FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Edo (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 EKPE NASAMU CHARLES IMMACULATE CONCEPTION COLLEGE, B/CITY M 14 44 13 57
2 OZAH OSEMUDIAMEN UNICENT GROUP OF SCHOOLS, BENIN CITY M 16 48 7 55
3 OSEH SUNDAY JOSEPH GLORYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL, IGARRA M 16 52 0 52
4 OMO-IKERODAH EMMANUEL F. S. T. C. UROMI M 16 50 1 51
5 AJAYI VICTOR UNIVERSITY PREP. SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 44 6 50
6 OSHODIN G. OMOROGBE BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 15 48 0 48
7 IDEHEN OSAMUEDEMEN UNIVERSITY PREP. SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 46 0 46
8 EKHORAGBON GODWIN DIVINE WISDOM INTERNATIONAL M 42 3 45
9 IDEMUDIA OSE PRECIOUS FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECH. M 16 42 2 44
10 OWEKA SOPHIE AMAKA FEDERAL GOVT. GIRLS COLLEGE F 14 42 1 43
11 JOSEPH REUBEN OKHUMODE GLORYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 42 0 42
12 WILLIAMS VICTOR ORIADE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 38 4 42
13 ALLEH OJO JAMES GLORYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 36 6 42
14 OGBEBOR LEVI ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE M 17 40 2 42
15 BLESSED MAKUEBUNOLUWA HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 36 5 41
16 ONAEMOR WALTER UNIFAC GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 36 5 41
17 EDOKPOLOR STEPHEN NOSA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 15 38 2 40
18 IGORI M. OSATOHANMWEN SACRED HEART GIRLS MODEL F 16 36 4 40
19 OSEMWEN KHAE JEFFREY OSAMU BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL M 15 38 1 39
20 IMONJE EMMANUEL MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL M 13 36 2 38
21 ENATO SHEDRACK PALM INTERNATIONAL M 18 36 2 38
22 IBRAHIM FRANCISCA ST. ANGELA GIRLS GRAMMER SCHOOL F 16 36 2 38
23 SANNI SHUAIB MARYAM HIKMAH SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 36 2 38
24 AZIKEN GRACE IHUNCHUKWU UNIBEN DEMONSTRATION F 14 32 4 36
25 AIGBIREMHON RICHES SHILLOH HILL COLLEGE M 16 32 4 36
26 OGBEKNOR PATIENCE BRAIN TRUST SCHOOL, ENAKOYESEKI F 36 0 36
27 IMAFIDON JERRY SHEM WORLD BRILLIANT SCHOOL M 17 36 0 36
28 OBIYA EMEKA AMBROSE ST. MATTHIAS GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 30 5 35
29 EHONWA AISOS ST. MARIA GORETTI SCHOOL F 15 32 3 35
30 UGHELE MOSES OHIS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 34 0 34
31 BRAIMAH EMMANUEL SHILLOH HILL COLLEGE M 17 24 10 34
32 OSEMWEGIE O. OYAMOMWAN IHOEGBE COLLEGE M 16 32 2 34
33 NNACHOR UGOCHUKWU CONTINENTAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 32 1 33
34 IKHAYERE SAMSON ADUWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 30 3 33
35 ITOBORE DEBORAH EBIIE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 30 2 32
36 JIMOH S. RAHIMAH HIKMAH SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 30 2 32
37 OLORIODE EPHRAIH F. S. T. C. UROMI M 16 30 2 32
38 TONWE AMATORITSE FRANEJ INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL M 15 32 0 32
39 BELLO OSHIOKE SAMUEL OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE M 17 32 0 32
40 IYERE SAMUEL EBHOIYI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 0 32 0 32
41 MOMOH RUTH OMOZE ST. MATTHIAS GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 28 3 31

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

90 OJIAKA DAWN CHIDINMA IDIA COLLEGE F 15 26 0 26
91 DAUKORU CHURCHILL SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
92 OJIAKU AIVINASH AB EDUCATION CENTER M 15 26 0 26
93 EHIGIE D. IKPONMWONSA INTELLECT GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 17 24 2 26
94 OMOREGBEE MICHAEL RUTH GROUP OF SCHOOL M 15 26 0 26
95 IMADOJIEMU OBHIOSE MATHILDA CREAM CREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 22 4 26
96 UDENWA PRAISE OGHOSA EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 14 22 4 26
97 OKHIRIA ESEOHE JUDITH ST. MULUMBA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 6 26
98 CHUKWUEBUNI ONYEBUCHI PRESENTATION NATIONAL F 14 22 4 26
99 NWABUDIKE NKECHI A. SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL F 15 26 0 26
100 OSIFO SALOME PRINCESS KEY TO SUCCESS   EDUCATION CENTER F 15 26 0 26
101 WILLIE ETHAN GLORY CHINEL UNIVERSAL ACADEMY F 14 26 0 26
102 ERHISERE SOPHIA IMAGUERO GIRLS COLLEGE F 16 26 0 26
103 ANTHONY PEACE JATTU SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 26 0 26
104 ISHAKA MUHAMMED K. IZHARUDDEEN MUSLIM SCHOOL M 20 26 0 26
105 ASEMOTA I. PRICILIA UTEH SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 22 3 25
106 AKHAZEMEHIA CLEMENT   GODWILL ST. PETERS GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 24 1 25
107 ADEYEMO MARIAM EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 24 1 25
108 BODUNWA KAYODE DANIEL WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS M 15 22 3 25
109 OSAYAMEN UYI OMOROVBNE BLUEDOVE EDUCATIONAL CENTRE F 14 22 3 25
110 ONYEMAECHI MICHAEL UNICENT GROUP OF SCHOOL M 16 20 5 25
111 OKUNGBOWA OSASEFE DAVID IMMACULATE CONCEPTION M 16 22 3 25
112 ABRAHAM AMARA DEBORAH CREAMCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 22 3 25
113 UMORU DANIEL IKABIGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 24 1 25
114 EFFIONG BENEDICT EARLY BREED SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 24 1 25
115 NWANKWO CHINONSO ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC SCHOOL F 16 22 3 25
116 OSHIOKALE DEBORAH UJOELEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 22 3 25
117 AIGBONA CYNTHIA EHI IDEAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 22 3 25
118 UMORU NUSRA OMOKHUWELE AUCHI POLYTECHNIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 1 25
119 OGBEBOR EHIZOBA IVIE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 24 1 25
120 APU FRIDAY IGBANKE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL M 24 0 24
121 EFOSA A. F. EKOMWENRENREN EBENEZER SCHOOL COMPLEX F 15 20 4 24
122 ALO JOEL WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS M 16 22 2 24
123 ENOGIASUN SOLOMON EWOSSA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
124 OHIKU MOSES PALM INTERNATIONAL M 24 0 24
125 OKPOHIE EFEMENA EDO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
126 OMONGHEGBE OSAHON WISDOM GROUP OF SCHOOLS` M 16 24 0 24
127 EGHE JENNIFER IGUEBEN MIXED SCHOOL F 15 22 2 24
128 GIFT IDEMUDIA OSAS IGUEBEN COLLEGE SENIOR SCHOOL F 16 22 2 24
129 ODALONU JAMES SUCO INTRRNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 22 2 24
130 IHONRE KELVIN AUCHI POLYTECHNIC SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 22 2 24
131 ONAIVI MANESSA SACRED HEART GIRLS MODEL F 20 4 24
132 IRABOR JOSEPH MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL M 15 22 2 24
133 OVBIAGELE C. OHIOLE I. C. C. M 14 16 8 24
134 ELENBALULU GABRIEL NON PAREIL EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 16 22 2 24
135 OKIKE CHRISTIAN CHRIST MISSION COLLEGE M 16 24 0 24
136 ENOTOR FESTUS OSAYANDE EVBAREKE SENIOR SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
137 DELE ISIRAMEN AISOSA GARRICK GROUP OF SCHOOL F 16 24 0 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

138 AGU-IZUNEGBU IFUNANAYA PATRICIA PRIVATE SCHOOL F 15 18 6 24
139 AMADASUN OSAKPOLOR GREEN PACK ACADEMY M 15 24 0 24
140 AJAYI VICTOR FABYAN FRANEJ INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
141 ADAMS ANDREW SARAH AUCHI COLLEGE SNR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 4 24
142 BELLO PRECIOUS ESUM WESTERN BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 19 24 0 24
143 UCHECHUKWU PRECOIUS NON PAREIL EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 15 22 2 24
144 JIMOH DAUDA UGHIOLE SENIOR SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
145 ODIGIE IZIENGBE SUSAN U. D. S. S. F 14 18 6 24
146 OSADOLOR KENNETH ODARO EGBA GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 24 0 24
147 OMORAGBON IYOBOSA LYDIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 2 24
148 ELUGBE OHIS ENDURANCE INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION M 17 24 0 24
149 KAREEM UMORU MOMODU COLLEGE M 17 24 0 24
150 OKPUJIE OSEMUDIAMEN UNIBEN DEMONSTRATION M 15 24 0 24
151 AKINTOLA FUNMI PEAKEST INTERNATIONAL F 15 24 0 24
152 SAMUEL ISIOMA ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCHOOL M 17 24 0 24
153 IYAMU PETER PEARL ACADEMY M 15 24 0 24
154 UDODIEGWU CHIBUEZE SAMUEL NON PAREIL EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 17 24 0 24
155 OSUNDE FESTUS ST. AQUINAS CATHOLIC SCHOOL M 17 22 1 23
156 MOHAMMED SUNDAY COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 22 1 23
157 EDUWUIROFO BECKY LITTLE STARS ACADEMY F 15 22 1 23
158 IYENAGBE CAJETAN PROVIDENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 3 23
159 OGBEBOR VICTORY MEGROW SECONDARY SCHOOL 22 1 23
160 GRACE EBOYAMEN OSEN FUGAR MIXED SCHOOL F 15 22 1 23
161 AIGBIREMOLEN BLESSING SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL F 14 20 3 23
162 RUTH IROEGBU OLUOMACHI ROWOLI CHILDCARE CENTER F 17 20 3 23
163 IGHOTEGUONO ESEOGHENE T. PRESENTATION NATIONAL F 15 22 1 23
164 IWELOMEN FAVOUR WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS F 15 18 5 23
165 COURAGE IGBINOSA UYI ST. RITA’S COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 3 23
166 ADEDARA PRECIOUS ELITE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 15 20 3 23
167 AFENGBAI GIFT UOKHA GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 22 0 22
168 AIGBEDION ANGELLA ELLA ADUWAWA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 18 4 22
169 MOVOR DORIEEN IGBANKE MIXED SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
170 IMOH EVANS ESIGLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 16 20 2 22
171 AIMIEGBEFOH WISDOM ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE F 15 18 4 22
172 EBOI AKHERE IDUNWELE GIRLS SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
173 ORJI BLESSING ROYAL KIDDIES ACADEMY F 17 22 0 22
174 OSEDIANOSEN EMMANUEL HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 20 2 22
175 ONUWABHAGBE MERCY ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE F 17 20 2 22
176 CHUKWUMA UCHE ANITA F. G. G. C. BENIN F 15 20 2 22
177 AJANAKU M. FOLORUNSHO OKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 19 20 2 22
178 OMOTOSHO OBASANJO PRECIOUS PEARLS SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
179 MIRACLE IMOUDU OCHUWA EVANGEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
180 MOMOH JIMOH YEKINI ST. JAMES’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 20 2 22
181 SALIHU RAHANATU GOLDEN KINGDOM ACADEMY F 17 22 0 22
182 OMODIAGBON ORIAREWO EFE BAYFLOWERS SCHOOL M 15 20 2 22
183 ODIA BLESSED PIONEER EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 16 20 2 22
184 OSAGIE OVIAHON CORITHIANS COLLEGE M 17 22 0 22
185 OSATOHANMWEN CLEMENT NIGER COLLEGE M 18 22 0 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

186 ABIODUN HENRY GROCING GROUP OF SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22
187 IZODUWA DESTINY OGHOSA EVBOTUBU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
188 OSAYANDE UNITY EGBA GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 22 0 22
189 ABDUL MAJEED MIKAIL HIKMAH SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
190 OKORODUDU CHRISTABEL IGBINEDION EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 15 20 2 22
191 IGBINEWEKA FREDA PRAISE ACADEMY F 14 22 0 22
192 OSIDE DESTINY EVANGEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 16 20 2 22
193 JOSHUA JONATHAN IYEREKHU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 20 22 0 22
194 AIGBONA P. OSHIOKPEKHAI ST. JOHN BOYS MODEL SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
195 OMOREGIE HAPPINESS DIVINE REDEEMER ACADEMY F 15 22 0 22
196 SUNDAY TITILAYO JAFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 17 20 2 22
197 AREOH JOY ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 10 12 22
198 OHWOJITE STEPHANIE LYDIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 10 12 22
199 OHIKHENA ABOULAZEEZ ST. JOHN BOYS MODEL SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
200 OKWILAGWE HARRY OSIGWE ST. JOHN BOYS MODEL SCHOOL M 15 18 3 21
201 UDUEBHOLO HAPPY USUGBENU GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 18 3 21
202 IBIZUGBE MIRACLE AISOSA OGHOSA EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 14 20 1 21
203 ABOKHAI JOSEPH SACRED HEART GIRLS MODEL M 16 20 1 21
204 IMUWAHEN OSAMUDIAMEN S. FORTUNE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 5 21
205 EVURULOBI LEVI BLESSING GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 20 1 21
206 OGBEIDE MERCY OSA SHAKA MOMODU MEMORIAL F 18 3 21
207 UKPEN MIRACLE AMAZING GRACE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 20 1 21
208 VICTOR PROGRESS ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 1 21
209 IKILO FAVOUR OGUNBOR GROUP OF SCHOOL M 17 20 1 21
210 OSAGHAE NELSON ST RETA COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 1 21
211 NOSA EHIMA AIZENOSA J. SACRED HEART MODEL F 14 16 5 21
212 OMOROGBE SAMUEL IHOEGBE COLLEGE M 16 20 1 21
213 IGHORAYE OGHENETEGA PRESENTATION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL F 15 18 3 21
214 RAPH-EHIGIEEDE ZION IGBINEDION EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 14 20 1 21
215 IDORNIGIE TIMOTHY AYOGWIRI GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 20 1 21
216 ANAGHA EHIS EMMANUEL ROSIE MARIE INTERNATIONAL M 15 10 11 21
217 NMOYE DICKSON IGBANKE MIXED SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
218 ODEMWINGIE COLLINS UWELU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
219 ENAKOYE PRECIOUS BRAIN TRUST SCHOOL, ENAKOYESEKI F 20 0 20
220 SAMUEL MOSES ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC SCHOOL M 16 18 2 20
221 MASADE THANKGOD AFUDA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 20 0 20
222 ONORIBHOLO OSEMUDIAMEN ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC COLLEGE, IRRUA M 17 20 0 20
223 AIGBONA PEACE APANA MIXED SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
224 MUHAMMED SODIQ COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
225 ATAGA HAPPY IGBENBEN MIXED SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
226 MENSAH CHRISTIANA UJOELEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
227 AGENE JUSTINA AFUDA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
228 MIRACLE SAMUEL AMARACHI GOD FAVOUR ACADEMY F 13 20 0 20
229 AKHAGBE MONDAY OKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
230 MICHAEL OLOHITARE OKPOKHUMI GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 14 6 20
231 BARNABAS G. FAITH GOLDEN KINGDOM ACADEMY F 15 20 0 20
232 AKHUMI MICHAEL AFUE IKELEBE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
233 EMMANUEL EBOLO PHILIP OSAGIAGBE GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

234 AKPAIBOR DAVID OGHENETEGA DIVINE REDEEMER ACADEMY M 15 20 0 20
235 ONOJETA GRACE FEDERAL STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
236 OKPAKO EWOMA UNIFAC GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 20 0 20
237 OKONOBOH ELISHA DIVINE PROVIDENCE EDUCATIONAL CENTRE M 15 20 0 20
238 ISUSU SOLOMON ST. JOHN BASCO MODEL SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
239 IYEN IGBINOSA ISREAL ESIGLE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 15 18 2 20
240 SYVESTER FAITH IKELEBE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
241 ISICHEI GLORIA IGUOBAZUWA GARAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
242 AZIGBE OSASENAGA BAYFLOWERS SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
243 ONYENZE SAMUEL FELIX U. WORLD BRILLIANT SCHOOL M 17 16 4 20
244 ERIAMIATOE SARAH BOWE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 20 0 20
245 OGIEVA OSAYANDE EBUOTUBU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 16 4 20
246 EBIEMHEN ADESUWA BLESSING EDO GROUP OF SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
247 EGHOBAMIEN PEACE ST. MULUMBA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 4 20
248 CHINYE SAMUEL CHUKWUDUI NIGER COLLEGE M 17 20 0 20
249 DAVID EMMANUEL UOKHA GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
250 IBEHPIUS OGHENEOVO ROWOLI CHILDCARE CENTER F 14 16 4 20
251 OGBORU ONANEFE GIFT LINA GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 20 0 20
252 OSAGHAE DARLINGTON AB EDUCATION CENTER M 20 0 20
253 ASEMOTA PRECIOUS RICHON HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
254 EGBAGBE EMMANUEL GRACELAND EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 17 20 0 20
255 IKILO AISOSA IHOEGBE COLLEGE M 17 20 0 20
256 KADIRI MARIAM ELITE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 15 20 0 20
257 AZIMI PIUS CHRISTOPHER ST. PETERS GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
258 AHMED BESIRU HAMRA SAID MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
259 SALAMI AISHAT SOUTH IBIE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
260 IRUMEKHAI ABDULHAKEEM IZHARUDDEEN MUSLIM SCHOOL M 18 20 0 20
261 AKONFOH KATE OSA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
262 SALIHU HALIMAT AYOGWIRI GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
263 ODUGBESAN ADEKUNLE OGUNBOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 6 20
264 OGHODO ALBERT EGHOSA AKENZUA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 1 19
265 IBOJIE JEFFREY MIKFLO SCHOOLS M 15 18 1 19
266 MALIKI OMOWUNMI HADASSAH IRRUA GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 5 19
267 AIGBE OVERCOMER BLESSING GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 16 3 19
268 CHIOMA UGOCHUKWU VICTORY VICTORYGROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 18 1 19
269 OKOCHA PROMISE BUCHI ROYAL COLLEGE M 16 16 3 19
270 PAUL KAYODE OLUWASEGUN PEARL ACADEMY M 15 18 1 19
271 IYAHEN UWA OBA EUWARE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 18 1 19
272 OKUNBOR ABIEYUWA LITTLE STARS ACADEMY F 15 18 1 19
273 IYAMU OSAYOMORE OMAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY M 14 18 1 19
274 IGBINOSA MARVELLOUS PIONEER EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 16 18 1 19
275 ISICHEI JUDE EMMANUEL IKELEBE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 18 1 19
276 OSHIOKE RUTH IYAMHO COMMUNITY SCHOOL F 19 18 1 19
277 ODIFIRI JOSEPH GOD’SPOWER HIS MAJESTY COLLEGE M 16 18 1 19
278 AMUSAN TOBI DUMEBI SACRED HEART GIRLS MODEL F 15 18 1 19
279 COLLINS IGBARUMA TRAVIS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE M 14 14 5 19
280 OKOYE EMMANUEL PRECIOUS PEARL ANN. SCHOOL M 15 16 3 19
281 EHIZOJIE BEATRICE HEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

282 ISINIKA EFE RUTH RUSSELL INTERNATIONAL F 15 18 1 19
283 ALAGWOANYE PRECIOUS AMAKA PRECIOUS GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 16 3 19
284 IFUEKO EMMANUEL MIKFLO SCHOOLS M 14 16 3 19
285 EDEHI JOSHUA IKAO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 21 18 1 19
286 ONAGHISE KENNETH CHRISIDIA EDUCATION CENTER M 16 18 1 19
287 EDOROR DANIEL OSAIVBE EDO GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 16 2 18
288 AIBUEDEFE QUEENSLY OMAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 15 18 0 18
289 OKOSU MARVELLOUS AFUDA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 4 18
290 IYOHA SYLVIA IMAGUERO GIRLS COLLEGE F 15 18 0 18
291 CHEGWE BLESSING LITTLE STARS ACADEMY F 15 18 0 18
292 MOMOH S. MUSTAFA AYUELE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
293 OMOGIATE SONIA BRIGHT FUTURE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 18 0 18
294 EMOFONMWAN ANGEL IGBINEDION EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 15 18 0 18
295 MOMOH PRECIOUS BOWE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 18 0 18
296 AKHUEMOKHAN JOY SILVERGREEN ACADEMY F 14 18 0 18
297 AIGUOBARU EGHIANOSAROBOMUEN EBENEZER SCHOOL COMPLEX F 15 16 2 18
298 OMOGBETHAI E. MOSES WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS M 18 18 0 18
299 OSIZIMETHE MAGDALINE GEIR COMMUNITY SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
300 EPECHI JOEL IFECHUKWUDE BOWE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
301 MUTAIRU ALIU AUCHI COLLEGE M 16 18 0 18
302 SADO-FRANCIS EMMANUEL JOYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
303 EHIMIKA EKENMEIEM MAGDALINE EUBIAMEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
304 AIMIEDE EDOSA OGUNBOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 4 18
305 ONIEHI VICTORIA CONTINENTAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 18 0 18
306 OGBONNA CHARITY OGHOSA EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 14 16 2 18
307 AMUSAT NAFISAT MOROMOKE ROYAL CITY SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
308 OSAHON EDIAE LAURENCE FEDERAL STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
309 OJO DESTINY BLUEDOVE EDUCATIONAL CENTRE M 14 16 2 18
310 OGHENEKOWHO JENNIFER PEARL ACADEMY F 14 18 0 18
311 NEMEYEKE AUGUSTINA UDO MIXED SENIOR SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
312 OGHENEKPAROBOR DESTINY AKENZUA 2 SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
313 AGBONYENAKARU BLESSING UNICOACH HIGH SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
314 ONOMHEN MABEL OMUSUN SACRED HEART GIRLS MODEL F 15 16 2 18
315 ORHEDIA DESTINY EWATTO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
316 UMUENYEN PEDRO EWATTO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
317 ESESE JOSHUA EWOSSA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
318 IMOISILI FAITH HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY F 16 18 0 18
319 ODIUN GLORY ECOPAC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
320 ABHULIMHEN ILUOBE BLESSING GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 16 2 18
321 AKHUABUE GOD’STIME HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
322 EBHODAGE JAPHETH UJOELEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 18 0 18
323 EBAGHELU VICTORY AMAZING GRACE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 18 0 18
324 DIRISU LATIFAT IZHARUDDEEN MUSLIM SEC SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
325 IKHIDE AKPABOR HAPPY HIS MAJESTY COLLEGE F 17 18 0 18
326 ASEMOTA DESTINY JOYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
327 OLUWAJUOSHIN TEMITOPE UDO MIXED SENIOR SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
328 OSHIOMAH MERCY DAYSTAR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
329 EYIT ISREAL BRIGHT STAR SCHOOL M 14 16 2 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

330 NNAMANI AUGUSTINE AUCHI COMP HIGH SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
331 OBOZEGHIE ALBERT PROGRESS IYEREKHU SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
332 EZE GLORY ST. MARIA GORETTI SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
333 IMUEKEMHE ARMSTRONG IKABIGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
334 MALIK RAMAT DAYSTAR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
335 ANETEKHAI MARY-QUEEN AUCHI POLYTECHNIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 2 18
336 EMAKE ROMANUS EGORI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 14 4 18
337 UKAWUBA CHIBUEZE AUGUSTINE CHINEL UNIVERSAL ACADEMY M 15 16 2 18
338 AGHEDO EGHOSA DESTINY CONTINENTAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 18 0 18
339 ORIABURE PEACE OFURE AKPEKPE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 1 17
340 AIYEDUN JOHN EVANGEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 16 1 17
341 EMMAENUEL EKPEU EHIZOGIE EBENEZER SCHOOL COMPLEX M 14 16 1 17
342 YAKUBU UFEDOO RAMATU IGUOBAZUWA GARAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 16 1 17
343 OSAGIE PHEBE IYOBA GIRLS COLLEGE F 17 16 1 17
344 ESHIRAMHE QUEENSLY JEDIDIAB SCHOOLS F 15 16 1 17
345 MIYE EBIDORWEI EMMA JAFIELD HIGH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 14 3 17
346 IGBIARE VANNESSA EDO GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 16 1 17
347 OKUNBO OSAMA GARRICK GROUP OF SCHOOL M 15 16 1 17
348 OGHENEKARO FAVOUR LEADERS COLLEGE F 15 16 1 17
349 MOMODU SEKINAT AYUELE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 1 17
350 POKUBO PREFAA PRECIOUS CHRIST THE WINNER SCHOOL M 17 12 5 17
351 BAKARE BLESSING HARVARD EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 15 16 1 17
352 ERIBO EDOSAGBO EARLY BREED SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 1 17
353 MUHAMMED MARYAM IKABIGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 16 1 17
354 EIMUHI EHIJIE EBHOIYI SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
355 EHIGIATOR LUCKY ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
356 ANITA IYERE AGATHA IDEAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 4 16
357 ETIOSA HANSEN AISOSA ASORO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
358 AMEDU MARIAM IYAMHO COMMUNITY SCHOOL F 16 0 16
359 OKIDI JOSHUA OGENAGUE GOLDEN KINGDOM ACADEMY M 15 16 0 16
360 ABDUL VICTOR IBINAFE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 0 16
361 ONOBERHIE FAITH UWELU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
362 YUSUF MAHMUD JULIUS PIONEER EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 20 16 0 16
363 IMOUDU EGWAKHIDE AYOGWIRI GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
364 MARTINS H. NNEOMA ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 12 4 16
365 IBRAHEEM SEKINATU ORIADE HIGH SCHOOL F 17 14 2 16
366 SALAMU SAMUEL ADINOYI SHAKA MOMODU MEMORIAL M 16 16 0 16
367 NWABUDIKE MARYLINDA LEADERS COLLEGE F 15 16 0 16
368 OSAGIE FAVOUR UNICOACH HIGH SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
369 AGBOARE GIFT TRAVIS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE F 15 16 0 16
370 LAWRENCE MARY MAYFAIR GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 16 0 16
371 ARUZA PROMISE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL 16 0 16
372 OSUENI ELIZABETH ST. MULUMBA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 12 4 16
373 EHIMIGBAI JOSHUA PREVAIL ST. JAMES’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
374 NGOCHINDO NSISANOBARI DIVINE WISDOM INTERNATIONAL M 14 16 0 16
375 NWOKIKE AMAKA JOY ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
376 ALIYU JEMILA SOUTH IBIE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
377 ADEKU PIUS COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

378 MOMOH OSHIOMOLE ABIRI GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 14 2 16
379 DAUDA ZAINAB IBINAFE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 19 16 0 16
380 JAMES ISAIAH OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE M 17 16 0 16
381 MOHAMMED SURAJI OSHIOKE FUGAR MIXED SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
382 OKHIRE O. SUCCESS OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
383 NWAFOR ISAIAH ST. JOHN BOSCO MODEL SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
384 ADOJAH GODSTIME USUGBENU GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 14 2 16
385 ISEGHOHOHI SHADRACK HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
386 EBOIGBE BLESSING EWOSSA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
387 BRAIMAH AYEMERE ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC COLLEGE, IRRUA M 17 12 4 16
388 OMONGHOMPON IHINONSEN BRAIN TRUST SCHOOL, ENAKOYESEK M 18 14 2 16
389 MEMEKWE COLLINS MIND BUILDERS COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
390 OKOLO BLESSING ONYINYEN PATRICIA PRIVATE SCHOOL F 15 14 2 16
391 OHIKHUEME EMMANUEL IHIEVBE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
392 OKELIGHO BLESSING CHRISIDIA EDUCATION CENTER F 14 16 0 16
393 EDO ANDREW FAITH ACADEMY, BENIN M 16 16 0 16
394 AIGBEKHVAN CELESTINE EVBIAMEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
395 EDJEBA PRECIOUS CHRIST MODEL ACADEMY M 15 16 0 16
396 ORHUEZEE NOSAKHARE PAUL FORTUNE HIGH SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
397 OSILAMAH OMOH FLORENCE AUCHI COLLEGE SNR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
398 OBOITEUSIFO OSEMUAHU EDEN CITY GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 16 0 16
399 ORUKPE BLESSING EBHIOYI SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
400 IDEHEN MONICA IYEKHEI GIRLS SENIOR SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
401 IHAMA HAPPY IFE EDEIKHOLOR GRAMMAR SCH F 17 14 1 15
402 AIGBOKHAODE O. DESTINY ASE GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 14 1 15
403 IGBINOSUN OSAKPOLOR DIVINE PRECIOUS GROUP OF SCHOOL M 15 14 1 15
404 IYAMU VICTOR UNICOACH HIGH SCHOOL M 18 14 1 15
405 EKEMHENKHOELE HAPPY MEGROW SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 3 15
406 FRANCIS OJEH COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 1 15
407 OMUGHELE PERPETUAL LEADERS COLLEGE F 16 14 1 15
408 IGBINOSA EWAEN OSEMWENDE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
409 IBRAHIM HARAFAT IYOBA GIRLS COLLEGE F 14 14 1 15
410 OSAYAME THOMAS EGHOSA FAITH ACADEMY, BENIN M 15 10 5 15
411 OMOAKE CLEMENT ODION INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION M 17 14 1 15
412 ENOTIEMHONRIA PRECIOUS AMAHOR SENIOR SCHOOL F 17 14 1 15
413 OMOMAGBE OMOSIGHO JUSTICE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 12 3 15
414 IBOI ANITA ONO IDEAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 3 15
415 ALENKE LOVETH IRRUA GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 12 3 15
416 NWAMU JAPHETH CHINONSO BRIGHT FUTURE FOUNDATION GROUP OF SCHOOLSM 15 14 1 15
417 OKWUFULUEZE SAMSON GAIUS OBASEKI HIGH SCHOOL M 15 12 3 15
418 MOMOH HAMZAR HAFEEZ ELITE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 16 14 0 14
419 UMAR AFADILAT AYUELE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
420 ONWUBIKO CHIOMA OHIS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
421 OMOROGBE OSASERE OSMOND IHOGBE COLLEGE M 17 12 2 14
422 ONYEMAECHI JOHN CHUKWUKA ASORO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
423 ISAAC P. IJEOMA ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
424 LUCKY DESTINY IGUEBEN MIXED SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
425 OBOZOKHALE SUCCESS UFUA MEMORIAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 12 2 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

426 OKOSUN O. PRISCILLIA IVIE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 0 14
427 OMOLEJIE BLESSING ANGLICAN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 12 2 14
428 EZEANDWAI AGATHA HOLY TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 12 2 14
429 IYOHA FAVOUR IGUEBEN COLLEGE SENIOR SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
430 INEGBE OMUEKPEN BLESSING IDUNWELE GIRLS SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
431 OJUKWU O. CHRISTIAN IYEREKHU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
432 OLUGBENGA ADEWALE OSEMWENDE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
433 IFIONAYI ABIGAIL OHIS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
434 ESEZOBOR FAITH SHILLOH HILL COLLEGE F 17 12 2 14
435 MOMDU ABDUL AZEEM COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
436 AKPE CONFIDENCE IDOGBO SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
437 EGWAOGIE JEFFREY JATTU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
438 REZIEDAFE FAVOUR ROSIE MARIE INTERNATIONAL F 15 14 0 14
439 OSADOLOR ANTHONY VICTORYGROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 14 0 14
440 JOSEPH CECILIA OKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
441 AKNAGBE SAMUEL OZALLA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 12 2 14
442 HABEEB M. USMAN MOMODU COLLEGE, AGBEDE M 17 14 0 14
443 KABIRU AMINAT MOMODU COLLEGE, AGBEDE F 15 14 0 14
444 OZOH MABEL OGHE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
445 PRECIOUS AYEMERE GLOVIC GROUP OF SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
446 ERHUNMWUNSE O. GODFREY EVBUOTUBU GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 12 2 14
447 AIGBOKHAODE VICTOR IKAO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
448 IKHINA RAFATU MAYFAIR GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 16 14 0 14
449 AISABUWU JOHN STEPHEN CHRISIDIA EDUCATION CENTER M 14 0 14
450 NWABENG BRIGHT EDEN CITY GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 17 14 0 14
451 OMO-OGBOMO OSAGIEDUWA OSAMWENDE SENIOR SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
452 EMMANUEL DEBORAH RUSSELL INTERNATIONAL F 16 14 0 14
453 ABDULFATAI SHAKA SAID MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
454 FIDELIS LUCKY JOHNSON AFASHIO MIXED SCHOOL M 14 0 14
455 FRANKLY ONOAGHAKPOTE CHINEL UNIVERSAL ACADEMY M 15 14 0 14
456 OSENI L. LATIFAH UWELU SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
457 OKOROMU MILLICENT HARVARD EDUCATION CENTRE F 15 14 0 14
458 OZIEGBE MARTINS MOUNT CARMEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 8 6 14
459 IMONGIRIE P. EHIS UTE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 12 1 13
460 OMOGIADE VIOLET OSA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 1 13
461 DONALD AKHERE ANGELA IGUEBEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 16 10 3 13
462 AGBEDE OVIE MIND BUILDERS COLLEGE M 17 12 1 13
463 IBRAHIM ADAM AUCHI COLLEGE SNR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 12 1 13
464 MOMODU BLESSING KUHAFAT ABIRI GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 12 1 13
465 IZEBHOKHAE ISAIAH AMAHOR SENIOR SCHOOL M 17 10 3 13
466 EBEGBETALE DAVID INEGBEGBO COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 16 10 3 13
467 OMORUYI MATTHEW CHRIST THE WINNER SCHOOL M 15 12 1 13
468 SYLVANUS LUCIA OGECHUKWU UTEH SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 3 13
469 JAMES OGHENERUONANOI M. ST. JOHN BOYS MODEL SCHOOL M 15 12 1 13
470 ENABULELE DESTINY ROYAL CITY SCHOOL M 15 12 1 13
471 OMOH E. FRANCIS DEMAG GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 12 1 13
472 SALIU ABDULRAZAQ OBA EWUARE GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 12 1 13
473 OHIKHYAI BENEDICTA ASE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 1 13

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

474 IMOH EMMANUEL EDEN CITY GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 13 12 0 12
475 ATAGA LOVELY IMAGUERO GIRLS COLLEGE F 16 12 0 12
476 OMORUYI KENNETH GLOVIC GROUP OF SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
477 ANDREW KENNETH MEGROW SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 8 4 12
478 AMAIGBEWANLE GREGORY PALM INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 18 8 4 12
479 EDORISIAGBON OSAMEDE JOY GLOVIC GROUP OF SCHOOL F 16 10 2 12
480 IHUNDE OSEBHAHIEMEN SUCO INTRRNATIONAL COLLEGE M 15 12 0 12
481 OSEYOMON THERESA IVIE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
482 IJEGHEDE LUCKY UFUA MEMORIAL GRIOUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 10 2 12
483 EMMANUEL DIVINE INEGBEGBOH COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 15 12 0 12
484 OMORUYI BECKY IYOBOSA GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
485 ASUELIMEN JUNIOR OZALLA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
486 MOMODU RASHIDA GARRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
487 NWOKO ERIC OZALLA SECONDARY COMM SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
488 ORISHETIMEHIN MICHAEL OKPOKHUMI GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
489 OHIKHOBO FERDINARD IKAO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
490 OFFUAH JOSSY OMO EWEKA GRAMMAR SCHHOL M 15 12 0 12
491 IBRAHIM HASSANA MAYFAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
492 OLATUNJI CHARLES JOSSY WISDOM SCHOOLS M 16 12 0 12
493 SADIQ A. RUKAYAT SILVERGREEN ACADEMY F 15 10 2 12
494 OKPEAYE EBEHITALE BLESSING CHRIST MODEL ACADEMY F 13 12 0 12
495 AMU PRECIOUS PEACE RUTH GROUP OF SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
496 AYO JEMILAH ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
497 ONIHA ACHIEVER PRAISE ACADEMY F 15 12 0 12
498 ADEGBOYEGA SHEUN GROCING SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
499 AFERUAN HENRY AKHAEIKHI AZAMA COLLEGE, OTUO M 17 12 0 12
500 KEHINDE AKHONOKHUEMI R. HIS MAJESTY COLLEGE F 16 12 0 12
501 OKPEWHO JESSE JACKSONVILLE ACADEMY M 15 12 0 12
502 IYAYI CHARITY OBEHI APEX COLLEGE , EKOR, IBILLO F 12 0 12
503 NASAMU DEBORAH AKPEKPE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
504 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM UGHIOLE SENIOR SCHOOL M 12 0 12
505 AKHAMHE JUSTINA AIDIYOH SOUTH IBIE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 12 0 12
506 OMOTOYI F. B. ESTHER OGHE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
507 GIFT ONICHAKWE OZIOMA GRATELINE DEVELOPMENT F 14 12 0 12
508 SOLOMON MASHACH JATTU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
509 AILENAWE ROSELINE EBELLE SECONDARY COMM SCHOOL F 16 10 2 12
510 OHUNWU OSAGIE FRANEJ INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 12 0 12
511 OSARENKHOE BLESSING MIKFLO SCHOOLS F 14 12 0 12
512 ADESINA EMELDA IGBINOVIA GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 13 12 0 12
513 OBANOR PETER PROVIDENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 8 4 12
514 MOHAMMED YUSUF GREEN PACK ACADEMY M 14 10 1 11
515 EBEGUE DESMOND IGUEBEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 10 1 11
516 OLUWASANMI ADEDOYIN ORIADE HIGH SCHOOL F 16 10 1 11
517 OMUETI BECKY OMAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 15 10 1 11
518 EMMANUEL FAVOUR MATTHEW AFASHIO MIXED SEE SCHOOL M 17 8 3 11
519 EHIAGWINA RUTH IRRUA GIRLS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 1 11
520 OGBEBOR OSAZEE AUGUSTINE EDO BOYS HIGH SCHOOLS M 14 10 1 11
521 FREDERICK NIOSAKHARE INTELLECT GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 10 1 11

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

522 OKUNDIA NOEL AB EDUCATION CENTER M 16 10 1 11
523 OMOREGIE PATIENCE EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 1 11
524 OMORAGBON AISOSA GAIUS OBASEKI INT’L HIGH SCHOOL F 16 10 1 11
525 AMODU MONDAY AROKHO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 8 3 11
526 OGIE AUGUSTINA OSARENKHOE ROYAL CITY SCHOOL F 15 10 1 11
527 OMOROGHOMWAN YEMISI FEDERAL GIRLS COLLEGE, BENIN F 14 6 5 11
528 EKHATOR SONIA SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL F 14 8 3 11
529 DIRISU NANA AISHAT EARLY BREED SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 10 1 11
530 ATAMAH HABIBAT IDUNWELE GIRLS SCHOOL F 16 10 1 11
531 ITORHO ABIGAIL WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL F 16 8 2 10
532 EBOI ODION EMMANUEL ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC COLLEGE, IRRUA M 17 6 4 10
533 IKPODUDU BLESSING ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL F 10 0 10
534 AKHARIA MARIS OSE ST. ANDREW CATHOLIC SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
535 AKAMA GODSTIME DOULAS EWEKA GRAMMAR SCHHOL M 18 10 0 10
536 GARUBA SUCCESS MARIAM GOD FAVOUR ACADEMY F 15 8 2 10
537 OMAIVBOJE PHEBEAN ASE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 6 4 10
538 AREWA GENIAL IYEKHEI GIRLS SENIOR SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
539 EREOMAH TORITSEJU BRIGHT STARS SCHOOL F 17 10 0 10
540 ODAFIRIYOJA SANDRA ESIGIE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
541 AYODELE MARY INTELLECT GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 10 0 10
542 OGBEWE FAVOUR PRECIOUS GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 10 0 10
543 EHICHOYA JOY JOSSY WISDOM SCHOOLS F 15 10 0 10
544 UMUKORO DANIEL RUTH GROUP OF SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
545 OVIOSUN SAMSON USIOMEAHON EVBIAMEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
546 DIVINE VICTOR ANI PEAKEST INTERNATIONAL M 15 10 0 10
547 JERICHO EARNEST OBOH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
548 OMOAREGBADE DEBORAH DEMAY GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 17 10 0 10
549 OTITI JONATHAN AGIME PEAKEST INTERNATIONAL M 10 0 10
550 ODO JUDE AFASHIO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 10 0 10
551 LISA IREDIA GRACELAND EDUCATIONAL CENTER F 14 10 0 10
552 INOFOMOH FRANCESS ST. ANGELA GIRLS GRAMMER SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
553 AIGBEDION BENARD RUSSELL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
554 UMEH TIMOTHY UGHIOLE SENIOR SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
555 ABU SALAMIAT IBINAFE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
556 AMINA MOHAMMED WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS F 16 10 0 10
557 EDUGHAEN DESTINY KEY TO SUCCESS   EDUCATION CENTER M 10 0 10
558 EFE ENDURANCE CORINTHIANS GOOD MOTHER SCHOOL F 14 10 0 10
559 BRAIMOH EMMANUEL CHRIST MODEL ACADEMY M 15 10 0 10
560 OBADAGBONYI SHERIFF ROYALITY COLLEGE, BENIN M 14 10 0 10
561 OLUSEGUN OLUWAFEMI KEY TO SUCCESS   EDUCATION CENTER M 15 10 0 10
562 AJAYI GODSWILL WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS M 9 0 9
563 OMOLEDE O. ARIYO AZAMA COLLEGE, OTUO M 18 8 1 9
564 UMOGBAI I. DANIELLA JENN SACRED HEART COLLEGE F 15 8 1 9
565 OGBILE DANIEL BRIGHT FUTURE FOUNDATION M 15 8 1 9
566 IRIA FREDRICK IGUEBEN GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
567 OTUMALA GLORY HEM SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
568 ACHA N. LYDIA TRAVIS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE F 15 8 0 8
569 ONYEMAECHI FAITHFUL GAIUS OBASEKI INT’L HIGH SCHOOL F 16 6 2 8

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

570 MARK ALEX IMUDIA IGBINOVIA GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 8 0 8
571 AGHIDI MIRACLE AMAZING GRACE GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 15 8 0 8
572 ARAMENKHOSE WISDOM EWATTO GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
573 NANIM GODPOWER OSA MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
574 OREDIA INFLUENCE AGADAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 8 0 8
575 AKHERE ELIZABETH USUGBENU GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 17 8 0 8
576 EHIZEWALENE O. JENNIFER SUCO INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 17 8 0 8
577 EBOSELE IMHANDE IGUEBEN COLLEGE F 16 8 0 8
578 IMO-ORE PROSPER Z. OBOH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
579 ABDULLAH AMINAT APANA MIXED SEC SCHOOL F 17 8 0 8
580 OMOIGHERE EDOSA CHRIST MISSION COLLEGE M 16 8 0 8
581 OZAH JOTHAM EVBAREKE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 8 0 8
582 DANIEL CHUKWUTEM JACKSONVILLE ACADEMY M 15 6 2 8
583 RUTH IRHEZAEN OMOLEGHO IHIEVBE GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 15 8 0 8
584 AGHAULOR DAVID HARVARD EDUCATIONAL CENTER M 15 8 0 8
585 OKORO GIFT JEDIADIAH SCHOOLS F 16 8 0 8
586 EKHOSUEHI PROMISE GRACELAND EDUCATION CENTER M 16 8 0 8
587 AHMED GLORY IVEREKHU SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 8 0 8
588 AGBAZE HAPPY ECOPAS SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 8 0 8
589 ASUGIENEMNEN AUGUSTINE CHRIST MISSION GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 8 0 8
590 OHIORENOYA OSAGIE GODSENT ST. JAMES’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
591 AGBONTAEN ITOHAN MERCY JUSTICE GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 8 0 8
592 IRUAFAMI RICH GROCING SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 6 0 6
593 AKPERI OJIRE CHRISTABEL TEGA FAITH ACADEMY, BENIN F 13 4 2 6
594 ABIBU NAOMI SHAKA MOMODU MEMORIAL F 15 6 0 6
595 IDRIS BILKISU HEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 6 0 6
596 IMAFIDON ELIA OLSEDEBMEN GREEN PACK ACADEMY M 14 6 0 6
597 OVIOSU A. BENEDICTA IDIA COLLEGE F 17 6 0 6
598 EKEINE BLESSING IGBINOVIA GROUP OF SCHOOLS F 15 6 0 6
599 ABOKHA LAZARUS OGHE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 6 0 6
600 OKONOFUA RICHMOND OSAWARO SACRED HEART COLLEGE M 16 6 0 6
601 OMOREGIE LUCKY PRAISE ACADEMY M 16 6 0 6
602 OLAJIDE PAUL EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 2 4 6
603 ODION GIDEON EVBAREKE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6
604 ISEMWENDE SAMUEL BRIGHT STARS SCHOOL M 16 2 4 6
605 MOMOH AMINU JOYLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 6 0 6
606 UZERU ABDUL HAFEEZ ABIRI GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 6 0 6
607 OMOKHAFE AFOJERE AZAMA COLLEGE, OTUO M 19 4 1 5
608 OSABUOHIEN CONFIDENCE ROSIE MARIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 4 1 5
609 ONAIWU CLINTON NOSA JOSSY WISDOM SCHOOLS M 15 4 0 4
610 ABU OSAKPOLOR VICTORY LINA GROUP OF SCHOOLS M 16 4 0 4
611 AGHEMHEN MARVELLOUS OMOKUOU AKPEKPE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AUCHI M 14 4 0 4
612 JENNIFER NASIRU RAFATU GOD FAVOUR ACADEMY F 4 0 4
613 IDAEHOR QUEEN IDOGBO SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 4 0 4
614 OGBEIFUN GERTRUDE WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL F 15 2 1 3
615 EZEIGBO JESSE SUCO INTRRNATIONAL COLLEGE M 14 2 0 2
616 EGHOMWANRE STELLA GREATLINE SCHOOL F 13 2 0 2
617 DANIEL OGAMUNE LUCKY JEDIDIAH SCHOOLS M 16 2 0 2

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

618 KORSON OSARUEMWINOWAN IGUOBAZUWA GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 10 0 0 0
619 EWERE DEBORAH BAYFLOWERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 0 0 0
620 IGEWE EJEMEN CHRIST THE WINNER COMP. SCHOOL F 15 0 0 0
621 MOMOH A. GODWIN EGORI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 OVERAGED
622 IGHEODOSA JUDE AGADAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 OVERAGED

Please Click Here to download the result in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment