FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Enugu (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 KELECHI BLESSING NWABUNWA COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENUGU F 15 52 15 67
2 UCHENYI KESANDU UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SEC. SCHOOL, ENUGU M 15 56 9 65
3 ODOH EBENEZER AKACHUKWU FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ENUGU M 16 56 8 64
4 NWOLAH IFUNANYA BISHOP OTUBELU JUNIORAYE F 16 48 10 58
5 APAKAME UCHE IFUNANYA MEA MATER ELISABETH HIGH SCHOOL F 16 42 14 56
6 CHUKWUMA MIRACLE COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 48 7 55
7 EDEANI KOSI CYRIL AIR FORCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 46 8 54
8 AYOGU OGOCHUKWU KINGSLEY FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 16 46 7 53
9 OKAFOR J. CHUKWUNO NSO COLLEGE OF IMMACULATE CONCEPTIONCIC M 15 44 8 52
10 EZE EKENEDILICHUKWU C. F.G.C. ENUGU M 16 42 10 52
11 OWOLOGBA OWAREORO EFE SPRING OF LIFE INTL SCH. M 14 48 3 51
12 ONUKWULI CHIBUIKEM UNI. OF. NIG. SEC. SCH. ENUGU M 14 46 3 49
13 MAKATA AMARACHI CHARITY COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 44 3 47
14 ODIMGBE CHIKWENDU GRACELAND COLLEGE M 16 46 0 46
15 ANOZIE EBUBE HENRY NATIONAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 40 5 45
16 ALEX MARY AMAKA DOLJUNIORATE ABAKPA-NIKE f 15 42 3 45
17 AFAMEFUNA SOMTO J. GIRLS’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 36 8 44
18 ENECHUKWU CHIDIMMA F.G.G.C. LEJJA f 15 38 6 44
19 OMEKE RITA OGECHI F.G.G.C. LEJJA f 17 38 6 44
20 UDEH ONYINYECHI PRUDENCE QUEEN’S SCHOOL, ENUGU F 17 36 6 42
21 NNAJIOFOR VICTOR I. UNI. SEC. SCH. ENUGU M 14 30 12 42
22 OKOYEUZU KAMSIYOCHUKWU AIR FORCE COMPREHENSIVE F 14 40 2 42
23 UDENG BLESSING BENNETH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKPA F 15 34 7 41
24 NNADI DONALD CHIDIEBERE ST. JOHN-CROSS SEMINARY M 14 32 8 40
25 UDONSI GINIKACHI MEA MATER ELISABETH HIGH SCHOOL F 14 36 4 40
26 EZE AUGUSTINE CHUKWUBE CIC ENUGU M 15 38 2 40
27 AMAJI NNEOMA MARYCLARE HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, ENUGU F 15 30 10 40
28 OKAFOR OBINNA CHARLES SHALOM ACADEMY, NSUKKA M 15 36 3 39
29 CHUKWUJEKWU CHIOMA RITA HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, ENUGU F 15 32 7 39
30 AGBO OSONDU VICTOR COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION M 16 34 4 38
31 OKOH KENECHUKWU GODWIN HIS GRACE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 34 4 38
32 IGWENAGU CHISOM CHARLES COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 36 2 38
33 CHINE ITUNANYA ODINAKA BISHOP OTUBELU JUNIORATE F 16 38 0 38
34 UGWOKE CHIAMAKA EDITH ST. CYPRIAN SPECIAL SCIENCE F 17 32 5 37
35 EZEDIGWE SONSOCHUKWU G. SHALOM ACADEMY, NSUKKA M 15 32 5 37
36 ETUDE ANTHONY CHIDERA HOLY CROSS SEDONDARY SCHOOL M 18 32 5 37
37 NWAIBE CHIDUBEM FAVOUR MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE M 15 34 2 36
38 LAWRENCE CHIOMA C. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 28 8 36
39 OKAKA KAETO GRACELAND COLLEGE M 15 30 6 36
40 UGWU KOSISOCHUKWU C. NOTRE DAME ACADEMY F 15 32 4 36
41 MOHAMMED SALAMATU OJONE HIS GRACE HIGH SCHOOL F 18 30 5 35

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 ANIGBO CHUKWUJEKWU G. ST. PATRICK’S COLLEGE, EMENE M 16 24 5 29
91 CHUKWUMA UCHENNA ISAIAH EMMANUEL ANGLICAN SEC. SCH. M 16 26 3 29
92 ODO LILIAN ONYINYECHI HOLY TRINITY SEC. SCH., IHIAM F 16 24 5 29
93 IDOKO CHIZOBA M.C.S.S. EKPOSHI F 16 24 5 29
94 ANIGBO OSCAR CHIDIEBERE NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 5 29
95 OFOMBA IFEANYI CHIEMELA MAGNET INT’L HIGH SCHOOL M 16 26 2 28
96 UBAGU EMMANUEL HOLY INNOCENT SECONDARY M 13 26 2 28
97 VICTOR LUCKYSTAR BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 6 28
98 NWOKEDIRI MMESOMA E. MODEL COMMUNITY SEC. SCH. F 16 28 0 28
99 ACHUNIKE OGOCHUKWU E. S.S.B.S.S.AGBANI M 15 22 6 28
100 MABEL EZUKWU OGECHI OSISA TECH. GIRLS ENUGU F 15 24 4 28
101 MICHAEL AUGUSTINE EBUBE AWLAH HIGH SCHOOL M 18 24 4 28
102 EGBO IFEANYI EMMANUEL ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE M 15 24 4 28
103 EKWE COLLINS CHINEDU MATER DEI COLLEGE, UDI M 15 26 2 28
104 OFFIA ABUOMA SPRING OF LIFE INTL SCH. M 15 24 4 28
105 EJIKE EMMANUEL IFEANYI IGGA TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 16 28 0 28
106 IKPE ONYINYECHI GOD’SLOVE ST. CATHERINES COMP. SEC.SCH.. F 16 24 4 28
107 ANIOBI CYNTHIA ONYINYE GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 22 6 28
108 ANEKE UGOCHUKWU COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
109 ONYEKE SANSOM OFOR COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 22 6 28
110 OKPA MAXWELL M. COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 26 2 28
111 OSUM JOHN C. DIVINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 22 5 27
112 ONUSELOGU ONYINYE CITY COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 14 20 7 27
113 NWAOWUZU SOMTO ST. MARY SECUMENICAL SCHOOL M 16 24 3 27
114 NWACHUKWU OSITA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 3 27
115 IKE GIDEON COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, NSUDE M 17 26 1 27
116 OBODO CHIDERAA LOUIS OUR LADY OF LOURDES SEC.SCH. M 16 24 3 27
117 OKOLIE BLESSING NGOZI DIVINE LOVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 3 27
118 NDIBE CHISOM NGOZI DIVINE LOVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 5 27
119 AGBO LOVETH NJIDEKA ST. CATHERINES COMP. SEC.SCH.. F 16 20 7 27
120 ODOH MARYANN MMESOMA ST. CATHERINES COMP. SEC.SCH.. F 16 24 3 27
121 ANIAGU IFEYINWA SHEKINAH GLORY SCHOOL F 15 22 5 27
122 OGBUJIAGBA AARON DANIEL CITY COMP. SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 3 27
123 IFEANYI AMARACHI PRECIOUS COMP.SEC. SCHOOL F 16 22 4 26
124 OBA JOHN OBINNA SPECIAL SCIENCE BOYS SEC. SCH. M 14 22 4 26
125 OKAGBA A. SOMTOCHUKWU BAPTIST HGH SCHOOL M 15 22 4 26
126 ACHEBE JOHNPAUL CHIEMEZIE OUR LORD’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 2 26
127 EZEORA DANIEL IKENNA ST. TERESA’S COLLEGE, NSE M 17 26 0 26
128 EZUGWU CHINWEOKWU SUSSAN ST. CYPRIAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCH., NSE F 17 20 6 26
129 OKAFOR CHIOMA GOD’SWILL GRACE TRANSFORMATION ACADEMY SCH. F 15 24 2 26
130 JOSEPHAT RUTH CHIOMA SHALOM ACADEMY, NSUKKA F 17 24 2 26
131 NWOSU ONYINECHI H. MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL F 16 26 0 26
132 NWACHINEKE IHEECHUKWU MAY BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL F 14 24 2 26
133 OKPO LUCIA CHIDUBEM UNITED CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 15 26 0 26
134 OMELU MARIA CHINAGOROM OUR LADY RAINBOW OF PEACE F 18 22 3 25
135 ORJI CHINEDU BOY’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 22 3 25
136 EZEH IFEANYI ELIZER BIRTH MODEL M 18 20 5 25
137 EZE NNEAMAKA AMARACHUKWU COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 22 3 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 EZI PASCHAL ONWARD INTERNATIONAL M 16 22 3 25
139 INNOCENT U. PEACE BASIC COMP. SEC. SCH. F 16 22 3 25
140 ODO EMMANUEL CHIGOZIE KINGS HIGH SCHOOL M 17 22 3 25
141 OGODO CHIDOZIE THOMAS DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 20 5 25
142 EZE PAMELA U. OSISA TECH. GIRLS ENUGU F 16 20 5 25
143 ANUKWUEM L. KELECHI CORNERSTONE SECONDARY M 15 22 3 25
144 ANAH NKIRUKA LINDA OUR LADY OF LOURDES SEC.SCH. F 16 20 5 25
145 MGBEADILLO RITA CHINAZA ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE F 16 18 6 24
146 UGWUANYI EZINNE J. QUEEN OF THE ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 22 2 24
147 ANI BLESSING COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 22 2 24
148 NWAIGBO BLESSING SOPURU MARYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 22 2 24
149 EZE MARTHA CHINONSO UMUITODO TECHNICAL COLLEGE F 17 20 4 24
150 OKORIE ONYEKACHI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
151 EZEKIEL NMESOMA LOVE ST. CYPRIANS GIRLS SECONDARY F 17 22 2 24
152 NWODOCHINECHEREM PAUL MEA MATER ELIZABETH HIGH SCH M 15 20 4 24
153 ARINZE CHIEMEKA DAVID PINE CREST COLLEGE M 14 24 0 24
154 EZUGWU IKEOICHUKWU C.S.S.IBAGWA ANI M 17 24 0 24
155 SONDE AHMED DAMILOLA MAGNET HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 4 24
156 OKAFOR IFEANYI E. MODEL COMPREHENSIVE S.A. M 16 18 6 24
157 UTO CHUKWUEBUKA COLLINS MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE M 17 20 4 24
158 EZEH PAMELA OGECHI IMMACULATE THE ART F 15 20 4 24
159 ONAH MARYANN C. URBAN GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 6 24
160 DIMAKUNNE CHIDI CHIKA PINE CREST COLLEGE F 16 24 0 24
161 AHANONU CHUKWUEBUKA URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
162 UGWUANYI ARINZE SAMSON UNIVERSITY SECONDARY   SCH. M 15 20 4 24
163 EZUWORIE LUKE IFEANYI ST. JOHN-CROSS SEMINARY M 17 24 0 24
164 OGBONNA AMUUCHE CYNTHIA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 15 22 2 24
165 OTITOJU FUNMILAYO NOTRE DAME ACADEMY F 14 18 6 24
166 MGBAADILO RITA CHINAZA ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE F 16 18 6 24
167 LUKE CHIBUIKE JUDITH FOUNDATION INT’L SCH. M 17 20 3 23
168 ONJIA IFEOMA P. OSISA TECH. GIRLS ENUGU F 16 20 3 23
169 EZEH SOLOMON CHUKUMA GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 16 18 5 23
170 AGBO ESTHER GINIKA UMUITODO TECHNICAL COLLEGE F 18 20 3 23
171 EZE MARYROSE ONWARD INTERNATIONAL F 16 20 3 23
172 EZIEKE MAURICE MICHAEL ST. THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 18 5 23
173 UGWU JOHNMARTHIAS C. DIVINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 20 3 23
174 UGWUNODO MOSES UWAOMA SPECIAL SCIENCE BOYS SEC. SCH. M 16 20 3 23
175 MBAREZI VERA UCHECHUKWU ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE, EMENE F 14 20 3 23
176 OGBU GOODNESS CHIDIMMA ST. JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 5 23
177 OHABUENYI IMMACULATA C. DIVINE LOVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 8 22
178 CHINONSO U. EZEKIEL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 6 22
179 ECHETABU CHIAMAKA SANDRA DAUGHTER OF DIVINE LOVE F 16 16 6 22
180 OBIORAH FAVOUR IMMACULATE HEART MODEL SEC. SCH. M 17 22 0 22
181 ONYEKE CHINONSO I. ST. CHARLES’S COLLEGE, OPI M 18 14 8 22
182 UDEH JANE NNEDINMA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 2 22
183 ISIENYI CHIKAMSO COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 2 22
184 OSSAI MARTIN OLUCHUKWU COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22
185 OGBONNA CHINYERE GRACE TRANSFORMATION ACADEMY SCH. F 16 12 10 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 JUSTINA ANI CHIDERA TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBE F 16 22 0 22
187 ISIWU UCHENNA BENJAMIN OPI HIGH SCHOOLM OPI M 18 20 2 22
188 IFEJI MARYANN C. COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
189 UGWUIKE NICHOLAS JIDEOBI GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 2 22
190 NWEZE VALENTINE ARINZE ST. JUDE COLLEGE, ONYOHOR M 17 20 2 22
191 OKULI JULIET PURPLE KROWN COLLEGE F 15 22 0 22
192 OBA FRANCIS SPECIAL SCIENCE BOYS SEC. SCH. M 16 20 2 22
193 ONYIA CHINEDOBI IMMACULETA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 16 6 22
194 NWANOSIKE TOCHUKWU E. IMMACULATE HEART MODEL SEC. SCH. M 17 22 0 22
195 OKPUZOR CECIL NWURIKA UNIVERSITY SECONDARY   SCH. M 14 22 0 22
196 UKWOR MICHEAL T. M. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
197 ORJI ONUCHIE OKECHUKWU HOLY CROSS SEDONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 2 22
198 OBIALOR FAITH O. URBAN GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 18 4 22
199 UGWU VIVIAN CHIZARAM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 20 2 22
200 NEBO MARYANN SOMTOCHUKWU MATER DEI COLLEGE, UDI F 15 20 2 22
201 AMOKE CHIAMAKA OLIVIA HILLVIEW UNIQ. SEC. SCH. F 15 22 0 22
202 KINGSLEY ODO CHINEDU COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22
203 NWAOLISA PATIENCE KENECHI ST. THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 18 4 22
204 URAMA ERNEST IZUCHUKWU OXFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
205 UKWUEZE IKECHUKWE ST. ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCH. M 18 20 2 22
206 ODENIGBO NNABUIKE SAMUEL GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 2 22
207 OZOTA JUDE IFEANYI UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
208 ETUS FAVOUR CHUKWUEMEKA ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE M 15 18 3 21
209 OLISAKWE CHARITY C.S.S. OBINOFIA NDIAGU F 18 18 3 21
210 ANI ANNE TRACEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 18 3 21
211 UGWU SOLOMON ECUMENICAL COMMUNITY SEC. SCH. M 16 18 3 21
212 OGBONNA COLLINS EBUKA JENKINS COMPREHENSIVE M `18 18 3 21
213 EGBO DORATHY UKAMAKA ST. JOSEPH ‘S COLLEGE F 15 16 5 21
214 ASOGWA GODSON CHIBUZOR COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 18 3 21
215 NGENE CHINENYE RUTH F 16 16 5 21
216 UGWU PERPETUAL OLUCHI MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE F 16 18 3 21
217 UGWU CHRISTABEL KINGS HIGH SCHOOL F 16 14 7 21
218 UGBOR VIVIAN O. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
219 OTTI BENITA EBERE MATER DEI COLLEGE, UDI F 15 20 0 20
220 ONYIA CHIDUMEBI WILLIAM BASIC COMPREHENSIVE SEC. SCH M 16 18 2 20
221 MADUKAIFE GLORY C.T. PRECIOUS SEDONDARY SCHOOL F 13 18 2 20
222 EZE FAVOUR COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 4 20
223 OZONWAKO FAVOUR ONYINYE DAUGHTER OF DIVINE LOVE F 16 18 2 20
224 IJEBE LOVELINE U. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 2 20
225 NNADI LOVETH NKIRUKA HOLY TRINITY SEC. SCH., IHIAM F 17 18 2 20
226 NWABUEZE CHINAGOROM DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL F 12 18 2 20
227 UDEH BONAVENTURE C. CHONOBY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 2 20
228 OKOH ESTHER OBUMNEKE NOTRE DAME ACADEMY F 15 16 4 20
229 STEPHANIE ANENE NWOSU GAB SELINA SECONDARY SCH. F 17 20 0 20
230 AGBO EMMANUEL TOCHUKWU QUEENS COMPREHENSIVE SCH. M 17 20 0 20
231 ODOABUCHI ANSLEM O. ST. LUKE’S COLLEGE M 18 20 0 20
232 UGWU ANEZICHUKWUIFE PARACLETE COLLEGE M 17 20 0 20
233 OZOBODO PWAVENO QUEEN SHEKINAH GLORY SCHOOL F 15 14 6 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 EDEH MARVELOUS SPRING FIELD COLLEGE M 14 18 2 20
235 EDEH MERIT C. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 4 20
236 EGBE UCHENNA JIM GRAMS INTERNATIONAL M 15 20 0 20
237 NGWU SAMUEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 18 2 20
238 UGWU VICTOR E. LECACY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 18 2 20
239 OKOLIE EBUKA GAB SELINA SECONDARY SCH. M 14 18 2 20
240 MUOTUO CHINONSO C.S.S. OBINOFIA NDIAGU M 18 18 2 20
241 EMEHELU AMOBI DAVID C.S.S AMOZALLA AFFA M 15 14 6 20
242 OZOR ROSEMARY OLUCHI OXFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 2 20
243 OGBE PAMELA C. ST. CYPRAIN SPECIAL SCI. F 15 18 2 20
244 KANIFE LUCY CHINAZA URBAN GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCH. F 17 18 2 20
245 OGANI VANESSA CHINAZA ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE F 15 16 4 20
246 ONOVO EUCHARIA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
247 ONAH HYGINUST OXFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 2 20
248 OGILI JUDITH CHIAMAKA ST. JUDE COLLEGE, ONYOHOR F 16 20 0 20
249 UGWA DIVINE JULIET GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL, INYI F 17 18 2 20
250 ANENE KENNETH CHISOM ST. JAMES’ COLLEGE M 16 20 0 20
251 OZIOKO JUSTICE UGONNA ST. CHARLES’S COLLEGE, OPI M 17 14 6 20
252 EZEJA ISRAEL NNAMDI MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
253 UHIO BOB AFAMEFUNA S. JIMGRAMS INTERNATIONAL M 16 20 0 20
254 ONAH VICTORIA T. ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE, EMENE F 16 16 3 19
255 ANINWAUGWU SOMTO SANDRA SPECIAL SCIENCE SCH. F 17 16 3 19
256 AMUDI PERPETUAL UKAMAKA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 3 19
257 ANICALEB AKAchukwu BASIC FOUNDATION SECONDARY M 16 16 3 19
258 KINGSLEY ILOELUNACHI UCHENNA SAVORY MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ACHI M 16 16 3 19
259 ACHARA UGOCHUKWU P. PURPLE KROWN COLLEGE M 14 16 3 19
260 UDE FORTUNE CHIZITEREM DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 14 16 3 19
261 EZIKA GRACIOUS NODEBE MODEL COMMUNITY SEC. SCH. F 15 16 3 19
262 BENJAMIN SHEDRACH ONWARD INTERNATIONAL M 15 14 5 19
263 UGWUANYI MMADUABUCHIM COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 3 19
264 ANEKE UDOCHUKWU PRINCE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 3 19
265 AGBIRI DORATHY CHIDIMMA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL, INYI F 16 16 3 19
266 NZEKWE LILIAN JIM GRAMS INTERNATIONAL F 15 16 3 19
267 KABURU J.C. STEPHEN OUR LORD’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 16 2 18
268 OJIMA FAITH MABENE THE PARACLETE COLLEGE F 17 18 0 18
269 UGWU CHINENYE HOPE THE PARACLETE COLLEGE F 16 12 6 18
270 UGWUEZE PATIENCE I. ICON CONTEMPORARY SPECIAL F 18 0 18
271 OJOBOR BERNARD IKENNA ST. JAMES COLLEGE, AKU M 16 18 0 18
272 IHEAKAM BLESSING MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE F 14 15 3 18
273 EZE CHINASA L. URBAN GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
274 CHUKWUMA HENRY O. COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
275 HARRISON ANIEKWE NNAMDI UZO UWAJI SS ASAJI M 17 18 0 18
276 ONAH EMMANUEL C. HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 2 18
277 ODELE CHUKWUEMEKA SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
278 JAPHET UGWUOKE CHIBUIKE ST. ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCH. M 18 18 0 18
279 EZE JAPHET EMEKA ST. ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCH. M 18 18 0 18
280 AGBO MALACHY C. NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 12 6 18
281 IJI CYNTHIA UKAMAKA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 DESTINY UGWU CHIDERA BASIC FOUNDATION SECONDARY M 14 18 0 18
283 LEONARD CHURCHILL MAKUO NEW HAVEN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
284 OGBO AMBROSE C.S.S. AMOZALLA AFFA M 17 16 2 18
285 MADU MADUABUCHI FEBIAN OUR LADY RAINBOW OF PEACE M 18 18 0 18
286 OKEKE GODWIN BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL AWGU M 16 18 0 18
287 CHUKWU IJEOMA GAB SELINA SECONDARY SCH. F 14 10 8 18
288 AKACHUKWU EPHRAIM C. BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL AWGU M 16 18 0 18
289 BLESSING UZOCHUKWU AMAKA HOLY CHILD CONVENT F 17 18 0 18
290 UGWUJA EMEKA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
291 OLAYEMI BLESSING GODSGIFT INTERNATIONAL F 15 16 2 18
292 OKOLIE RUTH GRACE TRANSFORMATION ACADEMY SCH. F 17 14 4 18
293 ZOBA CHINENYE OUR LADY RAINBOW OF PEACE F 17 10 7 17
294 MBAH JESSICA ST. MARK ANGLICAN SEC. SCH. F 16 16 1 17
295 NWACHUKWU OBINNA DANIEL TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBE M 16 14 3 17
296 ALAO DAVID ADEOLU METHODIST COLLEGE, ENUGU M 16 12 5 17
297 OZOAGU CHIKEZIE D. NEW HAVEN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 1 17
298 OKONKWO PRINCE DANIEL ST. JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 3 17
299 AGU NICHODEMUS CHIDUBEM LECACY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 14 3 17
300 MAJINDU OKWUDILI LECACY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 16 1 17
301 OGADIMMA UCHENNA K. BASIC FOUNDATION SECONDARY M 16 14 3 17
302 ODIKA MIRACLE EBUBE MODEL COMMUNITY SEC. SCH. M 16 14 3 17
303 NWEZE GOSPEL MAY BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 3 17
304 OKPE HENRY CHIAGOZIE GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 16 14 3 17
305 NWAFOR PRAISE SOMTOCHUKWU BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL F 16 12 5 17
306 OBIAGWU GINIKA T. IDAW RIVER GIRLS SEC. F 16 14 3 17
307 OGBONNA MARVELOUS U. GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKPA F 17 14 3 17
308 ODO LINDA IFUNANYA QUEEN OF THE ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 3 17
309 ALI CHINONYE MAUREEN GIRL’S HIGH CHOOL F 16 14 3 17
310 EZEAGU EMMANUEL CHIBUZOR ST. PATRICK’S COLLEGE, EMENE M 16 16 0 16
311 CHIAHA FESTUS CHUKWUMA AGUOBU OWA HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
312 EZE COLLINS CHINAZO ST. JAMES COLLEGE, AKU M 16 16 0 16
313 EZE CHUKWUEMERIE EJIKE SAINT THERESA’S COLLEGE M 15 16 0 16
314 UDEKWE OLIVER IGGAH TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
315 MADUKA JUSTIN PINE CREST COLLEGE M 15 16 0 16
316 AKAH FAITH KAMSIYOCHUKWU PRECIOUS SEDONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
317 NWANYA SAMUEL CHIBUIKE OZALLA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 2 16
318 CHIJIOKE ISAIAH NZECHUKWU OUR LADY OF LOURDES SEC.SCH. M 17 12 4 16
319 OROLUE UCHENNA ST. PATRICK’S COLLEGE, EMENE M 16 16 0 16
320 MILLICENT EZE UJUNWA C.S.S. OBINAOFIA NDIAGU F 16 16 0 16
321 IKPEOHA FAVOUR UCHECHI UNITED CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 14 16 0 16
322 NWAOHIRI NNABUIKE SAVORY MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ACHI M 16 10 6 16
323 UGWUANYI VICTOR O. C.H.S. UMUIDA E.E.L.G.A M 17 14 2 16
324 AMAJA CLETUS C. UZO-UWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
325 ASOGWA GODSWILL NNANNA OPI HIGH SCHOOLM OPI M 18 16 0 16
326 IGBO SAMUEL NGOZI SAVORY MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ACHI M 16 14 2 16
327 OKAFOR MIRACLE GODSGIFT INTERNATIONAL F 16 16 0 16
328 OMEANU CHIAMAKA QUEEN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 2 16
329 OKOLO JANEFRANCES OGE SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL F 16 12 4 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 PRECIOUS ALIO CHIKAODI HOLY CHILD CONVENT F 16 12 4 16
331 NNBEDUM IFEOMA CHARITY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
332 OGBODO DAVID CHIKEZIE OZALLA HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
333 NWODO EMMANUEL ELIZABETH MODEL SEC. SCH. M 18 16 0 16
334 UGWU EMMANUEL O.P DIVINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 13 10 5 15
335 NWANKWO CHUKWUEBUKA URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 3 15
336 NEBO INNOCENT CHUKWUEBUKA NATIONAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 12 3 15
337 ONWUACHU BLESSING COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 14 0 14
338 BONNIE ATINUKE EFEOMO CORNERSTONE SECONDARY F 14 14 0 14
339 ASOGWA HYGINUS OUR SAVIOUR THE KINGS COLLEGE M 18 14 0 14
340 SAMPSON REJOICE MMACHUKWU URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 12 2 14
341 OKEKE MAKYO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 2 14
342 ONUORAH U. RACHAEL IDAH RIVER GIRLS SEC. SCH F 17 14 0 14
343 NO NAME 14 0 14
344 EDEH DANIEL ONYEDIKA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
345 ANI CHIZOBA REGINA CEALI HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
346 EGBE UZOCHUKWU COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
347 ONUGWU CHRISTIAN I. OUR SAVIOUR THE KINGS COLLEGE M 17 10 3 13
348 OTUBO IJEOMA ANGELA JENKINS COMPREHENSIVE F 17 10 3 13
349 UGBOR ROMANUS CHUKWUDI ST. JUDE COLLEGE, ONYOHOR M 17 10 3 13
350 ONYECHI ONYINYE ROSEMARY COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 17 10 3 13
351 EZE CHIDERA PRECIOUS HOLY CROSS SEDONDARY SCHOOL F 17 10 3 13
352 IGNATIUS EMMANUEL N. ST. MARKS (ANG) SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
353 AGU MARIOUS C. U.S.S. OHODO M 17 10 2 12
354 ACHIMUGU JOHN AKOJI A.N HILLVIEW UNIQ. SEC. SCH. M 14 12 0 12
355 ODOH MAKUO RAPHAEL SHEKINAH GLORY SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
356 AMADIFE CHIEDOZIE NEW SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
357 UGWOKE THADEUS ONYEDIKA ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE M 17 12 0 12
358 EJIOFOR ONYEDIKA C.S.S. AWHUM M 16 10 2 12
359 NSIADU CHINAZA MARYANN SEDES SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL F 16 8 4 12
360 EZEOBI IFEOMA VICTORIA OUR LORD’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
361 NNENNA UGWU LUCY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 8 4 12
362 EBIEM GRACE IFUNANYA MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 8 4 12
363 ANYACHEBEW WISDOM GODSGIFT INTERNATIONAL M 16 10 1 11
364 UWADIEGWU PEACE U. OUR SAVIOUR THE KINGS COLLEGE F 17 10 0 10
365 UGWUCELINE IFEBUCHE QUEEN OF THE ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 6 4 10
366 UDEDEARANYA AMANDA GRACE ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE F 16 10 0 10
367 EZE TOCHUKWU SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
368 NWORAH WILLIAM ST. JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 8 2 10
369 CHISOM NWABYDE JEREMIAH ST. MARKS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
370 EZE PHILIP CHINAZA MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE M 16 10 0 10
371 AJA ANTHONY CHIBUIKE C.S.S AWHUM M 16 10 0 10
372 JOHNBOSCO EZE IFEANYI C.S.S IBAGWA ANI M 18 8 2 10
373 EZE CHRISTIAN CHUKWUEMEKA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
374 UGWU UKAMAKA JACINTA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 18 6 3 9
375 OMEJE GEORGE OZIOMA ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE M 17 4 5 9
376 UGWUEDE DEBORAH C. JENKINS COMPREHENSIVE F 17 8 0 8
377 ARUM VINCENT OBUMNEME OZALLA HIGH SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

378 MOWANG RICHARD TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBE M 17 6 2 8
379 EZE EPHRIAM EJIOFOR COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 8 0 8
380 ONYEKE SAMUEL ABBAH MODEL COMPREHENSIVE M 16 8 8
381 AGBO O. EMMANUELLA SPRING FIELD COLLEGE F 14 6 0 6
382 NWEKE SAMSON MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 6 6
383 EJIKE PEACE UDOCHUKWU MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 4 2 6
384 NWONKWO ALLAN TRACEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 18 4 0 4
385 OKAFOR MOSES OBINNA GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 19 OVERAGED
386 OBEKPA JOHN OFUONDU SHALOM ACADEMY OBOLLO M 20 OVERAGED
387 EZEH CHINECHEREM B. H URBAN GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 19 OVERAGED
388 ODO EZEKIEL PAUL BASIC COMPREHENSIVE M 23 OVERAGED
389 DUHU KINGSLEY SUNDAY OPI HIGH SCHOOLM OPI M 19 OVERAGED
390 OYIGA SOLOMON TOOCHI ST. LUKE’S COLLEGE M 19 OVERAGED
391 AYOGU EBERE STELLA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKPA F 19 OVERAGED
392 EZEME DANIEL EMEKA U.T.C.O. BOLLGANKWO M 19 OVERAGED
393 OKONKWO MARY IFEYINWA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 19 OVERAGED

Please Click Here to download the results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment