FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Akwa-Ibom (Junior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 UDOH IMOKUTMFON EMMANUEL DANIEL JOSEPH ACADEMY, IKOT AKAN M 12 54 16 70
2 CHINEDU EBERE QUEENSLEY GRACELAND HIGH SCHOOL, UYO F 13 46 16 62
3 UDOAKA DANIEL TAMUNOSAKI TOWER OF IVORY SCHOOLS, ABAK M 13 46 14 60
4 INYANG SAVIOUR THEOPHILUS BRIGHT STARS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 44 15 59
5 AKPAN OTOMFON ABASI AIRFORCE COMP. SCHOOL F 14 46 13 59
6 JACOB JOSHUA EFFIONG GRACELAND HIGH SCHOOL M 13 50 3 53
7 EKEREKE SAMUEL BASSEY ST. BRIANS MODEL COLLEGE M 14 42 10 52
8 MFON DAVID AKANIMO DANIEL JOSEPH ACADEMY M 12 32 20 52
9 MBONU FRANCIS CHINEMEREM TOP FAITH INTL. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 36 14 50
10 NTUEN DANIELLA A. TOP FAITH INTL. SEC. SCHOOL F 13 32 18 50
11 NWADIKE CHIOMA NKEMAKOLAM FUTURE LEADERS’S HIGH SCHOOL F 12 40 10 50
12 NGBALA OKPABI SHALOM DANIEL JOSEPH ACADEMY F 12 30 20 50
13 PETER PROSPERITY SUNDAY ETINAN COMMUNITY COMP. SCHOOL M 14 30 18 48
14 UMOH EMEDIONG OKON POLICE SEC. SCHOOL UKANA F 14 30 18 48
15 UMARU ALIYU EFE DIVINE ACADEMY M 14 42 5 47
16 UKPONG ESTHER DOMINIC DOMINION HIGH SCHOOLS F 13 28 18 46
17 BASSEY EKEMINI ETIM MONEF HIGH SCHOOL F 13 40 6 46
18 ITUEN IDARA OBONG JEMIMAH BEULAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 12 46 0 46
19 ETIM YAKNDARA JOSEPH AIRFORCE COMP. SCHOOL F 13 36 10 46
20 UMOH IDARA JOY FED. SCI. AND TECH. COLLEGE F 13 38 8 46
21 UMOH BLESSING ISONG STATE SEC. COMMUNITY SCHOOL F 15 30 15 45
22 EMENYI MANTUIE ABANG REDEMPTION ACADEMY F 13 42 3 45
23 OKON DEBORAH UDUAK JESUS SAVES COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 12 32 12 44
24 KOFI DEBORAH PATRICK MONEF HIGH SCHOOL F 12 24 20 44
25 NSUDO VICTORIA NSUDO TOP FAITH INTL. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 26 18 44
26 EKOTT EDIDIONG OBOT PEGAGUS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 18 44
27 BROWNSON GOD’SGIFT ETUK COMMUNITY SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 12 26 17 43
28 NIMUKERE ENO OBONG UYEH ROYAL COLLEGE OKON F 13 34 9 43
29 EKPENYONG JOEL OKOKON BRIGHT STARS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 42 0 42
30 OKON ANTHONY ESUK COMMUNITY COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 28 13 41
31 ASUQUO ABASIODIONG EYO AIRFORCE COMP. SCHOOL M 14 26 15 41
32 SUNDAY FORTUNE ENEFIOK CORNELIA CORNELLY COLLEGE F 12 26 15 41
33 SUNDAY MICHAEL EDOHO AUNTY CHINNNY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 34 7 41
34 UDUK MARGARET JOSEPH MONEF HIGH SCHOOL F 14 26 15 41
35 AKPAN UWAKMFON IMO LORETO GIRLS JUNIORATE F 13 28 12 40
36 AJI PRAISE ENOCH REDEMPTION ACADEMY F 13 36 4 40
37 ANTHONY ESUK COMMUNITY SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 14 26 13 39
38 UMOH NDIFREKE MONDAY TREASURE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 36 3 39
39 UBOM EDIDOING JOHN ONNA PEOPLE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 34 5 39
40 HENRY ONWIENU ABASI JOSEPH NUCO COMP. COLLEGE F 12 26 13 39
41 SAMPSON UTIBE ABASI I. RAY FIELD INT’L SEC SCHOOL M 13 32 7 39
42 DANIEL OHIREME IFIJEH FORTUNE HIGH SCHOOL M 11 26 13 39
43 DAWULENG SENJONG MONDAY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, GINDIRI F 13 24 15 39

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

94 EKPENYONG GODGIFT ITA COMTY COMP. SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 26 5 31
95 UMOREN PHILIP JIMMY JNR. POLICE SEC. SCHOOL UKANA M 24 7 31
96 INYENE AKPANMBAI UDOEHE UKPUMOKON COMP. SEC. SCHOOL, OKON M 26 4 30
97 EGBO-EGBO SILAS WILSON ALL STARS COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
98 OLAYINKA ABDUL BASIT GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL, AFAHA M 14 26 4 30
99 ETIM GOD’SGRACE WISDOMBBASE ACADEMY F 15 30 0 30
100 AKPAN BRYAN ANTHONY BRIGHT FUTURE M 12 30 0 30
101 EKANEM MARY JOHN COMM. COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 12 24 6 30
102 NWANERI GRACIOUS GEORGENIA ETINAN INSTITUTE F 14 18 12 30
103 ANTHONY OBOKOBONG CALEB KING SOLOMON SEC. SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
104 UMOH VICTOR MAURICE FUTURE LEADERS’S HIGH SCHOOL M 14 30 0 30
105 CHIDI NEWTON CHIBUEZE FORTUNE HIGH SCHOOL M 14 28 2 30
106 IKPE FAVOUR AKPAN CORNELIA CORNELLY COLLEGE F 13 30 0 30
107 UMOREN ESTHER SUNDAY CONFIDENCE HGH SCHOOL F 13 26 4 30
108 SOLOMON SAVIOUR AKANG FIDA SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 13 30 0 30
109 WILLIAM PRECIOUS SAMUEL NOTREDEME GIRLS SCHOOL F 13 30 0 30
110 UMOH AKANIMO ISAAC ESTEEM SEC. SCHOOL M 13 22 7 29
111 GEORGE PROMISE BASSEY SHAMMAH INT’L SCHOOL F 12 26 3 29
112 ISOBARA MICHAEL ANIEKAN ST. COLUMBANUS SEC.SCHOOL M 13 22 7 29
113 AKPAN EMMANUEL COSMAS ST. COLUMBANUS SEC.SCHOOL M 26 3 29
114 EKPENYONG REWARD PAULINUS FIDA COMMERCIAL SEC SCHOOL F 13 28 1 29
115 EDEKE FAITH ASUKHO ROYAL COMP. COLLEGE F 12 24 5 29
116 ETUKUDOH EDIDIONG E. ETINAN INSTITUTE F 12 20 9 29
117 NSUBONG COMFORT ARCHIBONG STATE COLLEGE F 14 26 3 29
118 UFIA ISRAEL FRIDAY COMMUNITY SEC., NREK M 14 26 3 29
119 AKPAN OKON AKON CALVARY VICTORY COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE F 14 26 3 29
120 AKANG UDEME IDORENYIN APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC SCHOOL F 12 24 4 28
121 NNAH PETER SAMUEL SSPETER AND PAUL COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 14 28 0 28
122 OBADIMU LYDIA OLUWAMAYOWA PEGAGUS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 8 20 28
123 TITUS ANIEKEME MONDAY UKPUM OKON COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 15 28 0 28
124 EFFIONG EMEDIONG SUNDAY FIDASEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 13 28 0 28
125 JOHNSONIDAR AOBONG FRIDAY GORETTI GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL F 12 22 6 28
126 ROSEMARY JOHNNY PHILIP BLESSED HOPE COMP. SCHOOL F 14 28 0 28
127 BASSEY SAMUEL EDET COMTY COMP. SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 28 0 28
128 OKON ABRAHAM ETIM COMMUNITY SEC. GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 18 28 0 28
129 ABIA UDWAKOBONG VICTOR CHRISTIAN SEC. TECH COLLEGE M 14 28 0 28
130 IGDANG XAVIER LAGELLE CARDINAL EKANDEM SEMIN. M 14 28 0 28
131 USUA KUBIAT ESSIEN SEC. SCHOOL, IDIDEP M 15 28 0 28
132 ESSIEN DANIEL EFFIONG ST. BRAIN’S MODEL COLLEGE M 13 28 0 28
133 UDO IFIOK SUNDAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ETOI M 13 28 0 28
134 OKON SHARON IMO EYO NOBLES INT’L SCHOOL F 13 18 10 28
135 ROBERT IDONGESIT NSEABAS SEC. COMMERCIL SCHOOL F 13 26 2 28
136 BROWN SHALOM OPTIMIST SHAMMAH INT’L CHRISTIANS SCH F 13 28 0 28
137 ABASIAMA DANIEL EFFIONG CALVARY VICTORY COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE F 12 26 2 28
138 THOMPSON ANGELA UMEM COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 13 28 0 28
139 JOSHUA IDORENYIN MICHAEL QIC. SEC. COM. SCHOOL F 14 24 3 27
140 ROBERT UDUAK SUNDAY FRANKFURT HIGH SCHOOL M 13 20 7 27
141 CHIBUEZE DIVINE OYINYE QIC. SEC. SCHOOL F 22 5 27
142 AKPAN NDIFREKE MALACHY NIGERIN CHRISTIAN SEC. SCHOOL M 15 24 3 27

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

143 UNWANA AMBROSE FRIDAY SILACO COMP. COLLEGE F 14 24 3 27
144 NDEDU EMEDIONG UMEM ALEX SEC. SCHOOLS M 14 22 5 27
145 ODIZURU MICHAEL CHIMEZIE VICTORY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL M 13 20 7 27
146 LAZARUS ETI-INYENE SUNDAY IKONO IBOM COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 20 7 27
147 ISONG SHADRACH JOSEPH IKPE COMM. SEC. SCHOOL M 26 1 27
148 PETER ITORO ANIEFIOK COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 24 3 27
149 ANICHE CHINENYE NANCY RITMAN COLLEGE F 13 22 5 27
150 FRIDAY UTIBE IME GRACEFIELD COMP. ACADEMY M 13 26 1 27
151 EDET BRIGHT SMART DIVINE SEEDS HIGH SCHOOL M 20 6 26
152 NYORERE FAITH KEVWE LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL F 12 24 2 26
153 AMOS LILIAN IMOH QIC. SEC. COM. SCHOOL F 15 24 2 26
154 BASSEY GODWIN UDO JOTIMACK TECH COLLEGE M 17 26 0 26
155 AKOAN MERCY FRIDAY QIC. SEC. COM. SCHOOL F 13 24 2 26
156 NDON UTIBE ONNA PEOPLE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 26 0 26
157 AKPAN MFON EMMANUEL DIVINE ACADEMY, EKET M 22 4 26
158 PIUS INEMESIT SIMON SILACO COMP. COLLEGE F 14 26 0 26
159 OKON BLESSING INYANG ROYAL CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL F 13 26 0 26
160 OBOT CHRISTIAN SOLOMON STATE COLLEGE, IKOT EKPENE M 13 24 2 26
161 ASUQUO VICTOR BASSEY BRIGHT FUTURE COLLEGE M 14 26 0 26
162 JAMES ETINKPO IBANGA FUTURE LEADERS’S HIGH SCHOOL F 12 26 0 26
163 MATHEW HAPPINESS UWEM COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 26 0 26
164 ABAH LAWRENCE UROKO CARDINAL EKANDEM SEM. M 14 26 0 26
165 TOMMY ETIENE EZEKIEL ROWTH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY M 13 26 0 26
166 NTAH NSIKAN EFFIONG INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL M 14 26 0 26
167 EZIHE FAVOUR AMARACHI ADIDAHA OBONG SEC. SCHOOL F 13 26 0 26
168 UDUAKOBONG SUNDAY AKPAN COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 12 18 8 26
169 AKPAN UKPONO EPHRAIM VICTORY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL F 13 24 2 26
170 IDOREYIN CORNELIUS EDEM COMMTY SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 16 24 2 26
171 GREGORY BLESSING JOHN SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 13 26 0 26
172 ENANG MMENIM CLEMENT NOTRE DAME GIRLS SCHOOL F 12 26 0 26
173 UDO HAPPINESS EDET BROTHER HOOD SEC. SCHOOL F 13 18 8 26
174 AKPADIA WISE PETER TOUCHSTONE SCHOOLS M 15 22 3 25
175 AGBO CHUKWUEMEKA JOSEPH ALSCON STAFF SCHOOL M 14 24 1 25
176 BASSEY CHARITY OKON APOSTOLIC CHURCH SEC. SCHOOL F 14 20 5 25
177 ORO ABASI ODIONG ABASIONO SHAMMAH INT’L CHRISTIAN SCHOOL M 12 22 3 25
178 UDO TENDERHEART OKON CONFIDENCE COMPREHENSIVE F 13 20 5 25
179 THOMPSON E. CELESTINE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION F 13 22 3 25
180 THOMAS RITA LINUS GOODNEWS COM. HIGH SCHOOL F 13 20 4 24
181 AFANGIDE CORNELIA EPHRAIM INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL F 13 22 2 24
182 UDOIDIONG DEBORAH NKEREUMEM ST. AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 18 6 24
183 UMO INIABASI ANTHONY APOSTOLIC FAITH SEC SCHOOL F 13 20 4 24
184 KOFFI CHRISTOPHER SUNDAY JOTIMACK TECH COLLEGE M 14 14 10 24
185 ABRAHAM UDEME EDET EDIENE COMMUNITY SEC.SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
186 JOHNSON UDUAKOBONG SUNDAY VICTORY ACADEMY M 14 24 0 24
187 EDIDORE ENDIONG EBONG TOWER OF IVORY SCHOOLS M 11 20 4 24
188 SUNNY HENSCHEL EMERSON AUNTY CHINNNY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
189 JOB REBECCA DONALD FRANKFURT HIGH SCHOOL F 12 24 0 24

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

190 ESSIEN PERFECT SAM QUA IBOE CHURCH SCHOOL M 13 22 2 24
191 EDIENIGBEMI AYAMA NTENA COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 14 20 4 24
192 UDO PROMISE SUNDAY STATE SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 14 20 4 24
193 ISAIAH EMMANUEL JOHN COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 16 24 0 24
194 ETIMBUK NYONG ABASIODOMO COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 13 24 0 24
195 SOLOMON NYENEIME MFON APOSTOLIC CHURCH SEC. SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
196 JAMES NKPOIKANA JOSEPH NUCO COMP. COLLEGE M 13 16 8 24
197 HARSON I. ANIEFIOK SLAWD PETERS COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 15 24 0 24
198 FRANCIS GODGIFT EMMANUE COMMUNITY COMP. F 15 24 0 24
199 UYA GIDEON ROBERT RIVERA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 12 24 0 24
200 EKPENYONG EDET BASSEY COMM. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 20 4 24
201 PETER PATIENCE LINUS COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
202 BASSEY BLESSING PETER COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 20 4 24
203 AKPAN WISDOM DANIEL IKONO IBOM COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 24 0 24
204 AKAI ANOINTED UBONGABSI UMAKMFONABASI INT’L SCHOOL M 13 22 2 24
205 GABRIEL EKEMINI SAVIOUR COMM. SCHOOLTECH COLLEGE M 11 24 0 24
206 UDO-OBONG ETOP SAMUEL SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 14 24 0 24
207 OTUDO ETIMA SAVIOUR COMM SEC.COMM.SCHOOL M 16 20 4 24
208 ESSIEN ALBERT MFON ESTEEM SEC. SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
209 NYONG ESTHER JOHN COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 22 2 24
210 MICHAEL E. EMMANUEL DETRIO INT’L SCHOOL F 13 22 2 24
211 CHARLIE TITUS AKAM IKONO ANNANG COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 3 23
212 EKWO NDIANAABASI VICTOR DOMINION HIGH SCHOOL F 12 16 7 23
213 JOSHUA ESTHER ENEFIOK APOSTOLIC FAITH F 13 20 3 23
214 ALBERT INIMFON ETUK COMM. COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 13 20 3 23
215 OGBONNA CHIKA SIXTUS KING SOLOMON INT’L SCHOOL M 15 14 9 23
216 PETER ABASI ENYENE SATURDAY MODEL MIGRANT SEC. SCHOOL M 15 18 5 23
217 PEDRO PRAISE JOHN GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL, F 15 20 2 22
218 TOM EKEMINI BASSEY AUNTY CHINNNY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 12 22 0 22
219 USUHUEMA ETIIMO POLYCARP QAS M 14 22 0 22
220 JAMES JAMESMARY CHRIS QUEEN OF APOSTLE SEM. M 12 20 2 22
221 DICKSON BLESSING OKON VICTORY ACADEMY F 14 22 0 22
222 UDO MAGDALENE KOKOETTE SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 16 18 4 22
223 AKPAN NKEEREUMEM NKERUMEM SSPETER AND PAUL COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
224 UDO BLESSING AKPAN DUNGOKUIRIN COM.SEC. SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
225 AKPAN PEACE FRANCIS ALSCON STAFF SCHOOL F 13 18 4 22
226 BOB ETIMBUK THOMAS ST. THEREa SEC. SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
227 ASHURE ABISOLA JIMO INTEGRITY COMP. SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
228 VUICTORAI AUGUSTINE AKPAN INTETY COMP. COLLEGE F 15 22 0 22
229 OKON MFON ESSIEN COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 14 22 0 22
230 TAYLOR ATHANASIUS ISHMAEL QUEEN PEECARES HIGH SCHOOL M 17 22 0 22
231 BASSEY EMMANUEL EFFIONG COM. SEC. GRA. SCHOOL M 22 0 22
232 ASUqWO DAVIA ETIM NRTHRENIKON COMMUNITY M 14 22 0 22
233 GIFT CHARLES DAVID GOVT. SEC. COMM. SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
234 ELIZABETH ESIO AKPAN COMP. HIGH SEC. SCHOOL F 13 22 0 22
235 OKON DEBORAH EBONG COMMUNITY SEC.SCHOOL F 13 18 4 22
236 GRACE EFFIONG EDET COM. SEC. GRA. SCHOOL F 18 4 22

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

237 OKON NSISONG NKEREUWEM GOLDEN CHILD sec. SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
238 WALTER MOSES UKO LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
239 AKPAN IGWO EDEM COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
240 HENRY EMEMIDONGESIT GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 22 0 22
241 ANIEBIET ENO SUNDAY DIVINE COM. SEC. SCHOOL, IBIO 22 0 22
242 UDOFIA EDIKAN OKON EDIENE COMM. UNITY SEC.SCHOOL F 14 20 2 22
243 EMMANUEL UBONA UDOH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
244 GREGORY UMEM JUSTINE CONFIDENCE COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 12 20 2 22
245 MIRACLE JOHNSON NNAH WESTERN INNANG SEC. SCHOOL F 22 0 22
246 ELEOGU CHIBUCHI HENRY RITMAN COLLEGE M 14 22 0 22
247 HANSON ABASIKPONKE IME NORTHERN ANNANG SEC. COOM. SCHOOL M 16 22 0 22
248 ONAH FAITH ROMANUS LORETO GIRLS JUNIORATE F 13 12 10 22
249 FRANCIS ABIODUN ADEKUNLE METHODIST BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
250 AKPEKONG BLESSING FRIDAY COMMERCIAL DAGENCY F 13 18 3 21
251 GEORGE BASSEY AKAM TREASURE IGH SCHOOL M 14 20 1 21
252 JUMBO EMMANUEL LAZARUS COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 18 3 21
253 JOB EKOMOBONG FRIDAY ANNANG SEC. COMM SCHOOL M 14 20 1 21
254 EKA-EBEABASI OFON COLUMBA SEC. COMM. SCHOOL F 13 20 1 21
255 SUNDAY EZEKIEL AKANINYENE COMM. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 20 1 21
256 EPHRAIM EMEDIONG FRIDAY GRACEFIELD COMP. SCHOOL M 16 5 21
257 THOMPSON NDIBE NKERENWEM GRACEFIELD COMP. SCHOOL F 13 20 1 21
258 ESSEIN ISAAC SYLVANUS QIC. SEC. COM. SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
259 EYO NNAMUKEME IKPEME COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 13 14 6 20
260 UMOBIT OFONIME ANTHONY ALL WEATHER SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
261 EKERE PEACE IME COMM. D. AGENCY F 13 18 2 20
262 SANDY BLESSING FRIDAY COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
263 SAM MBUOTIDEM INIOBONG ST. AUGUSTINE SEC. SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
264 UDO IMADBONG NTATAM SEC. GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
265 JACKSON CHRISTIANA PAUL IKONO ANNANG COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 14 6 20
266 CHRISTIAN MAURICE ETOKUDO ANNANG SEC. SCHOOL M 14 18 2 20
267 WILLIAM HAPPINESS SAMUEL LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL F 11 16 4 20
268 HENRY INEMESIT NSIKAN SILACO COMP. COLLEGE M 15 20 0 20
269 STEPHEN HAPPY MATTHEW SHINING STARS COMP. SCHOOL M 16 4 20
270 SAMUELS IDONGESTI FRI MODEL MIGRANT SEC. SCHOOL M 14 6 20
271 SAM GODWIN NTAWAN SEC. SCHOOL M 20 0 20
272 OKON GOODNESS ELIJAH COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 16 4 20
273 UWEMEDIMO JEROME JOHNSON FORESIGHT COMP. COLLEGE M 14 20 0 20
274 OKON HOPE DAVID COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
275 JULIET JOSEPH ENOOBONG COMMUNITY SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
276 ESSIN VICTOR EFFIONG COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 14 20 0 20
277 EFFIONG MARCEL ETIM METHODIST BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
278 NDUONYI REINHARD EDDY METHODIST BOYS HIGH SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
279 USORO INIABASI ESSIEN COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
280 UDOKANG GABRIEL BASSEY LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL M 13 20 0 20
281 ESSEIN SAVIOUR PATRICK CALVARY VICTORY COMPREHENSIVE INSTITUTE M 14 20 0 20
282 ESSIEN EKEMINI BENJAMIN ST. THERESA SEC. SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
283 EYO DIVINE LOVE CARDINAL EKANDEM SEMIN. M 13 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

284 JOY BEN BEN METHODIST BOYS HIGH SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
285 ASUQUO JANET ETIM IKONO IBOM COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 18 2 20
286 OKON EMEDIONG EMMANUEL UWAKMFON ABASI TNT’L SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
287 POLYCARP E.L NKEREUWE INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL M 13 20 0 20
288 IKPONG SAMUEL NKEREUWEM ETINAN COMMUNITY COMP. SCHOOL M 12 20 0 20
289 OKON IDARA EDET GORETTI GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL F 13 18 2 20
290 IFEANYI VICTOR CHUKWUDI IBESIKP SEC. SCHOOL M 11 20 0 20
291 SUNDAY PRECIOUS IME DIVINE COM. SEC. SCHOOL, IBIO M 13 20 0 20
292 ETIM BLESSING JONAH BROTHER HOOD SEC. SCHOOL F 13 10 10 20
293 AFAHA ESTHER ASUQUO CORNELIA CORNELLY COLLEGE F 14 20 0 20
294 UNOH MARSHAL EDET COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
295 OBONG ETIMA MATTHEW DETRIO INT’L SCHOOL F 14 16 4 20
296 AKPAN VICTORIA COMMTY SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
297 THOMAS UNYIME IME KING OF KIINGS SEC. SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
298 EKPERIKPE ADLINE DOUGLAS COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 12 7 19
299 INYANG CHRISTIAN DAVID COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 18 1 19
300 AMOS DANIEL ESSEIN IKONDANNANG COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 14 5 19
301 NKANTA E. NDIFREKE TOWER OF IVORY SCHOOLS F 12 16 3 19
302 UMOH MFONISO INNOCENT LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 3 19
303 UKPONG ESTHER MONDAY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, F 12 10 9 19
304 RICHARD GENIUS SUNDAY UKPUMOKON COMP. SEC. SCHOOL, OKON M 14 12 7 19
305 EMMANUEL JENNY SAMPSON ALL STARS COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 18 1 19
306 USORO IBORO-OBONG EDET APOSTOLIC SEC. SCHOOL F 12 14 5 19
307 ESSIEN HAPPINESS SUCCESS HIGH SCHOOL F 14 18 1 19
308 JAMES NNAMNSO FRIDAY COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 16 3 19
309 EKONG KING DAVID IMO POLICE SEC. SCHOOL UKANA M 12 12 7 19
310 PETER UBONG CYRIL GLORY GOODNEWS COM. HIGH SCHOOL M 12 18 0 18
311 SILAS ROSEMARY ASUQUO COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
312 BASSEY RAPHAEL NDIFREKE JOTIMACK TECH COLLEGE M 13 18 0 18
313 CAROLINE GREGORY ALPHONSUS JUNIOR SEC. SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
314 JONES JONES RICHARD ALL WEATHER SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 16 2 18
315 MICHAEL MFON PETER ABIAKPO COMM. COMP. HIGH SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
316 UDO ANIEKERE LAWRENCE NTAWIN SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
317 ENOAMA BEATRICE NSIKAN NTAWIN SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
318 JOHN FRIDAY SAMUEL FORESIGHT COMP. COLLEGE M 14 18 0 18
319 AKPAN KUFRE MATTHEW BLESSED HOPE COMP. SCHOOL 14 18 0 18
320 UMOH EMEDIONG VICTOR COMMUNITY SEC. GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 8 10 18
321 THOMPSON BLESSING LUKE INTEGRITY COMP. SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
322 BASSEY RUTH INEMESIT FORTUNE HIGH SCHOOL F 12 16 2 18
323 MOSES SAMUEL JOSHUA GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
324 ANDREW HENRY BROWN NUCO COMP. COLLEGE M 14 18 0 18
325 BASSEY JOSEPH UDUAK RIVERA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
326 JIMMY MMEKAN FREDRICK PREMIUM COLLEGE, ABAK OKO M 13 18 0 18
327 MOSES AKANIMO ANIETIE ROYAL PEARLS COLLEGE M 12 18 0 18
328 IKPE OWOIDOHO MONDAY NSIT PEOPLE’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
329 KINGSLEY GODWIN JOSEPH NSIT PEOPLE’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
330 MONDAY BLESSING BASSEY IKPE COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 12 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

331 MONDAY UBONG DANIEL STATE SEC. COMMUNITY SCHOOL M 15 16 2 18
332 PETER ABASIODOT PETER SUCCESS HIGH SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
333 EFFIONG HOPE UDO COMMTY SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
334 EKETTE LAURA EDET VICTORY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL F 12 14 4 18
335 PETER GLORY NED COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 13 18 0 18
336 ENOOBONG EFFIOG EKANEM EKASUS SEC. AND TECH. COLLEGE M 13 18 0 18
337 AMAYAK NSIKAK GODWIN SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL 15 18 0 18
338 SUNDAY EUNICE AKANINYENE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION F 12 16 2 18
339 AKPAN NSEOBONG SUNDAY NORTHERN ANNANG SEC. SCHOOL F 12 18 0 18
340 MBOSO UWEM EMMANUEL QIC. SEC. COM. SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
341 ASUQUO ANN CHRISTOPHER NOTREDAME GIRLS SEC SCH F 14 18 0 18
342 MONDAY OTOBONG PHILOMINA NIGERIAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL F 13 14 3 17
343 AKPAN PEACE UDO NUNGOKU ITIANN COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 16 1 17
344 IDONGESIT NTIEDO JOSHUA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, F 11 12 5 17
345 VICTOR SUNDAY EDET QUEEN PEECARES HIGH SCHOOL M 12 14 3 17
346 EDEM EMEDIONG ANIETIE IBESIKPO SEC. SCHOOL F 15 14 3 17
347 EKANEM LINUS DAVID QUEEN OF APOSTLE SEM. M 14 14 2 16
348 NDIFREKE PRINCE FRIDAY COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
349 OKON EMEDIONG EMMANUEL COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY F 14 16 0 16
350 ENO UNYIME GODWIN ALEX SEC. SCHIOOL F 14 16 0 16
351 UDOFIA ESTHER ANIEFIOK EDIENE COMM. UNITY SEC.SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
352 OUT ANTHONY FRANCIS SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 12 16 0 16
353 UDO ESSIEN PRECIOUS SAMUEL SEC. COMMERCIAL SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
354 MACAULAY REGINALD UBONG ONNA PEOPLE HIGH SCHOOL M 12 16 0 16
355 PROMISE MBOSOWO SAM QIC. SEC. COM. SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
356 EMMANUEL UDUAK NKANTION EXCELLENCE COM. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 16 0 16
357 ASANGA IMMACULATA FRIDAY COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
358 THANKGOD IME THOMPSON FORESIGHT COMP. COLLEGE M 15 16 0 16
359 STEPHEN UYOAKAM MBOUTIDEM BLESSED HOPE COMP. SCHOOL F 16 0 16
360 NYENEME SAVIOUR GEORGE COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
361 ETIM ANIEKAN EMMANUEL COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
362 ASUKWO EMEDIONG CHRISTOPHER CHRISTIAN SEC. TECH COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
363 IKPE BENEDICT FRIDAY COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
364 NWUGO LOVETH CHIDINMA COMM. COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
365 OKON BOANERGES DAVID COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
366 UMOH BLESSING EMMANUEL MARY HANNEY SCHOOL, ORON F 15 16 0 16
367 EBENSO GODSWILL EFFIONG QUEEN PEECARES HIGH SCHOOL M 12 16 0 16
368 EFFIONG MFONISO ANTHONY COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
369 AKPAN SHILOH SAMUEL KING SOLOMON SEC. SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
370 ETIM ISAAC EFFIONG GOLDEN CHILD SCHOOL M 13 16 0 16
371 THOMPSON EMEDIONG FRIDAY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
372 INYANG ENOBONG WILFRED COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
373 SUNDAY MERCY EDEM COMP. SEC. SCHOOL F 12 16 0 16
374 UDOSEN UFORO BASSEY NSIT PEOPLE’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 14 16 0 16
375 PRECIOUS TOM MIRACLE IBESIKPO SEC. SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
376 MITCHEL AUGSTINE UMOH CHRISTIAN SEC. TECH COLLEGE M 11 16 0 16
377 EDIDIONG SUNDAY JIMMY WESTERN ANNANG SEC. SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

378 NDON UDUAKOBONG EDEM COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
379 JOHNNY ABASIFREKE JOSEPH NORTHERN IKONO SEC. SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
380 INNOCENT MMEYENE SOLOMON COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 13 16 0 16
381 EKERE ABASIAMA EMMANUEL MODEL MIGRANT SEC. SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
382 OBONG OFFIOK PRECIOUS ROYAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
383 OKON EDIONO CHRISTOPHER ARCHIBONG MEMORIAL SCHOOL 15 16 0 16
384 UBONG MARCUS SAMSON GLAD TIDING COLLEGE M 14 16 0 16
385 BERNARD EKEMINI DENNIS DETRIO INT’L SCHOOL F 13 14 2 16
386 BAENJAMIN ELIZABETH ENYINA SEC. GRAMMAR SCHOOL F 13 14 1 15
387 UBONG SUNDAY PETER PREMIUM COLLEGE, ABAK OKO M 13 14 1 15
388 SAVIOUR WILLIAM AKANG VICTORY ACADEMY M 15 14 1 15
389 CALEB JAMES SAMUEL ROYAL PEARLS COLLEGE M 12 12 3 15
390 BROWNSON AKANMFON B. COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL F 13 10 5 15
391 SAVIOUR NKANTION UDUAK EXCELLENCE COM. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 12 3 15
392 PETER ANYANIME SOLOMON ARICHIBONG MEMORIAL SEC. SCHOOL F 14 12 3 15
393 BASSEY FAVOUR VICTOR APOSTLIC FAITH SEC. SCHOOL M 12 14 0 14
394 IBANGA FAVOUR CLETUS SHINING STARS COMP. SCHOOL F 13 14 0 14
395 SUNDAY VICTOR TOM SHINING STARS COMP. SCHOOL M 13 14 0 14
396 THOMAS SOLOMON EKEBO NUNGOKU ITIANN COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
397 EYO GLORY JOHN RIVERA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 13 14 0 14
398 EDET GLORIA JOSEPH JESEUS SAVES SCHOOL F 12 14 0 14
399 IDOBO VICTORIA VALENTINE ADIAHA OBONG SEC. SCHOOL F 13 10 4 14
400 AKPAN PROMISE FRIDAY COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 13 14 0 14
401 IMAOBONG INEMESIT ANIETIE NORTHERN IKONG SEC. SCHOOL F 13 14 0 14
402 UYE JOSEPH JOHN COMMUNITY SEC. SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
403 JOHNENO OBONG OKON SEC. COMM. SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
404 CHARLIE JEWEL UDO WESTERN ANNANG SEC. SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
405 JAMES RUTH FRIDAY NORTHERN ANNANG SEC. SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
406 EKANEM FAVOUR ISONGUYO APOSTOLIC CHURCH SEC. SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
407 JOSHUA DESTINY UDUAK DIVINE SEEDS HIGH SCHOOL M 12 8 5 13
408 OUT VERONICA MARSHAL ETOK URUA ESHIET F 15 12 0 12
409 IMEH FRANK EDET ALL STARS COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
410 JOHN SOPHIA GODWIN ROYAL PEARLS COLLEGE F 12 12 0 12
411 BASSEY MARGRET EFFIONG COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
412 NYONG KINGSLEY ETIM COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
413 FRIDAY BENJAMIN WILLIE COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
414 ENO JEMIMAH ISAAC JESEUS SAVES SCHOOL F 12 12 0 12
415 GRACE FRIDAY JIMMY SEC. SCHOOL, IDIDEP F 14 12 12
416 ARCHIBONG UTIBENOSA SAMPSON COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
417 AMBROSE EMEM FRIDAY ADIAHA OBONG SEC. SCHOOL F 1 12 0 12
418 IFEANYI UZOKA FAVOUR CHRISTIAN SEC. TECH COLLEGE M 15 10 2 12
419 ETUK EDIOMO EKONG IKPE COMM. SEC. SCHOOL F 10 2 12
420 MICHAEL ISAAC CLEMENT ARCHIBONG MEMORIAL SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
421 AKPAN LAWRENCE UTIBE SUCCESS HIGH SCHOOL M 13 12 0 12
422 EKANEM SAMUEL IMOH ESTEEM SEC. SCHOOL M 14 12 0 12
423 MATTHEW EMMANUEL EDET EKASUS SEC. AND TECH. COLLEGE M 15 12 0 12
424 EDIDIONG SUNDAY UDO SEC. SCHOOL, ETOI F 15 12 0 12

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

425 UFFORT EMEM OBONG GOODNEWS COM. HIGH SCHOOL F 13 6 6 12
426 EDET GODBLESS EMMANUEL COMM. SEC. SCHOOL M 14 10 2 12
427 OKON DANIEL JEREMIAH GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL M 15 8 3 11
428 ABASIONO GODWIN ESSIEN ANNANG SEC. SCHOOL M 13 10 1 11
429 MOSES NNANAKE BASSEY DIVINE COM. SEC. SCHOOL, IBIO F 13 8 3 11
430 OKON EDIKAN CHRISTIANTUS QUAIBOE CHURCH SEC. SCHOOL M 10 0 10
431 ANIEBIET DANIEL MONDAY WISDOM BASED ACADEMY F 15 10 0 10
432 WILSON EMMANUEL GODWIN ETINAN COMMUNITY COMP. SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
433 AMAM DEBORAH JOSEPH MARY HANNEY SCHOOL, ORON F 13 8 2 10
434 ETUKUDO ISREAL OKON KING OF KIINGS SEC. SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
435 UKOH BLESSING EDET ROYAL COMP. COLLEGE F 14 10 0 10
436 AKPAN NDIAN ABASI EFFIONG SEC. SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
437 TOM ELIZABETH EMMANUEL ST. THERESA SEC. SCHOOL F 13 10 0 10
438 THOMAS UDUAKOBONG IME KING OF KINGS SEC. SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
439 EKPOUDOM OBONGOFON ANIEKAN   DIVINE SEEDS HIGH SCHOOL F 12 4 5 9
440 EDET EDIKAN LINUS GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, F 1 4 5 9
441 ANDEM EFFIONG IMOH CHRISTIAN SEC. TECH COLLEGE M 16 8 0 8
442 CHINYERE JIMMY ARAUKO COMM. SEC. SCHOOL M 13 6 1 7
443 BASSEY UNYIME PETER FRANKFURT HIGH SCHOOL M 15 6 0 6

Please Click Here to download the result in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment