Cowbell National Secondary Schools Mathematics Competition – Examination Centers

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

2015 cowbell

Abia State
1. St. Joseph Secondary School
2. Ohafia Girls Secondary School Amaekpu Ohafia
3. Ibeku High School, Umuahia
4. Girls Secondary School, Abayi Aba Osisioma Ngwa LGA
5. Girls Secondary School, Umuahia
6. Senior Science Secondary School, Alaye Bende LGA

Adamawa State
1. Government Secondary School, Numan
2. Government Secondary School, Mubi
3. General Muritala Mohammed College Yola
4. Government Secondary School, Yange
5. Government Secondary School, Michika

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

Anambra State
1. Maria Regina Model Comprehensive Secondary School Nnewi
2. Christ the King College, Onitsha
3. Igwebuike Grammar School, Akwa
4. Girls Secondary School, Ekwulobia
5. Girls Secondary School, Ogidi
6. Girls High School, Umuleri

Bauchi State
1. Government Science Secondary School, Darazo
2. Government College, Azare
3. Government Comprehensive Day Secondary School, Bauchi

Bayelsa State
1. Ogbia Government Secondary School, Ogbia
2. Community Secondary School, Sagbama
3. Bishop Dimeary Grammar School, Yenagoa
4. Nembe National Grammar School Nembe, Ogbolomabiri
5. Government Secondary School, Amassoma, Southern Ijaw LGA

Benue State
1. St. Andrew’s Secondary School, Adikpo
2. Government (model) Secondary School, Otukpo
3. Government College, Markudi

Cross-River State
1. Government Secondary School, Ikom
2. Government Secondary School, Ugep
3. Hope Waddel Training Institute, Calabar
4. Government Secondary School, Obudu

Delta State
1. St. Patrick College, Asaba
2. Anglican Girls Grammar School, Ughelli
3. Hussey College, Warri
4. Sapele Technical College, Amukpe, Sapele
5. Mary Mount College, Agbor
6. Notre Dame College, Ozoro
7. Government College, Bomardi

Ebonyi State
1. Government College, Afikpo
2. Ezza High School, Ezza
3. Government Technical College, Abakaliki
4. Onicha Secondary Technical School, Onicha
5. Government Secondary School, Okposi
6. Boys Secondary School, Iboko
7. Ikwu High School, Agubia

Edo State
1. Our Lady of Fatimah College, Auchi
2. Ujoelen Grammar School, Ujoelen
3. Imaguero College, Benin City
4. St. James Grammar School, Afuze
5. Igueben Grammar School, Igueben
6. Girls Model Secondary School, Abudu

Ekiti State
1. Egbeoba High School, Ikole
2. Doherty Memorial Grammar School, Ijero
3. Christ School, Ado-Ekiti
4. Ekiti Parapo College, Ido Ekiti
5. Ekiti Government College, Ikere Ekiti
6. Ode High School, Ode Ekiti

Enugu State
1. Comprehensive High School, Udi-Abia
2. St. Theresa’s College, Nsukka
3. Government Technical College, Enugu
4. Oji-River Boys Secondary School, Oji-River
5. Girls Grammar School, Awkanawu
6. St. Patrick’s Boys Secondary School, Emene

Gombe State
1. Government Science Secondary School, Kaltungo
2. Government Day Secondary School, Bajoga
3. Government Science Secondary School, Gombe

Imo State
1. Aquinas Secondary School, Osu, Isiala Mbano
2. Urban Secondary School, Umuna-Orlu
3. Government Secondary School, Owerri
4. Mbaise Secondary School, Aboh Mbaise
5. Mgbidi Secondary School, Mgbidi
6. Science Secondary School, Etiti, Ihite Uboma

Jigawa State
1. Government Girls Secondary School, Kazaure
2. Government Secondary School, Hadejia
3. Commercial Secondary School, Dutse

Kaduna State
1. Government College, Kagoro
2. Barewa College, Zaria
3. Government College, Kaduna
4. Government Secondary School, Pambegua, Anhuara District
5. Government Secondary School, Kachia Senior
6. Government Secondary School, Rigchikun Senior
7. Government Secondary School, Fadan Kaje

Kano State
1. Government Secondary School, Wudil
2. Government Girls Secondary School, Kura
3. Government College, Kano
4. Rumfa College, Kano

Katsina State
1. Government College, Funtua
2. Government Secondary School, Daura
3. Government College, Katsina
4. Government Unity Secondary School, Mamunfafhi
5. Government Pilot Secondary School, Dutsima

Kebbi State
1. Government Girls Science College, Yauri
2. Government Science College, Zuru
3. Nagari College, Birrin-Kebbi

Kogi State
1. Our Lady of Schools Secondary School, Anyigba
2. St. Augustine College, Kabba
3. Crowther Memorial College, Lokoja
4. Abdul Azeez Atta Memorial College, Okene
5. St.Peters College, Idah, Idah LGA
6. St. Kizito College, Isanlu, Yagba East LGA

Kwara State
1. Lafiaji Secondary School, Lafiagi
2. Offa Grammar School, Offa
3. Queen Elizabeth Secondary School, Ilorin
4. Government School, Omu Aran
5. Government Unity Secondary School, Kaima
6. Government Secondary School, Share

Lagos State
1. Surulere Senior Girls Secondary School, Surulere
2. Immaculate Heart Secondary School, Maryland
3. Amuwo Odofin Community Senior Secondary
4. Government Senior College, Agege
5. Epe Grammar School,Epe
6. Badagry Senior Grammar School, Badagry
7. Oriwu Senior Grammar School, Igbogbo, Ikorodu
8. Ireti Senior Grammar School, Falomo, Ikoyi
9. State Senior High School, Alimosho
10. Igelodun-Awori Ajeromi Senior Secondary School, Ajeromi
11. Araromi Senior Secondary School, Sari-Iganmu, Apapa
12. Government Technical College, Agidingbi Ikeja
13. Vetland Senior Grammar School, Ifako/Ijaiye
14. Eko Akete Senior Grammar School, Campus, Lagos/Island
15. Lagos City College, Sabo-Yaba
16. Ransome Kuti Memorial Senior High School, Mushin
17. Awori Senior College, Ojo
18. Ibeju Senior High School, Ibeju/Lekki
19. Bolade Senior Grammar School, Oshodi/Isolo
20. C.M.S Girls Senior Grammar School, Bariga

Nassarawa State
1. Government Secondary School, Akwanga
2. Government Secondary School, Lafia
3. Government College, Keffi
4. Government Science Secondary School, Obi
5. Government College, Nassarawa

Niger State
1. Government College, Bida
2. Government Girls College, Kontagora
3. Ahmadu Bahago Secondary School, Minna
4. Alhaji Muhammed Musa Kigara (111), Science College, New Bussia
5. Day Secondary School, Kpege/Mokwa

Ogun State
1. Yewa College, Ilaro
2. Abeokuta Grammar School, Abeokuta
3. Adeola Odutola College, Ijebu-Ode
4. Ansar-ru-deen Comprehensive College,Otta
5. Remo Secondary School, Shagamu
6. Pakoto High School, Ifo

Ondo State
1. Stella Maris College, Okitipupa
2. Victory College, Ugbe Ikare-Akoko
3. Unity Secondary School, Akure
4. St. Joseph College, Ondo
5. St. John Mary Unity School, Owo
6. Isero Grammar School, Ore

Osun State
1. Iwo Baptist High School, Iwo
2. Ilesa Grammar School, Ilesa
3. Fakunle Comprehensive High School, Osogbo
4. Agbonran School of Science, Ede
5. School of Science, Ile-Ife
6. School of Science, Ikirun

Oyo State
1. Igboora High School, Igboora
2. Iseyin District Grammar School
3. Comprehensive High School, Okebola
4. Science School, Okebola
5. Ogbomosho High School, Ogbomosho
6. CL Oyesina High School, Manotan, Iwo Road
7. ADS High School, Saki
8. Irepo Grammar School, Igboho
9. Islamic High School, Basorun
10. Oranmiyan Grammar School, Oyo Islola

Plateau State
1. Government Girls Secondary School, Shendam
2. Government College, Pankshin
3. St. Mulumba College, Jos
4. Government Secondary School, Barkin-Ladi
5. Government Secondary School, Mangu
6. Government Secondary School, Langtand-North

Rivers State
1. Western Ahoada County High School, Ahoada
2. Kalabari National College, Buguma
3. Government Girls Secondary School, Oromenike, Port-Harcourt
4. Birabi Memorial Grammar School, Bori
5. County Grammar School, Ikwerre/Etche

Sokoto State
1. Government Secondary School, Gwadabawa
2. Government Secondary School, Yabo
3. Nagata College, Sokoto

Taraba State
1. Government Secondary School, Bali
2. Government College, Jalingo
3. Government Secondary School, Wukari

Yobe

Zamfara State
1. Government Science Secondary School, Gusau
2. Government Science Secondary School, Anka
3. Government Secondary School, K/Namoda

Federal Capital Territory – Abuja
1. Government Girls Secondary School, Abaji
2. Government Secondary School, Gwagwalada
3. Government Secondary School, Tudun Wada

NB – Candidates are hereby advised to sit for the examination at centers nearest to them.

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

1 Comment

Leave a Comment