Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show – 2016 Junior Category Finalists

Registration for 2017 Cowbellpedia Qualifying Exams is now open and registration closes on March 5, 2017 – Click Here for DetailsDownload Cowbell Mathematics Past Questions with Answers – Click Here

Download SSCE (WAEC and NECO) Past Questions with Answers in all subjects; attempt online ssce questions and win FREE Airtime - Click Here

Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show – 2016 Junior Category Finalists – The top 20s and State Representative (i.e. the best in each state)

Sunday Online Bible Quiz Competition - Win FREE Airtime - Participation is FREE! - Click Here to Participate

cowbell image

State Candidate Name School Candidate Number Candidate Score Qualification Status
Abia UKPABI ONYEDIKACHI BRITARCH SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-AB-077-J-088 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Cross-River DUKE UMANAH FAVOUR DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL CALABAR 2016-CR-105-J-105 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun DANIEL OREOFE THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-001 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AYOMIDE ABDULWAHEED NAFISAT REALITY HIGH SCHOOL 2016-OS-002-J-003 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun OSAGIEDE EFOSA OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ILE IFE 2016-OS-005-J-093 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AJAYI AYOMIDE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-J-015 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Abuja ATOH NYEMIKE LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-J-109 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Abuja UZO ANGELICA LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-J-107 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Imo IMO AMARACHI FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE OWERRI 2016-IM-134-J-019 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Imo IKE CHINENYE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE OWERRI 2016-IM-134-J-018 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun IGBAN EMMANUEL THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-005 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun ALABI OLUWAFUNKE SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-J-181 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun TIAMIYU TAOFIKAT SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-J-179 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun IDOWU OLUWATUNMISE SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-J-180 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AKINOLA RUKAYAT MIRACLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OSOGBO 2016-OS-003-J-291 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Abuja OKEKE FAVOUR LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-J-105 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Anambra NWOBBI CHUKWUEMEKA FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE AWKA ANAMBRA STATE 2016-AN-089-J-175 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)




2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

Delta ORU OVIE EVERGREEN ACADEMY 2016-DE-114-J-276 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Delta EKENE TIFFANY GRACEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2016-DE-220-J-332 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Enugu JOHNSON IKEONYIA COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ENUGU 2016-EN-125-J-084 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Enugu OFFOR UGOCHUKWU PRINCE UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS 2016-EN-127-J-056 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos ADEBAYO TANITOLUWA SUPREME EDUCATION FOUNDATION SCHOOL 2016-LA-070-J-074 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos OLASOJU EMMANUEL FEDERAL SCIENCE & TECH. COLLEGE YABA 2016-LA-071-J-146 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos OSOBA OLAJIDE ATLANTIC HALL 2016-LA-055-J-001 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos SANNI RILWAN O KINGS COLLEGE LAGOS 2016-LA-057-J-013 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos SOLEYE OLAMIDE DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL 2016-LA-070-J-092 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun EKOKO JULIET THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-004 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun OKOLI GLORY THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-002 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ondo BALOGUN DENNIS GREATER TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-ON-183-J-003 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ondo OLORUNFEMI TOYOSI MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL OBAILE 2016-ON-215-J-390 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Osun ATOLAGBE PETER MIRACLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OSOGBO 2016-OS-003-J-290 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Osun FAKOREDE OLUWAFUNBI BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-J-011 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Abia CHUKWUMA ILOABUCHI COLLINS DORITY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-AB-078-J-099 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Akwa-Ibom OKON EDIDIONG TOPFAITH INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-AK-083-J-047 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Anambra KIZITO CHUKWUDI ILOAFUNAM FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE NISE 2016-AN-089-J-209 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Bauchi HASHIMU MUHAMMAD GJDSS DANGIKKA BAKARO BAUCHI 2016-BA-095-J-021 90 Qualified (State Rep.)




Download SSCE (WAEC and NECO) Past Questions with Answers in all subjects; attempt online ssce questions and win FREE Airtime - Click Here

Bayelsa IBABA AYIBATARI BELARY SCHOOLS 2016-BY-098-J-011 88 Qualified (State Rep.)
Benue ELOCHUKWU EMMANUEL CALVARY ARROWS COLLEGE 2016-BE-103-J-337 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Cross-River HAROLD GODSWILL DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL CALABAR 2016-CR-105-J-106 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ebonyi DIVINE NZUBECHUKWU UZAGU FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OKPOSI 2016-EB-120-J-029 92 Qualified (State Rep.)
Edo MAYAKI FAVOUR GLORY LAND SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-ED-040-J-090 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ekiti CHARLES OLUWAYOMI ADESOBA PETOA CITY COLLEGE ADO EKITI EKITI STATE 2016-EK-017-J-038 96 Qualified (State Rep.)
Gombe GABRIEL MICAH EVANGEL COLLEGE 2016-GO-131-J-093 79 Qualified (State Rep.)
Imo AUSTINE JESSICA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE OWERRI 2016-IM-134-J-017 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Jigawa SADI UMAR IBRAHIM DUTSE MODEL INTERNATIONA SECONDRY SCHOOL 2016-JI-140-J-017 57 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kaduna ISHANG GOODNESS NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-KA-146-J-021 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kano SHUAIBU MAJE ABDULLAHI NTIC KANO BOYS 2016-KN-151-J-005 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Katsina SHUKURA KAMADDEEN FGC DAURA 2016-KT-153-J-210 79 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kebbi LIONEL DANIEL ALIU NYSC BIRNIN KEBBI 2016-KE-159-J-099 73 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kogi JAMES DAVID GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-KO-162-J-225 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kwara AMEEN OPEYEMI AHMAD UNILORIN SEC. SCH 2016-KW-007-J-366 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Nasarawa KAMA EKENE ST AUGSTINES COLLEGE NEW KARU 2016-NA-225-J-035 86 Qualified (State Rep.)




Niger ISINKAYE PRAISE OLUWAFISAYO FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 2016-NI-173-J-093 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Oyo EGBEWOLE VICTOR LARIKEN COLLEGE 2016-OY-025-J-270 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Plateau ANDREW ANAKLING BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL 2016-PL-190-J-372 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Rivers MGBEMENA VICTOR GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 2016-RI-196-J-031 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Sokoto ANEFU FAVOUR GLOBAL KIDS ACADEMY 2016-SO-232-J-032 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Taraba AUWAL IMAM USAMA IQRA SCIENCE ACADEMY 2016-TA-203-J-068 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Zamfara IBRAHIM ISHAQ CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GUSAU 2016-ZA-205-J-260 97 Qualified (State Rep.)




 

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment