2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show (Finalist) – List of Students Qualified for the Junior Category

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show (Finalist) – List of Students Qualified for the Junior Category

2017 Junior Category Finalists (Provisional)
State Candidate Name School Candidate Number Candidate Score Qualification Status
Rivers Adeyanju Oluwafemi JESUIT MEMORIAL COLLEGE 1112610177 100 Qualified Top (17 )
Lagos MONYEI CYNTHIA GOOD SHEPHERD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOLS 1110460237 100 Qualified Top (17 )
Edo Anita Alabi 1210400113 100 Qualified Top (17 )
Lagos FUAD ALAKA Federal Science and Technical College Yaba 1110710115 100 Qualified Top (17 )
Ogun OYEYEMI OLORUNKOYA DEEPER LIFFE HIGH SCHOOL MOWE 1111800386 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Ekiti OLUWATIMILEHIN OLUBORODE GREATER TOMORROW MODEL COLLEGE ADO EKITI 1110170357 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Akwa Ibom Abasiofon Charles RAY-FIELD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UYO 1110810156 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Abia GREATMAN UGOCHUKWU NWACHUKWU Dority International Secondary School 1110780182 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Akwa Ibom JOSEPH AGOM Topfaith International Secondary School 1110830127 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Rivers JESSEY UCHE-NWICHI GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 1111960111 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Abuja Oyintomiwa Oni African International College Abuja 1112100507 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Ondo FAMUYIWA HENRY MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ALAGBAKA AKURE 1112150406 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Oyo Ilerioluwakiiye Abolade SKYWARD MEGA HIGH SCHOOL 1210320011 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )
Kano RABIYAT ABUBAKAR Nigerian Tulip International Girls College Kano 1111510403 98 Shortlisted Top (17 )

 

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

Kwara HUSNAH ABOLARIN CHASTE INTELLECT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1110070357 96 Qualified (State Rep.)
Abia JENNIFER ONYINYECHI ALAEFULE Dority International Secondary School 1110780183 96 Qualified (State Rep.)
Anambra MARCELLINUS OBI All Hallows Seminary Onitsha 1210880107 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Edo TIMILEYIN JOHN ATUNDAOLU UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SECONDARY SCHOOL UPSS 1110370369 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Plateau OLOHI AMALI BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL NARAGUTA 1211900021 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Imo EMMANUEL CHIKA BENSON CHRIST THE KING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1111330071 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Bauchi Abdulbasit Abdulrazak Command day secondary school, shadawanka barracks, bauchi state 1110950180 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Yobe Ibrahim Isa Jajere NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YOBE BOYS 1112560308 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Benue Aondofa Godwin Terzulum Government Science and Technical College Garagboghol 1111010143 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Akwa Ibom Sharon Kelly RAY-FIELD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL, UYO 1110810157 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Cross River BIOBELE HARRY ACCESS HIGH SCHOOLS 1111050173 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kaduna Abdulwakil Abdulkadir Nigerian Tulip Intl College Kaduna Boys Section 1211460083 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kano UMMUSSALMA ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD GGSS JANBULO 1111510365 91 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ebonyi HENRY NWORIE TWELVE APOSTLES COLLEGE NDIABOR ISHIAGU SHARONISHIAGU SHARON 1211180059 91 Qualified (State Rep.)

 

Bayelsa Diepreye Olali Belary Schools 1110980126 90 Qualified (State Rep.)
Zamfara Anas Mohammad Bello Community science secondary school kaura namoda, zamfara state 1112070122 90 Qualified (State Rep.)
Borno HAJJA FALMATA IBRAHIM ELKANEMI SCHOOLS NIGERIA 1112570290 87 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kogi David Nwobi Faith Academy Lokoja 1111620234 87 Qualified (State Rep.)
Katsina YUSUF KHALID GOBARAU ACADEMY KATSINA 1111540292 86 Qualified (State Rep.)
Gombe Emmanuel Yakubu Evange College Gombe 1111310186 86 Qualified (State Rep.)
Sokoto BLESSING CHIDERA ELUWA SUCCESS SCHOOLS SOKTO 1212010113 86 Qualified (State Rep.)
Adamawa SIMON MICHAEL OGBONNA Airforce Comprehensive School Yola 1112600153 86 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kebbi MOSHOOD ABDULBASIT Basaura Institute of comprehensive education 1111590366 79 Qualified (State Rep.)
Taraba To-Ochukwu George Ruby Peculiar College 1112030151 77 Qualified (State Rep.)
Jigawa ADO AHMAD 1211400011 67 Qualified (State Rep.)

 

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment