2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Competition – List of Top 3 Qualified Candidates In Each State (Senior Category)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Show – Download Practice Questions with Answers; Watch Videos of Previous Editions – Click Here!

2017/2018 Admission Interview List for Airforce Secondary Schools and Military School Jos (See Full List of Qualified Candidates)

2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Competition – List of Top 3 Qualified Candidates In Each State (Senior Category)

State Candidate School Candidate Name Candidate No. Score Rank
Abia 2110770115 Okoro Ogbonnaya Wisdom Michael Okpara University of Agriculture Demonstration Secondary School Umudike 96 1
Abia 2110780165 CHISOM CHIBUEZE BENJAMIN Dority International Secondary School 96 1
Abia 2110780163 CHIBUZOR MARGARET CHIWIKE Dority International Secondary School 95 2
Abia 2110770053 OKPALANWOLISA EMMANUEL Marist Brothers Juniorate 94 3
Abuja 2112090427 Munachi Ernest-Eze Loyola Jesuit College 95 1
Abuja 2112100290 ABDULMUEEZ YUSUF Nigerian Tulip International College Boys Boarding Section 90 2
Abuja 2112090507 Agwu Henry school for the gifted 89 3
Adamawa 2112600241 Mahmood Mairo Abti Schools Limited 66 1
Adamawa 2112600296 Aisha Bobbo Ibrahim AUN ACADEMY-SECONDARY YOLA 65 2
Adamawa 2112600297 Bernice Bai AUN ACADEMY-SECONDARY YOLA 64 3
Akwa Ibom 2110830132 FRANCIS MBONU Topfaith International Secondary School 91 1
Akwa Ibom 2110860055 Imokutmfon Udo DANIEL JOSEPH ACADEMY 82 2
Akwa Ibom 2110830131 BENJAMIN UNAH Topfaith International Secondary School 75 3
Akwa Ibom 2110850246 ABASIODIONG UFOT PEGASUS HIGH SCHOOL EKET 75 3
Anambra 2110890369 NWEBUNU CHUKWUBUIKEM PETER MARIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE NTEJE 86 1
Anambra 2110890381 ANAEDUM CHISOM FAITH FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE NISE 76 2
Anambra 2110890361 Chijioke DIke BRITISH SPRING COLLEGE SCHOOL AWKA 76 2
Anambra 2110880346 Onaedo Mbonu Federal Government Girls College Onitsha 75 3
Bauchi 2110950512 Abdullahi Nasir Late Sabo Memorial Progressive Secondary School Tilden-Fulani 76 1
Bauchi 2110940253 Kamaluddeen Aminu Muhammad Islamic Orientation Secondary school Azare 74 2
Bauchi 2110940256 Abdullahi Babayo Islamic Orientation Secondary school Azare 72 3
Bayelsa 2110980122 Alfred Thompson Belary Schools 80 1
Bayelsa 2110980139 UGOCHUKWU ODIKA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ODI 76 2
Bayelsa 2110980299 DANIEL BLISS TETO MODEL COLLEGE 71 3
Bayelsa 2110980121 Emmanuel Okoro Belary Schools 71 3
Benue 2111030436 Michael Paul Excelgrace Academy Akaajime Gboko 100 1
Benue 2212530110 CHISOM NTEH Calvary Arrows College 94 1
Benue 2111030343 AMBROSE ORDUEN AHULA Mount Saint Gabriel’s Secondary School Makurdi Benue State 92 2
Benue 2111030342 ALEXANDER OCHOGWU ABA Mount Saint Gabriel’s Secondary School Makurdi Benue State 89 3
Borno 2112570269 FATIMA SULEIMAN ELKANEMI SCHOOLS NIGERIA 65 1
Borno 2112570270 AMINA BABA MACHINA ELKANEMI SCHOOLS NIGERIA 65 1
Borno 2112570204 Maryann Obidike Namu Model Secondary School Maiduguri 63 2
Borno 2112570202 Stephen Balami Namu Model Secondary School Maiduguri 63 2
Borno 2112570159 Chidubem Igbokwe Ruby Springfield College 61 3
Cross River 2111050455 RACHAEL IGBOZURIKE Federal Government Girls College Calabar 84 1
Cross River 2111050394 Emem-Obong Ukpong LOURDES ACADEMY 78 2
Cross River 2111050336 David Ogana Christian High School 78 2
Cross River 2111050242 Felix Ezenwa Ihedioha NIGERIAN NAVY SECONDARY SCHOOL CALABAR 76 3
Cross River 2111050198 Joseph Effiong Holy Family High School 76 3

 

2017 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

Jigawa 2111390125 Haruna Abba Science Secondary School, Kafin Hausa 74 1
Jigawa 2111390124 Saidu Usman Science Secondary School, Kafin Hausa 63 2
Jigawa 2112370133 UMAR ABDULLAHI SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL UNITY LAUTAI 57 3
Jigawa 2111390122 Abubakar Siddeeq Umar Science Secondary School, Kafin Hausa 57 3
Kaduna 2211460100 Chizitere Auzie Nigerian Tulip Intl College Kaduna Boys Section 95 1
Kaduna 2111430346 GLORY AGUN ZAMANI COLLEGE KADUNA 79 1
Kaduna 2111430220 Billy Ishaku Gray’s International College 77 2
Kaduna 2111430155 Tolulope Akande panaf schools barnawa 72 3
Kaduna 2111430478 ASHEZI AMOS EXCEL UNIVERSAL COLLEGE KAKURI-KADUNA 72 3
Kano 2112420214 Saudat Ibrahim Ayyuba Kunatu Science Academy Kano 84 1
Kano 2111500265 ABDU AHMED ADAMU Air force comprehesive school kano 80 2
Kano 2111510601 KHALIL BASHIR BALARABE GOVERNOR’S COLLEGE KANO 79 3
Katsina 2111520298 USMAN MUSA Government Science Secondary School Faskari 73 1
Katsina 2111520297 ABDULBASI SALE Government Science Secondary School Faskari 71 2
Katsina 2111520296 YAU MAARUF Government Science Secondary School Faskari 71 2
Katsina 2111520299 ISMAIL SANI Government Science Secondary School Faskari 71 2
Katsina 2111520300 SALIM BATURE SHAWAI Government Science Secondary School Faskari 68 3
Kebbi 2111590438 Aliu Lionel Nysc school 83 1
Kebbi 2111590373 shedrack Dauda solid science schools Birnin Kebbi Badariya Area 52 2
Kebbi 2112290220 Zulkiflu Dahiru G S S Kamba 46 3
Kogi 2211620134 Aisha Salisu MICHAEL OMONOGUN MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL LOKOJA 79 1
Kogi 2111640128 EGBUNU HASSAN JAMES ST PETERS’ COLLEGE IDAH 77 1
Kogi 2111640130 AGADA SAMUEL OJONIMI ST PETERS’ COLLEGE IDAH 76 2
Kogi 2111620190 BLESSING EHISUORIA ASCL Staff Comprehensive Secondary School I Ajaokuta Kogi State 75 3
Kwara 2110070445 Arosanyin Godfreda Oreoluwa Chapel Secondary School 92 1
Kwara 2110070610 OLORUNDAMISI DUNMADE DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL ILORIN 87 2
Kwara 2110070438 Teslim Shittu Unilorin Secondary School 86 3
Kwara 2110070484 AYOMIDE AKINTUNDE EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE ILORIN 86 3
Kwara 2110070480 FAVOUR OKIKIOLA MOSHOOD EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE ILORIN 86 3
Lagos 2110600072 Emmanuel Mebude Ogunlade Secondary School Surulere Lagos 98 1
Lagos 2110600369 OLUWATADE AKINJIDE The Learningfield Schools 95 2
Lagos 2110570209 Ekene Onyekaba King’s College Lag 93 3

 

Nasarawa 2112250269 Rukevwe Ugoji st augustine’s college new karu 82 1
Nasarawa 2112250317 CHIDOLUE ZIKORA NOWA SECONDARY SCHOOL KARSHI 80 2
Nasarawa 2112250270 chinonso samauel st augustine’s college new karu 75 3
Niger 2111730611 Ibeh Ikechukwu FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 92 1
Niger 2111730437 HAMZAT JAMIU AKOREDE COMPLETEMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 88 2
Niger 2111730612 Haroun Farouk FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 88 2
Niger 2111730397 ABDALLAH MAHMUD AJEIGBE NEW HORIZONS COLLEGE MINNA 78 3
Ogun 2111790797 FAVOUR ABUSOMWAN IGANMODE GRAMMAR SCHOOL SNR OTA 97 1
Ogun 2111780233 ABDULLATEEF MUADH OLALEKAN VANGUARDS ACADEMY 96 2
Ogun 2111790523 Oluwanifise Onafowokan The Ambassadors College 96 2
Ogun 2111800209 Samuel Adekunle Christ The Redeemers College 94 3
Ogun 2111770346 OGUNTADE ABASS Ideal Comprehensive College 94 3
Ondo 2111830219 EVANS OWAMOYO GREATER TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 98 1
Ondo 2112150338 SAMUEL GOODLUCK EMPLACE COLLEGE AKURE 96 2
Ondo 2112150400 Ajibola Favour Adekunle MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ALAGBAKA AKURE 95 3
Osun 2110020478 Tomiwa Collins Olatunbosun BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY 98 1
Osun 2110020480 Samuel Faith Adelaja BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY 96 2
Osun 2110020467 OLALEYE BLESSING OLAYINKA Reality High School 95 3
Oyo 2110250411 GBADAMOSI TAIWO ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL RINGROAD IBADAN 94 1
Oyo 2110250414 GBADAMOSI KEHINDE ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL RINGROAD IBADAN 93 2
Oyo 2110320575 OPEYEOLUWA OLANIPEKUN ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL TG IBADAN 92 3

 

Plateau 2211900186 PLANGDI BNEPLE BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL NARAGUTA 95 1
Plateau 2111900366 Chiamaka Iheagwaram Saint Paul’s Academy jos 90 1
Plateau 2111900370 Chukwuebuka Clinton Saint Paul’s Academy jos 83 2
Plateau 2111900350 BETHANY ADAMANI Rhemaville Christian Academy 82 3
Rivers 2112470231 STEPHENIE OKOLO TENDERFOOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 98 1
Rivers 2111960116 UCHECHUKWU EZEDIMORA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 94 2
Rivers 2111960120 OBARIDO NGOFA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 92 3
Rivers 2111960117 ESOSA EGHAREVBA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 92 3
Sokoto 2112320193 SAMSOM MADAMIDOLA Global Kids Academy 69 1
Sokoto 2112320194 SUNDAY ENOKELA Global Kids Academy 63 2
Sokoto 2112320111 Khadijah Abdulmalik Brilliant Footsteps AcademySokoto 59 3
Taraba 2112030240 AISHA ABUBAKAR BARADE Iqra Science Academy 84 1
Taraba 2112020123 Bright Obadiegwu Elly Demonstration Academy Serti 71 2
Taraba 2112040052 ABDULSABUR SANI MAZAWAJE ABOKINSARKI ISLAMIYYA SCHOOL 69 3
Taraba 2112030242 FATIMA TANIMU LAWAN Iqra Science Academy 69 3
Yobe 2112560301 Shuaibu Abdullahi NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YOBE BOYS 75 1
Yobe 2112560302 Ali Bashir NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YOBE BOYS 72 2
Yobe 2112560327 fati kaigama umar nigerian tulip international colleges yobe girls 54 3
Zamfara 2112050498 Mariya Garba CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS GUSAU 69 1
Zamfara 2112050496 Habib Hassan CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS GUSAU 68 2
Zamfara 2112050486 Obida Theresa Dominican College Gusau 50 3
Zamfara 2112050499 Muhammad Shehu CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS GUSAU 50 3

 

 

 

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
admin@assure.com.ng
www.assure.com.ng

Leave a Comment