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 18 16 0 16
216 JUSTUS PRINCE CHINAZA MARINUM SEC,SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
217 ANYILE FAVOUR EKENE MGBIDI SEC,SCHOOL M 16 14 2 16
218 EMMAUEL OGBONNA EBERE OMUMA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
219 OBIBUAKU SOLOMON UBOGWE SEC, COMMERCIAL M 16 16 0 16
220 ONYENEZI CONCILIA ST, PATRICK COLLEGE F 17 16 0 16
221 NZENNA RUTH IJEOMA UMUORJI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
222 IBEMERE MICHAEL OSINACHI ORJI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
223 OJINKA MARIA ASSUMPTA ORSUIHI TEUKWA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
224 ASOEGWU CHINWE PRAISE ORSUIHI TEUKWA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
225 DURU VALENTINE CHIDIUKWU ST, KIZITO SEC,SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
226 OKAFOR CHINEMEREM GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
227 UMUNNAKWE BLESSING GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
228 UKAH ETHEL UGOCHI COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
229 ARIKIBE KINSLEY HOLY GHOST COLLEGE M 16 14 2 16
230 ONYENAUCHYA AECHREM DICK TIGER MEM, SEC SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
231 EZEJI RAPHAEL OWERRI GIRL’S SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
232 ISAAC VICTOR ST, AUGUSTINE SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
233 AMAJUOYI EKENE JOSEPH PREMIER SEC, SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 FELIX GLORY EZIAMA MODEL SEC, SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
235 IBEKWE ANTHONY CHUKWUDI CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
236 UGORJI ONYINYECHI JOY CASITA MARIA GIRL’S SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
237 NNADI CHIEMERIGO DEBORAH ANARA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
238 ONWUEGBULE SUSSAN SANCTA MARIA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
239 AZUBUIKE CHIDIEBERE AMAINYI SEC, SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
240 OGBONNA BLESSING AMAKOHIA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
241 AKUBO PAULA ST, SILAS INT’L SCI, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
242 OFOEGBU CYNTHIA CHIKA AMAKOHIA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
243 NWACHUKWU IFUNANYA HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
244 LEMCHI JENNIFER CHIAMAKA COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
245 ONYEOGAZIRI PRINCESS OKINELLE COMM, SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
246 NWACHUKWU CYNTHIA CHISOM COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 12 3 15
247 STEPHEN SUCCESS OKWUDO TECH SCHOOL M 18 14 1 15
248 DURU CHIMAMKPAM DIVINE ST,SAVIOUR SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
249 IGWE MIRIAM IFEOMA GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
250 IKE CHIBUEZE AUGUSTINE OBIZI HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
251 ALLISON AMARACHI SUSANCHRIS INT’L SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
252 ANYANWU EBUBECHI FATIMA TECH, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
253 CHUKWUEMEKA GOODNEWS COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
254 ONYENANKEYA PRECIOUS INTER SEC, SCHOOL ORLU M 15 14 0 14
255 EHUJUO GLORIA AMAKA ETERNAL WORD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL F 16 12 2 14
256 ABBA PRECIOUS MARINUM SEC,SCHOOL F 12 2 14
257 ONYENAUCHEYA ESTHER ST, GREGORY’S COLLEGE F 14 0 14
258 ODIMARA LUCIN RODNEY F R PHILLIP AGU SPIRITAN M 16 14 0 14
259 OCHUBA VERNATIUS URBAN MODEL SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
260 UMEKUKA CHIJINDU ST, SAVIOURS SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
261 OKOROZOR GLORY INTER SEC, SCHOOL ORLU F 16 14 0 14
262 IKWUNONU RUTH CHIZOBA GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 17 14 0 14
263 POSSIBLE BRIGHT TOWNSHIP COMP, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
264 AUGUSTUS GIDEON TOWNSHIP COMP, SEC, SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
265 ONYEZIE BLESSING BISHOP LASBREY CHRIST EDU, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
266 ADIONYE CHIDUBEM F R PHILLIP AGU SPIRITAN M 16 14 0 14
267 EMEDUO STANLEY CLARET SEC, SCH NEKEDE M 16 14 0 14
268 AJUZIE PEACE BISHOP LASBREY CHRIST EDU, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
269 AKPOFURE ELOHO QUEEN PREMIER SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
270 JOHNSON ISRAEL GENIUS INT’L SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
271 KALU CHUKWUDI COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
272 ADUGBULE LUCKY GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 17 14 0 14
273 NWABUISI HOPE OKOHIA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
274 ONYEWUENYI LYNDA QUEEN OF PEACE GIRLS SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
275 NWANERI GOODLUCK SEC, SCHOOL UMUEZEI M 17 14 0 14
276 FRIDAY JOSEPH COMM,SEC,SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
277 IFEANYI UCHECHI SUPERIOR INT’L SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
278 IWUJI DANIEL EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
279 DENWIGWE CHISOM PAC COLLEGE F 15 12 2 14
280 ORIAKU GIFT INDEPENDENT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL F 17 14 0 14
281 CHIJIOKE BRIGHT MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL M 14 0 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 JUDE SOLOMON CHIMEZIE MODEL SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
283 GODFREY IKECHUKWU ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
284 AFORDIUKO PERPETUA KOSI REGINA CAECI HIGH SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
285 DURU CHISOM SUNDAY UMUDURU NSU SEC, SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
286 DILIBE JOHN CHIGOZIE MOUNT OLIVERS SEMINARY M 16 14 0 14
287 AKAME EGBUIEM VIVIAN MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 15 12 2 14
288 IKEKWESIRI VICTOR OKWELE SEC, SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
289 MBAMAH CHIDI EBUBE SPRING FIELD INT’L SCHOOL M 17 12 1 13
290 IZUNWANNE UKAMAKA TOWNSHIP COMP, SEC, SCHOOL F 17 12 1 13
291 NWAIGWE STANLEY IKECHUKWU ARCH DEACON DENNIS SCHOOL M 16 12 1 13
292 AKANO CHUKWU EBUKA COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 1 13
293 OHA IFEANYI REGINA CAECI HIGH SCHOOL M 17 12 1 13
294 CHIKA EMEREM SAMUEL MOUNT OLIVERS SEMINARY M 17 12 1 13
295 VICTOR ONYEKWERE SOMTOCHI ANARA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 19 12 1 13
296 IGWE SANDRA ODILAMMA SANCTA MARIA SEC, SCHOOL F 17 12 1 13
297 ONYIRIUKA CHETACHI HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
298 OHAEGBU JANE CHIDERA ISU HIGH SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
299 FESTUS CAMINUSI EBUKA SAINT KIZITO SEC, SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
300 MICHAEL IWUAMANAM ST, SAVIOURS SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
301 EZIKE GREGORY CHIDIEBERE AMBASSADOR SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
302 EZE CHIJIOKE UMUESHI SEC, SCHOOL M 19 12 0 12
303 OGBUEHI TRUSTGOD NDEGWU SEC, SCHOOL M 18 12 0 12
304 ONWUMERE VICTOR IFEANYI GOD’S PROJECT ACADEMY M 15 12 0 12
305 BERNARD LUCKY COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
306 NWACHUKWU ESTHER APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC, SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
307 ERNEST FAVOUR OZIOMA COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
308 OKEREAFOR IHUNANYA HHCJ ASSUMPTA GIRL’S MODEL SCH F 15 12 0 12
309 NWOKOCHA CHIBAPA SEC, SCHOOL UMUEZEI F 16 12 0 12
310 SOROCHI REJOICE UZUNORJI COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
311 ANI MARY ROSE OGECHI EVANGEL INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
312 NWAOBIA ONYINYECHI AMAHA NTU SEC, SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
313 UBANI IGNATIUS UDOCHUKWU AMAINYI SEC, SCHOOL M 18 12 0 12
314 ONUOHA SOBECHI QUEEN OF FATIMA INT’L SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
315 CHINAZA EJELONU ESTHER NSU COMP, HIGH SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
316 OKONKWO SHALOM WINNER UMUARIAM SEC, SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
317 CHIKWEM SARAH OLUEBUBE COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
318 IGOANUSI UCHECHUKWU GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 10 1 11
319 OKOLIE DANIEL UCHE HOLY TRINITY SEC, SCHOOL M 18 10 1 11
320 OTI CHUKWUEBUKA NNAEMEKA MGBIDI SEC,SCHOOL M 16 10 1 11
321 OKOYECHIRA CHINEDU CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 10 1 11
322 OLUMBA NNAEMEKA FRANKLYN SAINT KIZITO SEC, SCHOOL M 16 10 1 11
323 NWOKE JULLIET UDOKA INTER SEC, SCHOOL ORLU F 17 10 1 11
324 MARY GIDEON EYO SEC, SCHOOL UMUEZEI F 17 10 1 11
325 UWANDU PEACE CHIZOBA UMUNKWO GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 6 5 11
326 CHIKWEM KELECHI GOODNESS COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
327 NNADI INNOCENT CHIMEZIE COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 18 10 0 10
328 EKWURIBE NKEIRUKA TECHNICAL SEC, SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
329 EZEPROMISE NNENNA ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 WILLSONAWA ONYEDIKA ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 10 0 10
331 OKEREKE UZOCHUKWU AMAKOHIA SEC, SCHOOL M 14 10 0 10
332 IJEOMA IHEDIWA MERCY OKPOSE SEC,SCHOOL F 10 10 0 10
333 NWOGU SANDRA NGOZI OKPOFE SEC, SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
334 DURU IFEANYI OSU TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 16 10 0 10
335 AJUONUMA JOEL SMART YOUNG SCI,COLLEGE M 15 10 0 10
336 AUGUSTINE NJIKOMA AUSTIN AFARA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
337 AHUNANYA KENNETH ARCH DEACON DENNIS SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
338 AJANDU GRACE CHIGOZIE ST, JOSEPH SEC, SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
339 UWAKWE CHARLES SPRING FIELD INT’L SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
340 DURU FRANKLIN IFEANYI URBAN MODEL SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
341 MMEKAM ONYINYE OJIKE MEMORIAL SEC, SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
342 ONYECHERE LUCKY ETERNAL WORD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
343 NNABUIHE PRECIOUS UCHECHI COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 17 10 0 10
344 EMMANUEL ONYEBUCHI COMM,SEC,SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
345 MIRACLE PETER OBINNA COMM,SEC,SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
346 AMADI MMESONA UMUEZE COMM SEC,SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
347 AHAMEFULE FRANKLIN ST, SILAS INT’L SCI, SCHOOL M 15 8 1 9
348 OKUMBELE CHINONSO OJIKE MEMORIAL SEC, SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
349 ANYANWU UGOCHI JOHN KENNEDY SEC, SCHOOL F 16 8 0 8
350 TOBY ATUMAH DESIREE CHOSEN INT’L SCHOOL 6 2 8
351 DURU IMMACULATE CHIAMAKA ST, PATRICK COLLEGE F 17 8 0 8
352 ODEGA EBUBE JOY CHOSEN INT’L SCHOOL F 14 8 0 8
353 ALIONYE NWANYI CHUKWU OBUBE SEC, SCHOOL F 14 8 0 8
354 UCHEHARA JUDITH BISHOP LASBREY CHRIST EDU, SCHOOL F 15 8 0 8
355 AGU CHIMUANYA VIVIAN GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 8 0 8
356 ODU-OBI UCHECHUKWU CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
357 NTEMANZE GODWIN UGONNA DILIGENT INT’L SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
358 OGONNAYA CHINONYE ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 15 8 0 8
359 EBEREONWU OSINACHI GOODNESS COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 17 8 0 8
360 IKECHIBI BLESSING CHIAMAKA OKPOFE SEC, SCHOOL F 16 8 0 8
361 AHAZIE JENNIFER IGNATIU EHUNACHI COMPREHENSIVE F 15 8 0 8
362 OKEKE CHIAMAKA JULLIET SUSANCHRIS INT’L SCHOOL F 16 8 0 8
363 NDIUKWU LUSTRE MMESOMA UMUESHI SEC, SCHOOL M 17 6 1 7
364 NNANNA BRIGHT COMPREHENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 17 6 0 6
365 EGWU EMMANUEL GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6
366 DIM MAXIMUS NNAMDI OJIKE MEMORIAL SEC, SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
367 NWELE BLESSING ONYIYECHI OWERRI CITY SCHOOL F 15 6 0 6
368 NMADUBUKO CHISOM OWERRI CITY SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6
369 NNOROM CHIBUZOR ARCH DEACON DENNIS SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
370 EGEOLU PRINCEWILL AFARA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6
371 ODOEMENAM WIDOM DICK TIGER MEM, SEC SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6
372 ONYEAKAZI KELECHI JOHN KENNEDY SEC, SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
373 ALIONYE PASCAL OBUBE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
374 UCHEGBU CHIBUBUEZE EHUNACHI COMPREHENSIVE M 16 6 0 6
375 IBEKWE CHIDAKU JOY GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 17 4 1 5
376 NKADIKE GLADYSE CHINENYWNWA COMM,SEC,SCHOOL F 16 2 0 2
377 EZE TEMPLE O. MODEL SEC, SCHOOL M 19 OVERAGED

Please Click Here to download the results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment