Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show – 2016 Senior Category Finalists

cowbell image

2016 Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition - Click Here to Read Details

Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show – 2016 Senior Category Finalists – The top 20s and State Representative (i.e. the best in each state) –

2016 OLYMPIAD FINAL ROUND RESULTS IS OUT! – Click Here to See Results, dates and venues of International Olympiad Competition

Sunday Online Bible Quiz Competition - Win FREE Airtime - Participation is FREE! - Click Here to Participate

2016 Cowbellpedia Mathematics TV Quiz Practice Questions (Senior Category)

State Candidate Name School Candidate Number Candidate Score Qualification Status
Enugu OSONDU VICTOR AGBO COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ENUGU 2016-EN-125-S-081 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun UDOH BLESSING THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-S-006 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AROMOLARAN ADEGOKE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-S-019 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Kwara BABALOLA IYIOLA UNILORIN SEC. SCH 2016-KW-007-S-487 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun AHMED OLUWASEUN SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-S-165 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Abia KENECHUKWU EGBO MARIST BROTHERS JUNIORATE 2016-AB-077-S-022 98 Qualified (Top 20)
Cross-River NJOKU FAVOUR ENYINNAYA NIGERIA NAVY SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-CR-105-S-031 98 Qualified (Top 20)
Delta OKOLIE ONYINYE GRACEVILLE COLLEGE ASAGBA 2016-DE-220-S-208 98 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun FATOKE ADEMOLA OTA TOTAL ACADEMY 2016-OG-179-S-047 98 Qualified (Top 20)
Ondo ADEBAYO REDEMPTION MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ALAGBAKA AKURE 2016-ON-215-S-197 98 Qualified (Top 20)
Delta AKPOBOME MAMUS NEPA STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL SAPELE 2016-DE-112-S-037 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Kwara JIMOH YUSUF FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ILORIN 2016-KW-007-S-092 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun ADEYANJU HASANAH OTA TOTAL ACADEMY 2016-OG-179-S-046 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun EMODA OLUWASEUN SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-S-163 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Ondo OHUNGBAGBE MAYOWA GREATER TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-ON-183-S-008 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun OLUWADAMILARE MICHAEL SAMUEL REALITY HIGH SCHOOL 2016-OS-002-S-010 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun ADEBISI AKINLOLUWA BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-S-020 97 Qualified (Top 20)
Oyo TENIFAYO OLUWASEGUN FAGBEMI ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL RINGROAD IBADAN 2016-OY-025-S-143 97 Qualified (Top 20)

2016 Cowbellpedia Mathematics TV Quiz Practice Questions (Senior Category)

2016 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here



Akwa-Ibom UTIN ETIETOP PEGASUS HIGH SCHOOL EKET 2016-AK-082-S-051 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Akwa-Ibom UTUK UWAKMFON PEGASUS HIGH SCHOOL EKET 2016-AK-082-S-052 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun OLADEJI OLAITAN THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-S-007 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun ADEYEMI TAIWO THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-S-010 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun OGUNTADE AYOOLUWA THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-S-009 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun OKEY IHEDI CHIAMAKA THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-S-008 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Osun AJEWOLE AYOMIDE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-S-016 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Osun FALOPE STANLEY VICKAYOR COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE 2016-OS-005-S-061 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Plateau MADOR UREN REDEEMED PEOPLES ACADEMY JOS 2016-PL-190-S-075 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Plateau ONUORAH ONYEDIKA ST PAULS ACADEMY JOS 2016-PL-190-S-187 96 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Abia EMENIKE CLINTON MARIST COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY 2016-AB-077-S-015 92 Qualified (State Rep.)
Abuja YAMUSA SHITTA GODWIN BOYS SECTION NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-S-017 90 Qualified (State Rep.)
Anambra AZUKA CALLISTUS MONSIGNOR MADUKA MEM SECONDARY SCHOOL EKWULOBIA 2016-AN-090-S-094 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Bauchi NENPIN AYUBA IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SECONDARY SCHOOL BAUCHI 2016-BA-095-S-056 76 Qualified (State Rep.)
Bayelsa EBIKAKE EDOH BELARY SCHOOLS 2016-BY-098-S-015 80 Qualified (State Rep.)
Benue VERINUMBE NATOR ECWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-BE-103-S-141 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Cross-River ESHIET LAURETHA ST ANNES HIGH SCHOOL 2016-CR-105-S-010 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Delta NWAJIAKU CHISMAG DSC TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 2016-DE-111-S-061 95 Qualified (State Rep.)

2016 Cowbellpedia Mathematics TV Quiz Practice Questions (Senior Category)



Ebonyi NKWUDA THEOPHILUS TWELVE APOSTLES COLLEGE SHARON 2016-EB-121-S-022 88 Qualified (State Rep.)
Edo EMMANUEL KING FORTUNE WORD OF FAITH SCHOOLS 2016-ED-037-S-260 95.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ekiti OLUWATOSIN TIMOTHY ADEDIPE SHEPHERD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE ADO EKITI 2016-EK-017-S-042 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Enugu BLESSING OGODO AIR FORCE COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL AGBANI 2016-EN-127-S-014 92 Qualified (State Rep.)
Gombe SULEIMAN MUHAMMAD MUBARAK JIBWIS GOMBE 2016-GO-131-S-078 70 Qualified (State Rep.)
Imo DURU CHIMEZIRIM ST LINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL AWO OMAMMA 2016-IM-136-S-056 92 Qualified (State Rep.)
Jigawa SHEHU HABIB SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL KAFIN HAUSA 2016-JI-236-S-003 81 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kaduna SIMEON ANTE JOY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE KADUNA 2016-KA-143-S-065 87 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kano AMINU YUSUF RIMIN KUNTAU SCIENCE ACADEMY 2016-KN-151-S-630 88 Qualified (State Rep.)
Katsina MUKHTAR SANI ADAM G.S.S KANTA 2016-KT-154-S-229 74 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kebbi FAHAD MOSHOOD BASAURA INSTITUTE OF COMPREHENSIVE EDUCATION 2016-KE-159-S-131 74 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kogi DAMALE ADUOJO NATHANIEL ALEKA ACADEMY ANKPA 2016-KO-160-S-008 91 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kwara ABOLARIN BUKOLA LANDMARK UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL OMU ARAN 2016-KW-010-S-017 94 Shortlisted (State Rep.)
Kwara SONNYEGBEAHIE AKHERE LANDMARK UNIVERSITY SECONDARY SCHOOL OMU ARAN 2016-KW-010-S-021 94 Shortlisted (State Rep.)
Lagos IMAFIDON EUSTACE WHITESANDS SCHOOL 2016-LA-059-S-027 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Nasarawa KAMA VALENTINE ST AUGSTINES COLLEGE NEW KARU 2016-NA-225-S-038 91 Qualified (State Rep.)
Niger ABDULGANIY ABDULSAMAT AYOMIDE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 2016-NI-173-S-098 87 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ondo IKUOMOLA OLAMIDE GREATER TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-ON-183-S-007 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Oyo ADEWUMI SHARON ALL SOULS HIGH SCHOOL 2016-OY-032-S-064 95 Qualified (State Rep.)

2016 Cowbellpedia Mathematics TV Quiz Practice Questions (Senior Category)



Rivers NWAGU KENNETH GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 2016-RI-196-S-038 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Sokoto EJEMBI STEPHEN ISAAC BLUE CRESCENT SCHOOL,SOKOTO 2016-SO-201-S-208 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Taraba ABDULHAKEEM OBEJARA ELLY DEMONSTAATION ACADEMY SERTI 2016-TA-202-S-042 95.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Zamfara ABDULMALIK LAWAL CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GUSAU 2016-ZA-205-S-261 89 Qualified (State Rep.)

2016 Cowbellpedia Mathematics TV Quiz Practice Questions (Senior Category)


 

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment