FIRST STAGE OF 2015 COWBELL NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS Result for Abia (Senior)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

cowbell image

CANDIDATE SCHOOL SEX AGE SCORE
OBJ. THEORY %
1 OKAFOR FABIAN CHIBUIKE DORITY INTERNATIONAL SEC. SCHOOL, ABAYI M 15 64 9 73
2 UDE KENNY BRITARCH SECONDARY SCHOOL, UMUAHIA M 14 56 1 57
3 UCHE GLORY DANIEL DORITY INTERNATIONAL SEC. SCHOOL, ABAYI F 16 50 3 53
4 CHIGBUNDU AMARACHI DORITY INTERNATIONAL SEC. SCHOOL, ABAYI F 15 46 6 52
5 AMALAHU GODSON UGOCHUKWU GIFT INTERNATIONAL MODEL M 16 46 4 50
6 ESSEYIN PAUL ONYEKACHI MARIST BROTHERS JUNIORATE M 15 38 7 45
7 UYANWA CHIDINMA DIVINE INT’L SCHOOLS F 15 38 5 43
8 ASOGWA CHIUBA FREEDOM WORD INT’L CAMPUS 1 M 15 34 8 42
9 OBUTUIKE CHINAZA ST. PATRICK’S MODEL SCHOOL M 16 36 5 41
10 OBETTA KINGSLEY CHIDERA AMAZING GRACE ACADEMY M 16 38 3 41
11 AKO HARRISON NATIONAL COMP. SEC. SCHOOL M 17 36 4 40
12 ANANTI CHIGOZIE OXFORD INT’L SCHOOL M 17 36 3 39
13 OKEREKE CHIBUIKEM MICHAEL AMAZING GRACE ACADEMY M 16 38 0 38
14 OKOYE ADAOBI VERA ST. BRIDGET’S COLLEGE F 15 36 2 38
15 UTAH AMARACHI BINTU LIVING WORD MAGNET F 14 34 4 38
16 OHWUGHARA CHINONYEREM N. COVENANT HIGH SCHOOL F 14 36 1 37
17 OBAGHA IZUCHUKWU LOIUS COVENANT HIGH SCHOOL M 16 28 8 36
18 MADU CHIAMAKA JANE LIVING WORD ACADEMY F 15 36 0 36
19 ANANABA AMA AMAECHI CARAY COLLEGE M 16 36 0 36
20 NWACHUKWU VICTOR C. SENIOR SCI. SCHOOL M 15 36 0 36
21 GODWIN OZIOMA EMMANUEL MARANATHA DYNAMIC COLEGE M 16 36 0 36
22 MARAIZU CYNTHIA MATER MISERI CORDIAE GIRLS F 17 32 3 35
23 AMALAGU SIMON DYNAMIC INT’L SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 30 5 35
24 ODEH CHINACHEREM SAMUEL ACESS MODEL SCHOOL M 17 34 0 34
25 ONWUMERE CHIDUBEM ST. BRIDGET’S COLLEGE M 15 30 4 34
26 GILBERT EMMANUEL MUNA EVANGEL SEMINARY M 16 34 0 34
27 IGBERI OBINNA CYRIL MARIST COMP. ACADEMY M 15 34 0 34
28 IHEANYI PRECIOUS ST. PATRICK’S MODEL SCHOOL M 14 28 6 34
29 NZEKWE DEBORAH PEACE OHABIAM GIRLS SCHOOL F 16 32 1 33
30 JOHN STANHOPE ENYINNAYA PREMIER INT. SEC. ABA M 15 30 3 33
31 EZE DIVINE REDEEMED CHILD ACADEMY M 16 30 3 33
32 OKOLI EMMANUEL ST. BRIDGET’S COLLEGE M 15 32 1 33
33 EDIH FORTE NMESOMACHI BRITARCH SEC. SCHOOL M 16 30 3 33
34 ONYEMA OBIAKU FRIEDEL KROPFS EDU. CENTER F 15 30 2 32
35 AKOR CHUKWUKA ST. PATRICK’S MODEL SCHOOL M 16 26 6 32
36 CHIDI CHINAZA ABAYI INT’L SCHOOL F 15 32 0 32
37 OGBONNA IKEMDINACHI HOPE NEKON SEC. SCHOOL M 16 30 1 31
38 OHAM IRENE NGOZI MARIST COMP. ACADEMY F 16 30 1 31
39 OKEKE CHIDIEBERE LYDIA NINLAN DEM SEC. SCHOOL F 15 30 0 30
40 UDEAGWA ESTHER HOLY ROSARY SEC. SCHOOL F 15 26 4 30
41 NWAEZE OLUAMARA SUCCESS MATER MISERI CORDIAE GIRLS F 16 30 0 30
42 UYANWA JONATHAN DIVINE INT’L SCHOOLS M 16 26 4 30

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

92 ACHIMUAGOLE ARINZE SANCTA CRUX SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 24 0 24
93 NJEMANZE PRECIOUS OBVIOUS TRANSFORMATION F 15 24 0 24
94 NWAKWUOKE REJOICE AKUM HOLY ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 22 1 23
95 ECHETABU CHINECHEREM COVENANT HIGH SCHOOL F 15 22 1 23
96 ODIAKA GOODNESS SOMTOO ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, ABA F 16 22 1 23
97 IKECHUCKWU U. DIVINE F. OXFORD INTERNATIONAL F 15 22 1 23
98 UKACHUKWU CHIMAOBI EKE AMANKALU COMPREHENSIVE M 13 22 1 23
99 OKO UCHE FAITH MAYFAIR ACADEMY F 15 22 1 23
100 ADIOLE CHUKWUEBUKA IBEKU HIGH SCHOOL M 17 18 5 23
101 UKAFORO PACSHAL ONYEDIKACHI GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 15 22 1 23
102 OWUNEZI JOY CHIDINMA OBVIOUS TRANSFORMATION F 15 22 0 22
103 UKO BRIDGET VINCENT EGWUERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
104 NWOSU ROSEMARY FRANK MARY SLESSOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 22 0 22
105 UKOHA FRIDAY ONWUKA OFIA AIGE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 20 2 22
106 PETER JOSHUA O. JOMEG COLLEGE M 15 22 0 22
107 JONATHAN FAVOUR GIFT INTERNATIONAL MODEL F 15 18 4 22
108 CHINWENDU UDO BRAIN FIELD ACADEMY F 15 22 0 22
109 AHMED SURAJU OLAIDE GOD’S ORGANIZED SCHOOLS M 15 22 0 22
110 THADDEUS UCHECHUKWU PROSPER CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 22 0 22
111 AMAUGO SAMSON BASIC FOUNDATION SCHOOLS M 15 16 6 22
112 UDEAGHA CHUKWUDI K. NEKON SECONDARY SCHOOLS M 17 18 4 22
113 SUNDAY ESSANGOBONG SEAT OF WISDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 20 2 22
114 EMERENU MARY AMARACHI SHAMMAH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL F 15 22 0 22
115 AKWADA IKECHUKWU FREEDOM WORD INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY M 15 22 0 22
116 MBANUGO CHIBUCHI DIVINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 22 0 22
117 ENYINNAYA MODESTUS CHIGOZIE JENA FOUNDATION SCHOOL M 18 22 0 22
118 DAVID JOY ABAYI INTERNATIONAL F 16 22 0 22
119 KALU GOD’SWILL ONYEMAECHI AMANKALU COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 22 0 22
120 CHUKWULE NYELOYE CHINAMERE ST CHRISTOR’S METHODIST SEMINARY F 12 22 0 22
121 PAUL SUNDAY UGA HIGH SCHOOL M 14 22 0 22
122 EZEKIEL PRINCE FLAME INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 22 0 22
123 ENYINNAYA OTUOMA SIRICHID COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKOKO F 15 22 0 22
124 EME MARTHA NNENNA METHODIST GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 18 4 22
125 OFOMATA GREAT ZELUCHUKWU MARIST BROTHERS JUNIORATE M 15 20 2 22
126 NWEZE EMMANUELLA DC MARIST COMPREHENSIVE F 15 22 0 22
127 OTA VICTOR IFEKWE OHAFIA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
128 ONUH OGOCHUKWU ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, ABA F 16 20 1 21
129 IGWE UDOR INEKE ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
130 UCHENDU IFEANYI PRIZE MATES MODEL ACADEMY M 16 20 1 21
131 PREBO FLAGG PENIEL INTERNATIONAL SEMINARY M 16 20 1 21
132 EZEH JONATHAN OBINNA JUVAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY M 16 20 1 21
133 NWAKANMA GOODHOPE GRACE WISDOM JUNIOR SCHOOL M 14 20 1 21
134 ANYANWU CHRISTOPHER ACESS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 1 21
135 EMEROLE PRECIOUS INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATION F 16 20 1 21
136 CHUKWU CHRISTIANA SCIENCE BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 1 21
137 UKO AMARACHI JUSTINA METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
138 EKE NANCY ISIUGWU OHAFIA COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
139 CHRISTIANA UMA ONWUKA SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
140 OKOKO MARY OGECHI PREMIER INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

141 ONUOHA MARIA NWANNA OHAFIA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
142 SOLOMON OSINACHI ST. CHRISTOPHER METHODIST SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
143 WISDOM FRIDAY CHIKWADO ASA-AMAISE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
144 ALWELL EZENWOKO FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 18 20 0 20
145 CHINYERE DAVID C. UNIQUE MODEL SCHOOLS M 16 20 0 20
146 OGBAH JOHN CHIDIEBERE JUVAL COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
147 UGORJI BRIGHT GREAT OMEGA COLLEGE M 15 20 0 20
148 UKAGHA CHINEDU ST. PAUL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
149 OFURUM CHIDERA PRECIOUS DEVINE GRACE INTERNATIONAL M 16 20 0 20
150 OKOYE CHIDERA GLORIOUS LIFE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
151 OKURE IKENNA REGINALO SEAT OF KNOWLEDGE SCHOOLS M 16 18 2 20
152 ORJI IFEANYI MICHAEL ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
153 IGWEGBE CHIOMA CYNTHIA JOEV SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
154 NWOGU CYTHIIA O. NINLANDEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 20 0 20
155 IWUEGBU CHIDINMA CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
156 NWACHUKWU INNOCENTIAL U. YOUNGSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY F 17 20 0 20
157 ONYEKWE PRECIOUS ODINAKA GOD’S ORGANIZED SCHOOLS M 16 20 0 20
158 SUNDAY CHINWENDU D. FOCUS MODEL ACADEMY F 17 20 0 20
159 SUNDAY EMMANUEL P. PECULIAR PEOPLES INTERNATIONAL M 15 20 0 20
160 UDOCHI GOD’SWILL PECULIAR PEOPLES INTERNATIONAL M 15 20 0 20
161 ONWUCHEKWA LUCY W. C. SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
162 ULUOCHA CHIBUDOM QUEEN METHODIST GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 20 0 20
163 MERCY IMEH EBERECHI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 20 0 20
164 ADIELE HOPE GLORIOUS COMP SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
165 ONWOSI VICTOR FLAME INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 20 0 20
166 OMOPE PRECIOUS IZUCHUKWU ST. CHRISTOPHER METHODIST SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
167 UTOLEGBU CHIGOZIE UMUOBIALA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
168 NNAJI CHINEYERE PRISCILLA UMUOBIALA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 20 0 20
169 OGBA CHRISTOPHER UMUENYERE COMMUNITY SCHOOL M 17 20 0 20
170 GRACE EGE CHINEDU MAYFAIR ACADEMY F 15 20 0 20
171 OKEREKE DANIEL MAYFAIR ACADEMY M 14 20 0 20
172 ONYEJI UCHECHUKWU OZUITEM SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 20 0 20
173 JOSEPH PROMISE METHODIST GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 4 20
174 ONWUCHEKWA UGONMA SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 17 20 0 20
175 NWANAGAR THANKGOD CHEMELA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 20 0 20
176 HAWKINS OGELLE DAVID JOMEG COLLEGE M 15 16 3 19
177 ALARIBE FAVOUR CHINWE REDEEMED CHILD ACADEMY M 15 18 1 19
178 NWOZUZU MIRIAN MATER MISERI CORDIAE GIRLS F 16 16 3 19
179 EKWUNIFE BLESSING BASIC FOUNDATION SCHOOLS F 15 16 3 19
180 MONSONAGOR C. CALEB DIVINE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE M 16 16 3 19
181 GREEN IK MARVELLOUS DIVINE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 18 1 19
182 EZE KELECHI JUVAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY M 17 18 1 19
183 CHIMA PRECIOUS METHODIST GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 18 1 19
184 KEKE PEACE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 1 19
185 ONU VICTORIA KELECHI OBVIOUS TRANSFORMATION F 15 18 0 18
186 CHIKWENDU MIRACLE COMFORT CHILD OF DESTINY INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 16 18 0 18
187 HERBERT CHINWENDU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
188 SAMUEL BEAUTY JOHN EGWUENA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
189 UDU OKORO UDU ISIUGWU OHAFIA COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 18 0 18

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

190 NNADI CHUKWUDI UCHENDU METHODIST COLLEGE M 17 18 0 18
191 IFEANYI CHUKWU CHINAZA UNITED KINGDOM SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
192 CHIKEZIE JANET IJEOMA STANDARD COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
193 NNAMDI DESTINY AMARACHI RIGHTSTEPS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL F 17 18 0 18
194 OBIORAH CHIDERA EAGLE HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 15 18 0 18
195 OMENI OGECHI FRIEDEL KROPF’S EDU. CENTER F 15 18 0 18
196 ONU VALENTINE CHUKWUEMEKA BENETT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
197 NNORON JOSHUA WILCOX MEMORIAL COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
198 UMUNAKWE OGECHUKWU COJIMS SCHOOLS, ABA M 18 0 18
199 OKECHUKWU SAMUEL BRAIN FIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
200 AJAH CHUKWUEBUKA BRAIN FIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
201 DIKE BRIGHT SEAT OF WISDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 18 0 18
202 ALPHONSUS FAVOUR EBUKA EAGLE HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY M 15 18 0 18
203 OKEZIKAM JOSHUA PRIZE MATES MODEL ACADEMY M 16 18 0 18
204 ONUORA IKOSIS OCHUKWU V. FREEDOM WORD INTERNATIONAL M 15 18 0 18
205 CHIPEBERE OKECHUKWU WORD POWER INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 18 0 18
206 KALU JANE OSINACHI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
207 EJEAGBA VICTOR COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 18 0 18
208 CHUKWUNWEIKE GRACE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 14 18 0 18
209 UCHE CHIDIMMA OZUITEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 18 0 18
210 ANYAELE EKEOMA SECONDARY COMM. SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
211 CHIBUEZE CHIAMAKA OZUITEM CENTRAL SCHOOL 12 18 0 18
212 NDUDIM BRIGHT CHINOMNSO LODUIMENYI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 13 18 0 18
213 IHEKE OGBONNAYA UMUENYERE COMMUNITY SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
214 OGBONNA K. KINGLEY SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL M 14 18 0 18
215 NDUKWE ONYINYECHI ANGELA SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
216 UGWA MARY O. COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
217 EMETOLE CHIGOZIE SOLOMON UMUOBIALA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 18 0 18
218 OGBONNAYA CHIGOZIE CARAY COLLEGE M 15 18 0 18
219 COSMOS CHISOM AMBLESSED ST. BEN’S COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 15 18 0 18
220 ILOEJE FRANCIE CHIWEDU MARIST BROTHERS JUNIORATE M 16 18 0 18
221 ONYENSO UCHENNA J. GOVERNMENT COLLEGE M 15 18 0 18
222 CHUKWUNYERE FAVOUR FAITH TAB. COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 16 1 17
223 SUNDAY CHINENYE MAGNET BRAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 18 16 1 17
224 IGBOJIONU ESTHER JOEVIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 3 17
225 IDIKA KALU UCHENNA WILCOX MEMORIAL COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 16 16 1 17
226 TIMOTHY EMMANUEL C. FAITH TAB. COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 16 1 17
227 OHAEGBULAM MARYANN C. ACCESS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 16 1 17
228 UBAH CHINONSO STEFFI ACCESS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 1 17
229 CHIDIEBERE GOODNESS C. GROW IN GRACE MODEL SCHOOL F 13 16 1 17
230 ACHUOSO EMMANUEL CHISOM SCIENCE BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 3 17
231 ADINDE ADAEZE SONIA OUR LADY OF MERCY F 15 16 1 17
232 OSINUBI JOSEPH ST. PATRICK’S MODEL SCHOOL M 13 14 3 17
233 OBIOMA JOY ROYAL ROCK ACADEMY F 15 16 0 16
234 UDU MARY BASSEY NWEBI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
235 OZUA COMFORT IGWE OHAFIA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
236 UMUNNA ODINAKACHI ACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
237 OKORIE ELIJAH MELODY OFALI AGWU SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
238 AGU DELIGHT ROYAL ROCK ACADEMY F 15 16 0 16

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

239 GOODNESS OGUGUOMKPURUOMA BETHEL SEMINARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
240 UGOALA PRINCECESS AMARACHI UNIQUE MODEL SCHOOLS F 14 16 0 16
241 OKEKE NMESOMA UGO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
242 OKPALA CHUKWU CHINENY LUCY ASA-AMAISE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 16 0 16
243 EMENIKE CHIOMA NDIEGORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
244 OGBORGU AMARACHI CHRISTO JUDIE INTERNATIONAL MODEL SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
245 UDEAGHA CHRISTIAN UGO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
246 AGUOCHA SIXTUS EAGLE HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY M 15 16 0 16
247 NNANNA MARVELLOUS C. STANDARD COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 16 14 2 16
248 IROGBU N. WINNER YOUNGSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY M 15 16 0 16
249 KANU ADINDU CHINEDUM MAGNET BRAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 16 0 16
250 IBEH CHIDERA INNOCENT ST. ANTHONY COMPREHENSIVE M 18 16 0 16
251 ONWUBIKO CHIAMAKA DIVINE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE F 16 16 0 16
252 UMEH IKEDINA CHUKWU SAMSON FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
253 CHRISTOPHER CHIBUIKE HAFID COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 16 16 0 16
254 MADU PRECIOUS ONYINYECHI SCIENCE BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
255 UMAH CHIEMELA FAVOUR WORD POWER INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE M 16 16 0 16
256 AMAECHI CHINAECHEREM B. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 16 0 16
257 UWEMEDIMO FORTUNE FELICIA PECULIAR PEOPLES INTERNATIONAL F 16 16 0 16
258 KALU DAVID O. COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
259 OKOROKWO CHIDINMA STALLE SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL 16 0 16
260 CHUKWU OGWO UGA HIGH SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
261 OGBONNAYA SUCCESS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 16 0 16
262 CHUKWU BOBBY EMMANUEL LIZZY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
263 UDENZE ISREAL LIZZY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
264 EZEONYEULO CHIKA CHARLES ST. BEN’S COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 15 16 0 16
265 OGBONNA MARY CYTHIANNEKA ST. BEN’S COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 16 16 0 16
266 UKEJE JAMES SENIOR SCIENCE SCHOOL M 16 0 16
267 OKECHUKWU PRINCE IFEANYI HOLY GHOST COLEGE M 16 16 0 16
268 SUNDAY CHINONYEREM G. COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 16 0 16
269 OKOYE BLESSING GOD ANSWER MODEL COLLEGE F 14 16 0 16
270 GODWIN NMESOMA PRECIOUS MARANATHA DYNAMIC COLEGE F 14 16 0 16
271 SOLOMON PRINCE ST. CATHERINE’S SCHOOL M 17 16 0 16
272 NWOBI ANGELA CHIDERA ST. PAUL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 1 15
273 EMMANUEL IJIOMA BRIGHT SHAMMAH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL M 17 14 1 15
274 AZUBUINE CHIBUZO O. GLORIOUS LIFE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
275 NWAZUO ALEXANDER HOLY FAMILY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 1 15
276 KALU NNENNA DEBORAH OHABIAM GIRLS SCHOOL F 17 14 0 14
277 OKEKE IFEOMA PRECIOUS JOEVIC SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
278 RUTH OKORONKWO ORIE OKPO SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 14 0 14
279 OBUBA CHINEDU OIKE OHAFIA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
280 KALU ROSELIYN ISIUGWU OHAFIA COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL F 14 14 0 14
281 NTIMA UCHE PHILIP OHAFIA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
282 ODIKA PRECIOUS CHIKA ST. DOMINIC COLLEGE F 15 14 0 14
283 AMAECHI HILLARY FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 17 14 0 14
284 UKPAI I. THOMPSON SABS PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
285 NSOFOR LUCKY CHIBUZOR SEAT OF KNOWLEDGE SCHOOLS M 16 14 0 14
286 ONYEBUEKE EVANS CHIEMELA DEVINE GRACE INTERNATIONAL M 16 14 0 14
287 NWAMBA UZOMAERIC GLORIOUS LIFE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

288 EZEILO OLISA EMEKA PAUL GRACE WISDOM JUNIOR SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
289 NNADEDE WILLIAMS SEAT OF WISDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M 17 12 2 14
290 UKPAI MIRACLE O. GLORIOUS LIFE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 14 0 14
291 OKAMGBA CHUKWUEBUKA INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATION M 14 0 14
292 ONYEAGBA EBERE CHUKWU SAMUEL HAFID COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
293 KANU CHIBUIKE SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
294 IHEKWERE UGOCHUKWU UMOBAILA COMMUNITY SCHOOL 14 0 14
295 OKENWA ESTHER SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
296 ONYEMACHI ONYEKWERE COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 14 0 14
297 EME MARY UMUNYERE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 19 14 0 14
298 EZEHUZO AMAKA DIVINE DYNAMIC INT’L SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 14 0 14
299 CHIDOZIE IFEANYI BRIGHT STAR SCHOOL M 16 14 0 14
300 ONWUKWE COVENANT MARANATHA DYNAMIC COLEGE M 14 14 0 14
301 MICHAEL DAVID CONFIDENCE HOLY GHOST COLEGE M 14 14 0 14
302 ONYEKACHI OBINNA ST. CATHERINE’S SCHOOL M 17 14 0 14
303 ANIEGBOKA RUTH GOD’S ANSWER MODEL COLLEGE F 14 14 0 14
304 OBIKE DESMOND SANCTA CRUX SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 14 0 14
305 SAM NDUBUEZE IMMANUEL LIVING WORD MAGNET M 15 14 0 14
306 OKECHUKWU PRAISE CHINEMEREM MBALA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 14 0 14
307 JUOCHUKWU MARY CYTHIA MECY JUNIORATE F 15 14 0 14
308 HOLMAN TREASURE MID TOWN COMPREHENSIVE F 15 14 0 14
309 NWOBODO FAVOUR MARY SLESSOR SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 12 1 13
310 KALU ABRAHAM JUSTICE OKPO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 1 13
311 ONYEKACHI CHIDERA CHILD OF DESTINY INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 12 1 13
312 ECHEFULA AKUCHI GIFT UNIQUE MODEL SCHOOLS F 16 12 1 13
313 GLADYS TITUS C. ST. PATRICK’S MODEL SCHOOL F 15 12 1 13
314 CHIBUZOR BONIFACE HOLY FAMILY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 12 1 13
315 IKECHI CHIGOIZIRI RANSOM SANCTA CRUX SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 12 1 13
316 AZUKA MIRACLE EMELDA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
317 AGWU NNENNE AGWU EGWUENNA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
318 AWA CHINECHEREM EMMANUEL MARY SLESSOR SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
319 ASIEGBU E. CHINEDUM METHODIST COLLEGE M 17 12 0 12
320 NMERIBE CHINYERE LOIUS JOMEG COLLEGE F 15 12 0 12
321 IBECHODOR PEACE NNENNA OHABIAM GIRLS SCHOOL F 17 12 0 12
322 UMUNNA VERONICA OXFORD INTERNATIONAL F 16 12 0 12
323 MBAH ONYEKACHI NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 12 0 12
324 CHUKWUEMEKA UCHENNA PENIEL INTERNATIONAL SEMINARY M 16 12 0 12
325 SIMEON UGOCHUKWU ST. PAUL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
326 BENARD FAVOUR OCHOCHE GIFT INTERNATIONAL MODEL M 15 10 2 12
327 GODFREY AZUBUIKE YOUNGSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY M 15 12 0 12
328 CHINONYEREM VICTOR FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 15 10 2 12
329 ENYINNA VICTOR SABS PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
330 GABRIEL CHETACHI CHRIST OJUDIE INTERNATIONAL MODEL SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
331 CHIKERE ROSELINE AMARACHI FREEDOM WORD INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 15 12 0 12
332 SUNDAY OBINNA FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 17 12 0 12
333 EBEN WAHUMPHERY CONFIDENCE WORD POWER INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE F 12 0 12
334 EZE BLESSING OGECHI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
335 OKOLI CHIDERA FOCUS MODEL ACADEMY M 17 12 0 12
336 OMEMANDU UJUNWA COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 12 0 12

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

337 ODUMUKO HOPE METHODIST GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL F 10 2 12
338 AZUBUIKE THANKGOD GLORIOUS LIFE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 12 0 12
339 FAVOUR OKORIE LIZZY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 12 0 12
340 NWANGELE CYNTHIA UGOCHI BRIGHT STAR SCHOOL F 16 12 0 12
341 EZE EKE MCDONALD C. CARAY COLLEGE M 15 12 0 12
342 OGBAJIE MARY SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL F 15 12 0 12
343 MBA JOSEPH BASSEY NKWEBI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 10 1 11
344 EZE NMESOMACHI CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL F 15 10 1 11
345 UMEZUR IKECHINOMSO OZURUONYE OHAFIA MODEL HIGH SCHOOL F 16 10 1 11
346 OKUM EZEKIEL KALU ONARUBI SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL M 17 10 1 11
347 OKECHUKWU KENNETH SABS PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 6 5 11
348 OGAH CHIDINMA BRIGHT STAR SCHOOL F 14 10 1 11
349 OKEREKE MERCY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
350 IKECHUKWU SAMUEL C. FREEDOM WORD ACADEMY M 17 10 0 10
351 ONWUMELU IHOMA ANGELA FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
352 ELENDU O. DANIEL UMUENKERE COMMUNITY SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
353 ONYEABOR CHINAZAEKPERE SENIOR SCIENCE SCHOOL F 13 10 0 10
354 OKEKE OSINACHI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
355 DIVINE ONWUZURUIKE ONYINYINYECHIBRIGHT STAR SCHOOL F 15 10 0 10
356 IHEANYI CHUKWU C. FAITH OZUITEM SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
357 OGBONNA AMARACHI FAITH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL F 16 10 0 10
358 UMA SAMUEL KALU SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL M 16 10 0 10
359 OBASI VICTOR METHODIST COLLEGE M 17 10 0 10
360 UCHENDU LILIAN CHISOM MAGNET BRAIN SECONDARY SCHOOL F 17 10 0 10
361 OKEZIE NKIERUKA FAVOUR ST. DOMINIC COLLEGE F 14 10 0 10
362 CHIMEZIE IHECHUKWU A. ST. DOMINIC COLLEGE F 15 10 0 10
363 IKPOMMA THANKGOD IREM OKPO SECONDARY SCHOOL M 18 10 0 10
364 CHIBUEZE GOODLUCK IKECHI FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 17 10 0 10
365 UZOMA VICTOR CHIDERA GRACE WISDOM JUNIOR SCHOOL M 17 10 0 10
366 GODBLESS TIMESSIE NDUBUISI ASA-AMAISE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 10 0 10
367 OGBONNA KELECHUKWU FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE M 17 10 0 10
368 ISRAEL NNAMDI BLESSING FIRST CLASS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE F 15 10 0 10
369 EME NNENNA MIRACLE AMANKULU COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 13 8 1 9
370 ONYEDIMMA EUNICE ONYEMACHI ST. CHRISTOPHER METHODIST SCHOOL F 19 8 1 9
371 PETER CHINAZAEKPERE HOLY ROSARY SECONDARY SCHOOL F 15 8 1 9
372 OTUS OROCHI EGECHI JOHN SEAT OF KNOWLEDGE SCHOOLS M 16 8 1 9
373 OKORIE CHINEDU AWA NKWEBI COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
374 CHIKWENDU ESTHER NNENNA CHILD OF DESTINY INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY F 15 8 0 8
375 PRINCE EMEKA UNIQUE MODEL SCHOOLS M 18 8 0 8
376 CHUKWUEBUKA UGOCHUKWU BETHEL SEMINARY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
377 CHIMEZIE VICTOR BENNETT INTERNATIONAL   SECONDARY SCHOOL M 15 8 0 8
378 EZEKIEL JUSTICE CHIHURUM HAFID COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
379 DENNIS CHUKWUEBUKA UGO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL M 17 8 0 8
380 EKE JOSEPHINE ADEME ST. PATRICK’S MODEL SCHOOL F 14 8 0 8
381 NDUBUISI OKECHUKWU OZUITEM SECONDARY SCHOOL M 14 8 0 8
382 UDEH EMEABA SECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL M 16 8 0 8
383 OKEUGOOKWU DIAMOND MID TOWN COMPREHENSIVE F 16 8 0 8
384 AKUCHIE ELVIS HOLY GHOST COLEGE M 16 8 0 8
385 ONUOHA SUNDAY ACHA SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 6 0 6

Practice Cowbell Past Questions Online with Detail Solutions – Click Here

2015 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition Questions and Answers are available for download – Click Here to Download
Access and attempt WAEC and NECO Past Questions Online in over 13 subjects – Click Here
Results arranged in alphabetical order of participating schools (for easy navigation) available for download. Contact Tests Administrator, ASSURE Educational Services, 07063397940, 08050701465, or e-mail admin@assure.com.ng

386 UKEJE IJEOMA BLESSING ST. CHRISTOPHER METHODIST SCHOOL F 17 6 0 6
387 BETHEL NWACHUKWU CLEMENT ST. CATHERINE’S SCHOOL M 17 6 0 6
388 BETHEL UZOAGWA BONIFACE MID TOWN COMPREHENSIVE M 17 6 0 6
389 ONYEOGAZIRI ISREAL MASTER’S VESSEL CLASSICAL M 15 6 0 6
390 CHRISTIAN OGUGUO CHIEDOZIE BETHEL SEMINARY SECONDARY SCHOOL M 16 4 2 6
391 EZEOKE J. CHIDINMA ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL F 4 0 4
392 UGOALA RECHEAL INTELLECTUAL FOUNDATION F 16 4 0 4
393 NNACHI FIJO TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL M 19 OVERAGED

Please Click Here to download the result in PDF

For enquiries, contact:
Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
Broad Street, Lagos
admin@assure.com.ng
07063397940, 08050701465

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment