FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Enugu (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 NZEKWE IFUNANYA IMMACULATA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, ENUGU F 14 54 18 72
2 AMADI N. MMERICHUKWU SPRING OF LIFE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 56 14 70
3 CHUKWU MMESOMA CHIEMERIE HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE, UWANI F 13 56 13 69
4 ANAKWUE OBINNA CHARLES FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 13 58 6 64
5 EZE BLESSING SOMTOCHUKWU HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE F 12 54 4 58
6 OBI CHIDERA CHIBUIKEM BISHOP OTUBELU JUNIORATE M 14 52 5 57
7 OGBUKA RUTH CHINENYE QUEEN OF ROSARY, NSUKKA F 13 38 18 56
8 ACHIMUGU PETER UFEDO S, HILLVIEW UNIQUE SECONDARY SCH. M 13 44 11 55
9 UGWU CHIAMAKA P. FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRL’S SCHOOL F 14 44 10 54
10 OKWY-NWEKE CHIOMA SPRING OF LIFE INT’L SCHOOL F 11 42 12 54
11 EZE NWAKAEGO OGOCHUKWU FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE F 14 46 8 54
12 UMEH CHIZZY SPRING OF LIFE INT’L SCHOOL F 11 40 14 54
13 NNOBODO SAMUEL CHIDERA AIRFORCE COMPREHENSIVE M 13 48 5 53
14 OKOLO OBIAJULU CHIDERA COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION M 14 44 8 52
15 NGWU ADAEZE AUGUSTINA F.G.G.C LEJJA NSUKKA F 13 50 1 51
16 NWOKEABIA DAVID OBINNA BISHOP OTUBELU JUNIORATE M 13 38 12 50
17 EZENDUKA FRANKLIN C. COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION M 14 36 14 50
18 ONOH JOY CHIDIMMA HOLY ROSARY COLLEGE F 14 42 6 48
19 OKEKE NNEOMA PINE CREST COLLEGE F 13 42 6 48
20 IKEONYIA JOHNSON DIVINE LOVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 38 10 48
21 EZEKWESIRI NZUBECHUKWU AIRFORCE COMPREHENSIVE M 13 44 4 48
22 ODENYI EMMANUEL CHIDERA SAINT TERESA COLLEGE,NSKK M 13 42 5 47
23 IKEORAH JOHNMARK DIVINE LOVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 42 5 47
24 OKEKECHINEDUANTHONY C. I. C. M 14 42 5 47
25 ONUBULEZE KRIS CHIGBO ST. CYPRIAN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 38 8 46
26 ASOGWA SOMTOCHUKWU C. SHALOM ACADEMY M 13 44 2 46
27 NWOSU KANYIFECHUKWU MEA MATER ELIZABETH F 13 42 4 46
28 IKEOBI IJEOMA FAVOUR GRACELAND COLLEGE F 12 34 12 46
29 DURU PRECIOUS CHIDIMMA JULIAGEE CORNERSTONE F 15 36 10 46
30 ASOGWA EKENEDILICHUKWU THE PARACLETE COLLEGE F 13 38 7 45
31 UGWU GODWIN CHUKWUDI SHALOM ACADEMY M 14 30 14 44
32 ANI KENECHUKWU EMMANUEL MAY BLOSSOM SCHOOL M 14 42 2 44
33 NNAMANI GODWIN CHIEMERIE JULIA GEE CORNERSTONE M 14 42 2 44
34 MBAEWU CHIDERA ST. CYRIAN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 34 10 44
35 UDE CHRISTOPHER CHIKAMS O BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 38 5 43
36 IGIRI RITA MMESOMA MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE F 14 32 10 42
37 UGWU UCHECHI FRANKLIN UNN SECONDAR SCHOOL M 13 42 0 42
38 OKECHUKWU CHIAMAKA NOTRE DAME ACADEMY F 12 34 8 42
39 ECHEGI UCHECHUKWU NELSON COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 28 12 40
40 IKEAGWONU V. CHINECHEREM MAY BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL F 15 30 10 40
41 ONYISHI CHRISTIAN N. SHALOM ACADEMY M 15 40 0 40
42 EZEUDUJI FRANK CHIBUIKE BISHOP OTUBBELU JUNIORATE M 14 30 10 40
43 UCHE-CHIMA WESLEY DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 34 6 40
44 OKEKE EVIDENCE SARAH COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 40 0 40

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 UGWOKE VICTOR ABUCHI ST. JOHN CROSS’S SEMINARYM NSK M 15 18 13 31
98 EZE CAROL PRECIOUS DAUGHTER DIVINE JUNIOR F 13 26 5 31
99 EBONYICHIDOZIEM BENJAMIN COMMAND DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 26 5 31
100 OGUGUA DOMINIC COMP. HIGH SCHOOL, UDI M 15 30 1 31
101 IGWE PURITY OZIOMA ST. THERSA’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 30 1 31
102 ONODAGU JUDE K. LEGACY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 11 30 1 31
103 IHUOMA UCHENNA MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE F 14 28 3 31
104 ONOVO GODSON OKWUBUNKA HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 26 4 30
105 OKORO IJEOMA PRECIOUS TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBE F 24 6 30
106 UGWU JOHN MARTINS ST. JAME’S COLLEGE, ARU M 1 28 2 30
107 ONYIA PRECIOUS C. ONWARD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 30 0 30
108 ABONYI COLLINS CHIMA UMUITODO TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 18 30 0 30
109 EZE ONYEDIKACHI EMMANUEL SHALOM ACADEMY M 13 30 0 30
110 ANI POLYCARP CHIDUBE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 28 2 30
111 ORJI CHIDERA QUEENS SCHOOL, ENUGU F 13 22 8 30
112 UMEALAEFUSI LINDALYN I. DDL JUNIOR ATEABAKPANIKE F 14 24 6 30
113 CHUKWUDI SOMTOCHUKWU JULI-A-GEE CORNERSTONE M 12 26 4 30
114 UGWU SOMTOCHI REGINA MAY BLOSSOM HIGH SCHOOL F 14 28 2 30
115 IKWU ESTHER IMMACULATE HEART MODEL SECONDARY F 12 28 2 30
116 NWELE CYNTHIA EBUBE OSISA TECHNICAL GIRLS SEC. SCH. F 14 26 4 30
117 CHISOM OKOLI GRACE QUEENS SCHOOL, ENUGU F 13 28 2 30
118 AWAMBU EZINNE QUEENS SCHOOL, ENUGU F 14 28 2 30
119 WILLIAMS JOY NMESOMA UNI. NIG.SEC. SCH., ENUGU F 12 26 4 30
120 DEBORAH UGWU OZIOMA ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR F 15 28 2 30
121 UZOINMA UGO KINGSLEY MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SEC M 14 30 0 30
122 ABEL CHUKWUOMA CHIAGOZIE ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE M 13 28 2 30
123 NKWOEDEH SAMUEL KOSI DREAMLAND INT’L SCHOOL M 30 0 30
124 ANI JACINTA CHINZOBA SPRING FIELD COLLEGE F 15 28 2 30
125 UGWUODO GOD’S FAVOUR JIMGRAM SAINT’S SCHOOL M 13 26 4 30
126 UDOKANMA LUCKY OLUCHUKWU CITY COMPREHENSIVE M 12 26 4 30
127 CHILO MARY IFEOMA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 28 2 30
128 ARINZE OKOYE CHUKWUZELUM DIVINE LOVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 22 8 30
129 EJIMOFOR CHINAGOROM ST. MARK’S ANGELICAN SCHOOL F 14 28 2 30
130 EKWO IMMACULATA CHIDERA URBAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 5 29
131 CHIMBO CHIJINDU GODSPEED BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 12 28 1 29
132 AJOGWU CYRIL IFESINACHI ONWARD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 18 11 29
133 NWOBODO HYGINUS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 28 1 29
134 MBAH CHRISTOPHER EKENE UZAM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 28 1 29
135 OKONGWU RICHARD SOMTOCHI BASIC COMPREHENSIVE SEC. M 14 24 4 28
136 OGAJI QUEENETH CYPRIAN GRACE TRANS ACADEMY F 15 24 4 28
137 ANUGWO COMFORT CHINELO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 8 28
138 EJIKEME MAKUO MEA MATER ELIZABETH HIGH SCHOOL M 12 24 4 28
139 AMOKE MARTHA CHINENYENWA QUEEN OF THE ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 24 4 28
140 EZE KELECHI LINUS UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 28 0 28
141 AGADA OBINNA INNOCENT UNN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
142 MICHAEL EBENEZER M. OXFORD SEC. SCHOOL, OBOLLO M 14 28 0 28
143 EZUGWU CHIZOBA COMMUMITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
144 KINGDOM ENYINNAYA ICON-CONTEMPORARY SPECIAL COLLEGE M 11 28 0 28
145 ENYIDULU JAMES I. IMMACULATE HEART MODEL SECONDARY M 14 26 2 28
146 ONAH CHISOM IMMACULATE HEART MODEL SECONDARY F 14 26 2 28
147 NGWU MIRACLE MERCY METHODIST COLLEGE F 13 24 4 28
148 AGOMUO UGWUNNA VICTORY SHEKINAH GLORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 26 2 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

149 MBAH NDUDINAKA JOY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 26 2 28
150 EZE EBUBE PRINCE HOLY CROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 4 28
151 OBIEKE OKECHUKWU KINGSLEY OUR LADY OF LOURES, IMEZIOWA M 13 24 4 28
152 JOSEPH AGU ECHEFULAM OUR LORD’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 28 0 28
153 OKAFOR CHIDIMMA BLESSING MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28
154 NWUKO ONYEDIKACHI PRINCE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 4 28
155 IWUAGWU GIDEON PHILIPS ST. MARK’S ANGELICAN SCHOOL M 15 26 2 28
156 UGWUOJA IFUNANYA LOVETH GAB/SELINA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 4 28
157 UGWU BLESSING C. ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, EMENE F 13 26 2 28
158 UGWU CHISOM JOY ST. JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 18 10 28
159 OFOMATA MIRACLE C. TRACEY INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 13 26 2 28
160 ETIKO IKENNA FRANKLIN ST. PAUL’S COLLEGE M 14 26 2 28
161 ABONYI PRECIOUS EMEKA ST CHARLES COLLEGE M 14 26 2 28
162 UGWUAGBO EMMANUEL N. ST. CHARLES COLLEGE M 16 24 3 27
163 EZE JOSHUA CHIDERA ST. LUKE’S COLLEGE, AMUFIE M 16 26 1 27
164 AYOGU DORATHY EBERE HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY F 14 26 1 27
165 ENECHUKWUMMESOMA IJEOMA MATER DEI COLLEGE, UDI F 14 26 1 27
166 ANEKE PRINCEWILL IFEDILI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 1 27
167 ONYIA CHIDINMA E. COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 1 27
168 ANI IJEOMA ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR F 15 22 5 27
169 MANULIKPE EMMANUEL C. NATIONAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
170 PROMISE BEULAH GODSGIFT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 14 12 26
171 CHIWUIKE-UBAMMESOMA UNITED CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 12 22 4 26
172 MBAH VICTOR CHUKWUEBUKA ST. TERESA’S COLLEGE, UKKA M 15 26 0 26
173 INYARI CHINENYE D. GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
174 GUGU HYACINTHA C. C.H.S EKWEGBE F 14 26 0 26
175 EZUGWU JOY CHINENYE URBAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 2 26
176 OKWUMAJI PAUL OSENI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 26 0 26
177 STEPHEN OSHEMI SUNDAY COMMUNITY HIGH, OKPO M 15 26 0 26
178 EZEUDU JULIET CHIDERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAKPA F 15 20 6 26
179 CYNTHIA EKWUAGANA CHIKODI CITY COMPREHENSIVE F 14 24 2 26
180 CHUKWUMA IJEOMA IDAW RIVER GIRLS’ F 13 24 2 26
181 OGBODO BRIDGET D. ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR F 15 26 0 26
182 OKING PRINCESS AKACHUKWU DREAMLAND INT’L SCHOOL F 14 24 2 26
183 OGUGUA KINGSLEY CHIDERA SAVIORY MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ACHI M 15 24 2 26
184 MMADUABUCHI SIXTUS PETER QUEEN’S COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 24 2 26
185 UGWU CHIBUIKE C. U. GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 15 22 4 26
186 OBIOMA CHIBUZOR GLORIA OSISA TECHNICAL GIRLS SEC. SCH. F 13 18 8 26
187 EZIH SOMTOCHUKWU PURPLE KROWN COLLEGE, ENUGU M 14 26 0 26
188 ANI CHIDERA PURPLE KROWN COLLEGE, ENUGU M 14 24 2 26
189 OZOR CHUKWUEBUKA PURPLE KROWN COLLEGE, ENUGU M 13 24 2 26
190 ANYANWU RITA CHINONSO NEW HEAVEN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 24 2 26
191 OKEKE OLUCHI J. BASIC FOUNDATIONS, EMENE F 14 24 2 26
192 ODOABUCHI UCHENNA SAMUEL BASIC FOUNDATIONS, EMENE M 14 22 3 25
193 ORJI K. CONFIDENCE OUR LADY RAINBOW OF PEACE F 13 24 1 25
194 AZI VICTORIA CHINONSO ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, EMENE F 17 20 5 25
195 VALENTINE NNABUENYI O. ST. JAME’S COLLEGE, ARU M 15 24 1 25
196 EKWEDIGWE CHIDERA THOMAS ST. TERESA’S COLLEGE, UKKA M 14 24 1 25
197 NNAMCHI CHISOM ST. JOSEPH SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 5 25
198 NWANKWO CALLISTUS TRACEY INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 15 24 1 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

199 OKOLO CHINED VICTORY MODEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
200 PETER MIRACLE ORUEBUBE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, INY F 16 24 0 24
201 UDOH DAVID NSIKAH ST. CYPRIAN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 18 6 24
202 MOHAMMED ADESHINA MAGNET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 24 0 24
203 AMALA NNOLI ANTHONIA DAUGHTERS OF DIVINE LOVE JUNIOR F 12 24 0 24
204 EZE JOSHUA SUNDAY MAKUA GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 4 24
205 EZUGWU MARY CYNTHIA AMARA C.S.S, ISIENU F 15 24 0 24
206 ADINDE EMMANUEL IFEANYI OUR LADY OF LOURDES M 13 20 4 24
207 OKORO UGOCHUKWU CHRISTUS ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, EMENE M 14 24 0 24
208 URAMA COLLINS OXFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
209 EKWEALOR HILLARY C. NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
210 OKENYI JOHN S. OPI HIGH SCHOOL, OPI M 15 24 0 24
211 ONAH DENNIS C. SHALOM ACADEMY, OBOLLO M 16 24 0 24
212 ASOGWA VALENTINE CHUKWUEBUKA NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
213 EZEH CHINWOKE M. THE PARACLETE COLLEGE F 14 24 0 24
214 UGWOKE OGOCHUKWU M. F.G.G.C. LEJJA F 13 24 0 24
215 ASOGWA ALEFRED CHUKWUEBUKA ST. JOHN CROSS’S SEMINARYM NSK M 15 24 0 24
216 PEACE ODO OLUCHUKWU UMUITODO TECHNICAL COLLEGE F 13 24 0 24
217 EKENEOBIJEKWU DAVID ONWARD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
218 ANI PHILIP TOCHUKWU NATIONAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 22 2 24
219 NNAEKE PRAISE-GOD GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 22 2 24
220 UDEH CHISOM GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 22 2 24
221 EZE PETRAMARY NOTRE DAME ACADEMY F 13 22 2 24
222 ONYENEKE FAVOUR C. SHEKINAH GLORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 13 22 2 24
223 OKELEKE EMMANUEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
224 OGBODA HAPPINESS CHIOMA OUR LADY RAINBOW OF PEACE F 14 24 0 24
225 SIMON BIMWARIT SPRING FIELD COLLEGE F 15 24 0 24
226 EZE HENRY CHIDERE S. M SEMINARY ACHI M 14 24 0 24
227 ECHEWE EMMANUEL NWABUEZE EMMANUEL ANGLICAN SEC. SCHOOL M 13 22 2 24
228 UGWU PEACE CHIDIEBERE KINGS HIGH SCHOOL, ENUGU F 14 22 2 24
229 OFFOR BLESSING OGOCHUKWU URBAH GIRL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 4 24
230 ANENE NKASIOBI NOTRE DAME ACADEMY F 13 20 4 24
231 ONYIA EMMANUEL EBUBE JIN GRAMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 22 2 24
232 LABAEKA SHERIFF JIDE SAINJT PAUL COLLEGE M 13 22 2 24
233 UKHUREBOR EMMANUEL ENAC MAGNET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 22 2 24
234 MBAH CHINENYE DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 20 4 24
235 EBUKA ENYI EMMANUEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 22 1 23
236 ONOA JOEL CHIBUEZE MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SEC M 16 12 11 23
237 UWAEZUOKE MIRACLE HOLY CHILD CONVENT, NACHI F 14 22 1 23
238 UGWUIDU KENNEDY SPRING FIELD COLLEGE M 15 20 3 23
239 NNAJI FAUSTINA C. JEN KING COMPREHENSIVE F 14 22 1 23
240 OBIDIGWE HILLARY C. IMMACULATE HEART MODEL SECONDARY M 13 20 2 22
241 ODO AGATHA CHINAZA OUR SAVIOUR THE KING COLLEGE, UMABOR F 16 20 2 22
242 EKELEME THANKGOD PRECIOUS COMPREHENSVIE M 15 22 0 22
243 OMEJE CHIKAMSO BASIC COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
244 EZEA UKACHI COLLINS OPI HIGH SCHOOL, OPI F 14 22 0 22
245 UGWUIGBO CALEB U.S.S.G M 16 22 0 22
246 UGWUIJI JOY CHIDERA URBAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

247 IJEOM NWIYI LAWRETTA ST. JUDE;S COLLEGE, ONGOHOR F 14 22 0 22
248 OGBU PERPETUA C. ST. CYRIAN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 2 22
249 AMADI JOSHUA FELIX COMMUNITY SCHOOL, AMOZALLA M 17 22 0 22
250 OMEJE CHIZURUOKE FAITH HILLVIEW UNIQUE SEC. SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
251 ASOGWA PROMISE O. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
252 OBODO MIRACLE ADAEZE ST. CYPRIAN’S GIRL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
253 MICHAEL UCHENNA GODSWILL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 2 22
254 SAMUEL SUCCESS OLUWAKEMI `MODEL COMP. SEC. SCHOOL 14 22 0 22
255 CHARLES DANIEL CHISOM UNITED CHRISTIAN ACADEMY M 13 20 2 22
256 ACHU AMARACHI PEACE ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, EMENE F 14 20 2 22
257 IFEANYI PEACE YRBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 2 22
258 ONUEGBU CHINECHEREM MODEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 2 22
259 OBETTA JOHNSON OBINNA SHEKINAH GLORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 18 4 22
260 UZUCHUKWU GOODNESS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 2 22
261 AGBOUWU AUGUSTINE TOCHI COMMUNITY HIGH, OKPO M 15 20 2 22
262 NNAMANI EMEKA MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE M 14 20 2 22
263 MADU PASCAL UCHENNA BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 18 3 21
264 UGWU OZIOMA OLUCHI ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE F 16 20 1 21
265 UGWU MARTHA OBIANUJUNWA C.S.S. IBAGWA-ANI F 17 20 1 21
266 UGWUAKU UCHENNA ANTHONY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 18 3 21
267 IRECHUKWU CHIEMERIE S. OUR LORD’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
268 OBIDIGWE KENECHUKWU E. URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
269 NWOBODO DAVID CHIDUBEM BASIC FOUNDATIONS, EMENE M 14 16 5 21
270 EZEMA JENNIFER C. QUEEN OF THE ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
271 ONYIBOR DESMOND IGGA TECHNICAL COLLEGE, IGGORH M 14 20 0 20
272 OKOYE OGOCHUKWU UNITED CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 15 16 4 20
273 OGBODO VIVIAN O. OXFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
274 NNADIOGO DONATUS SOJAME COLLEGE, AKU M 15 20 0 20
275 OKEH JOY ONYINYECHI ST. CATHERINES COLLEGE F 13 20 0 20
276 NGWU EUNICE SOMADINA ST. CATHERINE’S COM. SEC. SCH. F 13 20 0 20
277 OKWESILI EMMANUEL EMEKA ST. JUDE’S COLLEGE, ONYOHOR M 15 20 0 20
278 UGWUANYI RITA CHIDIMMA G.S.S. IBAGWA AKA F 17 20 0 20
279 UGWU MIRACLE N. COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
280 AKAMAKUOCHUKWU MELVNA COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
281 ACHICHI JOSEPH OFIONYE ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY M 14 20 0 20
282 IFON ONYINYECHI O. GAB/SELINA SEC. SCHOOL F 16 18 2 20
283 ORJI UZOCHUKWU R. GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 15 20 0 20
284 SOPURUIBE LOVELINE O. AWLAW HIGH SCHOOL, AWLAW F 15 20 0 20
285 UZOIGWE HENRY ECHE NATIONAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 16 4 20
286 NWANGWU FRANKLYN ODINAKA GO UNIVERSITY SEC. SCHOOL M 13 16 4 20
287 EBONG GIFT EJUNO CITY COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 16 18 2 20
288 EZEJAH THANKGOD PRECIOUS COMP. SEC. SCH. F 14 18 2 20
289 NNMANI VICTORIA ONYINYE JENKINS COMPREHENSIVE SCH. F 14 20 0 20
290 ANIEKE EBERE HENRY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
291 CHUKWU OBASI SAMSOM TRACEY INT’L SEC, SCHOOL M 15 18 2 20
292 UDEKENYI COLLINS K. KINS HIGH SCHOOL, ENUGU M 13 18 2 20
293 ONOH CHIJINDU PRINCE ST. PAUL COLLEGE, EKE M 14 20 0 20
294 OGBU ANTHONIA C.S.S UZOM AMECHI F 15 18 2 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

295 UZOUKWU ONYEKACHI METHODIST COLLEGE M 15 18 2 20
296 IGWESHI ANSELEM MODEL COMPRE. SEC. SCH M 14 18 2 20
297 UGWUEZE IFUNANYA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
298 IDU PAUL NDUBUISI UZUUWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 1 19
299 NWANKWO E. KOSISOCHUKWU IGGAH TECHNICAL COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
300 IKE UCHECHUKWU DIVINEINTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, IDONA M 13 18 0 18
301 UWOJI STEPHEN OLUCHI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
302 ONAH CHINEDU FEDELIS HILLVIEW UNIQUE SEC. SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
303 EZE GODSWILL CHUKWUEBUKA ST. LUKE’S COLLEGE, AMUFIE M 15 14 4 18
304 ABEL AJIBO CHIMUANYA ST. ADREW SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 2 18
305 NNABUIKE CHINECHEREM AGUOBU OWA HIGH SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
306 UGAH EJIKE PRINCE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
307 ODO BENJAMIN IZUCHUKWU HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY M 16 18 0 18
308 ONYIA KENECHUKWU PASCAL OUR LADY OF LOURDES COM. SCH M 15 14 4 18
309 AGUKA FAITH CHIAMAKA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
310 MBA HOLY CHILD CONVENT, NACHI F 13 18 0 18
311 IDOKO CHIOMA FAVOUR ST. ANDREW’S SEC. SCHOOL F 14 16 2 18
312 OBI EMMANUELLA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, INYI F 14 18 0 18
313 NWANKWO DAVID CHUKWUJEKWU GRACE TRANSFORMATION ACADEMY M 14 16 2 18
314 UDEOZO IZUCHUKWU CHIMAOBI ST. PAUL COLLEGE, OJI M 14 18 0 18
315 WISDOM IKEACHUO AFAMEFUNA MODEL COMPREHENISVE BOYS’ SECONDARY SCH., M 14 18 0 18
316 OZOKAFOR CHIBUIKE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 2 18
317 AGBO BENJAMIN KENECHUKWU DREAMLAND INT’L SCHOOL M 15 16 2 18
318 ANIEGBO SAMUEL PETER QUEENS COMP. SEC. SCH. M 15 18 0 18
319 ONYIA PROMISE EBUBECHI KINGS HIGH SCHOOL, ENUGU F 14 14 4 18
320 UCHENNA AMACA VICTOR NEW HEAVEN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
321 ONWUKA WINNER OGBONNE URBAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 16 1 17
322 UGWOKE LOVELINE CHIZOBA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 16 1 17
323 OKIKE GINIKA EVELYN COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 16 1 17
324 NEBO MIRACLE SAINT MARK’S SECONDARY SCH. M 14 12 5 17
325 EMMANUEL NMESOMA ANGEL METHODIST COLLEGE F 13 14 2 16
326 UGWUANYI CHIBUEZE ST. CHARLES COLLEGE, OPI M 16 16 0 16
327 AGBO SUNDAY MICHAEL UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH. M 13 16 0 16
328 AMOKE EMMANUEL ARINZE NSUKKA HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 2 16
329 KELECHIOMEKE CHRISTABEL ST. JOSEPH COLLEGE F 16 16 0 16
330 ASOGWA QUEEN DALINE ESOME URBAN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
331 ABARA MIRACLE A. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
332 UGWUANYI ADAEZE BLESSING C.S.S. ISI ENU NSUKKA F 13 16 0 16
333 AMEH OMUZOOMA FRIDAY COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
334 CHIOKE TOCHUKWU KINGSLEY UZO-UWAI SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
335 EZUGWU MARTINS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
336 EZE MIRACLEEBUBE ST. ANDREW’S SEC. SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
337 ANYAGWU EDWARD OBINNA IGGA TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
338 IBEMENE FRANCIS UCHENNA ST. MARY’S COLLEGE, UKPATA M 15 16 0 16
339 EZEMA JOEL CHINEDU OPI HIGH SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
340 UGWUOZOR NNANNA DONATUS COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
341 EZE BLESSING CHINECHEREM ICON COMTEMPORARY SPECIAL COLLEGE F 13 16 0 16
342 KENNEDY VICTOR JINDOFOR THE PARACLETE COLLEGE M 15 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

343 NGWU AGATHA CHINWENDU COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
344 OYIOGU TIMOTHY UZONDU COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
345 EWEH AMOBI CHRISTIAN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
346 EGWU TOCHUKWU JEHIEL URBAN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 2 16
347 NWOBODO ERIC EBUBE TECHNICAL COLLEGE, OBE M 14 14 2 16
348 OGOCHUKWU A. TREASURE JIMGRAMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 14 2 16
349 UKAEGBU GIDEON EKEOHA JENKINS COMPREHENSIVE SCH. M 14 14 2 16
350 NEBO JOY CHIOMA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 14 1 15
351 OSO BRIGHT CHUKWUMERE UZOUWANI SECONDARY M 15 14 1 15
352 UGWOKE CHIDERA IDAW RIVER GIRLS’ F 14 12 3 15
353 CHUKWUJEKWU RAMSON SAVIORY MEMORIAL SEMINARY, ACHI M 13 14 1 15
354 AKABOGU ROSEMARY PRECIOUS COMP. SEC. SCH. F 14 14 1 15
355 OKWOR CHIBUIKE MODERN IDEAL COLLEGE M 15 14 1 15
356 ANYALEWECHI UCHECHUKWU C. M 14 14 0 14
357 UZOIGWE REJOICE CHIGOZIE MODEL COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
358 ONWANA VIVIAN ODIRAH GIRL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 2 14
359 UGWU GERALD G.H.S. EKWEGBE M 14 14 0 14
360 EZE PEACE E. C.H.S.EKWEGBE F 14 14 0 14
361 NWODO UDODILI C.S.S OBUKPA M 15 14 0 14
362 OKWOR CHIDIEBERE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
363 CHIMA ATUH TIMOTHY C.S.S AMMOZALLA M 16 14 0 14
364 ONU CHRISTIAN S. MODEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
365 EZE CHARITY CHIOMA HOLY TRINITY SECONDARY F 15 14 0 14
366 NWANYA CHECHI GOODNESS OZALUA HIGH SCHOOL, OZALLA F 13 12 2 14
367 OBASI MIRACLE OLUEBUBE GRACE TRANSFORMATION ACADEMY M 12 12 2 14
368 PECULIAR CHIMA NWANDIKOM MAGNET INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 12 2 14
369 NWANKWO CHINEMEREM NEW HAVEN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 12 2 14
370 UJOATUONU MARY ANNOLUEBUBE OUR LADY RAINBOW OF PEACE F 14 12 1 13
371 EBUKA ONWUKAIKE MAXWELL ST. MARY’S COLLEGE, UKPATA M 15 10 3 13
372 CHIKELUBA AUGUSTINE ST. PATRICKS COLLEGE M 13 10 3 13
373 UBA PROMISE HOLY CHILD CONVENT, NACHI F 14 12 0 12
374 CHINWE OKWOR RICHEAL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, OKPO F 15 12 0 12
375 OBETTA MARTHA CHIEMIKA UMUITODO TECHNICAL COLLEGE F 13 12 0 12
376 OMEKE BLESSING IFEBUCHE C.S.S.NKALAGOOBUKPA F 15 12 0 12
377 ADOBEZE CHIAMAKA MARTHA ST. JUDE’S COLLEGE, ONYOHOR F 13 12 0 12
378 ATTAH PRINCEWILL CHISOM LECACY INT’L COLLEGE M 14 10 2 12
379 NWACHUKWU OKWUCHUKWU ST PAUL COLLEGE, OJI BIVER M 12 12 0 12
380 OKARA CHIDIMMA CYNTHIA ICON COMTEMPORARY SPECIAL COLLEGE F 13 8 4 12
381 ANIAKO BLESSING CHIDIMMA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL 15 10 0 10
382 ISOGWA FRANCISCA UJUNWA OUR SAVIOUR THE KING COLLEGE, UMABOR F 14 10 0 10
383 OKWOR CONFIDENCE C. LECACY INT’L COLLEGE F 13 10 0 10
384 CHUKWUGBO PRECIOUS NWAMAKA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, INYI F 14 10 0 10
385 NNAEMEKA C. JOSEPH MODEL COMPREHENSIVE BOYS M 16 10 0 10
386 MBAM OGOBUCHI MOSES COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
387 OLUEDO AKACHUKWU KOSI GAO/SELINA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 8 1 9
388 EZINNE OSSA EDITH OUR SAVIOUR THE KING COLLEGE, UMABOR F 15 8 0 8
389 OBI CHISOM LOVETH ST. THERESA’S SECONDARY F 4 1 5
390 NWENE CHIOMA SERAH DIVINE COLLEGE, IDOKA F 13 0 0 0

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

391 ONUAMA BENJAMIN IGGAN TECHNICAL COLLEGE M 14 0 0 0

Please Click Here to download the results in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment