FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Delta (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 OGHUVWUN H. OGHENERUME FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, WARRI F 13 58 15 73
2 DORO ONOME CHURCHILL D. S. C. TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL, ORHUWHORUN M 13 56 13 69
3 ADAMS ALIYAH OLUCHI NEPA STAFF SCHOOL, OGORODE F 12 48 19 67
4 AZINGE WILLIAM IKENECHUK INFANT JESUS ACADEMY M 14 54 9 63
5 OJADOVBA .E. JULIET OUR LADY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 48 14 62
6 AFINOTAN ORITSEJOLON MISAN GRACEVILLE COLLEGE M 12 54 7 61
7 NWAJE OSARODION S. DSC TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL M 12 44 15 59
8 HENRY OMADUVIE UZEZI DSC TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL M 15 48 9 57
9 ODIAKAOSE EBUBECHUKWU OUR LADY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 40 17 57
10 OMOJIANA MIRACLE DEBRIDE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 42 14 56
11 MELAUGHA NNANNA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 12 40 15 55
12 ONOMOR TEGA SPRINGFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 14 40 15 55
13 IKEECHUKWU PAUL A. PETRA OUR LADY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 42 12 54
14 ATATIGHO EDESIRI SPRINGFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 13 36 17 53
15 ONORIODE GLORY KES COLLEGE F 15 36 16 52
16 ESHARENA COLLINS AFIESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 34 17 51
17 AJIE VICTORIA GRACEVILLE COLLEGE, ASABA F 11 36 15 51
18 OKOLI IFECHI BETHEL DEMONSTRATION, ASAMAH F 12 32 18 50
19 AGIAMA EWOMA EKPAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPAN F 14 34 16 50
20 UKPEDE OGHENE FEJIRO NEPA STAFF SCHOOL, OGORODE F 14 42 8 50
21 UMEH IRUOGHENE IDODO UMEH ACADEMY, OLOMORO F 12 30 20 50
22 ONIANWA WISDOM JOSEPH FAITH ACADEMY, UGBOLU M 12 38 12 50
23 EJUWA T. GAMELIEL NEPA STAFF SCHOOL, OGORODE M 12 40 9 49
24 OLOENU CHIEMEZIEM EZE DEMONSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 12 38 11 49
25 IKUKAIWE PETER GOOD SHEPERD, OYEDE M 12 30 18 48
26 ORU OVIE EVERGREEN ACADEMY, AVIARA M 15 30 18 48
27 EFURIEME ORUME ST. MALACHY GRAMMER SCHOOL, UGBEYI M 15 40 8 48
28 TAGAR ELOHOR BLESSING ST. THERESAS GRAMMER SCHOOL, UGHELLI F 13 42 5 47
29 ESHENAKE RUKEME ST. ENDAS COLLEGE, AGBA M 13 40 7 47
30 AVIKPE OGHENEREKE GOOD SHEPERD, OYEDE M 12 28 19 47
31 CHRISTOPHER NYORE EKPAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPAN M 15 30 16 46
32 OKORO SAMUEL NEW ERA MODEL SCHOOL, EFFURU M 13 40 6 46
33 NGENE CHICHETA DEBORAH ZIONCITY FOUNDATION SCHOOL, OTAS F 12 34 12 46
34 ONYEISI EMMANUEL ONJYEBUCHI STAFF MODEL SEONDARY SCHOOL, M 12 34 12 46
35 ERDMUND AWE DEBORAH DOUYE GREAT GRACE MONTESSORI SCHHOL, IKPURIST F 12 40 5 45
36 OBINOBI PRUDENT EMMAKES SCHOOL, ODPA F 13 28 17 45
37 ALEXANDRA OBI EAGLE HEIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WARRI F 13 30 15 45
38 DJIGHORO ELOHOR GIFT MERIT MIXED SE3CONDARY SCHOOL, OKIRIGHWRE F 13 28 17 45
39 THOMPSON ORITSEMAMI YISION INTERNAQTIONAL ACADEMY, FOTOKUN F 14 40 5 45
40 AKINRINADE LATIFATU ESSI COLLEGE, IYARAO F 14 42 3 45
41 OGHENEKOKWEHRORO VICTORY BEST MODEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SAPELE M 12 40 5 45
42 TONY UMEMEZI HOPE LITTLE SAINT COLLEGE, EZENEI M 12 26 19 45
43 ONYENENUE ASHINEDU DELSU SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABRAKA F 12 30 15 45
44 EGBUWABI FEMI LORDS AND KINGS ACADEMY, OGEDEGBE M 14 34 11 45

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

97 IKEDIASHI NNEKA LUMEN CHRISTI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, F 12 34 6 40
98 LUCKY ODEME MAMOS SUCCESS COLLEGE, EKPAN M 14 38 2 40
99 MUHAMMAD AMATULLAH DELTA CAREERS COLLEGE, AIRPORT RD F 12 30 9 39
100 OTORO EFEMENA BLESSING INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ENERHEN RD F 14 30 9 39
101 ADELOYE ADELEKE KELVIN ROYAL PATLAND INTERNATIONAL SCH, YESIN STR M 12 34 5 39
102 AVIEDO EMMANUEL JESUS NOMINUM SALVATOR, OREROKPE M 13 32 7 39
103 AKUBOWE SAMUEL SUCCESS COLLEGE, EKPAN M 14 24 15 39
104 UDO UMO MFON KES COLLEGE M 14 24 15 39
105 ANIGHORO JUSTICE SPRINGFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 12 24 15 39
106 UREIGHO WINNER OPUKE MEMORIAL GRAMMER SCHOOL, BENJAMIN F 14 32 7 39
107 OGBOR KELVIN SAINT ROSARIUM CATHOLIC   SCHOOL, AYAMA M 13 32 7 39
108 MOSES AGO-OGHENE UZERE GRAMMER SHOOL, UZERE M 28 11 39
109 NWANZE IFEANYI ISAAC INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING ED, ASABA M 13 26 13 39
110 OGBOGU CHINEDU EMMANUEL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 12 30 9 39
111 OBA KEVWE FAITH DEMONSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 12 30 9 39
112 EGUN FLOURISH LOUIS DELSU SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABRAKA M 14 32 7 39
113 ISHIODU CHIDERA PATRICIA HIGH SCHOOL, IBUSA RD F 13 36 3 39
114 NWABUONWU EMMANUELLA MAPONNA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, OKPANAM F 13 36 3 39
115 MBUNABOR CHIDINWA FAITH ASAGBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, ONIEDOZIEN F 14 26 13 39
116 UKIRU SOPHIA LIFE GATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OREROKPE F 15 30 9 39
117 ANIGBORO OGHENEKARO FIDELIA HOLY INFANT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBOR F 12 26 13 39
118 EGBORO JESSICA MOTHER OF REDEEMER, MISSION RD F 12 22 16 38
119 ONYEJEKWE ONYINYECHI ST. ANTHONY GROUP OF SCHOOL, AIRPORT RD F 12 24 14 38
120 NDUANYA ADAEZE EDULYN COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD F 12 24 14 38
121 BLUWAYEMISI BAMRBOYE ALL SAINT ANGICAN SECONDAQRY SCH, ABUJA RD M 12 32 6 38
122 IBOR PRECIOUS HOLY INFANT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBOR F 11 32 6 38
123 AKONO MEREMUBOI FAITH JOAN ACADEMY, MEDIVHO F 13 36 2 38
124 EMUOPHE EDWIN KPORHOTOR SCHOOL, OSIENTA M 14 28 10 38
125 OKORO RAPHAEL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE, OZORO M 16 30 8 38
126 EJIERE CHIBUEZE JERRY REDEEMER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ASABA M 12 30 8 38
127 ADAMS WISDOM OGE BOYS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OLONA M 14 30 8 38
128 OKONKWO L. IFEANYI MARBLE HILL SCHOOL, OKOLIE F 13 32 6 38
129 AWHARITOMA VIGOR EKIUGBO GRAMMER SCHOOL, UEHELLI M 14 26 12 38
130 EMETITIRI OVILE ALL SAINT ANGICAN SECONDAQRY SCH, ABUJA RD M 13 36 1 37
131 ORIAKHI OSAMUDIAMEN HUSSEY COLLEGE, WARRI M 14 30 7 37
132 OGIRIBO OGHENERUKEVWE ONORIEDE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ONRE F 13 28 9 37
133 EDUN TUOYO DESMOND OUR SAVIOUR SECONDARY SCHOOL, SAPELE M 14 22 15 37
134 EDUMA DANIEL SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD M 14 24 13 37
135 IREVAH GABRIEL GIFT OPUKE MEMORIAL GRAMMER SCHOOL, BENJAMIN F 14 26 11 37
136 ONUOHA CHUKWU EMEKA NOVENA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, KWALE M 12 34 3 37
137 EMELERETA GOD’SGIFT ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 12 28 9 37
138 OKONTA PAUL CHUKWUWEKU DELSU SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABRAKA M 13 32 5 37
139 OSSAI OCHONOGOR OGHENECHUKWUST. ANTHONY GROUP OF SCHOOL, AIRPORT RD F 13 28 8 36
140 AKHATOR FRANCIS OSEMU MOTHER OF REDEEMER, MISSION RD M 14 26 10 36
141 ENUMA EDITH OVUZZY EXCELLENT PILLAS COLLEGE, DELTA F 14 22 14 36
142 OBIJEKO GREAT ENCHANCED ACADEMY, PRAISEN CENTRE M 14 22 14 36
143 ARTHUR EFEOGHENE IHSHIGH SCHOOL, OREOKPE` F 13 30 6 36
144 OROGUN OGHENETEGA SOLOMON GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, UGHELLI M 12 24 12 36
145 ETU EMUEJEVOKE FAVOUR OUR LADY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 32 4 36
146 IGHONMIEYETAN HARRIET OWE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGORODE F 14 30 6 36

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

147 OGHUMU EDITH OKPEN GRAMMER SCHOOL, AMUKPE F 17 26 10 36
148 IMONIKUKORE ETOBORE MICHAEL EVERGREEN ACADEMY, AVIARA M 15 22 14 36
149 IDAMA BLESSING CHOSEN STARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OKONTA` F 13 30 6 36
150 JOSEPH IFEOMA FAVOUR AUNTYLYN GROUP OF SCHOOL, UMUTU F 13 28 8 36
151 NWOSISI OBIANUJUNWHA MOTHER OF PERDETUAL HELD GIRLS SCH, ANIOCHA F 14 24 12 36
152 NDUKA ESTHER OLUCHUKWU ST. STEPHENS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKUR F 13 28 8 36
153 CHIZEA UCHE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRL COLLEGE, IBUSA F 14 30 6 36
154 OMEKAODINMA PRECIOUS FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRL COLLEGE, IBUSA F 14 36 0 36
155 TOLEFE TEGA-SERVEN M. ST. BRIDIG’S GIRL GRAMMER SCHOOL, ABA F 12 32 4 36
156 ADEYINKA ADERIN SOLAHELEN MARBLE HILL SCHOOL, OKOLIE F 12 32 4 36
157 AGBAKOKD IGBANU SPRINGFIELD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 15 30 6 36
158 ESIBITO ETUME SONIA PETRA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, UGHELLI F 12 26 10 36
159 EDIJALA JESSE DELTA CAREERS COLLEGE, AIRPORT RD M 13 24 11 35
160 URHOBO AGHOGHO GIFT HOLY GHOST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, IRORO F 13 24 11 35
161 ONOJETA AFURE DE LIGHT ACADEMY, USIEFRN F 13 26 9 35
162 UNUKOGBON AKPOR ESIRI DAYSPRING CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, M 14 34 1 35
163 EMUEJERAYE BEATRICE NEW ERA MODEL SCHOOL, EFFURU F 13 16 19 35
164 ECHIGUA EJAITA EGINI GRAMMER SCHOOL, EGINI M 15 26 9 35
165 UDUMEBRAI O. ELIZABETH UFUOMA ROYAL SCHOOL, OLEH F 12 28 7 35
166 OBIUWEVWI ESEOGHENE OREKI SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBORI BD M 14 30 5 35
167 JADY OGHENERO HOPE FOUNDATION, OZORO M 14 28 7 35
168 TOBI AFOLAYAN STEPHEN FLOCK OF CHRIST SCHOOL, MARIGHO M 12 32 3 35
169 NWAJEI NDUKA IRENE ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 12 16 19 35
170 AGANOKE OTITO KELVIN ST. STEPHENS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKUR M 13 26 9 35
171 CHUKWUEMEKE PRECIOUS REV MARTIN MEMORIAL, UKU M 32 3 35
172 MOSES AREROSUOGHENE UZERE GRAMMER SHOOL, UZERE F 22 13 35
173 OBAKPORORO DESTINY EFE ATMOSPHERE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EKEDJE M 14 24 11 35
174 ENEMOH MATHILDA NZOGI SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD F 13 32 2 34
175 ALUTOSA ESTHER OGHENEWAHOVIEMENOPEAK ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, EKPEJEBO F 12 24 10 34
176 HENRY EWOMA JESSSICA OUT-JEREMI SECONDARY SCHOOL, OUT-JEREMI F 14 30 4 34
177 AKINKUNMI OLAMIDE PRECIOUS     EAGLE HEIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WARRI F 12 22 12 34
178 OGODA ESTHER O. EKETE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKEMU F 30 4 34
179 EREBU PERENOBOERE HOLYLAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KOLOKO F 13 28 6 34
180 ISHIAGWO CHIDOMBODO BROWN   FAITH ACADEMY, UGBOLU M 12 32 2 34
181 ERUBRENYO E. GIFT MATTER DEI COLLEGE, ASHAKA M 13 22 12 34
182 IDEJI SONIA OROMENA OHARISI SECONDARY SCHOOL, BAMALO F 13 28 6 34
183 CHUKWUKA CHUKWUEMEKE MATTER DEI COLLEGE, ASHAKA M 14 30 4 34
184 GEORGE OGHENEFEGHO ST. MICHAEL COLLEGE, OLEH F 30 4 34
185 MONYEI UCHECHUHWU DELL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, MADONNA M 12 24 10 34
186 OKPAKO DORCAS HIGHSTANDARD COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL, GHAGBOMI F 12 34 0 34
187 OGHENOSIVWI EGHIREWOVWI ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 13 34 0 34
188 EIGBEGBE JOSEPHELO JET BOMBERS ACADEMY, OMORI M 34 0 34
189 OGBOI EMMANUEL FRONTLINE GROUP SCHOOL, AGBOR M 13 26 8 34
190 SIARUPHRO LUCKY OVWIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 22 11 33
191 OFOBRUKUETA KPAROBO WORD OF GROUP SCHOOL, EFFURUN F 12 26 7 33
192 ODODO ELO-OGHENE FLOCK OF CHRIST SCHOOL, MARIGHO F 13 26 7 33
193 ONYEBUCHI OLUCHUKWU EMMAKES SCHOOL, ODPA F 14 24 9 33
194 ANI BEST OBINNA KOGBODI SCHOOL, UGHELLI M 12 30 3 33

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

195 EKUOGBE EFE1 EKETE SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKEMU F 13 22 11 33
196 BENJAMIN LOVETH PEAK ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, EKPEJEBO F 15 26 7 33
197 EGBE MARCUS MOYEORITSE ST. PETER CLAVERI’ COLLEGE, AGHALOKPE M 13 24 9 33
198 ALOTEH GLADYS HOPE FOUNDATION, OZORO F 14 26 7 33
199 IDOGHO MARTIN EMORE GRAMMER SCHOOL, OLEH F 13 26 7 33
200 IMAOEAI DIVINE OGHOGHO GRACEVILLA HIGH SCHOOL, ASABA M 12 24 9 33
201 UZOR SAMUEL LUMEN CHRISTI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, M 13 28 5 33
202 ANIGBORO E. VALERIE GRACEVILLA HIGH SCHOOL, ASABA F 12 26 7 33
203 IKECHUKWU VICTORY CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, CONVENT STR M 12 26 7 33
204 ABUNWAEZE PROSPER AUNTYLYN GROUP OF SCHOOL, UMUTU M 14 28 5 33
205 BASSEY NAOMI EFIONG DE-BRIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKREKRUNUT F 14 18 14 32
206 ETAKEFE SPINSON OVWIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 30 2 32
207 SOLOMON MIRACLE POTTERSVILLA INTERNATIONAL SCH, DSC EXPRESS` F 14 28 4 32
208 EDEDE MOSES BENCHILL SCHOOL, DUDU CLOSE M 13 14 18 32
209 OKIFO FAITH BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, F 30 2 32
210 ETAKPOBUMOR STEPHEN UGBOMRO SECONDARY SCHOOL, UGBOMRO M 13 30 2 32
211 INNOCENT CHINEDU YOUWOREN COLLEGE, WARRI M 15 24 8 32
212 ATIEOGHENE ORUESE ABIGAIL BUNMI SECONDARY SCHOOL,WARRI F 13 28 4 32
213 ONEMO ERIC EDEKI LITTLE SAINT COLLEGE, EZENEI M 14 32 0 32
214 ONOWORO GOD’SPOWER OGBOVWAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGBOVWAN M 14 24 8 32
215 BOYI OGHENERURE BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, F 14 26 6 32
216 OMONIYI PRECIOUS OFUOMA UWOSO SECONDARY SCHOOL, UBOGO F 14 28 4 32
217 OVUMEDIA OGHENEGARE OGIEDIMI SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 13 22 10 32
218 UGORO MELODY ENHWE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL,ENKWE F 14 28 4 32
219 OVEDJE SUNDAY DAVID STANDARD SCHOOL, OKPABE M 13 26 6 32
220 UZONMANNE EDMUNDSON EXCLUSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, UWAKA M 12 28 4 32
221 EGBEJULE PRECIOUS SANCTUS ROSARIUM C. SEC. SCH. AYAMA F 12 30 2 32
222 EGUNE EWOMA CARO OTERI SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 28 4 32
223 MUKORO STEPHEN OUT-JEREMI SECONDARY SCHOOL, OUT-JEREMI M 15 30 2 32
224 GOD’SPOWER KELVIN EMMANUEL NOVENA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, KWALE M 13 30 2 32
225 EFE RAPHAEL FLOCK OF CHRIST SCHOOL, MARIGHO M 14 26 6 32
226 OGUN EMMANUELLA EDULYN COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD F 14 26 6 32
227 OGUGUS EVAKISTUS ODY HONOUR ROLL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBALUZIA M 13 24 8 32
228 UMUWEMW PRECIOUS IDODO UMEH ACADEMY, OLOMORO F 12 22 10 32
229 EBOKA COURAGE UDOKA DELL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, MADONNA F 12 30 2 32
230 OKORIE DILLIBE CHISOM FAITH ACADEMY, UGBOLU M 13 32 0 32
231 KAWEKWUNE EMMANUEL REV MARTIN MEMORIAL, UKU M 14 32 0 32
232 PRAISE OKONKWO ROGOR CHUKWUWORD OF GROUP SCHOOL, EFFURUN F 12 32 0 32
233 OKPRIMA LEAH OMENA ZIONCITY FOUNDATION SCHOOL, OTAS F 32 0 32
234 ONYEISUE IFEANYI CHUKWU E. AUNTYLYN GROUP OF SCHOOL, UMUTU M 14 26 6 32
235 DORSU ANITA CHINOMSO AKASHIEDE GIRLS COLLEGE, OBIRUKU F 13 28 4 32
236 BEN-OJOBOH OBERHIR LIFE GATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OREROKPE M 13 16 15 31
237 LEMUEL IKUWE EAGLE HEIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WARRI M 13 24 7 31
238 OJO JOY OPUETE SECONDARY SCHOOL, ENERHEN F 15 24 7 31
239 EDIKE PROMISE BEST MODEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SAPELE M 14 26 5 31
240 KOOBR BELEMA AKUDO FAITH ACADEMY, UGBOLU F 13 28 3 31
241 EDEMHODE GLADYS NANA MODEL COLLEGE, ESIS RD F 14 26 5 31
242 FINEMAN OVA JULIUS OFUOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OFUOMA M 17 28 3 31

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

243 OBASEKI OGHENERUME REBIRTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, BILORI F 14 26 5 31
244 ONOMOR EFEROGHO DEBORAH CHUDE GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCH. F 12 26 5 31
245 ONOMER EFEROGHO DEBORAH CHUDE GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCH. F 12 26 5 31
246 ETURHOMA O. EMUESIRI ST. MICHAEL COLLEGE, OLEH M 13 26 5 31
247 ESEOSEI MOLELE GIFT ST ITAS GIRL COLLEGE, AKPOAISI F 14 28 3 31
248 OWENA ETAGHARA SPCC, AGHALOKPE M 13 26 5 31
249 EKEVWO DESTINY GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, UGHELLI M 15 26 5 31
250 OSADOLOR BLESSING MARVELLOUS GROUP OF SCHOOL, EKU F 14 26 5 31
251 ANETOR AKNHIDENNOR DE LIGHT ACADEMY, USIEFRN M 14 24 7 31
252 AMOS CYNTHIA DAUGHTER OF DIVINE LOVE COLLEGE, UKU F 12 28 3 31
253 ONWOCHEI J. EBUBE OKALETE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH, ISSEL F 24 7 31
254 UGWUOGO SHULAMITE PATRICIA HIGH SCHOOL, IBUSA RD F 11 24 7 31
255 AMANAM SANDRA DELTA PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL, ISAH F 14 28 3 31
256 APASS SOLOMON ALADJA GRAMMER SCHOOL, M 16 12 18 30
257 ERNIAKPORE HELEN UFUOMA UWANGUE COLLEGE, WARRI F 14 22 8 30
258 PANAMA BLESSING OGHENERUKE KOGBODI SCHOOL, UGHELLI F 12 20 10 30
259 INONTAU PECULIAR ANIEFOIK CRUSADE GROUP OF SCHOOL, EKPAN F 12 20 10 30
260 MOJU OFEORITSE JEFFREY EGBOKODO SECONDARY SCHOOL, ERIKOWA M 13 28 2 30
261 EDEMA OGHENERD HOSSAN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL, ALADJA F 15 18 12 30
262 MOJU SAMUEL HOLY CREET SCHOOL, BODIBO M 12 26 4 30
263 ISIBOGE AGAHHA ABRAKA GRAMMER SCHOOL, ABRAKA F 14 28 2 30
264 OBONOFIEMD DAVID ETHIPE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKUN M 13 24 6 30
265 OBENTEY SEITONGHAN CEM TOTAL CHILD SECONDARY SCH. UGH F 13 18 12 30
266 ATUMAH CHRISTEBEL EXCLUSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, UWAKA F 12 20 10 30
267 BOWEL FAITH SANCTUS ROSARIUM C. SEC. SCH. AYAMA F 13 26 4 30
268 LUCKY TEGH UNIQUE SCHOOL, UGHELLI M 14 24 6 30
269 ROLI OJOBON FAVOUR VICTORY GROUP OF SCHOOL, F 14 18 12 30
270 OHWOSORO EFEORENE GLORIA OUR SAVIOUR SECONDARY SCHOOL, SAPELE F 14 22 8 30
271 IGELIGE EREREMENA ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 13 26 4 30
272 ENEKORUE PROSPER ST. PAUL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UZERE M 13 30 0 30
273 OMADUVIE MC CARTHY NOTRE DAME COLLEGE, OZORO M 14 26 4 30
274 MADUKA OTITO MICHAEL HOLYWOOD COLLEGE, M 14 18 12 30
275 ISAMAOR DEBORAH IFEOMA MOTHER OF PERDETUAL HELD GIRLS SCH, ANIOCHA F 12 22 8 30
276 OYEM ANASTASIA JOAN HONOUR ROLL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBALUZIA F 13 26 4 30
277 INNOCENT BLESSING MARTIN COLLEGE, ISSELEUKU F 14 28 2 30
278 AKPODIETE BENITA HOLYCHILD SCHOOL, NWOKOBIA F 12 26 4 30
279 UGBAH ISAIAH AWELEM NSHIAGU COLLEGE, UKU M 15 30 0 30
280 UKANA BRIGHT ST. AMBROSES COLLEGE, USIEFRUM M 14 24 6 30
281 CHUKWUDI EMMANUEL JOLE MADONNA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, MADONNA M 13 30 0 30
282 OKON EMMANUEL OMUMU SECONDARY SCHOOL, OMUMU M 15 26 4 30
283 SALIU DICKSON PENIEL ACADEMY M 13 20 10 30
284 IGHORIGBEDI OGHENETEGA GIRL’S MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UGHELII F 15 24 5 29
285 NAPOLEON CLARA HOLYLAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KOLOKO F 13 28 1 29
286 NWAUKWA S. IFESINACHI HOLY CREET SCHOOL, BODIBO F 13 20 9 29
287 UDJE OGHENEROUNA FAVOUR BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, F 13 26 3 29
288 ATARI V ICTORIA NANA MODEL COLLEGE, ESIS RD F 14 18 11 29
289 KUSIMI K. BLESSING DAYSPRING CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, M 16 26 3 29
290 GBOR OGHENEMARO URUIAPELE SECONDARY .SCHOOL, M 26 3 29

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

291 ELISHA AVWEROSUO MOSAI SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 15 28 1 29
292 OWOLOGBA, ELONA ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 13 22 7 29
293 FIDELISEDOJA OGHENEKARO ST. PAUL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UZERE M 17 24 5 29
294 OKELEKE A. EMMANUEL ROYAL PATLAND INTERNATIONAL SCH, YESIN STR M 13 26 3 29
295 ODAI JOSHUA R. P.B.G.S UKU M 15 24 5 29
296 OLOKPA FAITH FEJIRO PETRA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, UGHELLI F 13 26 3 29
297 EBOH WISDOM UBACHUKWU SHEPERD ACADEMY, OGHENEBORIEN M 13 22 7 29
298 HARRISON APOYI EJEYOVWI ST. AMBROSES COLLEGE, USIEFRUM M 15 24 5 29
299 IREGBEYEN FAVOUR ST. THERESAS GRAMMER SCHOOL, UGHELLI F 13 16 13 29
300 ACHUZIA NICHOLAS O. L. M MADONNA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, MADONNA M 13 26 3 29
301 OTTAH NONSO MICHAEL HOLYCHILD SCHOOL, NWOKOBIA M 11 22 7 29
302 NWANUA FAVOUR REV MARTIN MEMORIAL, UKU F 13 26 3 29
303 UMUKORO OGHENEKARO DEMONSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 24 5 29
304 ELU CHINWENDU ST. ANTHONY GROUP OF SCHOOL, AIRPORT RD F 14 24 5 29
305 OKAN ERUOMO BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, F 13 26 3 29
306 ACHAZUA ABRAHAM ST. GEORGE COLLEGE, M 26 3 29
307 NDUKA ISIOMA BLESSING OGBEMUDEIN MIXED SCHOOL, F 15 26 3 29
308 TAKELE MARY CLARET DEBRIDE MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 18 11 29
309 OKONTA JOSHUA DAMBIRI STAFF MODEL SEONDARY SCHOOL, M 12 24 5 29
310 IYOBOSA BLESSINGT YOUWOREN COLLEGE, WARRI F 12 22 6 28
311 ARUTERE EJIRO ESSI COLLEGE, IYARAO F 13 24 4 28
312 EJU PHILIPS AMANDA CLASSICAL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, PTI F 22 6 28
313 EKPEGHRE EJOVWOKE VICTORY OGBOVWAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGBOVWAN M 15 24 4 28
314 AKPOTU EMMANUEL VICTRESS SCHOOL, ALADJA M 24 4 28
315 AIMIONOWANE VICTORY WORD OF GROUP SCHOOL, EFFURUN M 13 22 6 28
316 ARUOTURE AKPESIRI HOLYLAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KOLOKO F 13 22 6 28
317 EGEBE SERENA EMMAKES SCHOOL, ODPA F 13 20 8 28
318 EGBAREDON MARVELOUS OFF GENERATOR BY SEC. SCH. M 14 22 6 28
319 EKUETAFIA EJIRO JANE JOAN ACADEMY, MEDIVHO F 22 6 28
320 OGU GIFT TRUST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,WARRI F 13 28 0 28
321 DAKARABOR JANE ANOINTED GROUP OF SCHOOL, F 12 26 2 28
322 ETUGBO OBODEH HOLY CREET SCHOOL, BODIBO M 14 28 0 28
323 OBI ONENESS UZEZI ST. ANASTASIA HIGH SCHOOL, OTARO M 12 26 2 28
324 ABEDIGO IJEGHEDE ST. MICHAEL COLLEGE, OLEH M 15 24 4 28
325 CANAAN ELIJAH EDJEKOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL, EWU M 17 28 0 28
326 OKOLIELE MARVELOUS OREKI SECONDARY SCHOOL, IBORI BD M 14 18 10 28
327 IDUME SAMSON EDITH IRUO ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 14 22 6 28
328 UKORO BEAUTY INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING ED, ASABA F 14 28 0 28
329 MAINROAD SATURDAY APEX ACADEMY, UGHELLI M 15 26 2 28
330 SARAH OKAGBARE OKPE GRAMMER SCHOOL, F 15 24 4 28
331 OKPENIHWO STEPHANIE HOLYCHILD SCHOOL, NWOKOBIA F 13 22 6 28
332 ILAYA EBRUPHIYO EKPEDJEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPEDJEBO F 14 26 2 28
333 AKPODIAVWO EXCEL VICTORY GROUP OF SCHOOL, F 14 28 0 28
334 IGIEHON I. CHRISTABEL HOLYWOOD COLLEGE, F 13 22 6 28
335 EBISHULE EMMANELLA WEST END MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, ASABA F 14 18 10 28
336 DAVIDS FAITH HONOUR ROLL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBALUZIA F 13 14 14 28
337 EDIKE WISDOM CHIBUEZE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 22 6 28
338 OKUARUME H. HONOUR REDEEMER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ASABA F 12 22 6 28

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

339 EZECHIBUZOR CHIBUZOR OKALETE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCH, ISSEL F 26 2 28
340 JAMES A. MIRACLE UCHE PENIEL ACADEMY 24 4 28
341 JEGBEFUME EWERE PRIME SECONDARY SCHOOL, IWEZUE M 13 22 6 28
342 EMEFIENA OGECHUKWU C. DELTA PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL, ISAH M 13 24 4 28
343 OKOLEJU ESTHER IMMACULATE CONCEPTION COLLEGE, OBETI F 14 22 6 28
344 OYEM HARRISON AGWA EWURU SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 15 24 4 28
345 ERUEMOLOR DESMOND OGBEMUDEIN MIXED SCHOOL, M 16 26 2 28
346 AZAGBA PRECIOUS EMMANUEL COMMUNITY QUALITY SCHOOL, OGUME M 15 18 10 28
347 ENEJETA REUBEN ACHI EVERS EDUCATION CENTER, AGBAKO M 14 28 0 28
348 SUNDAY BLESSING ALADJA GRAMMER SCHOOL, F 14 26 1 27
349 RICHARD SUCCESS RUEMU GOD’SWILL MEGA ACADEMY, EFRUNROA F 14 24 3 27
350 OBOJEHERI EJIRO RIM MISSION SECONDARY SCHOOL, AGBARO M 15 24 3 27
351 EDOJA AKPOBOME UGBOMRO SECONDARY SCHOOL, UGBOMRO M 12 26 1 27
352 AMATORITSERO JEFFERY ROLEX COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, M 14 20 7 27
353 IDONOR KEZIAH SUCCESS COLLEGE, EKPAN F 13 24 3 27
354 AGOFURE RUKEVWE SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD M 22 5 27
355 ODAF OGHENEKEUWE GIFT EXCELLENT PILLAS COLLEGE, DELTA F 14 10 17 27
356 IGHOYOVWE OGHENERURO DAVID STANDARD SCHOOL, OKPABE F 11 26 1 27
357 OHWOJEROH JUDITH OUR LADY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 24 3 27
358 OGBAKPAH OBANERUKEVWE MERIT MIXED SE3CONDARY SCHOOL, OKIRIGHWRE M 13 20 7 27
359 AGOFURE DANIEL URUIAPELE SECONDARY .SCHOOL, M 13 20 7 27
360 OMABORO MARVELOUS MOSAI SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 13 26 1 27
361 OTUDJE EFEMENA EKPEDJEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKPEDJEBO M 13 22 5 27
362 UMUKORO GLORIOUS HIS MAJESTY SCHOOL., F 11 14 13 27
363 IKOKO ZION UZERE GRAMMER SHOOL, UZERE M 15 24 3 27
364 EMUBO EMUROTU ANGEL O.C LITTLE SAINT COLLEGE, EZENEI F 12 24 3 27
365 JIDE JOSHUA FAVOUR MATMO TECHNICAL SCHOOL, ANIOCHA M 17 16 11 27
366 AKPOEDEFE QUINCY NOTRE DAME COLLEGE, OZORO M 12 24 3 27
367 NWAOCHEI CHINEDU GEORGE IBUSA MIXED SEC ONDARY SCHOOL, IBUSA M 12 18 9 27
368 OGBO HANNAH OGHALE ST. BRIDIG’S GIRL GRAMMER SCHOOL, ABA F 13 22 5 27
369 AZIKWE ESTHER MARBLE HILL SCHOOL, OKOLIE F 12 24 3 27
370 OSEMEKE GRACE EZEMU GIRLS GRAMMMER SCHOOL, F 13 22 5 27
371 ONYEBUCHI CHINYERE ANGLICAN GRAMMER SCHOOL, IYEDE F 13 16 11 27
372 OHWOVWERNA SAMUEL` OFUOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OFUOMA M 14 24 3 27
373 OSSAI CHIOMA IMMACULATE CONCEPTION COLLEGE, OBETI F 14 16 11 27
374 AGBOGHAI PRECRIOUS ORIENT ACADEMY GROUP PF SCHOOL, ASABA M 14 22 5 27
375 IKECHUKWU IFEANYI ST. GEORGE COLLEGE, M 14 20 7 27
376 AKEME TAMARAPRIYEN TRANSCORP STAFF SCHOOL, EKAKPAMRE F 13 20 7 27
377 MIEYEFA OYINKE PREYE BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, F 14 22 5 27
378 ONWUKA IFEANYI OWA-ALLIZOMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 14 24 3 27
379 THOMPSON EMMANUEL IZOUKUMO EGWA GROUP OF SCHOOL, EKPAN M 15 24 2 26
380 OLUBODE OLUWASEGUN PETER DIVINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OSERI M 13 26 0 26
381 PROMISE SIKETI TAMARAKURO GALAXY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WARRI F 12 22 4 26
382 APUSHA MERCY I. ECWA GROUP OF SCHOOL, EKPAN F 14 20 6 26
383 EZENWA -UCHECHUKWU STAR CHILD MODEL SCHOOL, BEBOH F 14 26 0 26
384 JOSEPH NUENRHOVWO REBIRTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, BILORI F 24 2 26
385 OGHENETHUKE LAURU NEW SPRING STANDARD SCHOOL, AKO LANE F 16 20 6 26
386 ODADERIA RITA ST. AMBROSES COLLEGE, USIEFRUM F 14 20 6 26

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

387 OKOH TAMARATARE RENAISSANCE SCHOOL, OWIAN F 13 18 8 26
388 UZUAKPUNDU NKECHI ZIK SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGODO F 14 26 0 26
389 BRAYILAGHA TONYE ISREAL GLORIOUS GROUP OF SCHOOL, UMUKORO M 12 24 2 26
390 UNUATA RAPHAEL OUT-JEREMI SECONDARY SCHOOL, OUT-JEREMI M 14 26 0 26
391 OGAGA RITA AFIESERE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 6 26
392 ORODE JOYCE UWHERU GRAMMER SCHOOL, UWHERU F 15 22 4 26
393 EGWAORE FAITH ALAKA GRAMMER SCHOOL, OZO F 14 20 6 26
394 UGWUAMA DANIEL WEST END MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, ASABA M 14 26 0 26
395 MICHAEL CHINEDU MATHIAS MATMO TECHNICAL SCHOOL, ANIOCHA M 20 6 26
396 UGBOME BLESSING ROYAL FOUNDATION ACADEMY, URUTO F 13 20 6 26
397 CHARLEY OYEINTARI ROYAL PATLAND INTERNATIONAL SCH, YESIN STR F 15 24 2 26
398 OLISAH IFEANYI GREAT DELL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, MADONNA M 11 24 2 26
399 ABBEY GLORY CHIOMA TOP GRADE COLLEGE, POLI CREST F 14 24 2 26
400 OPUTA N. CYRIL WEST END MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, ASABA M 13 24 2 26
401 AMAHIA PROGRESS CHUKWU EDUN HOLY INFANT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AGBOR F 16 22 4 26
402 KAHKYELLES NERE WORD OF GROUP SCHOOL, EFFURUN M 15 24 2 26
403 PEACE ADOKI HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL, AIRPORT F 15 24 2 26
404 USHAMATA VICTORY ARMY DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, EFFURUN M 15 24 2 26
405 ONOJEFENUE OGHENEMINE OKEKI SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 15 24 2 26
406 SMART VIVIAN GIFT ABAVOGIRL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAVO F 14 24 2 26
407 NWOSU UGHOCHUKWU PASCHAL TOP GRADE COLLEGE, POLI CREST M 14 22 4 26
408 CHUKWUNALU PROSPER UMUTU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUTU M 13 24 2 26
409 OSEGI GIFT ABAVOGIRL SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAVO F 14 26 0 26
410 UGBOBOR HELEN OUIRI-UGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 15 24 2 26
411 EBEGBENE SHILON BOYS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OLONA F 122 22 4 26
412 OMONOJO JOY 22 3 25
413 FOGHOLA ESE 22 3 25
414 TOWEN KENNETH URUEMU FUTURE-LEADER ACADEMY M 14 20 5 25
415 EDUDJE TEGIRI LORDS AND KINGS ACADEMY, OGEDEGBE F 14 11 25
416 BLESSING AKPIEYI GALAXY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WARRI F 13 24 1 25
417 ESIERU FAVOUR ECWA GROUP OF SCHOOL, EKPAN M 14 10 15 25
418 EDMUND SELE ENHANCED ACADEMY, AYA M 13 18 7 25
419 ENEGOBRU JUNIOR ESSI COLLEGE, IYARAO M 18 7 25
420 GIFT O. PETER STAR CHILD MODEL SCHOOL, BEBOH M 15 24 1 25
421 EKEIWU IJEOMA CHINEDU BUNMI SECONDARY SCHOOL,WARRI F 13 22 3 25
422 IGBEDI PRECIOUS NANA MODEL COLLEGE, ESIS RD F 14 20 5 25
423 OMOVIE JESUTEKE VINE EKREDJEBO SECONDARY SCHOOL,UGHELLI F 14 22 3 25
424 JAMES BOVITIE OMAN OKPE GRAMMER SCHOOL, M 15 20 5 25
425 EBEJULE EVIMOFE OUR SAVIOUR SECONDARY SCHOOL, SAPELE F 13 20 5 25
426 OKPOLOKPO JEREMIAH ROYAL FOUNDATION ACADEMY, URUTO M 13 18 7 25
427 UZEZI HANNAH DAVID MERCY EMOENI GRAMMER SCHOOL, ELLU F 13 24 1 25
428 OKPARE JOSHUA GLORYLAND COLLEGE, UGHELLI M 15 22 3 25
429 URUOWHO EVIDENCE OWE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGORODE F 11 24 1 25
430 NATHANIEL PAUL ST. MICHAEL COLLEGE, OLEH M 13 22 3 25
431 ERINWO JENNIFIER STARS MODEL ACADEMY, AMU F 12 22 3 25
432 OVWIGHO SONIA OKEOGHENE` ST ITAS GIRL COLLEGE, AKPOAISI F 13 20 5 25
433 ASAGBA DESTINY STARS MODEL ACADEMY, AMU M 14 24 1 25
434 ERHABOR EBUBA LAURENTIA COVENANT SCHOOL, EKU F 12 20 5 25

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

435 OKWONE FAVOUR EDULYN COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD M 20 5 25
436 OGHENEJESSE ISREAL VICTORY GROUP OF SCHOOL, M 15 22 3 25
437 ANYIBEZE FAVOUR BRAIN FIELD INTERNATIONAL COLEGE, YASE M 14 20 5 25
438 CHINWEUBA CLEMENT INA BRAIN FIELD INTERNATIONAL COLEGE, YASE F 14 20 5 25
439 AKAEZE SOLOMON HOLYWOOD COLLEGE, ASABA M 14 18 7 25
440 OLOR SUCCESS OWANTA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OWANTA F 13 20 5 25
441 UMUKORO OGHENEFUJIRI CHOSEN STARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OKONTA` F 13 18 7 25
442 MASIGWE EMEKA SAMUEL DAUGHTER OF DIVINE LOVE COLLEGE, UKU M 13 24 1 25
443 ANIUKWU CHINEDU FRANCIS NAZARITE INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF SCH, ASABA M 12 22 3 25
444 IFECHUKWUDE WISDOM TOP GRADE COLLEGE, POLI CREST M 15 22 3 25
445 LEWIS EBINAB BENITA AVEN SECONDARY SCHOOL, AVEN F 13 22 3 25
446 UCHENNA GRACE FRONLINE GROUP OF SCHOOL, MARTIN F 20 5 25
447 OBAKPORORO E. BRILLANT ABRAKA GRAMMER SCHOOL, ABRAKA F 13 22 3 25
448 ORERE ORHIFI AWHOTU GOVERNMENT COLLEGE, UGHELLI M 15 18 7 25
449 OGHENEOVO PRINCESS UFUOMA GIRLS’ MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, EVWRENI F 15 18 7 25
450 PALMER MARVALLOUS IKPEBI OSA GREAT GRACE MONTESSORI SCHHOL, IKPURIST M 12 22 2 24
451 GABRIEL FORTUNE JEREMI MODEL SECONADRY SCHOOL, MRAKPOR F 15 22 2 24
452 DIORN OGHENERUNO DESTINY ODUAOHWO DEMONSTRATION SC HOOL, UGHELLI M 13 24 0 24
453 PRAISE DEDEKU OGAGA ATMOSPHERE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, EKEDJE F 12 18 6 24
454 EMAGHA F. GODWILL EAGLE HEIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, WARRI M 14 22 2 24
455 OCHEAIKPA NNEOMA OPETE SECONDARY SCHOOL, F 13 10 14 24
456 ODOMERU EWOWO FRANCISCA LITTLE SAINT COLLEGE, EZENEI F 12 24 0 24
457 AMITEVE EMMANUEL BENCHILL SCHOOL, DUDU CLOSE M 14 22 2 24
458 JEFFREY USIFOH TUNENE GROUP OF SCHOOL, OGBOWAN M 11 24 0 24
459 OCHASO VICTORY OMAMOKE BETHEL DEMONSTRATION, ASAMAH F 13 22 2 24
460 OSUJI ADAKU ENHANCED ACADEMY, AYA F 13 18 6 24
461 NOAH PRECIOUS EGBOAODO SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOWA M 14 8 16 24
462 AGOLIA MICHAEL CLASSICAL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, PTI M 13 24 0 24
463 EBIARENEYIN MOYOWA ESTHER ROLEX COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE, F 12 18 6 24
464 GOVERNMENT VICTORY LEGACY OF WISDOM HEITAGE, LUGC F 22 2 24
465 MATTHEW EFEMENA CEM TOTAL CHILD SECONDARY SCH. UGH M 14 24 0 24
466 OJIAKA LUCITA ACHI EVERS EDUCATION CENTER, AGBAKO F 14 24 0 24
467 EDAFIOKA RUTH BASIC SECONARY SCHOOL, WARRI F 15 22 2 24
468 ONOKITI SOLOMON OGOR TECHNICAL COLLEGE, M 14 24 0 24
469 AWAKARI MARO JWGS EMEVOR M 13 24 0 24
470 OKU MONDAY URO GRAMMER SCHOOL, WRO M 15 24 0 24
471 ATUMAHE CHRISTOPHER GENIUS ACADEMY, KWALE M 11 22 2 24
472 AGBAVWE OGHENERUNO NOBLE CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL, PATANIRO F 13 22 2 24
473 NWACHUKWU OLUCHUKWU PEAK ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, EKPEJEBO M 13 20 4 24
474 OGHENEBRUME RUKEVWE CHUDE GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCH. F 13 20 4 24
475 IGHOKIDO GLORY EVI UFUOMA ROYAL SCHOOL, OLEH F 14 22 2 24
476 OSIOBE GIFT EMEVOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, EMEVOR M 15 24 0 24
477 GEORGE GRACE WISDOM GROUP OF SCHOOL, JAPRET F 11 10 14 24
478 ANTHONY ANTHONIA INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING ED, ASABA F 14 20 4 24
479 OKONJI ADAMMA FAVOUR CHOSEN STARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OKONTA` F 13 22 2 24
480 EKURE OGHENEMUDIA LEGEND INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING ED, ASABA M 13 14 10 24
481 JOHNSON OGHHENEMANO OFEJIRO ACHIEVERS OZOR M 13 22 2 24
482 ALAKINDE FOLAKE ST. STEPHENS MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL, UKUR F 12 18 6 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

483 OSUMADE JOSEPH OSADENIS HIGH SCHOOL, OSADE M 14 22 2 24
484 AGWAZE FAVOUR IME OBI SEC ONDARY SCHOOL, OBI F 15 18 6 24
485 UGOH I. MARVELLOUS PRECIOUS TRIUMPHANT ACADEMY, UMUTU M 14 22 2 24
486 OSITA JAHSWILL PENIEL ACADEMY, EKEI M 12 16 8 24
487 EEMOLE EMMANUEL NONSO ROYAL PATLAND INTERNATIONAL SCH, YESIN STR M 11 24 0 24
488 JOSHUA UDEZE NWABUEZE DIVINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OSERI M 13 22 2 24
489 NWELI SYBIL CHIDINMA ST. BRIDIG’S GIRL GRAMMER SCHOOL, ABA F 12 20 4 24
490 AGHOLOR GODFIRST IDEAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 14 20 4 24
491 ANIZOR RUTH JESSICA WORD OF GROUP SCHOOL, EFFURUN F 14 20 4 24
492 EDETT RAPHAEL CRUSADE GROUP OF SCHOOL, EKPAN M 14 24 0 24
493 AROWOLO GLORY DOMINION INTERNATIONAL; SCHOOL, OKPAYE F 14 20 4 24
494 DURU SMART THE PRIME SECONDARY SCHOOL, IWEZU M 13 20 4 24
495 ATCHADEE MARIA PHILOMENA PERPETUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, AKU F 14 20 4 24
496 MESSIAH EZE SAMUEL WORD OF FAITH SCHOOL, KIKANWA M 13 22 2 24
497 OBANEMENYA ISHIOMA FLOR HOSANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, EMEZU F 13 24 0 24
498 NKENIDIM LINUS ALI AGWA EWURU SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 13 22 2 24
499 ELEDE PAUL EJIME IHU-IYASE SECONDARY SCHOOL, NTA M 22 2 24
500 UOI EJORO JOY IBRU COLLEGE, AGBA F 15 16 8 24
501 IKECHUKWU CHINEDU IRENUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ABAVO M 18 24 0 24
502 ESEGBUYOTA BLESSING OGHENEKEUWEOGBOVWAN SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGBOVWAN F 13 20 4 24
503 ANDRBW MERIT NEW SPRING STANDARD SCHOOL, AKO LANE F 15 22 2 24
504 TENUMAH DAVID BENCHILL SCHOOL, DUDU CLOSE M 14 20 3 23
505 ANOREW BLESSING BEST MODEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SAPELE F 13 18 5 23
506 CHUKWUEMEKA CHRISTIANA UGBOMRO SECONDARY SCHOOL, UGBOMRO F 12 22 1 23
507 OGHENEUWARHO O. JOSSIAH EHETE SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKETE M 22 1 23
508 ESIYEDE TEJIRI URHOBO COLLEGE, EFFURRUN M 13 18 5 23
509 ASEDADU REBECCA COLLEGE OF COMMERCE F 15 20 3 23
510 TEBEREN OGHENEOYO ORHUWHORUN HIGH SCHOOL, USIEFRUN M 13 18 5 23
511 HYCENT NGOZI BUNMI SECONDARY SCHOOL,WARRI F 12 22 1 23
512 AGBAIZA MICHAEL KEWAISSANCE SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL, DSC M 14 18 5 23
513 OGBORER I. JESUOVIE OTERI SECONDARY SCHOOL, M 15 20 3 23
514 ONIYEYONE TUOYO VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OKU` M 12 22 1 23
515 OTHUKE FELIX ONIOME INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING ED, ASABA M 14 16 7 23
516 ORIRI UFUOMA OFEJIRO ACHIEVERS OZOR M 20 3 23
517 OHWOYEHERI DANIEL OWE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGORODE M 14 18 5 23
518 EVWI EKPAN STELLA UFUOMA UBOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL, UBOGO RD F 15 18 5 23
519 WABAH WARAQO GLORIOUS GROUP OF SCHOOL, UMUKORO M 12 22 1 23
520 JACK GOGO ATAISIKUP BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, M 13 20 3 23
521 SIMEON GOD;SPOWER URO GRAMMER SCHOOL, WRO M 22 1 23
522 EWOLOR E. BENJAMIN INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING ED, ASABA M 15 18 5 23
523 EZU DANIEL SANTA MARIA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, ASABA M 13 22 1 23
524 IGBANWUA ONYINYE IBUSA MIXED SEC ONDARY SCHOOL, IBUSA F 13 20 3 23
525 AMUDED GLADYS GLORYLAND COLLEGE, UGHELLI F 11 16 7 23
526 AKWARI ISABELLA ONYINYE SEAT OF WISDOM COLLEGE, HOSPITAL RD F 14 22 1 23
527 EFEDI AMOS OWANTA SECONDARY SCHOOL, OWANTA M 15 18 5 23
528 CHUKWUDI OLUCHUKWU PRAISE STAFF MODEL SEONDARY SCHOOL, F 12 16 7 23
529 ANTHONY EWOMA MERCY WORD OF FAITH SCHOOL, KIKANWA F 14 20 3 23
530 ONAGHINOR HAPPINESS IKA GRAMMER SCHOOL, IKA F 20 3 23

Please Click Here to download the remaining results (Complete) in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment