FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for FCT Abuja (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 YUSUF ABDULMUEEZ NIGERIAN TURKISH INT’L COLLEGE (BOYS) M 13 70 20 90
2 ERNEST EZE MUNACHI LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE, GIDAN M 13 70 18 88
3 ANAYO EZIKEOHA CHUKWUDI LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE, GIDAN M 13 64 17 81
4 FADIPE AYOMIDE IKECHUKWU LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE, GIDAN M 13 60 15 75
5 UFUOMA MORGAN NIGERIAN TURKISH INT’L M 13 60 11 71
6 ABDULKARIM OGAJI SHINING STAR COLLEGE M 12 56 11 67
7 MBAKWE CHERYL BLOOMS ACADEMY F 10 52 14 66
8 BATURE STEPHEN DEBORAH NIGERIAN TURKISH INT’L F 13 54 11 65
9 OKONKWO DONALD NNAEMEKA N. T. I. C. BOYS ABUJA M 12 58 6 64
10 AJAIYEOBA IFEOLUWA AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE F 13 52 10 62
11 SANI NANCY OJONE NIGERIAN TURKISH INT’L F 14 46 16 62
12 ORUCHE IZUCHUKWU STELLA MARIS COLLEGE M 12 50 11 61
13 EFFIONG EMMANUEL USEN DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 42 19 61
14 KALU UMEH DAVID AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE M 12 52 8 60
15 TOR YIMA JOSHUA REDEEMRES SEC, SCHOOL M 13 54 6 60
16 ODOH NGOZI CHUKWUKA CHERRYFIELD COLLEGE F 14 48 11 59
17 CHILAKA SAMUEL N.M.C. INT’L MODEL SCI,ACADEMY M 14 42 17 59
18 FASUSI OMOTOYOSI BLOOMS ACADEMY F 11 50 7 57
19 EBUNOLUWA OLUWATOBILOBA AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE F 13 50 6 56
20 ONENAMIYI ONESI BLOOMS ACADEMY F 12 40 15 55
21 EBEKU IZUCHI JOSHUA BRITISH NIGERIA ACADEMY M 15 44 11 55
22 NWOKOLO VICTORIA EBUBE PREMIER ACADEMY F 12 44 10 54
23 ALIBOH OYIZA JOSEPHINE CHERRYFIELD COLLEGE F 13 46 8 54
24 EKECHUKWU EBUBECHUKWU EAGLEHOUSE EDU, CEN M 13 38 16 54
25 OFFOR NNESOCHI LOUIS VILLE GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 14 44 10 54
26 ONYEJIUWA ONUMSINACHI LOUIS VILLE GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 13 38 16 54
27 ARINBAMIYORIN ITORO D. LOUIS VILLE GIRLS SEC, SCHOOL F 13 44 10 54
28 AGBAMU ADAM THE REGENT SEC, SCHOOL M 12 44 9 53
29 OGUNEDO C. PRINCESS ANGLICAN GIRL’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 46 7 53
30 KOLA JEBUTU OLUWAFEMI POTTER’S FILED ACADEMY M 13 36 17 53
31 UBAHA JOHNNY EDET JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 42 11 53
32 YADAN ANSH THE REGENT SEC, SCHOOL M 13 40 12 52
33 ZUBAIR ZAINAB OYINDA SHINING STAR COLLEGE F 12 40 12 52
34 IFEANYI JEPH ROLLAND GOVT, SEC, SCHOOL LUGBE M 14 42 10 52
35 JAAFAR ABDULLAHI THE REGENT SEC, SCHOOL M 13 44 8 52
36 SANNI VICTOR J S S KADOKUCHI M 11 52 0 52
37 EDEH OGONNA ANITA REGINA PACIS COLLEGE F 12 42 9 51
38 ODUYINGBOES THEROYIN TOFE SACTUSLUMEN CHRISTI F 13 34 17 51
39 OLURE BOLUWATIFE REDEEMRES SEC, SCHOOL M 12 42 9 51
40 NNAMANI TOOCHUKWU DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 42 8 50
41 ENOBORE JOSHUA IYENOMA M 13 38 12 50

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 AMUGA OTITO PRAISE DEEPERLIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 30 9 39
91 EZEIRU CHIBUEZE EMMANUEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 13 39
92 OLABODE BUKOLA ANGLICAN GIRL’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 12 28 11 39
93 BALOGUN ZAINAB JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 34 5 39
94 HUSSAINI MUNIRI CHELSTON INT’L SCHOOL M 13 30 9 39
95 KUGBA NADOO KENNY ANGELS SCHOOL F 12 34 4 38
96 IKE FRANKLINE CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL M 13 38 0 38
97 EMMAUEL SARAH KINGS VILLE COLLEGE F 13 30 8 38
98 EMEKA SUNDAY J S S USHAFA M 16 30 8 38
99 APATA OYINKANSOLA CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 12 34 4 38
100 CHINWE GIDEON C. JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 36 2 38
101 ONYEAGWU DANIEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 34 4 38
102 FATIMA BINTALAWAL YUSUF PREMIER INTERNATIONAL F 13 36 1 37
103 HASSAN HAPPINESS JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 30 7 37
104 UMEIGBOCHI JESSICA PREMIER ACADEMY F 13 30 7 37
105 AGARRYOMON OGHENE POTERE’S FILED ACADEMY M 12 36 1 37
106 DESMOND ONYINYE CHUKWU JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 32 5 37
107 OTEGBADE ISRAEL J S S TUNGAMAJE M 15 30 7 37
108 SHORUNKE EMMMAUEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 15 37
109 SANI SAKA ABDULFATAH HERMANN GOMEINER M 13 32 5 37
110 SABITH ABDULRAHMAN JUNIOR BOYS SEC, SCHOOL KWALI M 15 32 5 37
111 OFOCHE OBINNA PREMIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 30 6 36
112 USSEN DANIEL J S S DUISE SAGWARI M 14 36 0 36
113 ABDULSALAM OLAMIDE STELLA MARIS COLLEGE F 13 32 4 36
114 USMAN ZAINAB JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ABUJA F 14 24 12 36
115 UWAKA MARVELLA CHIDINMA SOS JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 8 36
116 SHAIBU GRACE NOEL COLLEGE F 13 28 8 36
117 SALIHU ABDULMUTALIB J S S BAKO 30 6 36
118 KURAM EUNICE THE ROYAL’S SCHOOL F 13 32 4 36
119 OGIDAN HALIMAT JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 34 2 36
120 IKPA UDOCHE SARAH MARIST COLLEGE YANGOJI F 13 30 6 36
121 SANUSI MUHD AUWAL N M C INT’L MODEL SCI, SCHOOL M 13 32 4 36
122 EGBO ONYEKA DANIEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ABAJI M 12 32 4 36
123 OLAJIDE PRECIOUS J S S WUSE ZONE ABUJA M 13 34 1 35
124 FASETIRE BIMPE SEWEL MODEL COLLEGE F 12 30 5 35
125 SANI MAIMUMA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ZONE 1 F 13 34 1 35
126 ENWEREM CONFIDENCE JEWEL MODEL SCHOOL M 12 32 3 35
127 PAUL DARA LIFEGATE ACADEMY F 12 24 11 35
128 BOBBO IBRAHIM AISHA RABERTO SCHOOL F 13 30 5 35
129 OBASI IZUCHUKWU GIDEON VIRGINS ACADEMY M 13 34 1 35
130 ALEGWU GRACE ENOTSE J S S PHASE 3, GWAWALADA ABUJA F 13 30 5 35
131 ABDULLAZEEZ SANI J S S KEKESHI M 14 30 5 35
132 ESU EMMANUEL ISAAC J S S KUBWA II M 14 28 6 34
133 AKAAYAR KUMAWUESE SPIRITAN GIRL’S COLLEGE F 14 28 6 34
134 ENEH JEFFERSON CHIEDOZIE LIFEGATE ACADEMY M 13 30 4 34
135 FATIMA UMAR KAITA GREAT HEIGHTS ACADEMY F 13 22 12 34
136 AJIBOYE JEREMIAH ADEKUNLE J S S KUBWA M 13 30 4 34

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

137 PAUL GRACE FLORA HOME INT’L SCHOOL F 13 34 0 34
138 AKPOROHONOR ESE BLESSING JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL OROZO F 13 34 0 34
139 MARCUS EYITAYO VICTOR J S S TUKPECHI M 12 34 0 34
140 BAKAM JAMES MARIST COLLEGE YANGOJI M 14 26 8 34
141 OGUNLEYE VICTORIA NOEL COLLEGE F 13 26 8 34
142 AROYE OLUWAKUNMI MUHAMMED THE ROYAL’S SCHOOL M 13 26 8 34
143 ARAOYE ZAINAB ALMOH-HASS INT’L SCHOOL F 12 30 4 34
144 OLOGUN ELLIS SUZZ TENDERLY SCHOOL M 14 30 4 34
145 OTU FRANCISCA SUZ TENDERLY SCHOOL F 13 28 6 34
146 SALAUDEEN OYIZA ZUBAIDAT J D S S KWALI F 13 32 2 34
147 IFEANYI IKECHUKWU MIRACLE BRITISH NIGERIA ACADEMY M 26 7 33
148 UCHE EGWU PRISCA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 26 7 33
149 FIJABI REIGN-ELOLUWATOMI EAGLEHOUSE EDU, CENTRE M 12 30 3 33
150 BAKARE OLUWAFOLABOMI NOBLE HEIGHT COLLEGE F 13 24 9 33
151 OYAMA ENYENGA VINCENT JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL OROZO M 13 30 3 33
152 MUHAMMAD ALIYU ABUBAKAR JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 16 28 5 33
153 ATTAH NKEIRUKA JUDITH HOLY ROSARY GIRLS COLLEGE F 14 28 5 33
154 NNAMANI OBIORA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 32 1 33
155 AMA IBRAHIM J S S ABUJA M 17 22 11 33
156 JOSEPH MARY JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL TIMI F 15 30 3 33
157 OBIEKEZIE TREASURE ONYI F G G C ABAYI F 12 28 5 33
158 BASHIR FARIDA BEST FAMOUS COMP, SCHOOL F 12 22 11 33
159 EGWAKHIDE MERCY PETER ANGLICAN GIRL’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 30 3 33
160 BOBAI LUCAS TISAN REDEEMRES PRIVATE SEC, SCHOOL M 12 18 14 32
161 BELLO KHADIJA MAHMOOD CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 13 30 2 32
162 SIMON JOSEPHINE BEST FAMOUS COMP, SCHOOL F 13 28 4 32
163 ONWUCHEKWA IFEANYI COMM, SEC, SCHOOL M 14 32 0 32
164 SARAH GYANG MARTHA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ZONE 4 F 16 32 0 32
165 JOSEPH SHINPLANG JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL GWAMPA F 14 28 4 32
166 ORIEWE ITUNUOLUWA CAPUILLE SCHOOLS F 12 28 4 32
167 EZUGWU ONYINYE FRANCES REGINA PACIS COLLEGE F 12 26 6 32
168 OMEYE IKENNA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 17 28 4 32
169 IBRAHIM SARAH JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 28 4 32
170 YAKUBU ZAKARI JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL, ZUBA M 15 26 6 32
171 ALIYA ALIYU MUHAMMED THE ROYAL’S SCHOOLS M 24 8 32
172 UGWUEGBU FAVOUR JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL NYANYA F 13 28 3 31
173 AGADA MICHAEL F G B C GARKI ABUJA M 14 30 1 31
174 ADEKANMBI OLUWATISHE ADE-OLA INT’L SCHOOL M 12 26 5 31
175 OVUORAYE OBRUCHE JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL GARKI M 13 26 5 31
176 ADESHINA COMFORT CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 13 28 3 31
177 ANUNIKE FAVOUR KINGS VILLE COLLEGE F 12 18 13 31
178 ODAUDU JAMES J S S GWARINDA LIFE CAMP M 13 30 1 31
179 AKALUGWU BENITA UCHECHI J S S KUBWA F 13 26 5 31
180 JAMIU ABDULSAMAD JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL KUBWA M 13 28 3 31
181 SULEIMAN ABDULKADIR JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

182 ALADE GODWIN CALVARY LOVE ACADEMY M 14 16 15 31
183 DANJUMA FELICIA NOEL COLLEGE F 13 26 5 31
184 ARSALA BAKO THAQAFATUL ISLAMIC SEC, SCHOOL M 15 30 1 31
185 NWANKWO JOSES FRANKLIN J S S WUSE ZONE ABUWA M 14 28 2 30
186 SHUAIBU MARYAM LADELA SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 2 30
187 IYIBOR EBAHI JANE LADELA SEC, SCHOOL F 13 22 8 30
188 AGUNBIADE OLADIPUPO J S S DUISE SAGWARI M 12 28 2 30
189 IDRIS HUSSEIN JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 16 26 4 30
190 EVUKA ONYEUDO JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL WUSE M 14 28 2 30
191 OSSAI PATRICK IFEANYI PREMIER ACADEMY M 14 28 2 30
192 AROWOLO SAMUEL J S S PAGI M 28 2 30
193 KINGDAVID OLOFU OREDU AL-MOHASS INT’L SCHOOL M 12 30 0 30
194 JOSEPH CHIOMA PRINCESS JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL IDDO SARKI F 12 26 4 30
195 OKUDO UDOKA SANCTUSLUMEN CHRISTI M 13 26 3 29
196 AKEWUSOLA FARIDA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL KARU F 13 28 1 29
197 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 16 22 7 29
198 NURUDEEN HANIFA BEST SCHOOL INT’L F 12 24 5 29
199 CHUKWUEMEKA CHUKWUNONSO AFRICA COMM. COLLEGE M 12 22 7 29
200 YUSUF PRINCE EBENEZER J S S DEI DEI M 15 16 13 29
201 IYIOLA HANNAH KEMISOLA AFRICA INT’L COLLEGE F 22 7 29
202 ONAH MARTHA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 22 7 29
203 SULAIMAN SWABIRAH STELLA MARIS COLLEGE F 13 22 7 29
204 ELEGBEDE RACHEAL CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 15 26 3 29
205 CHIMA ONATU REBECCA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 15 28 1 29
206 PEPPLE HANNAH JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 24 5 29
207 OMEGO EBERECHI MARY PRESTIGIOUS MADONNA F 13 26 3 29
208 AL- MANSIR MANSIR CHELSTON INT’L SCHOOL M 14 28 1 29
209 OSIKE GABRIEL J S S SABON GARI M 12 26 3 29
210 OYEDOKUN ABDUSS AMAO IBN MASUN M 11 28 1 29
211 FAVOUR MATHEW AROH POTTRE’S FILED ACADEMY F 12 22 7 29
212 BOLUWATIFE DAKORU ALLISO NEW HOPE INT’L SCHOOL F 13 24 5 29
213 JOHN CHISOM JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ZUBA M 16 28 1 29
214 EMEFIELE GODSWILL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 20 8 28
215 GBODIYAN OLATAYO WINNIE J S S SIKWOYI ABUJA F 12 22 6 28
216 OKOKON JOSPHINE HENRY REDEEMRES PRIVATE SCHOOL F 12 24 4 28
217 ADEYEMI ENIOLA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 12 24 4 28
218 AROR EMMANUEL EXCELLENT GRADE INT’L SCHOOL M 12 24 4 28
219 JIBRIN ZAINAB NIGERIA GHANA INT COLLEGE F 13 28 0 28
220 OOASOM NGUEUESE CHRISTIANA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28
221 MIRACLE ONYEKACHA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL WUKU M 15 28 0 28
222 BELLO JOAN J S S DUKPA F 12 22 6 28
223 MICHAEL ONUORAH JOHN PRESTIGIOUS MADONNA SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
224 USMAN ZAINAB JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28
225 MOHAMMED NAZIF J S S PAIKON-KORE M 26 2 28
226 ABDULSAMAD HASSAN THAQAFATUL ISLAMIC SEC, SCHOOL M 15 26 2 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

227 DAMILOLA BRANDO GLADYS KENUJ ANGELS SCHOOL F 12 24 3 27
228 UMAR YUSUF JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 3 27
229 PEHUNESI IFEDAPO DANIEL J S S APOLEGISLATIVE QUARTERS M 14 26 1 27
230 ISAIAH WISDOM JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL PAGI M 14 24 3 27
231 EBOSELUME PAUL CHRIST ACADEMY INT’L M 12 24 3 27
232 BAKARE OLAOTAN EMMANUEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 22 5 27
233 YASHEN CALEB MIRACLE NEW HOPE INT’L SCHOOL F 13 22 5 27
234 HYCENT ADAEZE MIRACLE NEW HOPE INT’L SCHOOL F 13 24 3 27
235 JOSEPH DOMINIC JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 1 27
236 ADEOTI SHAKIRAH FOUADLAB ABIDI ISLAMIC F 12 26 0 26
237 ABDULLAHI SADIQ GREAT HEIGHTS ACADEMY M 13 24 2 26
238 DAVID IGWEKA CHUKWUEBUKA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 0 26
239 EMMANUEL ESTHER KINGS VILLE COLLEGE F 13 20 6 26
240 ALALADE ABDULMALEEK J S S DEI-DEI M 15 24 2 26
241 ALFA ENEMONA GIFT ADE-OLA INT’L SCHOOL M 14 26 0 26
242 TIJANI ABDULHAKEEM BEST SCHOOL INT’L M 12 16 10 26
243 THEOPHILUS TIMOTHY ROYAL STEP INT’L SCHOOL M 22 4 26
244 BOBBO DAHIRU ZAINAB RABERTO SCHOOL F 13 24 2 26
245 UZUEGBU FAVOUR AMARA SUZ TENDERLY SCHOOL F 17 22 4 26
246 SHAWON JAMES PRESTIGIOUS MADONNA M 13 22 4 26
247 ABUERE OJIE CHRIST ACADEMY INT’L M 13 26 0 26
248 AONDOAKAA MICHAEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 17 24 2 26
249 JEMILLA AMINU OYIZA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 22 4 26
250 CALEB ILIYA J S S LEDA M 13 24 2 26
251 YAHUZA ADAMU GWARGWADA M 15 24 2 26
252 NAJOMOH VICTORIA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL GARKI F 12 24 1 25
253 NWAEBO SUCCESS CHINNAKWE INT’L SCHOOL M 12 20 5 25
254 SANNI MUHAMMED J S S GBAGALAPE M 15 14 11 25
255 AUDU JOHNSON J S S YANGOJI M 15 24 1 25
256 ADEKUNJON VICTORY AYOOLA TENDER MERCY INT’L SCHOOL M 10 24 1 25
257 ADEJUMO MOSES JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 18 7 25
258 JOHNSON HAPPINES JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 14 20 4 24
259 KAMBA DENNIS PAULINA ANGLICAN GIRL’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 18 6 24
260 UNUMEN JOSHUA J S S GWARINDA LIFE CAMP M 13 22 2 24
261 SUNDAY JANET ENEH J S S KWALI CENTRAL F 14 22 2 24
262 HABIBU IBRAHIM J S S PAIKON-KORE M 15 22 2 24
263 UMAR ABDULHAMID J S S SABON GARI M 14 24 0 24
264 OBOYI ALEX OGBOLE JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL SHEDA M 15 24 0 24
265 YAKUBU AISHA IBN MASUN ISLAMIC CENTRE F 13 22 2 24
266 AMIRAA ABDULGANIYU IBN MASUN ISLAMIC CENTRE F 11 24 0 24
267 DANIEL PRAISE JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL G/LADA F 14 24 0 24
268 PRECIOUS GEOFEREY J S S SABON GARI F 13 20 4 24
269 SAMUEL PRAISE SOMTOCHI JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 12 20 4 24
270 ODEH MARY JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
271 EJEH ACHOBE DEBORAH JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL JIKWOYI F 13 20 4 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

272 RAKIYA UMAR BLESSED AND PRECIOUS COLLEGE 13 18 5 23
273 ISMAIL FADILA FOUADLAB ABIDI ISLAMIC F 13 22 1 23
274 MELAH CHIDERA MERCY FLORA HOME INT’L SCHOOL F 12 16 7 23
275 NWADIKEH TRUTH EZIOKWU JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 15 20 3 23
276 OLUFEMI OYIZA HANNAH R S I F 13 22 1 23
277 ADEGBOYE ABRAHAM SOS HERMANN GNE INT’L SCHOOL M 13 14 9 23
278 BELLO IDRIS SAISHA FED, GOVT, SCHOOL EBAJI F 13 20 3 23
279 AROGUNDADE FAROUK ADE-OLA INT’L SCHOOL M 14 20 2 22
280 MUSA HABIBAT BLESSED AND PRECIOUS F 12 22 0 22
281 OGUCHE DIVINE OJIMA CHINNAKWE INT’L SCHOOL F 13 12 10 22
282 AYUBA MUHAMMAD J S S DEI-DEI M 12 20 2 22
283 SUNDAY ELEOJO RACHEAL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL JIBI F 13 18 4 22
284 ISIAKPERE PRINCESS J S S KWIIA CENTRAL F 17 22 0 22
285 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 16 6 22
286 UBAM YAHAYA FAIZAH NIGERIAN GHANA INT’L COLLEGE F 13 20 2 22
287 GAMBO UMAR MANSUR AMBASSADOR GLOBAL ACADEMY M 13 20 2 22
288 AMUSAN GRACE CALVARY LOVE ACADEMY F 12 18 4 22
289 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM IBN MASUN M 12 18 4 22
290 USMAN RASHIDAT JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 18 22 0 22
291 MUHAMMAD AUWAL ABDULLAHI THAQAFATUL ISLAMIC SEC, SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
292 ALKALI OWOICHOYOBE JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 20 2 22
293 NUHU BADAMASI JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 22 0 22
294 YUNUSA BARAKAT JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL KWITA F 14 20 2 22
295 EMEKA IJEOMA COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
296 IGANGA ADAGBA JEREMIH JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 13 20 2 22
297 DANSUF IYANU DANLAMI J S S PANDAGI M 17 22 0 22
298 LUCKY SAMSON JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 17 18 3 21
299 ADEYEMI MICHAEL CHINNAKWE INT’L SCHOOL M 13 20 1 21
300 ADENUGA MATTHEW JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ZONE 1 M 12 14 7 21
301 EKOMAN DIVINE OSAS JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL T/WADA M 12 20 1 21
302 CHUKWU JACINTA CHIBUZOR JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL ZONE 2 F 14 16 5 21
303 NWOKEDI HENRY IFEANYI JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL JIKWOYI M 13 20 1 21
304 MOMOH FAITHFULNESS JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL KUYE F 12 14 7 21
305 UMAR SHUAIB AISHA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL YAGOJI F 15 16 5 21
306 SULE ADEIZA PRECIOUS AL-MOHASS INT’L SCHOOL M 13 20 1 21
307 IORSHENGE DOOSHIMA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL G/KARYA F 13 20 1 21
308 ADELEKE JESSICA JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL USHAFA F 12 20 0 20
309 TOLUWANI FESTUS FAVOUR CITY ROYAL SEC, SCHOOL F 12 20 0 20
310 ANTHONY EMMANUEL OEHEODO JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL KARU M 14 16 4 20
311 THEOPHILUS BENEDICTA GREAT HEIGHTS ACADEMY F 11 20 0 20
312 ANTHONY EMMANUEL ROYAL STEP INT’L SCHOOL M 13 18 2 20
313 KOLAWOLE ABIODUN JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL YIMI M 13 18 2 20
314 OJELAKIN PRECIOUS JUNIOR SEC,SCH,PASALI,KUJE F 12 18 2 20
315 ADERIBIGBE MICHAEL CALVARY LOVE ACADEMY M 20 0 20
316 DANLAMI HAPPINESS JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL NUKU M 14 16 4 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

317 THOMAS JOY BEMIYE AMBASSADOR GLOBAL ACADEMY F 13 18 2 20
318 ABUBAKAR SULEIMAN OYIZA J S S UKYA F 13 20 0 20
319 IBITOLU ESTHER BOLADE ANGLICAN COMPREHENSIVE   SCHOOL F 13 14 5 19
320 ISHAQ YUNUSA J S S WUSE ZONE ABUJA M 15 16 3 19
321 GARBA ABDULKADIR J S S GWARINDA LIFE CAMP M 13 14 5 19
322 ELEOJO ITODO JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL OROZO M 15 14 5 19
323 BADEGESIN IBRAHIM CHELSTON INT’L SCHOOL M 13 18 1 19
324 DIVINE AMLABU FAVOUR J S S GUDU NKARYA M 12 18 1 19
325 UMEH CHIGOZIE M JEWEL MODEL SCHOOL M 14 16 2 18
326 MUHAMMAD AUWAL MUHAMMAD JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL HASS COMP M 15 16 2 18
327 FAKHRUN NISASANUSI LADELA SEC, SCHOOL F 15 14 4 18
328 AWE DAVID AKINDELE ANGLICAN SEC,SCHOOL M 14 4 18
329 AFESO GIFT JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL 18 0 18
330 MUHAMMED RUKAYAT JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
331 CHIDERA UKONNA JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL PASCALI M 12 14 4 18
332 GARIEL ISRAEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL YIMI M 14 14 4 18
333 GIFT CROWN AJAYI TMIS SEC, SCHOOL F 12 18 0 18
334 MONDAY CHOR AGRANYI CHOR JUNIOR SEC SCHOOL BUKPE M 18 18 0 18
335 MUSA DOGWO JACOB JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL KWAITA M 15 14 4 18
336 MARTINS TESSY EXCELLENT GRADE INT’L SCHOOL F 12 18 0 18
337 MOSES EMMANUEL JASSA J S S UBOSHARU M 14 18 0 18
338 CHIMA SAMUEL CHUKWUEBUKA J S S WUSE ZONE ABUJA M 13 16 1 17
339 PROMISE ONYEKACHI IKENNA J S S NYANYA M 15 16 1 17
340 OGUNYEMI DEBORAH JUNIOR SEC, SCH TUDUW F 13 14 3 17
341 ISTIFANUS ABEDNEGO JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 16 16 1 17
342 BUHARI MUSA MAIYAKI J S S GWARWADA M 15 14 3 17
343 BAKO SADI BAKO JIHARA GWARGWADA M 14 3 17
344 ENESI DAVID ONIMISI J S S DUKPA M 12 12 5 17
345 TIMOTHY AGMADA J S S PANDAGI M 16 1 17
346 SALIHU HABIBA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOLLEDA F 12 16 1 17
347 WANA DOMOZU J S S UBOSHARU M 19 16 1 17
348 BUSARI TOLULOPE RUTH JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
349 WADA ADEJOH GODWIN JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL JIBI M 14 16 0 16
350 KODE MERCY J S S PAGI F 13 14 2 16
351 USMAN ONUCHE AMBASSADOR GLOBAL ACADEMY M 13 14 2 16
352 UDECHUKWU PRAISE CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE M 14 2 16
353 TASHINDA DANLAMI J S S PANDAGI M 17 16 0 16
354 OLANREWAJU DOLAPO J S S TUKPECHI F 12 16 0 16
355 ABDULGANIYU ZAINAB COMM, SEC, SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
356 ABUBAKAR ALIYU KATAKPA JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL M 14 12 4 16
357 MOHAMMED HUDU JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL, PAIKONKORE M 15 14 2 16
358 ADEBAYO OLUWATOBILOBA VIRGINS ACADEMY F 13 12 4 16
359 IBIYANMI TOPE J S S GIRI M 16 14 2 16
360 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL SHARU M 15 14 2 16
361 AHMED ZAWARI J S S NYANYA M 12 14 1 15

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

362 PEU MONICA BEST FAMOUS COMP, SCHOOL F 12 14 1 15
363 ARUM PRECIOUS C. J S S APO LEGISLATIVE   QUARTERS F 14 14 1 15
364 OHIZIMETOR NAOMI GRACE THE BRIGHT LEADERS F 14 14 1 15
365 UMAR MUSTAPHA J S S ABAJI M 15 10 5 15
366 ONARE DANIEL JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL PHASE 3 M 14 14 1 15
367 EMMANUEL KALU JUNIOR SEC, SHOOL GUDUWA M 18 14 0 14
368 SULEIMAN HAYATUDEEN JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL DUKPA M 14 12 2 14
369 MIRACLE YUNUSA JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL NUKU F 17 12 2 14
370 MANSIR YAKUBU ABOKI J S S UKYA M 13 14 0 14
371 ADAMU DANJUMA ABDULSALAM JUNIOR SEC, SCHOOL UKYA M 13 14 0 14
372 CASANDAR UCHENDU JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, BUKPE F 11 14 0 14
373 SIMEON MARTHA JUNIOR SEC,SCHOOL F 14 10 3 13
374 JOSHUA MARY J S S GBAGALAPE F 17 10 3 13
375 OBUA GLORY J S S AREA GARKI ABUJA F 14 12 1 13
376 RICHARD BITRUS GREAT MIND ACADEMY 14 12 0 12
377 COMFORT SAMSOM TMIS SEC, SCHOOL F 10 12 0 12
378 SUWAIBA USMAN BARKI J S S SEC, SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
379 MARIA SHARUNA JUNIOR SEC SCHOOL ABUJA F 13 12 0 12
380 PHILLIP NAROKA JUNIOR SEC, LEDA M 14 12 0 12
381 EJIOFOR FORTRESS CAPVILLE SCHOOL ABUJA F 13 10 0 10
382 DAVID QUEEN J S S GIRI F 15 6 4 10
383 MUHAMMED OJOJCHEBE FADILAT JUNIOR SEC SCHOOL JIBI F 12 10 0 10
384 ADIEWE BRIAN CAPVILLE SCHOOL ABUJA M 13 8 1 9
385 SULEIMAN SHUAIBU HABIBAT J S S KEKESHI F 15 8 1 9

Please Click Here to download the Results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment