FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for FCT Abuja (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 IYOHA OMONZOKPIA STEPHEN LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE M 15 68 17 85
2 OWOH ARINZECHUKWU N. T. I. C. CO-ED, ABUJA M 16 58 15 73
3 SULEIMAN IBRAHIM SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTED M 15 60 12 72
4 RAJI KAMALDEEN LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE M 15 62 8 70
5 OKO OKPARA EMMANUEL CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE M 14 50 16 66
6 AHMED SABIU N. T. I. C. BOYS BOARDING M 17 54 11 65
7 URUA UTIBE ABASI ESSIEN C K C GWAGWALADA M 15 50 14 64
8 OSEMEKE OGORCHUKWU MARY LOUIS VILLE GIRLS F 14 54 9 63
9 OGA ZITA NNEOMA REGINA PACIS COLLEGE F 15 48 14 62
10 EZENWANNE EBUBECHI N. T. I. C. ABUJA BOYS M 15 54 7 61
11 NWACHUKWU OKECHUKWU AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE M 15 58 2 60
12 OHIARE ABDULBASIT G S S S PYAKASA M 14 58 2 60
13 UWAGWU AWELE BILL LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE M 14 48 12 60
14 EZEONYIM KENECHUKWU PREMIER ACADEMY LUGBE M 15 46 9 55
15 JIMOH GBEMISOLA AMEERAH N. T. I. C. ABUJA BOYS F 15 50 4 54
16 IRAOYA OKHAI DAVID GOVT, SCI, TECH SCHOOL M 15 44 8 52
17 JOE NWEKE AMARACHI CHERRYFIELD COLLEGE F 16 40 11 51
18 ALISIGWE CHUKWUDI FEDERAL GOVT, BOYS COLLEGE GARKI ABUJA M 15 48 2 50
19 DONALD GODWIN DEKONNI N M C INT’L MODEL SCI, ACADEMY M 16 42 8 50
20 NSOGBU AHUNNAYA ANGELA AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE F 15 40 9 49
21 NNAWUOGO CHIKA FAVOUR AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE F 14 44 4 48
22 ONWUMECHIRI SAMUEL G S S ZUBA M 16 48 0 48
23 AIGUOKHIAN SONIA LOUIS VILLE GIRLS F 15 46 1 47
24 AKPALA CHIBUZOR PREMIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 46 0 46
25 NWOBODO SOMTO LILY REGINA PACIS COLLEGE F 15 34 12 46
26 OREDERU MOTINUOLUWA PREMIER ACADEMY LUGBE M 15 38 6 44
27 IMUOKHUEDE WILLIAM GLISTEN INT’L ACADEMY M 15 40 4 44
28 IGWE DANIEL CHINONSO A C S S KUBWA M 15 40 3 43
29 OGBONNA CHUKWUDI NOBLE HEIGHT COLLEGE M 15 38 5 43
30 JOEL ZWALNAN ZINGFA N M C INT’L MODEL SCI, ACADEMY M 17 34 9 43
31 NURUDDEEN ABUBAKAR NIGERIA GHANA INT’L COLLEGE M 17 36 6 42
32 ATU CHIMDINDU PREMIER ACADEMY LUGBE M 14 38 3 41
33 ABUBAKAR ABDUAHMED THE REGENT SEC, SCHOOL M 15 38 3 41
34 JOE IKECHEBELU BELUSOCHI BRITISH NIGERIAN ACADEMY F 14 34 7 41
35 IBRAHIM NUHU HAUWA NOBLE HEIGHT COLLEGE F 15 38 3 41
36 NWANKWO PRECIOUS GOVT, SCI, TECH SCHOOL M 15 38 3 41
37 NWANYAH ISRAEL SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTED M 15 36 5 41
38 DALLACOASTA ANDREA C K C GWAGWALADA M 15 32 9 41
39 ARAKI ELIZABETH ENEYI HOLY ROSARY GIRL’S COLLEGE F 15 36 4 40
40 ASIMIEA BIOKPO SAMUEL BRITISH NIGERIAN ACADEMY M 14 30 9 39
41 SALEH IBRAHIM BABANDI FOUADLABABI ISLAMIC ACADEMY M 16 30 9 39

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 NWABUEZE PRAISE SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTED M 14 28 1 29
91 AMINU BAMANGA RUQAIYA IBN MASUDI ISLAMIC CENTRE F 14 22 7 29
92 NASIRU PRINCESS PEACE FAITH ACADEMY SULEJA F 12 26 3 29
93 STEPHEN BERNICE K HOLY ROSARY GIRL’S COLLEGE F 15 22 7 29
94 IFIORA KEVIN G S S KARU M 14 18 10 28
95 UKAIRO EBERECHI G S S S PYKASA ABUJA F 15 26 2 28
96 OGBU EMMANUEL BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 16 26 2 28
97 ONYEMENAM CHINEKWU TOCHI ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAM. SEC,SCHOOL F 15 28 0 28
98 UEMITOLA IMAM BRITISH NIGERIAN ACADEMY F 16 26 2 28
99 PIUS IDOWU MONDAY G S S LUGBE M 18 28 0 28
100 ALI CHARITY G S S GAWU F 15 26 2 28
101 SHEKONI RILWAN AYODELE LADELA SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 4 28
102 OJILE EMMANUEL GOVT, SEC TECH SCHOOL M 14 22 6 28
103 AJIBADE PRINCESS GLISTEN INT’L ACADEMY F 16 18 10 28
104 CHUKWU EGWUTU COMMON WEALTH INT’L SCHOOL M 16 22 6 28
105 ABDULKAREEM MARUWA HAMEEDAH GREAT HEIGHTS ACADEMY F 15 14 13 27
106 ADAMU FAWDA FAIZA GREAT HEIGHT ACADEMY F 15 26 1 27
107 AJAYI OLAYEMI MERCY ROYAL STEP ACADEMY M 15 24 3 27
108 UBEN KALU JANE BEST SCHOOL INT’L SCHOOL F 14 26 1 27
109 ORJI PETER CAPVILLE SCHOOL M 15 22 5 27
110 ADEWUYI OPEYEMI G S S WAGWALADA F 15 24 3 27
111 ADAJI OJOCHENEMI CYNTHIA GOVT, SCHOOL KWALI F 15 26 1 27
112 GLORY OMEIZA DAVID G S S KWALI M 15 20 7 27
113 AMEH PAUL STELLA MARIS COLLEGE M 15 24 3 27
114 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD GOVT, SEC SCHOOL ZUBA M 16 26 1 27
115 ONEKPE DANIEL REDEEMER’S SEC, SCHOOL M 14 20 7 27
116 MODEY MIRACLE STELLA MARIS COLLEGE F 15 26 1 27
117 MOULD SHALOM DEBORAH NIIGERIA GHANA INT’L COLLEGE F 14 16 11 27
118 AHIWA AHMED FADILA GREAT HEIGHT ACADEMY F 15 24 2 26
119 ODIBA SAMUEL GODSWILL GOVT,SEC SCHOOL M 17 24 2 26
120 JULIUS DANLADI GOVT,DAY SEC, SCHOOL M 18 22 4 26
121 OKECHI PAUL ARMY DAY SEC,SCHOOL M 16 24 2 26
122 AIREDE OSHIOSELAGA ADO THE REGENT SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 6 26
123 YAKUBU SOLOMON G D S S DUTSEN ALHAJI M 15 22 4 26
124 DANHATU JIBRIN GOVT,SEC SCHOOL M 17 24 2 26
125 JOSEPH EBERE ROYAL STEP ACADEMY F 15 26 0 26
126 OLUYOLE OLUWANIFEMI YEMI GOVT,SEC SCHOOL GWARIPA F 14 18 8 26
127 MELARIRI CHIMAKA G S S NYANYA ABUJA F 14 26 0 26
128 JAMES ANOINTING AL-MOHASS INT’L SCHOOL F 14 24 2 26
129 AGARRY OGHENEKOME BEN POTTER’S FIELD ACADEMY M 15 24 2 26
130 OZOEMENA ONYINYE STELLA MARIS COLLEGE F 16 24 1 25
131 IGBOGBO FAVOUR SETH F G G C ABAJI ABUJA F 15 22 3 25
132 OKWORI MONICA ENE F G G C ABAJI ABUJA F 14 20 5 25
133 THANKGOD EZE CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 1 25
134 EGBOR HAPPY OSEREME G S S WUSE 3 F 16 22 3 25
135 JOE CHUBILLO KAMSY CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 3 25
136 OKE PRECIOUS G S S ALRPORO M 15 24 1 25
137 ALEXANDER NELSON VIRGINS ACADEMY M 15 24 1 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 BULUS TUNANI JUDE G S S KUJE M 18 20 5 25
139 ASONZE LYDIA OKWUCHI CHELSTON SEC, SCHOOL F 15 24 1 25
140 AJANI DAMILOLA G S S GWARINPA LIFE M 17 24 1 25
141 OKERE OZIOMA COMMAND DAY SEC, SCHOOL F 15 22 3 25
142 UKWUEZE MAUREEN GOVT,COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 15 24 1 25
143 ROYBOYI OJIRESHE PROSPER G S S KWALI M 13 20 5 25
144 EMMANUEL EJOMBI G S S NYANYA ABUJA M 16 24 1 25
145 AUDU PETER VICTOR G S S S TUNGANMAJE M 15 22 3 25
146 TOROMADE SAMUEL ADEGOKE GOVT, SCI,SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 1 25
147 MUHAMMAD NURADDEEN THAQAFATUL ISALMIC SCHOOL M 18 22 2 24
148 DAGBUE VIVIAN G S S SHERE F 15 22 2 24
149 CHUKWU DAVID G S S JABI M 22 2 24
150 MICHAEL OJIMA ESTHER FLORA HOME INT’L SCHOOL F 14 22 2 24
151 JOHN UKAKMFON ANIETIE ARMY DAY SEC,SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
152 WORENWU WANNANDAH G S S DEI-DEI M 14 24 0 24
153 AFUWAPE OLAYINKA G D S S LUNGI M 15 24 0 24
154 BENSON JOSHUA COMMONWEALTH INTL SCHOOL M 15 22 2 24
155 LAWAL ZAKIYYAH AL-MOHASS INT’L SCHOOL F 14 22 2 24
156 IDAKWO YUSUF KINGSVILLE COLLEGE M 15 22 1 23
157 ABULAZIZ YAHAYA KATAKPA GOVT, SCI SCHOOL M 16 22 1 23
158 IBIYOMI GIDEON AYOBAMI G S S JIWA M 16 22 1 23
159 PIUS TERWASE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 17 22 1 23
160 AMAMGBU JOY NGOZI JEWEL MODEL SCHOOL F 15 18 5 23
161 CHRIS MUOGBO JENNIFER PRESTIGIOUS MADONNA F 14 20 3 23
162 OBINNA EMEKA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 22 1 23
163 ABUBAKAR MADAKI USMAN GOVT. SEC SCHOOL YABU M 18 22 1 23
164 UGWU CHIGOZIE EDNA GOVT, GIRLS SCI SCHOOL KUJE F 16 20 3 23
165 OYEKANMI FAROUK YINKA ADEOLA INT’L SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
166 SANI JOHN G S S GUDUN KARYA M 18 22 0 22
167 LUKE PRECIOUS G S S DEI-DEI F 17 22 0 22
168 RITA NWANKWO CHINWE GOVT, SEC SCHOOL F 16 20 2 22
169 YOHANNA TIMOTHY GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22
170 UMAR SALAMATU G D S S ABUJA F 15 22 0 22
171 ATTAH OLUCHUKWU VIVIAN HOLY ROSARY GIRL’S COLLEGE F 17 20 2 22
172 ADAMU GABRIEL AMBASSADOR GLOBAL ACADEMY M 14 22 0 22
173 TONGMAN CHAMSAN DANIEL REDEEMER’S PRIVATE SEC, SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
174 EMMANUEL JOB ELEMURE FAITH ACADEMY SULEJA M 14 22 0 22
175 GABRIEL KINGSLEY COMMONWEALTH INTL SCHOOL M 17 20 2 22
176 OYEM SHARON ADEOLA INT’L SCHOOL F 13 20 1 21
177 MUHAMMAD SALIHU ABUBAKAR GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 5 21
178 ONUOHA CYNTHIA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 12 9 21
179 OKALUDO SAMSON G S S WUSE M 17 20 1 21
180 ABDULMALIK HAMAMATU GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 1 21
181 KUGBA MSENDOO KENUJ ANGEL SCHOOL F 14 20 1 21
182 ADEOYE AYOMIDE CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
183 EKECHUKWU PROSPER EAGLE HOUSE EDU. SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
184 IFOGHALE BLOSSOM KENUJ ANGEL SCHOOL F 14 18 3 21
185 OGBONDEMI BLESSING GOVT, DAY SEC, SCHOOL F 15 20 1 21

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 ARAOYE AISHA AL-MOHASS INT’L SCHOOL F 14 20 1 21
187 OMONIYI MICHAEL THE ROYALS SCHOOL M 15 18 3 21
188 APOLOGUN FAVOUR GRACE THE BRIGHT LEADERS F 13 20 1 21
189 ODIANOSEN HOPE G D S S DUTSEN ALHAJI F 14 20 0 20
190 OBIOMA UCHECHUKWU BEST SCHOOL INT’L SCHOOL M 15 14 6 20
191 ILIYASU HABIBA G S S ABAJI F 17 20 0 20
192 MUHAMMAD SALISU RABEH RABERTO SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
193 EDOMMONYI RAYMOND OSAS GOVT,SEC SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
194 OPARA MANUCHIMSO THE RGENT SCHOOL M 15 16 4 20
195 ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAHMAN STELLA MARIS COLLEGE M 15 16 4 20
196 UGWU MADUBUCHI ARMY DAY SEC,SCHOOL M 17 18 2 20
197 IBEH CHARIS PREMIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 12 8 20
198 EZENNEH CHINEMEREM G S S BYAZHIN ABUJA F 15 12 8 20
199 ENEMUO STEPHEN FAITH ACADEMY SULEJA M 15 18 2 20
200 HARUNA SAMSON GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL PAI M 15 20 0 20
201 CHINYEAKA GINIKA CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 14 18 1 19
202 OBOGO OBOGO G S S GWAGWA ABUJA M 15 18 1 19
203 ELI BENJAMIN G S S DEI-DEI M 16 18 1 19
204 ONWUASOANYA GRACE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
205 NNAMDI ISAAC FLORA HOME INT’L SCHOOL M 18 1 19
206 NWOGWUGWU EMMANUEL STELLA MARIS COLLEGE M 14 18 1 19
207 AGBAI EMMANUELA PRESTIGIOUS MADONNA F 14 16 3 19
208 OLORUNFEMI OLUWATOBI GRACE THE BRIGHT LEADERS F 15 18 1 19
209 GODFREY PRAISE VIRGINS ACADEMY M 15 18 1 19
210 DANJUMA GRACE ARMY DAY SEC,SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
211 DANGELO FRANK GOLAN CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
212 IBRAHIM ABDULWASIU GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL GWA GWA M 18 14 4 18
213 OGBADU EGAHI DEBORAH ANGLICAN COMP, SEC,SCHOOL F 13 14 4 18
214 ABDULRAZAQ ISMAIL G S S GWARINPA LIFE M 15 18 0 18
215 ADEGBITE ADEBAYO HABEEB BLESSED AND PRECIOUS COLLEGE M 15 18 0 18
216 AYANDIRAN FARIDA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 16 2 18
217 INALEGWU DANIEL GOVT, DAY SEC, SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
218 AYUBA SALAHS GODIYA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
219 ANJORIN FRANKLIN GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 13 12 6 18
220 OLORUNGBON TOLULOPE G S S ABAJI ABUJA F 15 16 1 17
221 ADEYORIJU ABOSEDE G G S S ABAJI F 15 16 1 17
222 OPADIRAN OLAWALE G D S S DUTSEN ALHAJI M 14 16 1 17
223 MUHAMMAD AISHA DAMJI ADEOLA INT’L SCHOOL F 13 16 1 17
224 ABIOYE OLUWAYINKA PRAISE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 16 1 17
225 ADEBOWALE DANIEL MODEL SEC ,MAITAMA M 19 12 5 17
226 BELLO TAUFIQ ADEIZA EAGLE HOUSE EDU. SCHOOL M 19 16 1 17
227 MANZO MIRACLE ROYAL STEP ACADEMY M 15 16 1 17
228 IBRAHIM AISHA ARABI NIGERIA GHANA INT’L COLLEGE F 15 14 3 17
229 EZE JOHN PAUL PRESTIGIOUS MADONNA M 16 16 1 17
230 BADAKI TOPE COMMUNITY SEC, SCHOOL M 17 16 1 17
231 USMAN ADAMU C S S GAWU FCT M 17 16 1 17
232 FARIDAT USMAN ADAGBASHE G S S DANGARA F 16 16 0 16
233 BASSEY DAVID GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL RUBOCHI M 16 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 HARUNA SAADAT GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL ABAJI F 15 16 0 16
235 DORCAS BONIFACE G S S JABI F 15 16 0 16
236 SULE ITOPA PHILLIP GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
237 BELLO HAMIDAT TOBI CAPVILLE SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
238 SAMUEL PRECIOUS UDOCHUKWU ARMY DAY SEC,SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
239 AHMED TAHIRA OSONONE STELLA MARIS COLLEGE F 14 14 2 16
240 BULUS PHILEMON ABU G S S YANGOJI M 16 16 0 16
241 EZEBUIRO PEACE AMBASSADOR GLOBAL ACADEMY F 16 0 16
242 OYAGIRI EMMANUELLA EVE G S S GWAGWALADA F 15 16 0 16
243 OZOR CHIGOZIE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 2 16
244 OBANURE TIRENIOLUWA NEW HOPE INT’L SCHOOL F 15 12 4 16
245 ABDULRAHEEM NAFISAH IBN MASUDI ISLAMIC CENTRE F 14 16 0 16
246 ABDULLAHI SAFRAU THAQAFATUL ISALMIC SCHOOL F 16 12 3 15
247 ANIEMEKE PEACE KINGSVILLE COLLEGE F 15 12 3 15
248 OKANME MIRACLE ANGLICAN COMP, SEC,SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
249 MSUA MATHIAS G S S GARKI AREA M 16 14 1 15
250 JONATHAN DUMSAMMI FLORA HOME INT’L SCHOOL F 15 12 3 15
251 LUQMAN BALQEES G S S BYAZHIN ABUJA F 15 10 5 15
252 OSUOHA CHISOM CAPVILLE SCHOOLS F 15 10 5 15
253 SALIHU MUSTAPHA G S S NYANYA ABUJA M 17 12 3 15
254 SANI HASHIM G S S YANGOJI M 17 14 1 15
255 UDOCHI VICTOR CHIBUIKE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 14 1 15
256 ADEOLA AYOMIDE CHELSTON SEC, SCHOOL M 15 14 1 15
257 BAGAIYA DAVID CHELSTON SEC, SCHOOL M 15 14 1 15
258 EGAJI EMMANUEL G S S KARU F C T ABUJA M 15 12 2 14
259 OKORO MICHAEL ODINAKA G S S ABAJI M 15 14 0 14
260 NUHU PHILLIP NANLOH GOVT, SCHOOL RUBOCHI M 14 14 0 14
261 GODDEY JADE GOVT, SEC SCHOOL BARI M 15 12 2 14
262 USMAN YARO G S S JIWA M 15 14 0 14
263 NWOYE DAVID GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
264 ORIMOLADE FESTUS G S S GWARGADA LIFE ABAJI M 16 14 0 14
265 OBIONA CHIOMA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 10 4 14
266 MARKUS CHRISTIAN G D S S WUSE F 16 14 0 14
267 ABDULAZEEZ AGUYE IBN MASUDI ISLAMIC CENTRE F 14 14 0 14
268 OLADEMEHIN DEBORAH LADELA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
269 ALAKE DANIEL ADEBAYO G D S S KARU M 15 8 6 14
270 OZIGIS ABDULWAHEED COMMUNITY SEC, SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
271 OGUNDERO ELIZABETH ANGLICAN COMP, SEC,SCHOOL F 14 12 1 13
272 HASSAN ZUBAIRU ZUBAIRU RABERTO SCHOOL M 15 12 1 13
273 OKOIKHERE FAVOUR ARMY DAY SEC,SCHOOL M 18 12 1 13
274 IGWECHU ROSEMARY JEWEL MODEL SCHOOL F 15 12 1 13
275 SALIHU ALIYU G S S KARSHI ABUJA M 16 10 3 13
276 ERITETA FAVOUR SMART BLESSED AND PRECIOUS COLLEGE M 12 12 1 13
277 ONYEKA TOCHUKWU VIRGINS ACADEMY M 15 12 1 13
278 DAIKWO ELIJAH ENEOJO POTTER’S FIELD ACADEMY M 15 12 1 13
279 ODIJI ALICE ENE GOVT, GIRLS SCI SCHOOL F 16 12 1 13
280 ODEZULU JULLIETR SOMTO GOVT, GIRLS SCI SCHOOL F 16 10 3 13
281 DOMINIC BAKO G S S S ABAJI ABUJA M 15 12 0 12

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 UJIEMEHEANODO EMMANUEL GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 12 0 12
283 ABDURRAHMAN ABDUSSHAKUR GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 8 4 12
284 LBBABU MUHAMMAD GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 18 12 0 12
285 SANI MAGAJI ALIYU FOUADLABADI ISLAMIC ACADEMY M 15 10 2 12
286 EZEH JENNIFER FLORA HOME INT’L SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
287 OSOSANYA OLUWASEUN COMMAND DAY SEC, SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
288 SANI HABIBU G S S PAI M 17 12 0 12
289 NWA-UWA KELECHI BEST SCHOOL INT’L SCHOOL F 15 8 3 11
290 NNDOZIE MICHELLE CHIOMA MODEL SEC ,MAITAMA F 15 10 1 11
291 JIKO ZADINYA G S S MPAPE ABUJA M 20 10 1 11
292 EZE CALEB EBUBECHUKWU GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 10 1 11
293 AIYEDOGBON OLUWATUNMISE EAGLE HOUSE EDU. SCHOOL M 14 8 3 11
294 EZE VICTOR TOCHUKWU G S S KUJE M 15 10 1 11
295 ORTDO OGHENERUNA SHALOM NEW HOPE INT’L SCHOOL F 14 10 1 11
296 ADE SAMUEL VICTORY G D S S WUSE F 14 10 0 10
297 APEH VICTOR BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
298 HARUNA VICTOR G S S GUDUN KARYA M 16 10 0 10
299 EGBON EMMANUEL GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 18 10 0 10
300 LAWAL FAROUQ BLESSED AND PRECIOUS COLLEGE M 15 10 0 10
301 MONDAY BLESSING G S S YANGOJI F 16 10 0 10
302 OLAWOYIN FUNMILAYO AMBASSADOR GLOBAL ACADEMY F 16 10 0 10
303 ANIKE CHIMA G S S GAWU M 17 10 0 10
304 ODUAH RACHEAL GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 16 8 1 9
305 JIBRIL ALIYU ABDURRAHMAN THAQAFATUL ISALMIC SCHOOL M 18 8 0 8
306 ABATAN LOIS IFEOLUWA GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 6 2 8
307 ELIJAH NDIFREKE GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
308 GOD’S WILL YUSUF GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
309 YUSUF SHOFIYYULLAH GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL M 16 2 5 7
310 CHUKWU SOLOMON ARINZE G S S TUDUN WADA M 16 6 1 7
311 ONYE ARIZOR EBERECHUKWU G D S S KARU ABUJA F 15 6 1 7
312 JUDAH IFEANYI CHINEDU COMM, SEC,SCHOOL M 16 4 3 7
313 EMMANUEL EPARAIM G S S SHER ABUJA M 18 4 0 4
314 OBEY ENYIA JOHN KENUJ ANGEL SCHOOL M 16 2 1 3

Please Click Here to download the Results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment