FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Imo (Junior)

Registration for 2017 Cowbellpedia Qualifying Exams is now open and registration closes on March 5, 2017 – Click Here for DetailsDownload Cowbell Mathematics Past Questions with Answers – Click Here

Download SSCE (WAEC and NECO) Past Questions with Answers in all subjects; attempt online ssce questions and win FREE Airtime - Click Here

cowbell image

Sunday Online Bible Quiz Competition - Win FREE Airtime - Participation is FREE! - Click Here to Participate
CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 CHUKWUOWO JERRY CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 48 16 64
2 ANUONYE CHUKWUMA PAC COLLEGE OWERRI M 12 54 9 63
3 UKEWUIHE CHIDINMA .C MADONNA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 50 11 61
4 UKPAKA UCNENNA BRIAN LIVING WORD ACADEMY M 14 44 13 57
5 UDOH EUNICE .E FEDERAL GOVT, GIRL’S COLLEGE F 14 44 12 56
6 NWABUEZE PASCAL CHIBOY RAY JACOBS BOARDING SCHOOL M 15 42 12 54
7 NNODI PRECIOUS FEDERAL GOVT, GIRL’S COLLEGE F 14 44 6 50
8 ILUEBBEY DAVID CRMIC M 14 38 11 49
9 NNANYERE CLARA NGOZI RAY JACOBS BOARDING SCHOOL F 13 36 12 48
10 AMADI PRECIOUS LIGHT HOUSE STAR RIGHT M 14 44 4 48
11 AKOMAH UGOCHUKWU CHIBUZO LIGHT HOUSE STAR RIGHT M 14 40 6 46
12 NWADIUTO JENNIFER RAY JACOBS BOARDING SCHOOL F 15 40 5 45
13 UMEGBORO CHIBUIKEM FEDERAL GOVT, COLLEGE M 14 40 4 44
14 AKPAN EMMANUEL LIVING WORD ACADEMY M 14 42 1 43
15 MBANAJA UGOEZE CHIMERE COMMUNITY SEC, SCHOOL F 14 42 0 42
16 ONWUMA CHIDINMA CYTNHIA GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 36 5 41
17 CHINONSO CHUKWUKA COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 36 5 41
18 OHAEGBU CHIMDI PAC COLLEGE OWERRI F 12 38 3 41
19 MBAH PRECIOUS GINIKA LIGHT HOUSE STAR RIGHT F 14 34 6 40
20 ENENDU IFUNANYA CHIZITERE LOGOS INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 14 32 8 40
21 OGUIKE UCHE FAVOUR LIVING WORD ACADEMY M 13 32 7 39
22 EJIOFOR OLUEBUBE GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 13 32 7 39
23 AMAGWULA TERENCE . C SAINT KIZITO’S SEC, SCHOOL M 14 34 5 39
24 EGWUAGU REJOICE PREMIER SEC, SCHOOL F 13 38 0 38
25 UCHE ORJI BRIAN LIVING WORD ACADEMY M 14 36 2 38
26 IHEANETU EMMANUEL INT’L MODEL SEC, DARY SCHOOL M 15 28 10 38
27 NNOCHIIRI ONYINYECHI OWERRI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 14 34 3 37
28 NWAOBODO OLUCHI CYNTHIA FEDERAL GOVT, COLLEGE F 14 34 3 37
29 OSUIGWE IKENNA VALENTINE MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL M 14 32 5 37
30 EBINIKE PAUL CHIBUZO NEWLAETARE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 36 0 36
31 ODILIMUO MARY JANE ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 14 30 6 36
32 OBIDIUGWU JOSEPH LOGOS INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 14 32 3 35
33 UCHE NEWTON QUEEN OF THE APOSTEL’S OGI M 13 30 4 34
34 DIRICHI COURAGE LIVING WORD ACADEMY F 13 34 0 34
35 GODWIN CHIOMA VERA OWERRI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 14 30 4 34
36 EGBUJOB DABEBE CHUKWU METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL M 14 34 0 34
37 OBIOHA AMARACHI URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL F 13 32 2 34
38 OGBEJE EMMANUELA AMIRI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 14 34 0 34
39 EMEKA MUNACHISO JUDITH FEDERAL GOVT, COLLEGE F 14 34 0 34
40 ELEGONYE UCHECHI FAVOUR COMM SEC, SCH AMUZI AHIARA F 14 28 5 33
41 OKECHUKWUJI GIDEM PRAISE LOGOS INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 5 33
42 OKWUOBASI FAITH ST,PATRICK’S COLLEGE F 13 30 3 33
43 ANUOLE CONSTANCE ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 14 26 6 32
44 OBI JOY CAROL SUPRESTAR INT’L EDU CENTRE F 13 24 8 32

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

45 KANU KELECHI ST. LINUS SEC,SCHOOL M 14 32 0 32
46 EGEONU NELSON ST, LINUS SEC,SCHOOL M 14 30 2 32
47 POLYCARP DOWEN ONYINYECHI LOGOS INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 14 30 2 32
48 BENSON VICTOR CHIBUIKE ST, SILAS INT’L SCIENCE SCHOOL M 14 26 6 32
49 IWUOHA CHIGOZI FAVOUR EZIHE COMMUNITY SEC, SCHOOL F 12 32 0 32
50 IPIA IBUCHIM NLEANYA ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 14 32 0 32
51 EKEHCHI CHETARAM GOODNEWS ST.JOSEPH SEC,SCHOOL F 13 26 6 32
52 IJEOMA MARACHI NNABULIE ARCHEDE ALONDENNI SEMINARY M 14 30 1 31
53 NWAGU CHINAECHEREM ST, JOSEPH SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 9 31
54 EGWUATU CHIBUIKE CRMIC M 13 24 7 31
55 ADUGBA RUTH CHINAEMERE INT’L MODEL SEC, DARY SCHOOL F 14 26 4 30
56 ONYEKWERE BRIGHT SAINT AUGUSTINE SCHOOL M 15 30 0 30
57 IKE UDOCHUKWU CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
58 EDMOND FAVOUR ADAEZE COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 13 30 0 30
59 MUOMARACHI CHIAMAKA JUSTINA HOLY ROSARY INT’L SCHOOL F 13 28 2 30
60 EMEJURU JACQUELINE HANDMAID’S HOLY CHILD F 14 22 8 30
61 MADUMERE PRECIOUS HANDMAID’S HOLY CHILD F 13 28 2 30
62 IGWIKE PETER AQUINAS SEC, SCHOOL M 14 26 4 30
63 OKPARA EMMANUEL .D CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 28 2 30
64 NWAULU FRANCIS F G C OKIGWE M 13 22 8 30
65 OGUAMANAM PRECIOUS SPIRIE FIELD INT’L SCHOOL F 14 28 2 30
66 EZE CHIDINMA ST, JOSEPH SEC, SCHOOL F 14 24 6 30
67 NWAKAMMA VINCENT MMESOMA COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
68 UZOBUIHE ADAEZE REGINA CAELI CATH HIGH SCHOOL F 14 26 3 29
69 ANYANWU FORTUNE CHAGOZIEM MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 13 28 1 29
70 UGOJI CHIKA JANE URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 7 29
71 EJIOGU MMESONA GENEVIEVE METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL F 13 28 0 28
72 EGBULA CHUKWU EBUKA COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
73 FAITH CLETUS NGOZI ARA SEC, SCHOOL F 12 28 0 28
74 UNAGHA CHIJIOKE SAMUEL ASSEMBLE BETHEL SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
75 UNEGBU DENNIS OKPOFE SEC, SCHOOL M 16 28 0 28
76 AKPOKE EZENNA MATHEW MGBIDI SEC, SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
77 OZUZU E. CHIMEREZE LOGOS INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 13 24 4 28
78 OKEIHE NKECHINYERE LETICIA REGINA CAELI CATH HIGH SCHOOL F 15 24 4 28
79 CHUKWUNYERE CHIZOBA DAMARIS AMAKOHIA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 28 0 28
80 OWUKWE AMARACHI EHUNADI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL F 15 26 2 28
81 JAMES EMMANUEL CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
82 NWAJAMES DIVINE COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28
83 CHRYSANCTUS ONUOHA AQUINAS SEC, SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
84 IWUOHA JANE PRISCA QUEEN OF THE APOSTEL’S OGI F 14 28 0 28
85 SOLOMON NELIJAH CHISOM SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
86 UDEGBULEM CHRISTIAN UZOO SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
87 OKORONKWUO PAUL OKPORO TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 14 26 2 28
88 EMENU UJUNWA G.B ST, SAVIOUR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
89 NWAODU CHIBUIKE KELVIN AMBASSADOR SEC, SCHOOL M 15 26 2 28
90 AFOAKU MARCEL IKECHUKWU INITED OWERRI SEC, SCHOOL M 12 28 0 28
91 OKWARAPAOMI OGECHI GEMEZU URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 6 28
92 EGBUJONUMA NORAH ST, THERESA’S COMP. SCHOOL F 15 26 2 28
93 NNADI MADONNA HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 6 28
94 NWAKAMMA UCHECHI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 26 2 28
95 ONOWAKU PRISCA GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 14 26 2 28
96 NWAJERI IFEOMA CTNTHIA AMANATOR COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

Download SSCE (WAEC and NECO) Past Questions with Answers in all subjects; attempt online ssce questions and win FREE Airtime - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 AYOKA CHIOMA OWERRI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 14 26 1 27
98 OSUJI IHECHUKWU DANIEL APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 1 27
99 ERUDED GOODLUCK ARA SEC, SCHOOL F 16 24 3 27
100 OKECHUKWU IKECHUKWU ORJI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 9 27
101 AKADONYE CHIZURUOKE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 24 3 27
102 EKPENDUCECILI AMARACHI SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL F 13 20 7 27
103 NWAOWU KELECHI ST, PATRICIAN COLLEGE F 14 22 5 27
104 ADHEKPUKOLI SARAH CHOSEN INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 13 24 3 27
105 ADESANYA AYOMIDE CHOSEN INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 12 22 5 27
106 EJIEMEONU FRANCIS CHIDI ST, SILAS INT’L SCIENCE SCHOOL M 24 3 27
107 IKEKWE OBASI DEBORAH QUEEN OF THE APOSTEL’S OGI F 13 26 1 27
108 ANOZIEL MARYJANE FUNANYA ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 14 24 3 27
109 DONATUS EMMANUJEL APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 0 26
110 UWAKWE PRINCESS SUPRESTAR INT’L EDU CENTRE F 12 16 10 26
111 ECHEFU JOEL CHARISMATIC RENEWAL M 13 24 2 26
112 NWADIKE ARINSE DESTINY HOLYGHOST COLLEGE M 13 26 0 26
113 ASOR CHRISTOPHER COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 24 2 26
114 CHINEDU MANNEZINNE FAVOUR ORJI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL F 13 24 2 26
115 AUSTIN WISDOM EMEKA NDEGWU SEC, SCHOOL M 14 26 0 26
116 IJEOMAH DAVID GOD’S PROJECT ACADEMY M 13 26 0 26
117 OKAFOR IFEANYI HOLY TRINITY SEC, SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
118 CHUKWUDIRE JOVITA CHISOM ST, GREGORY’S COLLEGE F 15 26 0 26
119 CHIDERA UCHE MODEL SEC, SCHOOL F 16 26 0 26
120 NWOZUBO CHUKWUKA REGINA CAELI CATH HIGH SCHOOL M 26 0 26
121 ELEAGU CHINEMEREM UMUDUNI NGU SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
122 ANTHONY KELECHI STELLA OKOHIA SEC,SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
123 AGONSI ADAEZE NADMI ST, DOMINIC SAVIOUR OTUEKE F 14 26 0 26
124 IHEANACHO BENITHA ORSUINTEKWA SEC, SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
125 EMENALO OGECHI GIFT DILIGENT INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
126 NWANKWO BLESSING CORMARIAE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
127 UGWOEZUM BALA KING JAJA HIGH SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
128 VALENTINE CHINAZA UBOMIRI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 24 2 26
129 ADENIRAN EMMANUEL NEKEDE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 5 25
130 REMY MERIT URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL F 15 24 1 25
131 MBAMA STEPHEN OBOAMA SEC, SECHOOL M 16 20 5 25
132 ONYENAEMEREM RITA ST, GREGORY’S COLLEGE F 14 24 1 25
133 IKPA OLUEBUBE MELODY MOUNT OLIVES SEC, SCHOOL M 22 3 25
134 NNADOZIE CHIDERA MERCY NSU COMP. HIIGH SCHOOL F 14 24 1 25
135 DONATUS NMESONA IKENGBU GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 13 24 0 24
136 OSONDU EMMANUEL SU[PERIOR INT’L SCHOOL M 12 24 0 24
137 OSUAGWU FAVOUR CHINONYE PREMIER SEC, SCHOOL F 13 22 2 24
138 AKUNNA LOVELYN NDEGWU SEC, SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
139 ONYENEMEGAM KIZITO FR. PHILLIP AGU ACADEMY M 14 20 4 24
140 ADAMU ESTHER ULOAKU OBUBE SEC, SCHOOL F 13 24 0 24
141 EJIOGU UCHECHUKWU CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
142 NNODIM PRECIOUS ANTHONY OBUBE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
143 OKONKWO DONALD GOD’S PROJECT ACADEMY M 14 24 0 24
144 ANYAIGBO CHIDERA JUDITH COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
145 UNACHUKWU CHIDERA HOLY GHOST COLLEGE OWERRI M 14 22 2 24
146 EJIOGU AMARACHI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 EMEKA ONYEKACHI CHISONO COMM SEC, SCH AMUZI AHIARA M 15 24 0 24
148 EKEJI BRIGHT INDEPENDENT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 24 0 24
149 ELUWA JACINTA OKPOFE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 2 24
150 GABRIEL ELIZABETH COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24
151 OCHIAGU JOY IHECHI SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUARIM F 15 24 0 24
152 SAMUEL JUDITH IJEOMA FATIMA SEC, SCHOOL F 13 20 4 24
153 NNOWI UCHENNA SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUARIM M 14 24 0 24
154 ONOUOHA INNOCENT CHISOM URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
155 NJOKU IJEOMA INDEPENDENT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL 24 0 24
156 EJIONYE CHINAMUPER PETUA SPRING FIELD SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 2 24
157 UKOHA PRAISE APPOLONIA ST, DOMINIC SAVIOUR OTUEKE F 13 24 0 24
158 ILOANYA CHINEMEREM VIVIAN ST, DOMINIC SAVIOUR OTUEKE F 13 24 0 24
159 OZOEMENA CHIOMA UMUDUNI NGU SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
160 UGWULO JOY GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
161 NLEMONA ADAEZE CYNTHIA GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 12 20 4 24
162 EHIRIM NMESOMA FAVOUR NKWERRE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
163 JOSEPH REDEEM NMESOMA COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
164 EZEIRUAKU PETER ST, KIZITOS SEC ,SCHOOL M 13 20 4 24
165 CHIMEZIE CHISOM DELIGHT GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 13 22 2 24
166 MBIDOAKA CHRISTABEL OKWUDOR SEC, TECH. SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
167 OLERU OLUEBUE OWERRI CITY SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 1 23
168 ELEMUWA ANNE CHIAMAKA CLARET ACADEMY SEC, SCHOOL F 13 18 5 23
169 GERRARD UGONNA CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 20 3 23
170 ONUEKWUSI DIRICHI LIVING WORD ACADEMY M 13 18 5 23
171 ANYANWU CHIOMA GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 3 23
172 NWAGWU CHRISTIANA CHIZOBA ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE F 14 20 3 23
173 CHRISTOPHER MMESOMA AMBASSADOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 1 23
174 UCHE CHIAMAKA PRECIOUS OJIKE MEMORIAL SEC, SCHOOL F 13 20 3 23
175 EKE DAVID CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 16 7 23
176 OLEWUNNE ONYINYECHI CORMARIAE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 3 23
177 AMUCHIE GOSPEL NDEGWU SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
178 OBIOMA CONFIDENCE SUPERIOR INT’L SCHOOL F 13 20 2 22
179 OKECHUKWU TEMPLE APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
180 NWACHUKWU CHIBUNNA EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
181 ADOLPHUS PRINCE WILL BETHEL SEMINARU M 14 22 0 22
182 AJAEGBU CALEB NEW LAETARE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
183 ABARA BLESSING IJEOMA AFARA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
184 GRACE OKEDUM CHINONYEREM COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
185 NJOKU CHUKWU EMEKA LOGOS INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
186 AJAERE ADONWA UBONGW SEC, SCHOOL M 22 0 22
187 ANYAEGBU PRAISE CHIDERA AMAKOHI SEC, SCHOOL F 12 20 2 22
188 ANYANWU ELVIS IFEANYI SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
189 NGOCHINWA IGWE SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
190 NWACHUKWU OGECHI MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 13 20 2 22
191 OMEMAND CONFIDENCE EUANGEL INT’L SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
192 ONYEMACHI OLUOMACHI UZUNORJI COMM. SEC, SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
193 ANUJURU SAMUEL UCHECHUKWU SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
194 OKEKECHI AMAKA CYNTHIA T C S S AMAIFEKE LGA F 14 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 AKANNECHI CHIGOZIE GABRIELLA IHITEOWEER SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
196 UKAEGBU DAVID NZUBE COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 22 0 22
197 OKAFOR PETER ST. KIZITOS SEC, SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
198 UCHE GLORIA UJUNWA ST, THERESA’S COMP. SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
199 CHUKUWU EMEKA ST, SAVIOUR SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 2 22
200 ONWUZURU IKE FRANKLIN SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 4 22
201 OSUJI CHINAZA SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 6 22
202 ONUHA MIRACLE MOUNT OLIVES SEC, SCHOOL M 18 4 22
203 PARA VICTOR EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL M 13 22 0 22
204 ADOZIMA CHUKWU ORJI COMP. SEC, SCHOOL F 13 16 5 21
205 MICHAEL PRECIOUS OGECHI HANDMAID’S HOLY CHILD F 13 16 5 21
206 OGBEJESI IFUNANYA ST, LINUS SEC,SCHOOL F 16 14 7 21
207 NWAIGWE FESTUS OMUMA SEC, SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
208 ISSAC SANDRA UJUNWA COMM SEC, SCH AMUZI AHIARA F 14 20 1 21
209 NWADIKE KACHI STS SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
210 NWOKELEM MIRACLE SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL F 12 18 3 21
211 UZOANAKWE CHIZITERE ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 14 18 3 21
212 OKORIE CHIGUZOR T C S S AMAIFEKE LGA F 15 20 1 21
213 ONYEMA MARVELOUS URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL M 14 20 1 21
214 OGADIMMA LOVETH CORMARIAE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 1 21
215 IBEKWE CHIDINDU COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 20 0 20
216 DIKE CHIMA KINGSLEY GENIUS INT’L SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
217 OKOROWU AMARACHI COMM SEC, SCH AMUZI OREGWE F 12 20 0 20
218 JOSEPH GABRIEL OBUBE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 20 0 20
219 NNODI CYNTHIA URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
220 ONYEAKUNYUNAM ONYIEYECHI JOHN KENNEDY INTL’L SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
221 CHIKERE KELECHI CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL 13 20 0 20
222 IKECHUKWU ONUOHA WISDOM OBIZI HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
223 NJOKU ESTHER INDEPENDENT BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
224 AMAECHI CHIOMA UZUNORJI COMM. SEC, SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
225 AJU CHIDINMA JUDITH MARIANUM ACADEMY F 14 20 0 20
226 ONYEAKUSI NZUBECHI BISHOP LASBREY F 13 20 0 20
227 DURUNNA DANIEL ANARA COMM SEC, SCH M 14 20 0 20
228 EZEKIEL VICTOR MOUNT OLIVES SEC, SCHOOL 18 2 20
229 OKORIE EMMANUEL MODEL SEC, SCHOOL M 18 2 20
230 CHILAKA WELLY SUSANCHRIS INT’L MODEL SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
231 EDWIN CHIAMAKA GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
232 EZIMOHA EMMANUEL AQUINAS SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
233 NWAFOR CHINWENDU DESTINY OKWELLE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
234 IBE CHINATA BRIGHT OWERRI CITY SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 2 20
235 SAMUEL CHIDERA PRINCE OWERRI CITY SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 2 20
236 CHIKE EMETH AKUNNA T C S S AMAIFEKE LGA F 14 20 0 20
237 UGORJI GLORIA CHIZARAM OKWUDOR SEC, TECH. SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
238 ANUNIKE EBUBE GLORY GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
239 ODOEMENAM IFEANYI ST, THERESA’S COMP. SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
240 CHIOMA EMMANUEL CHISOM OJIKE MEMORIAL SEC, SCHOOL M 13 20 0 20
241 MMADUKA ANTHONY CHINAZA INT’L MODEL SEC, DARY SCHOOL M 14 16 4 20
242 MARY JANE ORIOMA ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 14 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 ASUZU UGOCHUKWU DAVIS MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
244 IGBOKWE ONYEBUCHI SAMUEL SUPERSTAR INT’L EDU, CTR M 14 20 0 20
245 NWABUEZE CHINEMEREM FATHER PHILLIPS AGU M 15 20 0 20
246 OGUINE CHINECHEREM UMUESHI SEC, SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
247 DIM EBUKA UMUESHI SEC, SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
248 BLESSING MADUEKE NKECHI UBOMIRI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
249 CHUKWU EMEKA FR. PHILLIP AGU ACADEMY M 14 18 1 19
250 CHIMA IWUAMADI LUCKY ETERNAL WORD SCHOOL M 13 18 1 19
251 IBEGBULAM EMMANUEL CLARET ACADEMY SEC, SCHOOL F 14 14 5 19
252 ANAEKPERECHI UCHENNA UZUNORJI COMM. SEC, SCHOOL M 13 18 1 19
253 UGOCHUKWU ESTHER NNEDMA ST,PATRICK’S COLLEGE F 14 14 5 19
254 ILO CHOICE UMUORJI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 18 1 19
255 SIMON OLUEBUBE PRECIOUS COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
256 UZOWURU CHIDI CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 18 1 19
257 NNA ELVIS GENIUS INT’L SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
258 LINUS FAVOUR OWERRI CITY SEC, SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
259 EZIDI CHIBUIKE EMMANUEL HOLY GHOST COLLEGE OWERRI M 14 18 0 18
260 AMAUKWU CYNTHIA CHINENYE COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
261 IRUKE JOY SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL F 12 18 0 18
262 MMADUDI RIBEYA ST, GREGORY’S COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
263 CHIOMA ENYIAKU FRANCISCA UBOGWU SEC, SCHOOL F 18 0 18
264 MMAGU OBINNA DAVID COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 2 18
265 TIMOTHY OCHUWA CHUKWU HOLY TRINITY SEC, COLLEGE OWERRI M 15 16 2 18
266 UDOKAMMA VICTORY NCHEBE MGBIDI SEC, SCHOOL 18 0 18
267 OBIALOR DESMOND SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
268 OKORIE STANLEY SEC, TECH, SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
269 OKAFOR ONYEOTOZURU EHMACHI COMP, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 16 2 18
270 NWANNE PRECIOUS SUSANCHRIS INT’L MODEL SCHOOL F 18 0 18
271 ABRAHAM CHIOMA HELEN FATIMA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
272 CHINEDUM EMMANUEL AMAINYI HIGH SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
273 ARIAIHU ESTHER OLUCHI OKWELLE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
274 DANIEL PAUL CHUKWUERUKA COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
275 NSIRIM RUTH COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
276 MMERE JOHN PAUL ST, SAVIOUR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
277 UKWE IHEOMA SPRING FIELD SEC, SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
278 CHIMA MIRIAM CHIZARAM INT’L SEC,SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
279 MIRACLE NNEDU CHIDERA INT’L SEC,SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
280 CHUKWU GIFT NKWERRE HIGH SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
281 NWADI UKWU AGARTHA ORSUINTEKWA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
282 VITUS PEACE OKWUDOR SEC, TECH. SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
283 MADUKA MADUKA OLIVIA GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
284 EGBUERI ESTHER OZIOMA COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
285 IWUNZE GIFT NGOZI COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
286 ANYAOHA CHIAMAKA VICTORIA AMANATOR COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
287 OSUJI CHIGOZIRIM SACTA MARIA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 14 4 18
288 OGBUAKU BRIGHT SAINT AUGUSTINE SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
289 AMADI PROSPER CHUKWU SAINT AUGUSTINE SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
290 BEN JOSHUA KING JAJA HIGH SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 EJIMMADU EBUKA KIZITO KING JAJA HIGH SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
292 AZUBUIKE EMMANUEL NEKEDE SEC, SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
293 OSHIKE HUBERT EMEKUKU HIGH SCHOOL M 18 0 18
294 HEYMANN OMAAWUNMI ASSUMPTION GIRLS F 13 16 1 17
295 ONWUEMENYI JUDITH HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL F 13 16 1 17
296 ONWUZUIKE VINCENT OJIKE MEMORIAL SEC, SCHOOL M 14 14 3 17
297 DURUOJIAKU GOODLUCK GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 14 16 1 17
298 AKUGBUJO AMARACHI COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 13 14 3 17
299 EGWIIM MICHAEL SUSANCHRIS INT’L MODEL SCHOOL M 14 14 3 17
300 ECHEREOZO STELLA MADONNA MODEL SCHOOL F 16 1 17
301 ESOWUNNE ESTHER .S UMUDURU NSU SEC, SCHOOL F 14 3 17
302 EZE NMESOMACHI TREASURE SEC, TECH, SCHOOL M 12 16 1 17
303 AGBASIMALO ARMSTRONG GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 13 16 0 16
304 AKUWUZEZ OBINNA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 14 2 16
305 UWAKWEM CHIDI EBERE NEW LAETARE HIGH SCHOOL F 11 16 0 16
306 NWOKO DAVID ARCHDEACON DENNIS M 16 16 0 16
307 MGBECHI ANGELICA HOLY ROSARY INT’L SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
308 OKECHUKWU ADAOMA GIFT ARA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
309 UKPABI MMESOMA FAVOUR BISHOP LASBREY F 13 16 0 16
310 EKWEBELEM CHINEDU FRANK COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
311 DURU FRANCIS CHUKWUBUIKE ASSEMBLE BETHEL SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
312 GIDEON KINGSLEY SUPERIOR INT’L SCHOOL M 12 16 0 16
313 NKARAHONYE AMARACHI SANCT AMARI SEC, SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
314 WISDOM ANYNNWU UCHECHUKWU MBAISE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
315 NJOKU CHIAMAK SANDRA SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
316 ODOEMENAM EBERE OBOAMA SEC, SECHOOL F 14 16 0 16
317 MGBEIMMA EMMANUEL MARIANUM ACADEMY M 15 16 0 16
318 NJOKU WISDOM URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL M 12 4 16
319 ONYINYE CHUKWU GLORY ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
320 ONWUEGBU PAUL ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 16 0 16
321 IROH CHIJIOKE EMMANUEL AMAKOHI SEC, SCHOOL M 14 2 16
322 ANUNOBI STELLA UMUOZU SEC, SCHOOL F 12 16 0 16
323 OKOLI JUDITH OKOHIA SEC,SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
324 NWODU EMEKA SEC, TECH, SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
325 PRAISE IWUOHA AKUDO OKOHIA SEC,SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
326 EMEZIEM JUDITH COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
327 ISRAEL GLORY EVANGEL INT’L SEC, SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
328 UGOCHUKWU CHIBUOYI EVANGEL INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
329 UGOCHUKWU CHIBUIKE COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
330 ESOMONU MMADUABU ORSUINTEKWA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
331 ORDUNZE GOODNEWS UCHENNA IHITEOWEER SEC, SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
332 EZEKIEL MESHACHI ABUDMA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
333 ONUOHA FAVOUR OWERRI CITY SEC, SCHOOL 14 12 3 15
334 EKENNA VICTORIA OBIZI HIGH SCHOOL M 13 14 1 15
335 OKEREKE JOY IJEOMA UBOMIRI GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 13 12 3 15
336 NWAWUBA FELICIA KELECHI HOLY TRINITY SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
337 ORWUKWEKA ORJI FAITH AMIRI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
338 OKON GIFT NSU COMP. HIIGH SCHOOL F 14 0 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 EBERECHUKWU CHINEYE MODEL SEC, SCHOOL F 14 0 14
340 ONYENZE VICTOR FATIMA SEC, SCHOOL M 14 14 0 14
341 ANDREW BLESSING QUEEN OF FATIMA INT’L ACAEMY F 14 0 14
342 SHADRCK CHIKWEM UZOCHUKWU OKOHIA SEC,SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
343 NSEREM CHINWENDU UMUOZU SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
344 UGOCHI CHIEMELA LYDIA ANARA COMM SEC, SCH F 15 14 0 14
345 OZIOMA ODOEMENAM ANNA OBOAMA SEC, SECHOOL F 14 14 0 14
346 CHIEZIE FRANCISCA AMAINYI HIGH SCHOOL F 14 0 14
347 NWAIGBO DEBORAH IJEOMA OKPORO TECHNICAL COLLEGE F 15 14 0 14
348 KAFOR RITA AKUCHUKWU AMBASSADOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 10 4 14
349 UWAGWARA ONUE OBINWANNE COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
350 CONFIDENCE PETER MMESOMA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
351 ANWANDOKU ANTHONY CLARET ACADEMY SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 2 14
352 ODACHIOBI CHIMAMANDA UBOGWU SEC, SCHOOL F 13 12 2 14
353 OSINACHI CHUKWU OKPOFE SEC, SCHOOL M 14 0 14
354 AWUSAKU UCHENNA BRYAN CLARET ACADEMY SEC, SCHOOL M 13 12 2 14
355 ODUWUEZE EMMANUEL CHINONYE JOHN KENNEDY INTL’L SCHOOL M 16 12 2 14
356 NDUKWE MERCY EZINNE GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
357 IBEJI UCHECHI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 12 14 0 14
358 NWAOGWUGWU ONYEDIKACHI METODIST HIGH SCHOOL M 14 14 0 14
359 OHAJIWU KINGSLEY GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 10 4 14
360 IKEME SUNDAY EHANACHI COMP, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 10 3 13
361 OKAFOR SAMUEL UCHNNA ST, SILAS INT’L SCIENCE SCHOOL M 12 1 13
362 NBANULO PRINCESS ASSUMPTION GIRLS F 13 12 0 12
363 AKAGHA FLORENCE CHINWEDU JOHN KENNEDY INTL’L SCHOOL F 14 10 2 12
364 ONUOHA ESTHER AMARACHI NEKEDE SEC, SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
365 ALANEM MMESOMA CHIDOZIE COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
366 DIM CHIDERA STANLEY AKOKWA HIGH SCHOOL M 13 12 0 12
367 AMUNUBA VICTOR NKWERRE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
368 ZEZH CHIAMAKA SACRED HEART VILLA SEC, SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
369 LUCIA OSIGWE IMMACULATE ST, THOMAS AQINAS SEC, SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
370 CYNTHIA JIBUO MARIANUM ACADEMY F 14 12 0 12
371 OBI CLINTON MICHAEL MEBIDI SEC, SCHOOL 15 12 0 12
372 OMEREONYE FRANKLIN CLARET ACADEMY SEC, SCHOOL M 14 8 4 12
373 IWUOHA GIDEON ARCHDEACON DENNIS M 14 12 0 12
374 NGOZI CYNTHIA PREMIER SEC, SCHOOL F 12 12 0 12
375 AMADI DIVINE CHIEMEZIE ETERNAL WORD SCHOOL M 13 12 0 12
376 UCHE CHIAMANDA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 13 12 0 12
377 CHUJKWU FAVOUR CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 10 1 11
378 OPARAH MARIAN MMESOMA ASSUMPTION GIRLS F 12 10 0 10
379 IBEHADAEZE JANE AMANATOR COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
380 OKARA ONYEMMA INT’L SEC,SCHOOL M 14 10 0 10
381 FRACISN AHAIWE MBAISE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 10 0 10
382 IROH EDITH OGOCHUKWU URBAN DEVELOP SEC, SCHOOL F 14 10 0 10
383 SOLOMON NWNABUEZI UMEDUNU NSU SEC, SCHOOL M 8 2 10
384 OKEKEOCHA MIRACLE CHOSEN INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 14 10 0 10
385 OYENAKAZINNA EMEKA NFAR SEC, SCHOOL M 10 0 10
386 OGUNDU GOODLUCK GOD’S PROJECT ACADEMY M 14 10 0 10

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

387 NDOH CHIBUEZE VICTOR COMPREHSENSIVE SEC, SCHOOL M 13 10 0 10
388 AJAEGBU CALEB NEW LAETARE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
389 UDOGADI JOHN AFARA SEC, SCHOOL M 10 0 10
390 CHUKWUJEKWU MAKUOCHUKWU HOLY ROSARY SEC, SCHOOL F 14 8 0 8
391 MARY JANE ORIOMA ST, MARIA GORETTIUMUDI OKA F 14 8 0 8
392 AGO DANIEL OBIZI HIGH SCHOOL M 14 8 0 8
393 UDOMENE ELISHA MBAISE SEC, SCHOOL 14 6 2 8
394 OGARARI ONYECHIDI GIRL’S SEC, SCHOOL F 14 6 2 8
395 MUOEME IKECHUKWU OKWELLE SEC, SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
396 ONYEMA CHINECHEREM SEC, TECH, SCHOOL F 13 8 0 8
397 MGBEKE PAUL NSU COMP. HIIGH SCHOOL M 8 0 8
398 TIMOTHY GOODNESS ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 8 0 8
399 EGBUCHU IFEOMA QUEEN OF PEACE GIRL’S SCHOOL F 15 8 0 8
400 NWUKA MAXWEL ETERNAL WORD SCHOOL M 13 8 0 8
401 IGBOKWE PAUL CHISOM GENIUS INT’L SCHOOL M 14 8 0 8
402 AZUIKE SONNY CHRIST THE KING GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 4 0 4
403 KALU OLWEBWBE SARAH AKOKWA HIGH SCHOOL F 16 4 0 4
404 AHAMEFULE BENITA HOLY FAMILY SEC, SCHOOL F 13 2 0 2
405 ACHONU PRINCE WILL COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 2 0 2
406 CHUKWU RAYMOND QUEEN OF THE APOSTEL’S OGI M 13 0 0 0
407 DANIEL VICTORY CHINECHE COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 0 0 0

Please Click Here to download the results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment