FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Ekiti (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 OGUNDELE TESLIM OLOLADE FEDERAL SCIENCE & TECHNICAL COLLEGE, USI M 14 48 5 53
2 OFODU PETER PREVAIL PETOA CITY COLLEGE, EKUTE, ADO EKITI M 14 50 0 50
3 ALA OLUWAPELUMI ADEBAYO SHEPHERD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ADO EKITI M 15 44 4 48
4 OJO ODUNAYO CHRIST’S SCHOOL, ADO M 16 46 1 47
5 OLADIPO TOBI SILAS AMAZING GRACE COLLEGE M 16 36 10 46
6 OLOGUNDE DAVID REMILEKUN PETOA CITY COLLEGE M 15 44 0 44
7 AJETOMOBI BLESSING CHRIST’S SCHOOL, ADO M 16 38 4 42
8 AKINSANYA PRECIOUS AYO FOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL F 15 36 5 41
9 AJILEYE OREOLUWA OLUWASEUN HOLY CHILD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 28 12 40
10 ADEYEMI ANNUMAN ADEDARA AT-TAWHEED MODEL SCHOOL M 15 40 0 40
11 LAWAL AMINAT TEMITOPE AT-TAWHEED MODEL SCHOOL F 14 38 2 40
12 OMOLAYO ISREAL PELUMI PETOA CITY COLLEGE M 15 36 4 40
13 FOLORUNSHO DAVIES BUNMI COE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL F 15 36 3 39
14 AKINYEMI OLUWAJOMILOJU COE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL F 15 38 1 39
15 OMOPARIOLA IFEOLUWA HOLY CHILD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 30 8 38
16 FALUYI TEMILOLUWA FOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL M 15 38 0 38
17 FALADE MORAKINYO EGBEOBA HIGH SCHOOL M 17 38 0 38
18 FOLARANMI OLUWAFISAYOMI GOV. SCI. COLLEGE, EMURE M 15 38 0 38
19 OWOLABI VICTORIA O. TINUOLA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 13 34 3 37
20 ODUSINA O. JEPHTHAH ADO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 34 2 36
21 OYEWOLE AYOMIDE OLUWASEUN SHEPARD INTERNATIOANAL COLLEGE M 15 34 2 36
22 ATA OLALEKAN VINCENT EKITI GOVT. SCIENCE COLLEGE, EMURE M 16 36 0 36
23 OBAFEMI TEMITOPE OLUWOLE PROVIDENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 34 2 36
24 OYEWUMI PELUMI METHODIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 36 0 36
25 JEGEDE PRECIOUS SANMI F. S. T. C. USI, EKITI M 15 36 0 36
26 JUM’AH TOYYIBAH BOLAJOKO AT-TAWHEED MODEL SCHOOL F 15 32 3 35
27 FESTUS W.SORUMTOCHUKWU MATER CHRISTIAN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 34 1 35
28 OMOLASE ODUNAYO TESTIMONY ST. LOUIS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 32 3 35
29 ADEBAYO PELUMI CATHERIN FOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL F 15 30 4 34
30 AWOKUNLE DAVID COE DEMONSTRATION SEC SCHOOL M 14 34 0 34
31 ADEBAYO TEMITOPE MOTUNRAYO ST. LOUIS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 28 6 34
32 JEGEDE IFEOLUWA FABUNMI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL F 14 34 0 34
33 OMOLEWA OJO OGANGANMODU GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 32 2 34
34 LADELE ADEOYE SUNDAY DAVIES ACADEMY, IFAKI M 15 32 1 33
35 AMIRA OLUWASEYI BOBAS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 32 0 32
36 ADENIYI ADEJOKE BLESSING FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE F 14 26 6 32
37 ADEGOKE EMMANUEL DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 28 3 31
38 OLANREWAJU OUWAFERANMI CHRIST’S SCHOOL, ADO M 15 26 5 31
39 NNEJI HAPPINES MARY ST. LOUIS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 30 1 31
40 OMOLEWA OLUWABUKUNMI A. VICTORY CITY SCHOOL M 28 3 31
41 OLUWASOLA OLUWASEUN GLORY YEARS INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL M 15 30 0 30

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 ADEBAYO ADEMOLA ENOCH` DISTINCTION SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
91 BODUNDE OLUWASEYI VICTOR BERACHAH GLORIOUS COLLEGE M 16 26 0 26
92 ADELABU ADEDAYO IJURIN COMP.HIGH SCHOOL M 16 26 0 26
93 ADEBAYO ADEWUMI FABUNMI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL M 26 0 26
94 ADEOLA BIDEMI RONKE TOLUWANI GOLDEN COLLEGE F 16 26 0 26
95 OLORUNFEMI MOSES OLADAYO AYODARAMOLA MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 16 26 0 26
96 OLAYODE DAMILOLA ABIODUN OLUWALOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 26 0 26
97 ADEOYE WONDERFUL GODWIN AUD HIGH SCHOOL M 14 26 0 26
98 AFOLABI ISREAL OLAJIDE GOVERNMENT SCIENCE COLLEGE M 16 26 0 26
99 BAMIDELE EMMANUEL EBENEZER PREMIER SECONDARY SCHOOL M 26 0 26
100 SHODIPO OLUWAFEMI HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOL M 16 26 0 26
101 KAYODE IYANUOLUWA EBENEZER PREMIER SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 22 4 26
102 SAMUEL BLESSING OMU IJELU HIGH SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
103 OWOWLABI RICHIE ABIODUN ADLADOF HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
104 ADEBAYO OLUWASOLA IFELODUN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
105 OJO PELUMI OMOELEYE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
106 OPBAFEMI BUSAYO ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL F 14 22 4 26
107 ADEYEMI ADESUYI MARVELLOUS FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE, EFON F 15 22 4 26
108 FABIKUN ADEWALE ADEJUWON OUR SAVIOUR’S STANDARD SCHOOL M 16 26 0 26
109 OLOYE OLORUNJUWONLO SHEPARD INTERNATIOANAL COLLEGE M 15 22 3 25
110 OKE JOHN OLUWASEYI GOVT. SCIENCE COLLEGE M 15 22 3 25
111 AFOLAYAN AANUOLUWA VICTORY CITY SCHOOL F 16 22 3 25
112 ADAGUNODO OLAJUMOKE GLORY PROVIDENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
113 AWOYINKA RUTH NEW CREATION COLLEGE F 15 24 0 24
114 FALODUN OLUWAKEMISOLA IFELODUN MODEL COLLEGE F 14 24 0 24
115 OLANREWAJU OLAOLUWA MOBA GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 22 2 24
116 OJO MOROMOKE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24
117 ONI OLUWAPELUMI DANIEL AFRICAN CHURCH COMP. M 24 0 24
118 OLATUNJI LATEEF` COVENANT ACADEMY M 14 24 0 24
119 ALABI OLUWASEYI OLAMIDE EYIO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
120 ARIYO BAMIDELE EYIO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
121 FAJUGBAGBE ADEWUMI ESOOBE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
122 SALAU OJO ODUNDUN HIGH SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
123 OLUWAFEMI SUNDAY EKAMEFA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 24 0 24
124 YUSUF SALAMAT PEACE ODE EKITI HIGH SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
125 SHITTU AFEEZ OLAYEMI GLORY IDEAL COLLEGE M 15 24 0 24
126 ALABI OLUWADUNSIN ILEJEMEJE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
127 AKOMOLAFE IFEOLUWA VICENT APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
128 ADEGOKE KHADIJAT ADENIKE EKITI PARAPO COLLEGE F 15 24 0 24
129 OGUNJOBI ADEBAYO USI HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 2 24
130 BODEDE MORENIKE USI HIGH SCHOOL F 24 0 24
131 AGBOOLA YUSUF OLUWAJUWON OGANGANMODU GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 22 2 24
132 BABALOLA BUKOLA METHODIST GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 15 24 0 24
133 AINA SAMSON OLUWABUNMI CHRIST LIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
134 ADESODUN HOPE ODUNITAN WONDERFUL MODEL COLLEGE M 16 24 0 24
135 OSO JEREMIAH SOLA MEMORAIL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
136 OLUMAKINWA OLAJUMOKE MERCY OUR SAVIOUR’S STANDARD SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24
137 ISHAYA PETER KILLIWE GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, EFON M 17 20 4 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 OLAJIDE BOSE TEMITAYO EKAMEFA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24
139 DAHUNSI OLUGBENGA OUR SAVIOUR’S STANDARD SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
140 BABALOLA TOLULOPE CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE F 13 22 1 23
141 OLUSOLA IYANU DEBORAH CHRIST GIRLS SCHOOL, ADO F 15 22 1 23
142 ALO JEREMIAH OLUWAGBEMIGA HALLELUYAH HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 1 23
143 SELUWA TOLULOPE COVERNANT ACADEMY F 14 22 1 23
144 AYENI OLUWADAMILOLA T. ILEYEMEJE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
145 ABE OLUWAPELUMI EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE M 15 22 0 22
146 OLA OLUWAFEMI MOBA GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 20 2 22
147 ONIYELE BLESSING EYEMOTE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
148 ADAMS PAUL ARINJALE COMP HIGH SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
149 MUSTAPHA TAIBAT GLADIS UNITED COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
150 OLADELE MIRACLE OLAYINKA ST. MARK’S ANGLICAN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
151 AYETUO TEMITOPE OGOTUN HIGH SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
152 ISAH GLORIA CHRIST’S GIRLS, ADO EKITI F 15 18 4 22
153 EMMANUEL ANDREW EKITI BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
154 JEGEDE ELIZABETH GLORY YEARS F 14 22 0 22
155 TIAMIYU TAIWO ADEWALE ORISUNBARE COMMUNITY M 16 22 0 22
156 PAUL ENOCH ILUDUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
157 AKINYEMI PELUMI OMOWUMI DOHERTY MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 22 0 22
158 ANJORIN TOPE VICTOR C. A. C. HIGH SCHOOL, IJERO M 15 22 0 22
159 SALAMI MARVELLOUS EKITI STATE GOVT. EFON M 14 20 2 22
160 ADEOLA SAMUEL ALL SOULS ANGLICAN SCHOOL M 16 20 2 22
161 ODUSINA EUNICE OYINLOLA TJ. BONNKE INTERNATIONAL F 15 22 0 22
162 ONIPEDE PEACE TEMITOPE EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE M 14 22 0 22
163 ADESOYE SESAN MICHAEL EKAMEFA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
164 ADEWALE OLUWATOSIN NEW ERA COLLEGE, ODE   EKITI F 16 22 0 22
165 OYEKUNLE TAIWO LEKAN OSUN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
166 JAMIU SULEIMAN ALHAJI IFISON GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
167 OLASEHINDE ODUNAYO EPE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 17 22 0 22
168 OLAJIDE MAKINDE` ISEDO COMP.HIGH SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
169 OMOLAYO DAMILOLA DANIEL OMUO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
170 OMOLAYO AYOMIDE MOSES CHRIST THE KING GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 22 0 22
171 OLATUNJI SEUN OLUWADEMILADE ODUNDUN HIGH SCHOOL, AYEDUN F 17 22 0 22
172 AKINYELE COMFORT OLUWATOSIN IPERE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
173 BAMIDELE BISOLA IKOSU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
174 MBAM NDUBUISI ARFRICAN CHURCH COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 2 22
175 BABARANTI SODEEQ ADETUNJI AJAYI HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
176 ADEDIJI JOSHUA SEGUN GLORY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
177 AKINBOBOLA KEHINDE IJANMODU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
178 OWOEYE OJO FOLARANMI APOSTLE BABALOLA MEMORIAL GRAM. SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
179 OWOEYE FUNMILAYO AJINARE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IDO F 16 22 0 22
180 TAIWO OPEYEMI SAMUEL COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ARAMOKO M 16 22 0 22
181 OLADITI OLUWAFEMI SURE COMPETITIVE COLLEGE` F 15 20 1 21
182 AJAYI TOLUWANI AYOMIDE IFEOLUWA MODEL COLLEGE F 14 20 1 21
183 AJIBOLA SAMUEL VALENTINE MARY HILL BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 5 21
184 OMOLAYO OLAWUMI GOVT. SCIENCE COLLEGE F 14 20 1 21
185 EBENEZER FAITH COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ORUN F 14 18 3 21

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 ADENIYI RUTH AYOMIDE AAYEOJA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 20 1 21
187 DADA OLUWANIFEMI AYOMIDE OSI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
188 AJAYI BABATUNDE AMURE HIGH SCHOOL, IKUN M 18 3 21
189 AREWA AYOKUNLE IJANMODU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 3 21
190 OGE KEHINDE CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE M 17 20 0 20
191 ADEYEMI BUSAYO BANKOLE OLAOLUWA MUSLIM GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
192 ONUOHA NGOZI MATER CHRISTIAN GIRLS SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
193 OMITA SEGUN JESUYEMI ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
194 FAMOYEGUN GOODNESS CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE M 14 20 0 20
195 OLUWAFEMI TOSIN WONDER CITY COLLEGE F 15 20 0 20
196 DARAMOLA OLATEJU BERNICE BEAUTIFUL BEGINNING INTEGRATED IDEAL SCH. F 14 20 0 20
197 OLUSOMOKA AYODEJI DIVINE OPTION INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 20 0 20
198 OLADIPUPO OPEYEMI SEUN ADO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
199 AFOLAYAN VIC TOBA ADO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
200 ADEPARARUSI ADEYEMI EDWARD IKERE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
201 DADA ADEFEMI AYODEJI EWU COMPREHENSIVE, EWU EKITI M 15 20 0 20
202 JOEL DEBORAH ORA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
203 OGUNIKE MICHAEL TIMI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
204 OGUNLEYE OLUWATOYIN DISTINCTION SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
205 OLOWOJEBUTU AYODELE MARY ARE AFAO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
206 APARA OLUWATOBI EMMANUEL C. A. C. GRAMMAR SCHOOL, EFON M 16 20 0 20
207 TAIWO OLAMILEKAN D FABUNMI MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
208 BABATUNDE OLUWASEYI EMURE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
209 OMONIJO BLESSING ORA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
210 AGBELE SOJI EDU HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
211 ADELEKE RASIDAT OPEYEME ORISUNBARE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
212 AKINOLA OLUWAKEMISOLA ILEOWURO HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
213 ONI TAIWO AYEGUNLE TEMIDIRE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
214 AJAYI DAMILOLA AYEGUNLE TEMIDIRE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
215 BANKOLE RONKE ROSELINE ALAMOYE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
216 IWALOYE SUNDAY SAMSON BABATOPE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
217 ADEWUMI ADEDAMOLA OLUWALOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
218 OJO TITITLAYO OMO OKE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 20 0 20
219 ILORI FAITH TITILAYO ST. MARY’S ANGLICAN GIRLS SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
220 ANTHONY MICHAEL IKOLE CITY COLLEGE M 18 20 0 20
221 OLORUNFEMI TAIWO IKOLE CITY F 15 20 0 20
222 IKHANEDE SAMUEL AFESO EKAMEFA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
223 AJIMOKO DAYO OGUNNIRE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
224 ADENIYI ABIODUN ODOORO HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
225 SAKA ABDULAHI IKOLE CITY COLLEGE M 16 20 0 20
226 ADEBAYO TEMIDAYO SUNDAY OSUN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
227 ONIOLAOLUWA MICHAEL ONIYO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
228 ILESANMI PETER KEHINDE ILOGBO HIGH SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
229 OLAJIMBITI SUNDAY AMMUNU COMP. SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
230 DANIEL OBIORA ONYEDIKA CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC COLLEGE M 16 18 2 20
231 OGUNDIPE RUTH HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
232 ADELABU OLUWAFUNBI BELOVE AANUOLUWA PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE F 16 20 0 20
233 AWOLOLA FEMI PHILIP AAYEOJA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 IBIMILUA AYODELE NEW CREATION COLLEGE M 17 20 0 20
235 FOLORUNSHO HASSAN ADETUNJI AJAYI HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
236 OLUWAFEMI BLESSING OJORUBE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 18 2 20
237 AJEIGBE ADENIKE AISEGBA COMMUNITY F 15 18 2 20
238 AKINWUMI AYOMIDE GOD’S GRACE STANDARD COLLEGE M 14 20 0 20
239 DAHUNSI EMMANUEL GOD’S GRACE STANDARD COLLEGE M 14 20 0 20
240 OGUNYEYE PELUMI OJUGBAYE COMM. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
241 OMOPARIOLA OLAITAN EUNICE DAY O ABE MEMORIAL COLLEGE F 16 20 0 20
242 YAKUBU RAMONT IYANIWURA IKOGOSI HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
243 FASANU BUKOLA GREAT FAITH ACADEMY F 16 20 0 20
244 ONIFADE CHRISTIANAH SEED OF GRACE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 14 18 1 19
245 ARIYO OLUWASEUN BENJAMIN METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 3 19
246 OFERE ESTHER OLAMIDE COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 18 1 19
247 OGINNI OOREOFE COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 18 1 19
248 DADA EZEKIEL AMURE HIGH SCHOOL, IKUN M 16 16 3 19
249 NAFIU ABDULWASIU BOLUWATIFE OGANGANMODU GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 18 1 19
250 OYEKANMI ADEDAYO PETER COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 3 19
251 ADEPOJU ABIODUN JOSHUA DAYO ABE MEMORIAL COLLEGE M 14 18 0 18
252 OLABANJI TOSIN DAMILOLA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
253 AFOLABI SAMUEL O. AWO COMMUNITY COMP. SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
254 SODIPO DAMILOLA ESTHER PROVIDENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
255 OLALEYE TOLULOPE HELEN SURE COMPETITIVE COLLEGE` F 16 18 0 18
256 AKUBUDE ECHEZONA CHUKWU BEST LINEO DISTRICT COLLEGE F 16 18 0 18
257 OYEBIYI OMOLADE RUTH MUSLIM COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
258 AJAKAIYE DANIEL DIVINE OPTION INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 15 3 18
259 IGE FIYINFOLUWA LUMEN CHRIST CATHOLIC F 15 18 0 18
260 AARON JUDE OTABO UNITED COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
261 AJAYI LAWRENCE AUD COMP HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
262 EMIYAH EMMANUEL FEYISAYO GOVERNMENT SCI., IYIN M 15 18 0 18
263 OMONIYI OPEYEMI MAYOWA COMMUNITY COMP. HIGH SCHOOL AWO EKITI F 14 18 0 18
264 ADELOYE OLUWWASEUN OKEORO IROKO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
265 OLOYEDE COMFORT GLORY ERISUNBARE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
266 OLAYINKA OLAWALE C. A. C. GRAMMAR SCHOOL, EFON ALAYE M 17 18 0 18
267 AKINOLA BOLANLE AJINARE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IDO F 17 18 0 18
268 MOHAMMED WASIU ALABA OGBESE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
269 DARAMOLA CLAUDIUS POSI HALLELUJAH GROUP OF SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
270 ADEDARA JOSHUA FAVOUR AFRICAN CHURCH COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
271 ASEJIRE IYANU PROGRESSIVE INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 4 18
272 OLAGUNJU SOFUNJESU OLUWALOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
273 AJEWOLE FEMI AYEGUNLE TEMIDIRE COMM. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
274 FAPARUSI ABIDEMI MATILDA COMMUNITY COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
275 AKINTOLA BUSAYO ODOORO HIGH SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
276 OLORUNFEMI EUNICE FOLAKE ST. MARY’S GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
277 ROTIFA OPEYEMI COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
278 ARUISELESO BUKOLA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
279 OJO FUNMILOLA AUD HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
280 ONI ITUNU MARY OMU IJELU HIGH SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
281 ARIYO FUNMILAYO C. A. C. SECONDARY OMUO F 15 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

283 ADEBAYO AYOMITAN C. A. C. SECONDARY OMUO M 14 18 0 18
284 OMOYAJOWO FAITH IFEDAYO CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY F 15 18 0 18
285 OMOTOLA TOLULOPE BOLU IFISUN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
286 OKEBIORUN DARE AKINLUSE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 18 18 0 18
287 LAWRENCE JOY GLORY IDEAL COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
288 FASAKIN MORAKINYO EZEKIEL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, OSIN M 15 18 0 18
289 OMONIYI OLUWAFEMI EZEKIEL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
290 OGUNTUASE IDOWU IFELODUN COMM GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
291 OWOLABI SUNDAY IFELODUN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
292 CHUKWU STANLEY IFELODUN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 2 18
293 OSATUYI BUNMI OMUOOKE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 18 0 18
294 OLUWAFEMI TOYIN TINUOLA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
295 ONI SAMUEL IBUKUN IREPODUN HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
296 OLAWUMI SAMUEL ABAYOMI GOVT. COLLEGE, USI M 15 18 0 18
297 AGBOOLA BUKOLA EYEMOJE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
298 IGOTUN OLUWADARE AGBEDE COMP. COLLEGE M 16 18 0 18
299 ADEOYE JOY TJ. BONNKE INTERNATIONAL F 17 18 0 18
300 AJAJA OLALEKAN METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
301 ALAFE SAMUEL SEGUN APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
302 OMOTOSO TIMILEHIN BUKOLA BEST LINED DISTRICT COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
303 AFOLABI SEGUN OLATAYO GLORY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
304 AUDU CHARITY TEMIDIRE WONDERFUL MODEL COLLEGE F 18 0 18
305 OLAYIWOLA TOLULOPE ESOOBE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
306 ABE AYOMIDE PRECIOUS IDEAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 16 1 17
307 OWOYOMI FINBARS AYODEJI OKEORO IROKO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 3 17
308 ESAN ADURALERE DANIEL C. A. C. GRAMMAR SCHOOL, EFON M 16 14 3 17
309 AKINBOBOLA TAIWO EBEN IJANMODU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 3 17
310 AKOSILE MODUPE HERITAGE WONDERFUL MODEL COLLEGE F 15 16 1 17
311 OGUNSETIRE OLUWATOYOSI SOLID FOUNDATION, ILAWE F 16 16 1 17
312 BELLO OLUWAFISAYOMI EGIRI OKE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
313 ALADE GBENGA DAVID EYEMOTE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
314 AYANDA OLUWAKEMISOLA ARINJALE COMP HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
315 OLUFEMI BLESSING TEMITOPE ORIJA HIGH SCHOOL, EMURE F 15 16 0 16
316 IDOWU AYOMIDE OLUWAGBENGA METHODIST COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
317 ONITA YEWANDE SUCCESS GALORE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
318 ALABI PRECIOUS ADEJOKE DISTINCTION SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
319 ARULEBA KOLAWOLE MERCY BOBAS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
320 OLATUNJI OLUTOMIWA S. BEAUTIFUL BEGINNING INTEGRATED IDEAL SCH. M 13 16 0 16
321 OJOGBEDE OLUWASEUN ONIWE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
322 FOLORUNSHO IKMAT REMILEKUN IDEAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
323 YAKUBU JOY SARATU DELIGHT SOMEOAKS SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
324 EGUNJOBI ADEBOLA DEBORAH EKITI BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL F 12 4 16
325 AGBOGUNLEYE OLUWASEUN AYOMIDE EYIO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
326 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED MUSLIM COLLEGE M 17 16 0 16
327 EEGUNJOBI OLUWANIFEMI EGIRI OKE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
328 OLUWATAYO DAMILOLA OJORUBE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
329 AWI AYOMIDE EMMANUEL OLA OLUWA MUSLIM SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 AINA OLUWASOLAFUNMI EUNICE ARAMOKO DISTRICT COMMUNITY SEC SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
331 AKINWUMI OOREOFE DAMILOLA ARAMOKO DISTRICT COMMUNITY SCHOOL 16 0 16
332 TITILOYE ODUNYEMI AJINARE GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IDO F 14 16 0 16
333 IBITOBA BOSEDE TOLULOPE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
334 ASAFA LATIFAT MERCY OGBESE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 18 16 0 16
335 ADEDOJA TIJESUNI JOHN TJ. BONNKE INTERNATIONAL M 15 14 2 16
336 IMOLEYEMI BOSEDE ARINJALE COMP HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
337 OGUNSAKIN AKINOLU B. JUSTINA DAVIES ACADEMY, IFAKI EKITI F 15 16 0 16
338 OLOWOOKERE ABIDEMI GREAT FAITH ACADEMY GROUP OF SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
339 ABIDOYE FOLASASDE FADERERA ` COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL, IPOTI F 17 16 0 16
340 FAGBEMI SUNDAY NEW ERA COLLEGE, ODE-EKITI M 17 16 0 16
341 ADARAN TAIWO ILORO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
342 OLADIMEJI VICTORIA BIDEMI ADRALE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 16 14 2 16
343 OWOMIJO KEMISINUOLA OBALATAN COMMERCIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
344 OMOLADE BISOLA ELIZABETH EKAMEFA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
345 BAYODE BUNMI OGUNNIRE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
346 AJAYI IDOWU OSUN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
347 OJO TOLULOPE FESTUS AKINLUSE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
348 EKE EMEKA EGBEOBA HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
349 ADENIRAN ADEGOKE FELIX OMUO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
350 ADEBAYO MAHMUD ITAPAJI COMM. HIGH SCHOOL 17 16 0 16
351 OYEDEJI OLUWASEUN COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
352 AKINGBOLU MOJEED A. ARAMOKO DISTRICT COMMUNITY SCHOOL M 16 16
353 OBASA AYOTOMIWA OKEMESI COMM. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
354 AKINYEMI BLESSING OJUGBAYE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 0 16
355 OLUWAFEMI TEMITOPE EDU HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
356 OMOLE CHRISTIANAH GOD’S GRACE STANDARD SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
357 FAAJI INIOLUWA OLUWASOLA BERACHAH GLORIOUS COLLEGE F 15 16 0 16
358 JONGBO BLESSING SUCCESS GALOURE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
359 ADEBAYO BABALOLA ILOGBO HIGH SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
360 AJOMOLE OLUWADUNSIN OMOLEYE COMP.HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
361 AKINMUYIDE MODUPE OMOLEYE COMP.HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
362 OYEBAMIJI EMMANUEL ORE ISE COMP.HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
363 FAPOUNDA OYEBOLA USI HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
364 ANIYIKAYE AYODEJI EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE F 16 16 0 16
365 ADEJUWON ADENIKE RUTH NOTRE DAME GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
366 UGWU PATIENCE ITAPA OSIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
367 ONISESI AKEEM OJUGBAYE COMM. COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
368 OGUNLEYE OLUWASEUN OBALATAN COMMERCIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 14 1 15
369 OKUNOLA ESTHER BUNMI ST. MARY’S GIRLS SCHOOL F 15 14 1 15
370 OLUSOLA IBUKUN ILORO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 14 1 15
371 OGUNSINA BAMIDELE PROGRESSIVE INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
372 DADA MARCELINA OPEYEMI DOHERTY MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 14 14 1 15
373 BALOGUN RITA OLUWATOSIN ADO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 14 14 1 15
374 BABALOLA ITUNU SADIAT ILAWE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 14 1 15
375 EGBEYEMI PEACE GOVT. SCIENCE COLLEGE, IYIN EKITI 15 10 5 15
376 ADEDOJA B. OLUWADAMILARE IJERO HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
377 OMONIYI FEMI EFON HIGH SCHOOL, EFON ALAAYE M 16 14 0 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

378 ADEDAYO ADEKUNLE IJURIN COMP.HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
379 YAYA ZAINAB EDU HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
380 OLOWOLAFE OLAYEMI AINA EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE F 16 14 0 14
381 DADA ELIZABETH KOREDE AMURE HIGH SCHOOL, IKUN EKITI F 16 14 0 14
382 ALADESANMI JANET EYEMOJO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 12 2 14
383 AKINTAYO BOSEDE OMUO ORE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
384 AKINTULA TEMITOPE AYEBODE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
385 OGUNJOBI TOSIN JOHNSON ODUNDUN HIGH SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
386 SUNDAY EMMANUEL ONIMISI ISE COMP.HIGH SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
387 FADAHUNSI TOYIN CHRISTIANAH EKITI PARAPO COLLEGE F 15 14 0 14
388 OYEWALE FATIMOH ADETUNJI AJAYI HIGH SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
389 ADU GIFT APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 14 0 14
390 ARANSIOLA FUNKE COMFORT EPE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 14 0 14
391 DADA OLUWATOBILOBA METHODIST COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
392 AJIJOLA MARCELINAH OLA CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY F 15 14 0 14
393 KAREEM MARIAM COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
394 OLOKEUSUSI MARY ANSAR UD DEEN HIGH SSCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
395 ADEBOWALE ADEBANJO OMUO ORE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
396 OJO GBENGA BABATOPE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL M 14 0 14
397 OGUNLUSI OLUWASEUN TOPE ALAMOYE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
398 AYODEJI ESTHER ODE EKITI HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
399 EEGUNLUSI BUKUOLA NEW ERA COLLEGE F 17 14 0 14
400 MONDAY MICHAEL ILOWURO HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
401 AJOFOYBO BUNMI GREAT FAITH ACADEMY M 17 14 0 14
402 ADEWUMI FOLASHADE OKEMESI COMM. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
403 ARODU IDOWU ODE EKITI HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
404 OGUNMODEDE GLORY ONIYO GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
405 OMOEDU OYEYEMI ST. MARK’S ANGLICAN SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
406 ABIODUN SAMUEL OLUWAFEMI ARA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
407 AJULO ADEBISI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE M 15 14 0 14
408 OLAIYA TAYO I. C. A. C. HIGH SCHOOL,IJERO M 15 14 0 14
409 ADEDARA BUKOLA SARAH ARA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
410 BASIRU BARAKAT AREWA DOHERTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
411 OLOWOOKERE TEMITOPE EFON ALAYE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
412 ADEBOYE OPEYEMI EFON ALAYE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
413 OYEDEJI YETUNDE CHRISTANA OKEORO IROKO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
414 SUNDAY OMEIZA PETER ARE AFAO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 14 0 14
415 AROWOSEGBE BLESSING BOSE ONIWE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
416 ADEYANJU KAMILU OLUWASHINA ADURALE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
417 FAMOROTI MAYOKUN ABIODUN EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE M 15 14 0 14
418 ONOJAH SUNDAY DAVID OBADA HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
419 ABBAH CHIMEZE OBADA HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
420 BABALOLA OLUWADARE AMOYE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
421 AJAYI TOPE STEPHEN METHODIST COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
422 OJO AYODEJI OLUWASEUN ORA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
423 OJO BUKUNMI AINA IKERE HIGH SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
424 JEGEDE DAMILOLA SAMSON UNITED HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
425 OMOLARA ENIOLA ELIZABETH UNITED HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

426 AWOPETU E. OLWASEUN OGOTUN HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
427 ILESANMI OLANREWAJU IPOT COMM. SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
428 AKINOLA TIMILEHIN AMUNNU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
429 OGUNBIYI ENOILA MARY ADO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 10 3 13
430 AJAYI SAMUEL DAMILOLA IKOGOSI HIGH SCHOOL M 14 12 1 13
431 FALARUNU KEMISOLA EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE F 15 8 5 13
432 OLUYEYE BUSUYI VICTORY CITY SCHOOL M 16 12 1 13
433 AJAYI SAMSON AYODEJI EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE, ADO M 15 12 0 12
434 TOMIWA OGUNDELE ANGELA VICTORY COLLEGE F 14 12 0 12
435 JIMOH AHMAD TAIWO IROPOFA HIGH SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
436 OKE BABAFEMI TIMILEYIN IROPOFA HIGH SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
437 SALAMI AYOMIDE FEYISETAN GOVT. SCIENCE COLLEGE, IYIN F 15 10 2 12
438 ADEYINKA OLUWATOYIN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
439 AKINLEU OLUWASEUN EGIRI OKE HIGH SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
440 ALE PETER ADEDAYO UNITED HIGH SCHOOL, ILAWE M 15 12 0 12
441 FAROYE OLUWATIMILEHIN OGOTOUN HIGH SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
442 AJIDE ZAINAB IDUNNU AAYE OJA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
443 AJISAFE OLUMIDE OSI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
444 AJEWOLE BUSAYO TOMILOLA NOTRE DAME GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
445 ONIPEDE JUMOKE AYEBODE HIGH SCHOOL F 12 0 12
446 CHUKWU FAITH EBERE C. A. C. ITA-AIAAFIA KOTA – EKITI F 16 12 0 12
447 NWODO AMAKA ISEDO COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
448 YAKUBU NANA AISHAT IFELODUN COMM. HIGH SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
449 AJAYI BOSEDE ROSELINE ISE COMP.HIGH SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
450 AYIDA OMOLADE ADESEUN AKINLUSE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
451 OLADELE SEGUN ILUDUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
452 OKAFOR MMESOMA GIFT CHRIST THE KING COLLEGE F 15 12 0 12
453 OJO ABIODUN SAMUEL ODO-ORO HIGH SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
454 AJAYI AYODEJI ADEBAYO ESO-OBE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
455 OGUNLADE OLATUNDE ILEOWURO HIGH SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
456 ADEDARA DAMILOLA AYO DARAMOLA MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
457 APATA OMODUNBI INUMIDUN COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 10 2 12
458 SAMUEL BLESSING ADEKEMI IJURIN COMP.HIGH SCHOOL F 18 12 0 12
459 AZEGBA ANTHONY EMURE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
460 AKANDE TAIWO AYO VICTORY COLLEGE, ILAWE M 17 12 0 12
461 AINA RACHAEL PRECIOUS ARA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
462 FATOKUN FUNMILOLA OKEMESI COMM. HIGH SCHOOL F 14 12 0 12
463 ASEBIOGE ADESOYE ONIIWE COMM. SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
464 OMOLATO OLUWAPELUMI E. ALL SOULS ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 10 2 12
465 ILESANMI MICHAEL SUNDAY ILAWE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
466 AKINYEMI AYOMIDE SAMUEL AMOYE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
467 ADELEYE OLUWASEFUNMI LUMEN CHRIST CATHOLIC F 15 12 0 12
468 ADEBAYO JUMOKE BILIKIS LUMEN CHRISTI CATHOLIC SEC SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
469 OLATOYE MARGARET FUNMILAYO AMAZING GRACE COLLEGE F 15 12 0 12
470 AYENI OPEYEMI ALL SOULS ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
471 ADELEYE OPEYEMI IYANU IDEAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
472 OJO OLUWATOSIN ABIODUN BEST LINED DISTRICT COLLEGE M 17 12 0 12
473 OWOSENI ISREAL IFELODUN COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 10 1 11

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

474 TEIDI OLAGOKE DAVID ARA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 16 8 3 11
475 OLADELE MODUPE MERCY HALLELUJAH HIGH SCHOOL F 15 10 1 11
476 MUSA WASIU OLAWALE ADURALE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 8 3 11
477 OKEOWO OLUWASOGO HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
478 AYENI BOLA ORUNNIRE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 10 0 10
479 ONI MICHAEL OLAMIDE OGBESE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
480 ADEOYE MIRACLE OPEYEMI WONDERFUL MODEL COLLEGE F 14 10 0 10
481 AKOMOLEDE BLESSING SOLID FOUNDATION COLLEGE M 18 10 0 10
482 OMOLADE DESTINY OPEYEMI IKERE HIGH SCHOOL F 17 10 0 10
483 ABDULKADIRI SIDIKATU ILUDUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
484 ILESANMI BENJAMEN UNITED COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
485 ATTAH FRIDAY OBADA HIGH SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
486 ALOKWU BLESSING VICTORY COLLEGE, ILAWE F 17 10 0 10
487 BALOGUN OLUWAKEMISOLA ADO GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
488 OMOTOLA BOSEDE IJERO HIGH SCHOOL F 14 10 0 10
489 ADEWUMI ADEKUNLE WONDERFUL CITYCOLLEGE M 15 10 0 10
490 FASUSI OYEYEMI ITAPA OSIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
491 EMADIAGWO SUNDAY EKAMEFA COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
492 ZAINAB YAKUBUN CHEGBE AYO DARAMOLA MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
493 ABDULLAI ABDULRASAQ AYEBODE HIGH SCHOOL M 18 10 0 10
494 OLAITAN ODUNAYO ISEDO COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
495 ABATAN AYOMIOTAN OMUO ORE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 10 0 10
496 JEGEDE BOLUWATIFE DANIEL NOTRE DAME GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
497 OWOLABI DAVID ADESOJI IKOSU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
498 OLAREWAJU TOLUWALASE ILEMEJEJE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
499 FASAE OLABISI AGBEDE COMP. COLLEGE 10 0 10
500 AINA ADEOLA AYOMIDE DAY O ABE MEMORIAL COLLEGE F 14 10 0 10
501 AJEWOLE TOYIN AISEGBA COMMUNITY F 15 10 0 10
502 OYEWOLE SMTH OLAYINKA OMUO COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 16 8 1 9
503 EDUN RUKAYAT EKITI PARAPO COLLEGE F 15 8 0 8
504 AJALA ISAAC GLORY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 8 0 8
505 FAKOLOGBON RUTH KAFISOLA OJORUBE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 8 0 8
506 OYEDELE SERAL OLUWARANTIMI EYEMOTE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL F 17 8 0 8
507 OSO ODUNAYO DIVINE OPTION INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 16 8 0 8
508 DARAMOLA OMOLADE AUDCHS F 15 8 0 8
509 ADARALEGBE MORADEKE C. A. C. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 8 0 8
510 ALADE TIMILEHIN IROPORA HIGH SCHOOL F 16 8 0 8
511 OLAOSEBIKAN OLAYEMI IJERO HIGH SCHOOL F 14 8 0 8
512 AJAYI MERCY OLUWASEUN GOVT. SCIENCE COLLEGE F 15 8 0 8
513 FASIKU ADENIYI COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
514 NWEKE SANDRA ECHEZONA CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC COLLEGE F 16 8 0 8
515 EHINMODUPIN ABOSEDE IREPODUN HIGH SCHOOL F 16 8 0 8
516 JUBRIL HAISHAT ONOZASI AYEDE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 8 0 8
517 AGUNBIADE ADEFUNKE OSI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 8 0 8
518 DARE SOLOMON OLAYINKA AANUOLUWA PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE M 16 8 0 8
519 JOSEPH ADEDAPO ADEBAYO PRGRESSIVE INT. SCHOOL M 13 4 3 7
520 OGUNDIPE MOSES OLUWATOBI EKITI STATE GOVT. COLLEGE M 15 6 0 6
521 AWODUMILA ENIOLA HELLEN ILAWE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 6 0 6

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

522 OBASA FUNKE ONIYO GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 6 0 6
523 OKE BLESSING JOSHUA IFAKI GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6
524 OWOLABI DAMILOLA EVELYN DAVIES ACADEMY, IFAKI F 15 6 0 6
525 OLOJO OPEYEMI ANTHONIA ILORO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 6 0 6
526 SALAMI SELIMAT ITAPAJI COMM. HIGH SCHOOL F 16 6 0 6
527 LAWAL OLAMILEKAN ZION AYEDE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
528 BABALOLA DAMILOLA OBALATAN COMMERCIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 6 0 6
529 AYODELE OLATUBIOSUN AYEDE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
530 ARIYO ODUNAYO JOSEPH ILOGBO HIGH SCHOOL M 18 6 0 6
531 OLA JAMES OLUWATOBI EMURE MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 17 6 0 6
532 OWOLABI OLUWTOBI GLORY IDEAL COLLEGE M 16 4 1 5
533 OLAYIWOLA SODIQ OLAMILEKAN SIUCCESS GALORE GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 4 0 4
534 ALAKE TEMITOPE APOSTLE BABALOLA MEMORIAL GRAM. SCHOOL M 16 4 0 4
535 ADEMOLA OLAOLUWA AMUNNU COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 4 0 4
536 FAMILOYE RONKE IFISUN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 4 0 4
537 JONES TITILAYO OMUO OKE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 4 0 4
538 ILESANMI MODUPE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 16 4 0 4
539 YUSUF OLUWASEUN ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL M 20 OVERAGED

Please Click Here to download the result in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment